Intertan Exports Private Limited

U19119TN1997PTC038813ActivePrivate · Non-govt companyRoC-ChennaiUnlisted
Last updated: 2026-06-08
67
Compliance Health · C · provisional
3 / 4 signals passed

Intertan Exports Private Limited is a Private Non-govt company company incorporated in 1997 and based in Tamil Nadu, India. Intertan Exports Private Limited operates in Leather (NIC 19119) with authorized capital of ₹25.00 L and paid-up capital of ₹16.56 L. For 2021-22, the company reported revenue of ₹12.00 L and a net loss of ₹3.29 L. The board has 1 active director. RegisterKaro's provisional Compliance Health Score for the company is 67/100 (grade C), based on 4 of 9 signals — full scoring is pending extraction of the company's MCA filing history.

Risk FlagsAGM 1737d ago · may be overdue
Revenue (latest FY)
₹12.00 L
2021-22
PAT (latest FY)
₹-3.29 L
Margin -27.5%
Open Charges
0
No encumbrances
Active Directors
1
No resignations
Paid-up Capital
₹16.56 L
66% of authorized
Filings on Record
0
All current
Incorporated
1997
29 years old
State
Tamil Nadu
Sector
Leather
NIC 19119
Class
Private
Sub-category
Non-govt company
Authorized Capital
₹25.00 L
Paid-up Capital
₹16.56 L
66% utilized
Members
Last AGM
29 Nov 2021
1737d ago
Last Balance Sheet
31 Mar 2021
1980d ago
Latest Filing
Registered Email
i*******(at)gmail.com
Registered Office
NO.44/1 (OLD NO 28) VEERASAMY PILLAI STREET SEVEN WELLS CHENNAI TN 600001 IN

Quick facts

Identity · Activity · Auditor · Contact
Registered office
NO.44/1 (OLD NO 28) VEERASAMY PILLAI STREET SEVEN WELLS CHENNAI TN 600001 IN
NIC code
19119
Statutory auditor
Awaiting ADT-1 / AOC-4 extraction
Registered email
i*******(at)gmail.com
Section
Leather
ROC
RoC-Chennai
Website
Class · sub-category
Private · Non-govt company
Incorporation · Last AGM
11 Aug 1997 · 29 Nov 2021

Directors

1 activeNo resignations on record

MCA Filings

AOC-4 · MGT-7 historyLocked
FormFYFiledDueDelayStatus
AOC-4FY2024-2530 Oct 202430 Oct 20240dfiled
MGT-7FY2024-2522 Nov 202429 Nov 20240dfiled
AOC-4FY2023-2430 Oct 202330 Oct 20230dfiled
MGT-7FY2023-2424 Nov 202329 Nov 20230dfiled
AOC-4FY2022-2330 Oct 202230 Oct 20220dfiled
MGT-7FY2022-2325 Nov 202229 Nov 20220dfiled
Get financial statements & other filing documents

Full MCA filing history for Intertan Exports Private Limited.

₹499₹169(excl. taxes)
What you'll get
  • Incorporation Documents
  • Change in Directors & Designated Partner
  • Board Resolutions
  • Financial Statements & Annual Filings
  • Charge Documents (Summary)

Charges

Registered charges & encumbrancesLocked
Charge IDHolderAmountCreatedStatus
210620581State Bank of India(Bank)₹15.77 Cr19 Sep 2022Satisfied
676382193Kotak Mahindra Bank Ltd(Bank)₹22.07 Cr19 Sep 2019Satisfied
327518222Kotak Mahindra Bank Ltd(Bank)₹12.58 Cr19 Sep 2023Satisfied
711188575HDFC Bank Ltd(Bank)₹5.00 Cr12 Mar 2020Open
374196930Axis Bank Ltd(Bank)₹14.16 Cr27 Jan 2022Open
See registered charges & lenders

Charge IDs, lenders & amounts for Intertan Exports Private Limited.

₹499₹169(excl. taxes)
What you'll get
  • Incorporation Documents
  • Change in Directors & Designated Partner
  • Board Resolutions
  • Financial Statements & Annual Filings
  • Charge Documents (Summary)

Financial Performance

MCA6 reporting years
Revenue (bars) vs PAT (line) by FY
Revenue PAT
₹0₹1.79 Cr₹3.58 Cr₹5.37 Cr₹3.29 Cr₹5.11 Cr₹87.23 L₹18.47 L₹55.21 L₹86.87 L2014-152015-162018-192019-202020-212021-22
FYRevenuePATNet WorthTotal AssetsEmployees
2021-22
2020-21
2019-20
2018-19
2015-16
2014-15

Detailed Financials

4 FYsIncome statement + balance sheet
Line item2021-222020-212019-202018-19
Income statement
Revenue from operations
Other income
Total income
Total expenses
Profit before tax
Profit / (Loss) after tax
Balance sheet
Equity / Net worth
Borrowings
Current liabilities
Total liabilities
Current assets
Cash & equivalents
Total assets
Employees

Cash-flow statement renders when the AOC-4 XBRL Cash Flow context is parsed during the extract phase.

Compounded Annual Growth Rate

Derived from multi-FY filings
MetricLatest value1Y CAGR3Y CAGR5Y CAGR
Revenue2021-22+0.0%-40.0%-93.0%
Profit after Tax2021-22
Net Worth2021-22

Financial Ratios

Profitability · leverage · efficiency
FYRevenuePATPAT marginRev growthROEROAD/ERev/emp
2014-15-0.91%-2.89%
2015-16+1.76%-31.48%+410.06%+11.78%34.80
2018-19-16.80%-95.92%-10.87%
2019-20-1.63%+56.68%-1.57%
2020-21-156.76%-65.56%-167.86%
2021-22-27.45%+0.00%-21.16%

Cap Table & Shareholding

Promoter · institutional · publicLocked
CategoryShareholdersShares held%
Promoters32,95,53,29374.63%
Institutional Investors246,61,66111.77%
Public & Others1853,84,34613.60%
See the full shareholding pattern

Promoter, institutional & public holding for Intertan Exports Private Limited.

₹499₹169(excl. taxes)
What you'll get
  • Incorporation Documents
  • Change in Directors & Designated Partner
  • Board Resolutions
  • Financial Statements & Annual Filings
  • Charge Documents (Summary)

Peer Benchmark

3 peersSame sector + state + ±5y vintage
MetricThis companyCohort medianCohort P75Quartile
Revenue (latest FY)
Top quartile · P100
PAT (latest FY)
Bottom quartile · P0
Employees
Paid-up capital
Top quartile · P100
Compliance Health
96
63
96
2nd quartile · P67

Top 10 in Leather

by healthView all ›
01
Paid-up
Revenue
A · 96
02
Paid-up
Revenue
A · 96
03
Mirza International Limited
Uttar Pradesh · Inc 1979
Paid-up
Revenue
A · 96
04
Khadim India Limited
West Bengal · Inc 1981
Paid-up
Revenue
A · 96
05
Paid-up
Revenue
A · 96
06
Metropoli Overseas Ltd
West Bengal · Inc 1991
Paid-up
Revenue
A · 96
07
Paid-up
Revenue
A · 96
08
Paid-up
Revenue
A · 96
09
Mayur Leather Products Limited
Rajasthan · Inc 1987
Paid-up
Revenue
A · 96
10
Paid-up
Revenue
A · 96

Events & timeline

2Filings, charges, board changes
30 Sept 2017
Kaleb appointed as Director
11 Aug 1997
Company incorporated
Intertan Exports Private Limited registered with RoC-Chennai; year 1997

External data sources

7 plannedWhat lands here as ingestion comes online

GSTIN Registrations

Planned
GST portal

Per-state GSTINs + GSTR-1/3B filing cadence + turnover bracket. PAN-keyed scrape.

MSME Payment Delays

Planned
MSME-1 form

Half-yearly disclosure of payments delayed beyond 45 days to MSME suppliers.

Related Party Transactions

Planned
AOC-4 schedule

Counterparty, nature, transaction value. Inter-company loans, sales, royalty.

Credit Ratings

Planned
CRISIL / ICRA / CARE feeds

Long-term + short-term ratings, with rationale on rating actions.

Trademarks

Planned
IP India Trademark Registry

Applied, registered, opposed. Class numbers + status.

Patents

Planned
IP India Patent Registry

Applications and grants. Inventor names + filing dates.

Legal Cases

Planned
eCourts + Indian Kanoon

Ongoing + past litigations the entity is party to.

Each source is wired as a separate ingestion adapter behind the scraper. Live status flips per CIN as records land.

FAQs about Intertan Exports Private Limited

When was Intertan Exports Private Limited incorporated?
Intertan Exports Private Limited was incorporated in 1997 (around 11 Aug 1997). Its CIN is U19119TN1997PTC038813 and it is registered with RoC-Chennai.
Where is Intertan Exports Private Limited located?
Intertan Exports Private Limited is headquartered in Tamil Nadu, at: NO.44/1 (OLD NO 28) VEERASAMY PILLAI STREET SEVEN WELLS CHENNAI TN 600001 IN .
What sector does Intertan Exports Private Limited operate in?
Intertan Exports Private Limited operates in the Leather sector (NIC code 19119), classified as Non-govt company.
Who are the directors of Intertan Exports Private Limited?
Intertan Exports Private Limited has 1 active director: Kaleb (Director).
What is the paid-up capital of Intertan Exports Private Limited?
Intertan Exports Private Limited has authorized capital of ₹25.00 L and paid-up capital of ₹16.56 L.
Does Intertan Exports Private Limited have any open charges?
Intertan Exports Private Limited has no open MCA-registered charges on record.
What is Intertan Exports Private Limited's Compliance Health Score?
RegisterKaro's Compliance Health Score for Intertan Exports Private Limited is 67/100 (grade C), based on 4 assessable weighted signals across charges, directors, capital, and overall status. 3 of 4 passed — this is a provisional score; full scoring is pending extraction of the company's MCA filing history.