J.K. Jain Garments Private Limited
J.K. Jain Garments Private Limited is a Private Non-govt company company incorporated in 2013 and based in Delhi, India. J.K. Jain Garments Private Limited operates in Manufacturing (NIC 18100) with authorized capital of ₹5.00 L and paid-up capital of ₹1.00 L. The board has 2 active directors. RegisterKaro's provisional Compliance Health Score for the company is 100/100 (grade A), based on 4 of 9 signals — full scoring is pending extraction of the company's MCA filing history.
Quick facts
Directors
2 activeMCA Filings
Locked| Form | FY | Filed | Due | Delay | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| AOC-4 | FY2024-25 | 30 Oct 2024 | 30 Oct 2024 | +3d | filed |
| MGT-7 | FY2024-25 | 25 Nov 2024 | 29 Nov 2024 | 0d | filed |
| AOC-4 | FY2023-24 | 30 Oct 2023 | 30 Oct 2023 | 0d | filed |
| MGT-7 | FY2023-24 | 25 Nov 2023 | 29 Nov 2023 | 0d | filed |
| AOC-4 | FY2022-23 | 30 Oct 2022 | 30 Oct 2022 | 0d | filed |
| MGT-7 | FY2022-23 | 20 Nov 2022 | 29 Nov 2022 | 0d | filed |
Full MCA filing history for J.K. Jain Garments Private Limited.
- Incorporation Documents
- Change in Directors & Designated Partner
- Board Resolutions
- Financial Statements & Annual Filings
- Charge Documents (Summary)
Charges
Locked| Charge ID | Holder | Amount | Created | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 525497206 | ICICI Bank Ltd(Bank) | ₹10.53 Cr | 27 Jan 2019 | Open |
| 997999900 | HDFC Bank Ltd(Bank) | ₹10.16 Cr | 12 Mar 2020 | Satisfied |
| 246396906 | State Bank of India(Bank) | ₹8.71 Cr | 04 Jul 2020 | Open |
| 689152573 | State Bank of India(Bank) | ₹22.78 Cr | 04 Jul 2021 | Open |
Charge IDs, lenders & amounts for J.K. Jain Garments Private Limited.
- Incorporation Documents
- Change in Directors & Designated Partner
- Board Resolutions
- Financial Statements & Annual Filings
- Charge Documents (Summary)
Financial Performance
Locked| FY | Revenue | PAT | Net Worth | Total Assets | Employees |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| FY2024-25 | ₹84.41 Cr | ₹4.52 Cr | ₹71.50 Cr | ₹124.21 Cr | 365 |
| FY2023-24 | ₹72.68 Cr | ₹4.96 Cr | ₹74.78 Cr | ₹118.41 Cr | 49 |
| FY2022-23 | ₹54.53 Cr | ₹3.21 Cr | ₹45.17 Cr | ₹92.24 Cr | 23 |
| FY2021-22 | ₹47.73 Cr | ₹3.42 Cr | ₹29.17 Cr | ₹55.25 Cr | 158 |
Audited financials & ratios for J.K. Jain Garments Private Limited.
- Financial Summary & Charts
- Income Statement, Balance Sheet, Cashflow
- Profitability, Liquidity & Growth Ratios
- Audited Financial Statement (AOC-4)
Detailed Financials
Locked| Line item | FY2024-25 | FY2023-24 | FY2022-23 | FY2021-22 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Income statement | ||||
| Revenue from operations | ₹84.41 Cr | ₹72.68 Cr | ₹54.53 Cr | ₹47.73 Cr |
| Other income | ₹2.51 Cr | ₹1.73 Cr | ₹1.23 Cr | ₹77.72 L |
| Total income | ₹86.92 Cr | ₹74.41 Cr | ₹55.75 Cr | ₹48.51 Cr |
| Total expenses | ₹81.14 Cr | ₹68.06 Cr | ₹51.65 Cr | ₹44.14 Cr |
| Profit before tax | ₹5.87 Cr | ₹6.45 Cr | ₹4.17 Cr | ₹4.44 Cr |
| Profit / (Loss) after tax | ₹4.52 Cr | ₹4.96 Cr | ₹3.21 Cr | ₹3.42 Cr |
| Balance sheet | ||||
| Equity / Net worth | ₹71.50 Cr | ₹74.78 Cr | ₹45.17 Cr | ₹29.17 Cr |
| Borrowings | ₹23.13 Cr | ₹19.23 Cr | ₹13.46 Cr | ₹6.07 Cr |
| Current liabilities | ₹28.99 Cr | ₹24.13 Cr | ₹16.70 Cr | ₹9.61 Cr |
| Total liabilities | ₹52.71 Cr | ₹43.63 Cr | ₹47.07 Cr | ₹26.08 Cr |
| Current assets | ₹73.34 Cr | ₹54.41 Cr | ₹32.91 Cr | ₹31.98 Cr |
| Cash & equivalents | ₹27.39 Cr | ₹10.92 Cr | ₹6.19 Cr | ₹9.95 Cr |
| Total assets | ₹124.21 Cr | ₹118.41 Cr | ₹92.24 Cr | ₹55.25 Cr |
| Employees | 365 | 49 | 23 | 158 |
Audited financials & ratios for J.K. Jain Garments Private Limited.
- Financial Summary & Charts
- Income Statement, Balance Sheet, Cashflow
- Profitability, Liquidity & Growth Ratios
- Audited Financial Statement (AOC-4)
Compounded Annual Growth Rate
Locked| Metric | Latest value | 1Y CAGR | 3Y CAGR | 5Y CAGR |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | ₹84.41 Cr | -11.7% | +22.3% | +1.0% |
| Profit after Tax | ₹4.52 Cr | +29.6% | +4.4% | +7.7% |
| Net Worth | ₹71.50 Cr | -3.2% | +24.2% | +0.5% |
| Employees | 365 | -0.2% | +16.7% | +18.9% |
Audited financials & ratios for J.K. Jain Garments Private Limited.
- Financial Summary & Charts
- Income Statement, Balance Sheet, Cashflow
- Profitability, Liquidity & Growth Ratios
- Audited Financial Statement (AOC-4)
Financial Ratios
Locked| FY | Revenue | PAT | PAT margin | Rev growth | ROE | ROA | D/E | Rev/emp |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| FY2024-25 | ₹84.41 Cr | ₹4.52 Cr | +5.35% | +2.32% | +6.32% | +3.64% | 0.32 | ₹23.13 L |
| FY2023-24 | ₹72.68 Cr | ₹4.96 Cr | +6.83% | +25.30% | +6.64% | +4.19% | 0.26 | ₹1.48 Cr |
| FY2022-23 | ₹54.53 Cr | ₹3.21 Cr | +5.88% | +9.98% | +7.10% | +3.48% | 0.30 | ₹2.37 Cr |
| FY2021-22 | ₹47.73 Cr | ₹3.42 Cr | +7.16% | -6.33% | +11.71% | +6.18% | 0.21 | ₹30.21 L |
Audited financials & ratios for J.K. Jain Garments Private Limited.
- Financial Summary & Charts
- Income Statement, Balance Sheet, Cashflow
- Profitability, Liquidity & Growth Ratios
- Audited Financial Statement (AOC-4)
Cap Table & Shareholding
Locked| Category | Shareholders | Shares held | % |
|---|---|---|---|
| Promoters | 4 | 1,13,39,749 | 74.08% |
| Institutional Investors | 1 | 5,32,847 | 3.48% |
| Public & Others | 43 | 34,34,495 | 22.44% |
Promoter, institutional & public holding for J.K. Jain Garments Private Limited.
- Incorporation Documents
- Change in Directors & Designated Partner
- Board Resolutions
- Financial Statements & Annual Filings
- Charge Documents (Summary)
Peer Benchmark
14 peersEvents & timeline
3External data sources
7 plannedGSTIN Registrations
Per-state GSTINs + GSTR-1/3B filing cadence + turnover bracket. PAN-keyed scrape.
MSME Payment Delays
Half-yearly disclosure of payments delayed beyond 45 days to MSME suppliers.
Related Party Transactions
Counterparty, nature, transaction value. Inter-company loans, sales, royalty.
Credit Ratings
Long-term + short-term ratings, with rationale on rating actions.
Trademarks
Applied, registered, opposed. Class numbers + status.
Patents
Applications and grants. Inventor names + filing dates.
Legal Cases
Ongoing + past litigations the entity is party to.
Each source is wired as a separate ingestion adapter behind the scraper. Live status flips per CIN as records land.