Jeevan Saubhagya Mutual Benefit Nidhilimited

Last updated: 2026-09-07

Jeevan Saubhagya Mutual Benefit Nidhilimited was incorporated on 20 November 2020 and is registered with ROC - PATNA under CIN U65999BR2020PLN049310. Its registered office is in PUPRI SITAMARHI Sitamarhi BR IN, Bihar, and its recorded company status is Active.

The company has an authorised share capital of ₹10.00 L and paid-up capital of ₹5.00 L. Below, you can review its registration details, directors and available filing records, with source dates shown alongside the information.

At a glance
CompanyAs registered
CIN
U65999BR2020PLN049310
Corporate Identity Number
Status
Active
On the MCA register
Incorporated
20 Nov 2020
Date of registration
Age of company
5 years
5y 10m 7d
State · ROC
Bihar · ROC - PATNA
Sector
Financial Services
NIC 65999
Class
Public
Non-govt company
Listing
Unlisted
Capital & ownershipWhat shareholders have put in
Authorised capital
₹10.00 L
Maximum it may raise
Paid-up capital
₹5.00 L
50% of authorised
Directors
3
Filings & meetingsStatutory calendar
Filings on record
Latest filing
Last AGM
31 Dec 2021
1731 days ago
Last balance sheet
31 Mar 2021
2006 days ago
FinancialsFrom audited filings · in the paid report
Revenue · 2020-21
In financial report
PAT · 2020-21
In financial report
Open charges
Statutory auditor
01

Directors

3 active

Current Directors & Key Managerial Personnel of Jeevan Saubhagya Mutual Benefit Nidhilimited

DINDirector NameDesignationAppointment Date
8739787Ragni
SITAMARHI
Director20 Nov 2020
8739131Priti
SITAMARHI
Director20 Nov 2020
8010158Sitaram Chaudhari
Sitamarhi
Director20 Nov 2020
03

MCA Filings

Every AOC-4 and MGT-7 lodged against Jeevan Saubhagya Mutual Benefit Nidhilimited sits on the Registrar's file. The filing report lists them form by form, with the date each was filed, the date it fell due, and the delay in days between the two.

Open the full MCA Filings history of Jeevan Saubhagya Mutual Benefit Nidhilimited

Form-by-form AOC-4 and MGT-7 record for Jeevan Saubhagya Mutual Benefit Nidhilimited, with dates.

₹499₹169(excl. taxes)
What you'll get
  • Financial Statements & Annual Filings (AOC-4)
  • Annual returns as filed (MGT-7)
  • Filing date measured against statutory due date
  • Certificate of incorporation, MOA and AOA
  • Board Resolutions
04

Charges

A charge is created on the register through CHG-1 and released through CHG-4. The filing report carries the charge ID, the lender, the amount secured, the date of creation and whether the charge against Jeevan Saubhagya Mutual Benefit Nidhilimited stands open or satisfied.

Examine the Charges registered against Jeevan Saubhagya Mutual Benefit Nidhilimited

Lenders, secured amounts and satisfaction status for Jeevan Saubhagya Mutual Benefit Nidhilimited.

₹499₹169(excl. taxes)
What you'll get
  • Charge Documents — creation (CHG-1) and release (CHG-4)
  • Charge ID, lender name and lender type
  • Amount secured and date of creation
  • Open or satisfied status, charge by charge
  • Board resolutions authorising the borrowing
05

Registered office location

Registered office
DRONABHISHEK, JAYSWAL AUTOPANCH -JHAJHIHAT MADHUBANI ROADPUPRI SITAMARHI Sitamarhi BR 843320
ROC
ROC - PATNA
State
Bihar

Map position is derived from the address on the MCA register and may point to the locality rather than the exact door number. Verify against the company's own filings before relying on it for service of notice.

06

Events & timeline

4
Events on record
4
From the MCA register
Filings
0
Annual and event forms
Charges
0
Created or satisfied
Board changes
3
Appointments and exits
Filter
Showing 4 of 4 events
20204 events
20NOV
Company incorporatedIncorporation
Jeevan Saubhagya Mutual Benefit Nidhilimited registered with ROC - PATNA; year 202020 Nov 2020
20NOV
Ragni appointed as DirectorBoard
20NOV
Priti appointed as DirectorBoard
20NOV
Sitaram Chaudhari appointed as DirectorBoard
07

Financial Performance

MCA

Revenue and PAT by financial year are included in the financial report for Jeevan Saubhagya Mutual Benefit Nidhilimited.

FYRevenuePATNet WorthTotal AssetsEmployees
2020-21
08

Compounded Annual Growth Rate

Compounded growth is measured across successive AOC-4 filings rather than read off any single one. The financial report gives Jeevan Saubhagya Mutual Benefit Nidhilimited a 1-year, 3-year and 5-year rate on revenue, profit after tax, net worth and headcount.

Measure the growth rate Jeevan Saubhagya Mutual Benefit Nidhilimited has compounded at

1Y, 3Y and 5Y CAGR across Jeevan Saubhagya Mutual Benefit Nidhilimited's successive filings.

₹999₹249(excl. taxes)
What you'll get
  • 1-year, 3-year and 5-year compounded rates
  • Revenue, profit after tax and net worth growth
  • Headcount growth across filed years
  • The multi-year accounts each rate is computed from
09

Financial Ratios

FYRevenuePATPAT marginRev growthROEROAD/ERev/emp
2020-21-22.58%-20.16%1.12
10

Cap Table & Shareholding

Shareholding is disclosed once a year, in the MGT-7 annual return. The filing report breaks the holding in Jeevan Saubhagya Mutual Benefit Nidhilimited into promoter, institutional and public categories, with the share count and percentage behind each.

See who actually holds shares in Jeevan Saubhagya Mutual Benefit Nidhilimited

Promoter, institutional and public split across Jeevan Saubhagya Mutual Benefit Nidhilimited's equity.

₹499₹169(excl. taxes)
What you'll get
  • Shareholding pattern from the MGT-7 annual return
  • Promoter, institutional and public categories
  • Share count and percentage behind each category
  • Number of holders per category
  • Subscriber sheet from the incorporation file
11

FAQs about Jeevan Saubhagya Mutual Benefit Nidhilimited

6
01When was Jeevan Saubhagya Mutual Benefit Nidhilimited incorporated?
Jeevan Saubhagya Mutual Benefit Nidhilimited was incorporated in 2020 (around 20 Nov 2020). Its CIN is U65999BR2020PLN049310 and it is registered with ROC - PATNA.
02Where is Jeevan Saubhagya Mutual Benefit Nidhilimited located?
Jeevan Saubhagya Mutual Benefit Nidhilimited is headquartered in Bihar, at: C/O DRONABHISHEK, JAYSWAL AUTO, PANCH -JHAJHIHAT MADHUBANI ROAD, PUPRI SITAMARHI Sitamarhi BR 843320 IN .
03What sector does Jeevan Saubhagya Mutual Benefit Nidhilimited operate in?
Jeevan Saubhagya Mutual Benefit Nidhilimited operates in the Financial Services sector (NIC code 65999), classified as Non-govt company.
04Who are the directors of Jeevan Saubhagya Mutual Benefit Nidhilimited?
Jeevan Saubhagya Mutual Benefit Nidhilimited has 3 active directors: Ragni (Director), Priti (Director), Sitaram Chaudhari (Director).
05What is the paid-up capital of Jeevan Saubhagya Mutual Benefit Nidhilimited?
Jeevan Saubhagya Mutual Benefit Nidhilimited has authorized capital of ₹10.00 L and paid-up capital of ₹5.00 L.
06Does Jeevan Saubhagya Mutual Benefit Nidhilimited have any open charges?
Jeevan Saubhagya Mutual Benefit Nidhilimited has no open MCA-registered charges on record.
12

View Similar Related Address companies in Bihar

10

Active companies on the MCA register in Bihar, the same state as Jeevan Saubhagya Mutual Benefit Nidhilimited. They are listed as a way to browse the register — sharing a state does not imply any connection between them. Open any row for its full profile.

CompanyRegistered AddressStatusCINIncorporated
Eastern Sugar & Industries LimitedPO. HANUMAN SUGAR MILLS,MOTIHARI, P.S.-MOTIHARI EAST CHAMPARAN BR 845401 IN ActiveL15421BR1964PLC0066301964
Msl Industries LimitedSAI BABA KUTIR, XTT1 ROAD, BLOCK-D DIGHA GHAT, P.S. DIGHA PATNA Patna BR 800011 IN ActiveL27105BR1971PLC0008911971
Aditya Vision Limited1st, 2nd & 3rd FLOOR ADITYA HOUSE, M-20, ROAD NO.26, S. K. NAGAR PATNA Patna BR 800001 IN ActiveL32109BR1999PLC0087831999
Aditya Consumer Marketing LimitedLOWER GROUND & GROUND FLOOR ADITYA HOUSE, M-20, ROAD NO. 26, S. K. NAGAR PATNA Patna BR 800001 IN ActiveL52190BR2002PLC0098722002
Sis LimitedANNAPOORNA BHAWAN, TELEPHONE EXCHANGE ROAD, KURJI PATNA BR 800010 IN ActiveL75230BR1985PLC0020831985
Abhyudya Impex Private Limited2nd Floor, Mitra Compound Awadh Raj Centre, Boring Road Patna Patna BR 800001 IN ActiveU00060BR1995PTC0066561995
Bohra Sales & Services Limited17, ASHOKA PLACE EXHIBITIONROAD, PATNA. ROAD, PATNA. BR 000000 IN ActiveU00061BR1993PLC0052341993
Eaei Transformers Private LimitedH/O BIBI HASINA,NAGMATIA ROAD,GAYA. GAYA BR 000000 IN ActiveU00064BR1998PTC0083261998
Kisan Cold Storage & Refrigeration Service LtdBARI ROAD, MUSHALLAPUR,PATNA-6. PATNA-6. BR 000000 IN ActiveU00074BR1946PLC0002271946
Prabhu Cold Storage Private LimitedBARKAGAON, P.O. LINE BAZARDISTT. GOPALGANJ DISTT. GOPALGANJ BR 000000 IN ActiveU00074BR1978PTC0013481978