Ivy Texfab Private Limited
Ivy Texfab Private Limited is a Private Non-govt company company incorporated in 2009 and based in Gujarat, India. Ivy Texfab Private Limited operates in Apparel (NIC 18109) with authorized capital of ₹20.00 L and paid-up capital of ₹18.15 L. The board has 1 active director. RegisterKaro's provisional Compliance Health Score for the company is 67/100 (grade C), based on 4 of 9 signals — full scoring is pending extraction of the company's MCA filing history.
IVY TEXFAB PRIVATE LIMITED is the legal entity of A. S. Gupta & Associates.
Quick facts
Directors
1 activeMCA Filings
Locked| Form | FY | Filed | Due | Delay | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| AOC-4 | FY2024-25 | 30 Oct 2024 | 30 Oct 2024 | 0d | filed |
| MGT-7 | FY2024-25 | 27 Nov 2024 | 29 Nov 2024 | 0d | filed |
| AOC-4 | FY2023-24 | 30 Oct 2023 | 30 Oct 2023 | +2d | filed |
| MGT-7 | FY2023-24 | 21 Nov 2023 | 29 Nov 2023 | 0d | filed |
| AOC-4 | FY2022-23 | 30 Oct 2022 | 30 Oct 2022 | 0d | filed |
| MGT-7 | FY2022-23 | 26 Nov 2022 | 29 Nov 2022 | 0d | filed |
Full MCA filing history for Ivy Texfab Private Limited.
- Incorporation Documents
- Change in Directors & Designated Partner
- Board Resolutions
- Financial Statements & Annual Filings
- Charge Documents (Summary)
Charges
Locked| Charge ID | Holder | Amount | Created | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 643506341 | Axis Bank Ltd(Bank) | ₹20.57 Cr | 12 Mar 2019 | Satisfied |
| 776283067 | Kotak Mahindra Bank Ltd(Bank) | ₹19.33 Cr | 27 Jan 2021 | Open |
| 415116550 | ICICI Bank Ltd(Bank) | ₹19.32 Cr | 12 Mar 2023 | Open |
| 622111001 | ICICI Bank Ltd(Bank) | ₹12.98 Cr | 04 Jul 2021 | Open |
| 981817204 | Axis Bank Ltd(Bank) | ₹10.99 Cr | 04 Jul 2023 | Open |
Charge IDs, lenders & amounts for Ivy Texfab Private Limited.
- Incorporation Documents
- Change in Directors & Designated Partner
- Board Resolutions
- Financial Statements & Annual Filings
- Charge Documents (Summary)
Financial Performance
Locked| FY | Revenue | PAT | Net Worth | Total Assets | Employees |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| FY2024-25 | ₹25.27 Cr | ₹2.79 Cr | ₹21.67 Cr | ₹31.84 Cr | 239 |
| FY2023-24 | ₹20.54 Cr | ₹2.91 Cr | ₹21.61 Cr | ₹31.68 Cr | 225 |
| FY2022-23 | ₹15.55 Cr | ₹2.11 Cr | ₹9.79 Cr | ₹23.62 Cr | 110 |
| FY2021-22 | ₹12.05 Cr | ₹1.59 Cr | ₹4.40 Cr | ₹11.42 Cr | 29 |
Audited financials & ratios for Ivy Texfab Private Limited.
- Financial Summary & Charts
- Income Statement, Balance Sheet, Cashflow
- Profitability, Liquidity & Growth Ratios
- Audited Financial Statement (AOC-4)
Detailed Financials
Locked| Line item | FY2024-25 | FY2023-24 | FY2022-23 | FY2021-22 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Income statement | ||||
| Revenue from operations | ₹25.27 Cr | ₹20.54 Cr | ₹15.55 Cr | ₹12.05 Cr |
| Other income | ₹27.12 L | ₹24.66 L | ₹57.33 L | ₹8.08 L |
| Total income | ₹25.54 Cr | ₹20.78 Cr | ₹16.12 Cr | ₹12.14 Cr |
| Total expenses | ₹21.97 Cr | ₹17.06 Cr | ₹13.41 Cr | ₹10.10 Cr |
| Profit before tax | ₹3.63 Cr | ₹3.78 Cr | ₹2.75 Cr | ₹2.07 Cr |
| Profit / (Loss) after tax | ₹2.79 Cr | ₹2.91 Cr | ₹2.11 Cr | ₹1.59 Cr |
| Balance sheet | ||||
| Equity / Net worth | ₹21.67 Cr | ₹21.61 Cr | ₹9.79 Cr | ₹4.40 Cr |
| Borrowings | ₹3.52 Cr | ₹4.72 Cr | ₹3.61 Cr | ₹2.89 Cr |
| Current liabilities | ₹5.99 Cr | ₹3.50 Cr | ₹6.32 Cr | ₹2.67 Cr |
| Total liabilities | ₹10.18 Cr | ₹10.07 Cr | ₹13.83 Cr | ₹7.02 Cr |
| Current assets | ₹14.21 Cr | ₹13.06 Cr | ₹11.31 Cr | ₹6.66 Cr |
| Cash & equivalents | ₹3.19 Cr | ₹1.79 Cr | ₹2.51 Cr | ₹1.28 Cr |
| Total assets | ₹31.84 Cr | ₹31.68 Cr | ₹23.62 Cr | ₹11.42 Cr |
| Employees | 239 | 225 | 110 | 29 |
Audited financials & ratios for Ivy Texfab Private Limited.
- Financial Summary & Charts
- Income Statement, Balance Sheet, Cashflow
- Profitability, Liquidity & Growth Ratios
- Audited Financial Statement (AOC-4)
Compounded Annual Growth Rate
Locked| Metric | Latest value | 1Y CAGR | 3Y CAGR | 5Y CAGR |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | ₹25.27 Cr | +9.0% | +4.2% | +12.0% |
| Profit after Tax | ₹2.79 Cr | +12.3% | +11.5% | +19.4% |
| Net Worth | ₹21.67 Cr | +25.9% | +23.9% | +2.4% |
| Employees | 239 | +18.7% | -1.8% | +17.3% |
Audited financials & ratios for Ivy Texfab Private Limited.
- Financial Summary & Charts
- Income Statement, Balance Sheet, Cashflow
- Profitability, Liquidity & Growth Ratios
- Audited Financial Statement (AOC-4)
Financial Ratios
Locked| FY | Revenue | PAT | PAT margin | Rev growth | ROE | ROA | D/E | Rev/emp |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| FY2024-25 | ₹25.27 Cr | ₹2.79 Cr | +11.06% | -7.09% | +12.90% | +8.78% | 0.16 | ₹10.57 L |
| FY2023-24 | ₹20.54 Cr | ₹2.91 Cr | +14.15% | +28.19% | +13.44% | +9.17% | 0.22 | ₹9.13 L |
| FY2022-23 | ₹15.55 Cr | ₹2.11 Cr | +13.60% | -14.65% | +21.59% | +8.95% | 0.37 | ₹14.13 L |
| FY2021-22 | ₹12.05 Cr | ₹1.59 Cr | +13.21% | +15.50% | +36.16% | +13.94% | 0.66 | ₹41.57 L |
Audited financials & ratios for Ivy Texfab Private Limited.
- Financial Summary & Charts
- Income Statement, Balance Sheet, Cashflow
- Profitability, Liquidity & Growth Ratios
- Audited Financial Statement (AOC-4)
Cap Table & Shareholding
Locked| Category | Shareholders | Shares held | % |
|---|---|---|---|
| Promoters | 2 | 19,95,346 | 58.95% |
| Institutional Investors | 3 | 4,05,406 | 11.98% |
| Public & Others | 14 | 9,83,978 | 29.07% |
Promoter, institutional & public holding for Ivy Texfab Private Limited.
- Incorporation Documents
- Change in Directors & Designated Partner
- Board Resolutions
- Financial Statements & Annual Filings
- Charge Documents (Summary)
Peer Benchmark
29 peersEvents & timeline
2External data sources
7 plannedGSTIN Registrations
Per-state GSTINs + GSTR-1/3B filing cadence + turnover bracket. PAN-keyed scrape.
MSME Payment Delays
Half-yearly disclosure of payments delayed beyond 45 days to MSME suppliers.
Related Party Transactions
Counterparty, nature, transaction value. Inter-company loans, sales, royalty.
Credit Ratings
Long-term + short-term ratings, with rationale on rating actions.
Trademarks
Applied, registered, opposed. Class numbers + status.
Patents
Applications and grants. Inventor names + filing dates.
Legal Cases
Ongoing + past litigations the entity is party to.
Each source is wired as a separate ingestion adapter behind the scraper. Live status flips per CIN as records land.