Iwai Electronics PVT Ltd
Iwai Electronics PVT Ltd was incorporated on 23 September 1986 and is registered with RoC-Mumbai under CIN U32100MH1986PTC041008. Its registered office is in Vasai (E) Thane MH IN, Maharashtra, and its recorded company status is Active.
The company has an authorised share capital of ₹15.00 L and paid-up capital of ₹15.00 L. Below, you can review its registration details, directors and available filing records, with source dates shown alongside the information.
Directors
1 activeCurrent Directors & Key Managerial Personnel of Iwai Electronics
| DIN | Director Name | Designation | Appointment Date |
|---|---|---|---|
| 6667496 | Kumar MUMBAI | Director | 30 Sept 2014 |
Registered office location
- ROC
- RoC-Mumbai
- State
- Maharashtra
- joginder(at)iwai(dot)co(dot)in
Map position is derived from the address on the MCA register and may point to the locality rather than the exact door number. Verify against the company's own filings before relying on it for service of notice.
Events & timeline
2Financial Ratios
| FY | Revenue | PAT | PAT margin | Rev growth | ROE | ROA | D/E | Rev/emp |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022-23 | N/A | N/A | +9.70% | N/A | +19.61% | +14.01% | 1.40 | N/A |
FAQs about Iwai Electronics PVT Ltd
501When was Iwai Electronics PVT Ltd incorporated?
02Where is Iwai Electronics PVT Ltd located?
03What sector does Iwai Electronics PVT Ltd operate in?
04Who are the directors of Iwai Electronics PVT Ltd?
05What is the paid-up capital of Iwai Electronics PVT Ltd?
View Similar Related Address companies in Maharashtra
10Active companies on the MCA register in Maharashtra, the same state as Iwai Electronics PVT Ltd. They are listed as a way to browse the register — sharing a state does not imply any connection between them. Open any row for its full profile.
| Company | Registered Address | Status | CIN | Incorporated |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Janus 133 Limited | Office 739, Tower, Mumbai, Maharashtra, India | Active | U71100MH2016PLC485964 | 2016 |
| Quadrant Televentures Limited | Plot no 196, Flat no 6, Dinkar Appartment Ulkanagri, Behind Gayakwad Classes Aurangabad Aurangabad MH 431005 IN | Active | L00000MH1946PLC197474 | 1946 |
| Alkem Laboratories Limited | ALKEM HOUSE, SENAPATI BAPAT MARG LOWER PAREL MUMBAI MH 400013 IN | Active | L00305MH1973PLC174201 | 1973 |
| Mercury Trade Links Limited | M/s Amar Elec Eng. Co. Pushpa Park, Daftary Road Malad, Mumbai Mumbai City MH 400064 IN | Active | L01100MH1985PLC037213 | 1985 |
| White Organic Agro Limited | 312A, KAILAS PLAZA, VALLABH BAUG LANE, GHATKOPAR EAST MUMBAI Mumbai City MH 400077 IN | Active | L01100MH1990PLC055860 | 1990 |
| The Ravalgaon Sugar Farm Limited | RAVALGAONN-4233108TALUKA MALEGAON NASIK MH 423108 IN | Active | L01110MH1933PLC001930 | 1933 |
| Nath Bio Genes (India) Limited | NATH HOUSE NATH ROAD AURANGABAD MH 431005 IN | Active | L01110MH1993PLC072842 | 1993 |
| Agri Tech (India) Limited | NATH HOUSE NATH ROAD AURANGABAD Aurangabad MH 431005 IN | Active | L01110MH1993PLC073268 | 1993 |
| Elegant Floriculture & Agrotech (India) Limited | 101, Sagarika CHS Ltd, Plot No. 89, Juhu Tara Road Opp. Palm Grove Hotel, Santacruz (West), Mumbai Mumbai City MH 400049 IN | Active | L01110MH1993PLC073872 | 1993 |
| Shalimar Productions Limited | A-9, Shree Siddhivinayak Plaza, Plot No. B-31, Off Link Road, Andheri (West) Mumbai Mumbai City MH 400053 IN | Active | L01111MH1985PLC228508 | 1985 |