Irins Developers Private Limited

U45500KL2017PTC048715ActivePrivate · Non-govt companyROC - ERNAKULAMUnlisted
Last updated: 2026-06-08
100
Compliance Health · A · provisional
4 / 4 signals passed

Irins Developers Private Limited is a Private Non-govt company company incorporated in 2017 and based in Kerala, India. It was founded by Sunny and Jessy. Irins Developers Private Limited operates in Demolition / construction equipment with operator, renting out (NIC 45500) with authorized capital of ₹1.00 L and paid-up capital of ₹1.00 L. For 2022-23, the company reported revenue of ₹0 and profit after tax of ₹29.3K. The board has 2 active directors. RegisterKaro's provisional Compliance Health Score for the company is 100/100 (grade A), based on 4 of 9 signals — full scoring is pending extraction of the company's MCA filing history.

Risk FlagsAGM 1767d ago · may be overdue
Revenue (latest FY)
₹0
2022-23
PAT (latest FY)
₹29.3K
Awaiting extraction
Open Charges
0
No encumbrances
Active Directors
2
No resignations
Paid-up Capital
₹1.00 L
100% of authorized
Filings on Record
0
All current
Incorporated
2017
9 years old
State
Kerala
Sector
Demolition / construction equipment with operator, renting out
NIC 45500
Class
Private
Sub-category
Non-govt company
Authorized Capital
₹1.00 L
Paid-up Capital
₹1.00 L
100% utilized
Members
Last AGM
30 Oct 2021
1767d ago
Last Balance Sheet
31 Mar 2021
1980d ago
Latest Filing
Registered Email
a***************(at)gmail.com
Registered Office
249 A POTHANKAL HOUSE THUNDIYIL PO KANNUR Kannur KL 670673 IN

Quick facts

Identity · Activity · Auditor · Contact
Registered office
249 A POTHANKAL HOUSE THUNDIYIL PO KANNUR Kannur KL 670673 IN
NIC code
45500
Statutory auditor
Awaiting ADT-1 / AOC-4 extraction
Registered email
a***************(at)gmail.com
Section
Demolition / construction equipment with operator, renting out
ROC
ROC - ERNAKULAM
Website
Class · sub-category
Private · Non-govt company
Incorporation · Last AGM
28 Mar 2017 · 30 Oct 2021

Directors

2 activeNo resignations on record

MCA Filings

AOC-4 · MGT-7 historyLocked
FormFYFiledDueDelayStatus
AOC-4FY2024-2530 Oct 202430 Oct 20240dfiled
MGT-7FY2024-2522 Nov 202429 Nov 20240dfiled
AOC-4FY2023-2430 Oct 202330 Oct 20230dfiled
MGT-7FY2023-2426 Nov 202329 Nov 20230dfiled
AOC-4FY2022-2330 Oct 202230 Oct 20220dfiled
MGT-7FY2022-2326 Nov 202229 Nov 20220dfiled
Get financial statements & other filing documents

Full MCA filing history for Irins Developers Private Limited.

₹499₹169(excl. taxes)
What you'll get
  • Incorporation Documents
  • Change in Directors & Designated Partner
  • Board Resolutions
  • Financial Statements & Annual Filings
  • Charge Documents (Summary)

Charges

Registered charges & encumbrancesLocked
Charge IDHolderAmountCreatedStatus
818895156HDFC Bank Ltd(Bank)₹22.72 Cr19 Sep 2022Open
849817359Kotak Mahindra Bank Ltd(Bank)₹20.81 Cr12 Mar 2019Open
242516381State Bank of India(Bank)₹3.36 Cr12 Mar 2020Open
376724281Kotak Mahindra Bank Ltd(Bank)₹17.10 Cr12 Mar 2023Satisfied
379241207Axis Bank Ltd(Bank)₹15.23 Cr19 Sep 2023Open
See registered charges & lenders

Charge IDs, lenders & amounts for Irins Developers Private Limited.

₹499₹169(excl. taxes)
What you'll get
  • Incorporation Documents
  • Change in Directors & Designated Partner
  • Board Resolutions
  • Financial Statements & Annual Filings
  • Charge Documents (Summary)

Financial Performance

MCA6 reporting years
Revenue (bars) vs PAT (line) by FY
Revenue PAT
₹0₹1.38 L₹2.76 L₹4.14 L₹3.94 L₹61.2K₹0₹0₹0₹02017-182018-192019-202020-212021-222022-23
FYRevenuePATNet WorthTotal AssetsEmployees
2022-23
2021-22
2020-21
2019-20
2018-19
2017-18

Detailed Financials

4 FYsIncome statement + balance sheet
Line item2022-232021-222020-212019-20
Income statement
Revenue from operations
Other income
Total income
Total expenses
Profit before tax
Profit / (Loss) after tax
Balance sheet
Equity / Net worth
Borrowings
Current liabilities
Total liabilities
Current assets
Cash & equivalents
Total assets
Employees

Cash-flow statement renders when the AOC-4 XBRL Cash Flow context is parsed during the extract phase.

Compounded Annual Growth Rate

Derived from multi-FY filings
MetricLatest value1Y CAGR3Y CAGR5Y CAGR
Revenue2022-23-222.0%
Profit after Tax2022-23-38.0%
Net Worth2022-23+635.0%+60.0%+89.0%

Financial Ratios

Profitability · leverage · efficiency
FYRevenuePATPAT marginRev growthROEROAD/ERev/emp
2017-18-1.21%-2.99%-0.05%60.15
2018-19+17.56%-88.00%+4.95%+0.08%61.84
2019-20-16.31%-0.23%71.73
2020-21-8.33%-0.05%181.72
2021-22+156.64%+0.33%468.76
2022-23+16.01%+0.13%126.14

Cap Table & Shareholding

Promoter · institutional · publicLocked
CategoryShareholdersShares held%
Promoters263,99,75960.72%
Institutional Investors320,24,42319.21%
Public & Others621,15,15820.07%
See the full shareholding pattern

Promoter, institutional & public holding for Irins Developers Private Limited.

₹499₹169(excl. taxes)
What you'll get
  • Incorporation Documents
  • Change in Directors & Designated Partner
  • Board Resolutions
  • Financial Statements & Annual Filings
  • Charge Documents (Summary)

Peer Benchmark

26 peersSame sector + state + ±5y vintage
MetricThis companyCohort medianCohort P75Quartile
Revenue (latest FY)
PAT (latest FY)
2nd quartile · P71
Employees
Paid-up capital
Bottom quartile · P12
Compliance Health
96
96
96
Bottom quartile · P4

Top 10 in Demolition / construction equipment with operator, renting out

by healthView all ›
01
Paid-up
Revenue
A · 96
02
Paid-up
Revenue
A · 96
03
Paid-up
Revenue
A · 96
04
Paid-up
Revenue
A · 96
05
Paid-up
Revenue
A · 96
06
Paid-up
Revenue
A · 96
07
Paid-up
Revenue
A · 96
08
Paid-up
Revenue
A · 96
09
Paid-up
Revenue
A · 96
10
Dsm Projects Private Limited
Maharashtra · Inc 2016
Paid-up
Revenue
A · 96

Events & timeline

3Filings, charges, board changes
28 Mar 2017
Company incorporated
Irins Developers Private Limited registered with ROC - ERNAKULAM; year 2017
28 Mar 2017
Sunny appointed as Director
28 Mar 2017
Jessy appointed as Director

External data sources

7 plannedWhat lands here as ingestion comes online

GSTIN Registrations

Planned
GST portal

Per-state GSTINs + GSTR-1/3B filing cadence + turnover bracket. PAN-keyed scrape.

MSME Payment Delays

Planned
MSME-1 form

Half-yearly disclosure of payments delayed beyond 45 days to MSME suppliers.

Related Party Transactions

Planned
AOC-4 schedule

Counterparty, nature, transaction value. Inter-company loans, sales, royalty.

Credit Ratings

Planned
CRISIL / ICRA / CARE feeds

Long-term + short-term ratings, with rationale on rating actions.

Trademarks

Planned
IP India Trademark Registry

Applied, registered, opposed. Class numbers + status.

Patents

Planned
IP India Patent Registry

Applications and grants. Inventor names + filing dates.

Legal Cases

Planned
eCourts + Indian Kanoon

Ongoing + past litigations the entity is party to.

Each source is wired as a separate ingestion adapter behind the scraper. Live status flips per CIN as records land.

FAQs about Irins Developers Private Limited

When was Irins Developers Private Limited incorporated?
Irins Developers Private Limited was incorporated in 2017 (around 28 Mar 2017). Its CIN is U45500KL2017PTC048715 and it is registered with ROC - ERNAKULAM.
Where is Irins Developers Private Limited located?
Irins Developers Private Limited is headquartered in Kerala, at: 249 A POTHANKAL HOUSE THUNDIYIL PO KANNUR Kannur KL 670673 IN .
What sector does Irins Developers Private Limited operate in?
Irins Developers Private Limited operates in the Demolition / construction equipment with operator, renting out sector (NIC code 45500), classified as Non-govt company.
Who are the directors of Irins Developers Private Limited?
Irins Developers Private Limited has 2 active directors: Sunny (Director), Jessy (Director).
What is the paid-up capital of Irins Developers Private Limited?
Irins Developers Private Limited has authorized capital of ₹1.00 L and paid-up capital of ₹1.00 L.
Does Irins Developers Private Limited have any open charges?
Irins Developers Private Limited has no open MCA-registered charges on record.
What is Irins Developers Private Limited's Compliance Health Score?
RegisterKaro's Compliance Health Score for Irins Developers Private Limited is 100/100 (grade A), based on 4 assessable weighted signals across charges, directors, capital, and overall status. 4 of 4 passed — this is a provisional score; full scoring is pending extraction of the company's MCA filing history.