Tata Petrodyne — Invenire Petrodyne Limited

U11100MH1993PLC134095ActivePublic · Non-govt companyRoC-MumbaiUnlisted
Last updated: 2026-06-08
67
Compliance Health · C · provisional
3 / 4 signals passed

Invenire Petrodyne Limited is a Public Non-govt company company incorporated in 1993 and based in Maharashtra, India. Invenire Petrodyne Limited operates in Oil & Gas (NIC 11100) with authorized capital of ₹150.00 Cr and paid-up capital of ₹126.59 Cr. The board has 1 active director. RegisterKaro's provisional Compliance Health Score for the company is 67/100 (grade C), based on 4 of 9 signals — full scoring is pending extraction of the company's MCA filing history.

Risk FlagsFinancials not yet extracted · awaiting AOC-4 XBRLAGM 1739d ago · may be overdue
Revenue (latest FY)
Awaiting extraction
PAT (latest FY)
Awaiting extraction
Open Charges
0
No encumbrances
Active Directors
1
No resignations
Paid-up Capital
₹126.59 Cr
84% of authorized
Filings on Record
0
All current
Incorporated
1993
33 years old
State
Maharashtra
Sector
Oil & Gas
NIC 11100
Class
Public
Sub-category
Non-govt company
Authorized Capital
₹150.00 Cr
Paid-up Capital
₹126.59 Cr
84% utilized
Members
7
Last AGM
26 Nov 2021
1739d ago
Last Balance Sheet
31 Mar 2021
1979d ago
Latest Filing
Registered Email
t*****(at)invenireenergy.com
Registered Office
Times Square Building, Mascots, 7th & 8th Floor, W. E. Highway, Near Sai Service, Andheri (East) Mumbai Mumbai City MH 400069 IN
Tata Petrodyne
Brand Tata Petrodyne · Legal entity Invenire Petrodyne Limited

Tata Petrodyne - Provider of hosted WordPress website solutions and related services. Acquired by Invenire Energy.

Total Funding
Latest Round
Revenue
Valuation
Funding Rounds
Employees
24
Stage
Acquired
HQ
India
Founded
2020
Joined to MCA on CIN U11100MH1993PLC134095

Quick facts

Identity · Activity · Auditor · Contact
Registered office
Times Square Building, Mascots, 7th & 8th Floor, W. E. Highway, Near Sai Service, Andheri (East) Mumbai Mumbai City MH 400069 IN
NIC code
11100
Statutory auditor
Awaiting ADT-1 / AOC-4 extraction
Registered email
t*****(at)invenireenergy.com
Section
Oil & Gas
ROC
RoC-Mumbai
Website
Class · sub-category
Public · Non-govt company
Incorporation · Last AGM
07 Jan 1993 · 26 Nov 2021

Directors

1 activeNo resignations on record

MCA Filings

AOC-4 · MGT-7 historyLocked
FormFYFiledDueDelayStatus
AOC-4FY2024-2530 Oct 202430 Oct 20240dfiled
MGT-7FY2024-2526 Nov 202429 Nov 20240dfiled
AOC-4FY2023-2430 Oct 202330 Oct 20230dfiled
MGT-7FY2023-2426 Nov 202329 Nov 20230dfiled
AOC-4FY2022-2330 Oct 202230 Oct 20220dfiled
MGT-7FY2022-2324 Nov 202229 Nov 20220dfiled
Get financial statements & other filing documents

Full MCA filing history for Invenire Petrodyne Limited.

₹499₹169(excl. taxes)
What you'll get
  • Incorporation Documents
  • Change in Directors & Designated Partner
  • Board Resolutions
  • Financial Statements & Annual Filings
  • Charge Documents (Summary)

Charges

Registered charges & encumbrancesLocked
Charge IDHolderAmountCreatedStatus
843436875ICICI Bank Ltd(Bank)₹21.65 Cr19 Sep 2020Satisfied
861215523ICICI Bank Ltd(Bank)₹22.37 Cr12 Mar 2023Satisfied
697685260Kotak Mahindra Bank Ltd(Bank)₹14.81 Cr19 Sep 2019Open
294317921ICICI Bank Ltd(Bank)₹7.02 Cr12 Mar 2023Satisfied
738554238State Bank of India(Bank)₹19.55 Cr19 Sep 2019Open
See registered charges & lenders

Charge IDs, lenders & amounts for Invenire Petrodyne Limited.

₹499₹169(excl. taxes)
What you'll get
  • Incorporation Documents
  • Change in Directors & Designated Partner
  • Board Resolutions
  • Financial Statements & Annual Filings
  • Charge Documents (Summary)

Financial Performance

Revenue · PAT · Net worth by FYLocked
FYRevenuePATNet WorthTotal AssetsEmployees
FY2024-25₹75.18 Cr₹5.98 Cr₹60.23 Cr₹86.34 Cr311
FY2023-24₹68.42 Cr₹6.73 Cr₹67.96 Cr₹114.56 Cr139
FY2022-23₹60.43 Cr₹5.94 Cr₹50.79 Cr₹81.91 Cr110
FY2021-22₹50.02 Cr₹4.90 Cr₹26.15 Cr₹69.70 Cr216
Gain deeper financial insights of this entity

Audited financials & ratios for Invenire Petrodyne Limited.

₹999₹249(excl. taxes)
What you'll get
  • Financial Summary & Charts
  • Income Statement, Balance Sheet, Cashflow
  • Profitability, Liquidity & Growth Ratios
  • Audited Financial Statement (AOC-4)

Detailed Financials

Income statement + balance sheetLocked
Line itemFY2024-25FY2023-24FY2022-23FY2021-22
Income statement
Revenue from operations₹75.18 Cr₹68.42 Cr₹60.43 Cr₹50.02 Cr
Other income₹2.69 Cr₹2.03 Cr₹1.52 Cr₹1.25 Cr
Total income₹77.87 Cr₹70.45 Cr₹61.96 Cr₹51.27 Cr
Total expenses₹70.22 Cr₹61.84 Cr₹54.35 Cr₹45.00 Cr
Profit before tax₹7.77 Cr₹8.75 Cr₹7.72 Cr₹6.37 Cr
Profit / (Loss) after tax₹5.98 Cr₹6.73 Cr₹5.94 Cr₹4.90 Cr
Balance sheet
Equity / Net worth₹60.23 Cr₹67.96 Cr₹50.79 Cr₹26.15 Cr
Borrowings₹11.99 Cr₹23.31 Cr₹13.67 Cr₹12.20 Cr
Current liabilities₹9.14 Cr₹23.53 Cr₹16.41 Cr₹21.31 Cr
Total liabilities₹26.12 Cr₹46.61 Cr₹31.12 Cr₹43.55 Cr
Current assets₹34.32 Cr₹45.88 Cr₹42.55 Cr₹30.91 Cr
Cash & equivalents₹5.99 Cr₹14.81 Cr₹5.84 Cr₹12.01 Cr
Total assets₹86.34 Cr₹114.56 Cr₹81.91 Cr₹69.70 Cr
Employees311139110216
Gain deeper financial insights of this entity

Audited financials & ratios for Invenire Petrodyne Limited.

₹999₹249(excl. taxes)
What you'll get
  • Financial Summary & Charts
  • Income Statement, Balance Sheet, Cashflow
  • Profitability, Liquidity & Growth Ratios
  • Audited Financial Statement (AOC-4)

Compounded Annual Growth Rate

Derived from multi-FY filingsLocked
MetricLatest value1Y CAGR3Y CAGR5Y CAGR
Revenue₹75.18 Cr+12.5%+9.1%+5.6%
Profit after Tax₹5.98 Cr+18.8%+3.6%+11.0%
Net Worth₹60.23 Cr+31.9%+21.9%+15.1%
Employees311+0.7%+27.3%+4.2%
Gain deeper financial insights of this entity

Audited financials & ratios for Invenire Petrodyne Limited.

₹999₹249(excl. taxes)
What you'll get
  • Financial Summary & Charts
  • Income Statement, Balance Sheet, Cashflow
  • Profitability, Liquidity & Growth Ratios
  • Audited Financial Statement (AOC-4)

Financial Ratios

Profitability · leverage · efficiencyLocked
FYRevenuePATPAT marginRev growthROEROAD/ERev/emp
FY2024-25₹75.18 Cr₹5.98 Cr+7.95%+37.33%+9.93%+6.92%0.20₹24.17 L
FY2023-24₹68.42 Cr₹6.73 Cr+9.84%+15.00%+9.90%+5.87%0.34₹49.23 L
FY2022-23₹60.43 Cr₹5.94 Cr+9.83%-9.47%+11.70%+7.25%0.27₹54.94 L
FY2021-22₹50.02 Cr₹4.90 Cr+9.79%+31.53%+18.73%+7.03%0.47₹23.16 L
Gain deeper financial insights of this entity

Audited financials & ratios for Invenire Petrodyne Limited.

₹999₹249(excl. taxes)
What you'll get
  • Financial Summary & Charts
  • Income Statement, Balance Sheet, Cashflow
  • Profitability, Liquidity & Growth Ratios
  • Audited Financial Statement (AOC-4)

Cap Table & Shareholding

Promoter · institutional · publicLocked
CategoryShareholdersShares held%
Promoters33,13,02,52589.09%
Institutional Investors318,25,2025.19%
Public & Others4820,07,1635.71%
See the full shareholding pattern

Promoter, institutional & public holding for Invenire Petrodyne Limited.

₹499₹169(excl. taxes)
What you'll get
  • Incorporation Documents
  • Change in Directors & Designated Partner
  • Board Resolutions
  • Financial Statements & Annual Filings
  • Charge Documents (Summary)

Peer Benchmark

136 peersSame sector (Oil & Gas) — nationwide
MetricThis companyCohort medianCohort P75Quartile
Revenue (latest FY)
PAT (latest FY)
Employees
Paid-up capital
Top quartile · P97
Compliance Health
96
96
96
3rd quartile · P26

Top 10 in Oil & Gas

by healthView all ›
01
Bharat Gas Resources Limited
Maharashtra · Inc 2018
Paid-up
Revenue
A · 96
02
Nayara Energy Limited
Gujarat · Inc 1989
Paid-up
Revenue
A · 96
03
Paid-up
Revenue
A · 96
04
Paid-up
Revenue
A · 96
05
Paid-up
Revenue
A · 96
06
Paid-up
Revenue
A · 96
07
Anjani Synthetics Limited
Gujarat · Inc 1984
Paid-up
Revenue
A · 96
08
Paid-up
Revenue
A · 96
09
Paid-up
Revenue
A · 96
10
Paid-up
Revenue
A · 96

Events & timeline

2Filings, charges, board changes
20 Jan 2020
Veena appointed as Director
07 Jan 1993
Company incorporated
Invenire Petrodyne Limited registered with RoC-Mumbai; year 1993

External data sources

7 plannedWhat lands here as ingestion comes online

GSTIN Registrations

Planned
GST portal

Per-state GSTINs + GSTR-1/3B filing cadence + turnover bracket. PAN-keyed scrape.

MSME Payment Delays

Planned
MSME-1 form

Half-yearly disclosure of payments delayed beyond 45 days to MSME suppliers.

Related Party Transactions

Planned
AOC-4 schedule

Counterparty, nature, transaction value. Inter-company loans, sales, royalty.

Credit Ratings

Planned
CRISIL / ICRA / CARE feeds

Long-term + short-term ratings, with rationale on rating actions.

Trademarks

Planned
IP India Trademark Registry

Applied, registered, opposed. Class numbers + status.

Patents

Planned
IP India Patent Registry

Applications and grants. Inventor names + filing dates.

Legal Cases

Planned
eCourts + Indian Kanoon

Ongoing + past litigations the entity is party to.

Each source is wired as a separate ingestion adapter behind the scraper. Live status flips per CIN as records land.

FAQs about Invenire Petrodyne Limited

When was Invenire Petrodyne Limited incorporated?
Invenire Petrodyne Limited was incorporated in 1993 (around 07 Jan 1993). Its CIN is U11100MH1993PLC134095 and it is registered with RoC-Mumbai.
Where is Invenire Petrodyne Limited located?
Invenire Petrodyne Limited is headquartered in Maharashtra, at: Times Square Building, Mascots, 7th & 8th Floor, W. E. Highway, Near Sai Service, Andheri (East) Mumbai Mumbai City MH 400069 IN .
What sector does Invenire Petrodyne Limited operate in?
Invenire Petrodyne Limited operates in the Oil & Gas sector (NIC code 11100), classified as Non-govt company.
Who are the directors of Invenire Petrodyne Limited?
Invenire Petrodyne Limited has 1 active director: Veena (Director).
What is the paid-up capital of Invenire Petrodyne Limited?
Invenire Petrodyne Limited has authorized capital of ₹150.00 Cr and paid-up capital of ₹126.59 Cr.
Does Invenire Petrodyne Limited have any open charges?
Invenire Petrodyne Limited has no open MCA-registered charges on record.
What is Invenire Petrodyne Limited's Compliance Health Score?
RegisterKaro's Compliance Health Score for Invenire Petrodyne Limited is 67/100 (grade C), based on 4 assessable weighted signals across charges, directors, capital, and overall status. 3 of 4 passed — this is a provisional score; full scoring is pending extraction of the company's MCA filing history.