J.M & Sons Paper Vocation Private Limited

U21000MH2016PTC273138ActivePrivate · Non-govt companyRoC-MumbaiUnlisted
Last updated: 2026-06-08
67
Compliance Health · C · provisional
3 / 4 signals passed

J.M & Sons Paper Vocation Private Limited is a Private Non-govt company company incorporated in 2016 and based in Maharashtra, India. It was founded by Amit. J.M & Sons Paper Vocation Private Limited operates in Paper (NIC 21000) with authorized capital of ₹1.00 L and paid-up capital of ₹1.00 L. For 2019-20, the company reported revenue of ₹1.75 L and profit after tax of ₹7.9K. The board has 1 active director. RegisterKaro's provisional Compliance Health Score for the company is 67/100 (grade C), based on 4 of 9 signals — full scoring is pending extraction of the company's MCA filing history.

Risk FlagsAGM 2070d ago · may be overdue
Revenue (latest FY)
₹1.75 L
2019-20
PAT (latest FY)
₹7.9K
Margin 4.5%
Open Charges
0
No encumbrances
Active Directors
1
No resignations
Paid-up Capital
₹1.00 L
100% of authorized
Filings on Record
0
All current
Incorporated
2016
10 years old
State
Maharashtra
Sector
Paper
NIC 21000
Class
Private
Sub-category
Non-govt company
Authorized Capital
₹1.00 L
Paid-up Capital
₹1.00 L
100% utilized
Members
Last AGM
31 Dec 2020
2070d ago
Last Balance Sheet
31 Mar 2020
2345d ago
Latest Filing
Registered Email
c***********(at)gmail.com
Registered Office
35/2, 2nd FLOOR, VISANGI NAGAR, ABOVE PAPER KING JALGAON Jalgaon MH 425001 IN

Quick facts

Identity · Activity · Auditor · Contact
Registered office
35/2, 2nd FLOOR, VISANGI NAGAR, ABOVE PAPER KING JALGAON Jalgaon MH 425001 IN
NIC code
21000
Statutory auditor
Awaiting ADT-1 / AOC-4 extraction
Registered email
c***********(at)gmail.com
Section
Paper
ROC
RoC-Mumbai
Website
Class · sub-category
Private · Non-govt company
Incorporation · Last AGM
15 Feb 2016 · 31 Dec 2020

Directors

1 activeNo resignations on record

MCA Filings

AOC-4 · MGT-7 historyLocked
FormFYFiledDueDelayStatus
AOC-4FY2024-2530 Oct 202430 Oct 20240dfiled
MGT-7FY2024-2526 Nov 202429 Nov 20240dfiled
AOC-4FY2023-2430 Oct 202330 Oct 20230dfiled
MGT-7FY2023-2422 Nov 202329 Nov 20230dfiled
AOC-4FY2022-2330 Oct 202230 Oct 2022+26dfiled
MGT-7FY2022-2322 Nov 202229 Nov 20220dfiled
Get financial statements & other filing documents

Full MCA filing history for J.M & Sons Paper Vocation Private Limited.

₹499₹169(excl. taxes)
What you'll get
  • Incorporation Documents
  • Change in Directors & Designated Partner
  • Board Resolutions
  • Financial Statements & Annual Filings
  • Charge Documents (Summary)

Charges

Registered charges & encumbrancesLocked
Charge IDHolderAmountCreatedStatus
898429276HDFC Bank Ltd(Bank)₹74.87 L19 Sep 2020Open
367257794ICICI Bank Ltd(Bank)₹23.02 Cr19 Sep 2023Satisfied
330974628HDFC Bank Ltd(Bank)₹11.05 Cr27 Jan 2020Open
984911887Axis Bank Ltd(Bank)₹9.11 Cr27 Jan 2020Open
See registered charges & lenders

Charge IDs, lenders & amounts for J.M & Sons Paper Vocation Private Limited.

₹499₹169(excl. taxes)
What you'll get
  • Incorporation Documents
  • Change in Directors & Designated Partner
  • Board Resolutions
  • Financial Statements & Annual Filings
  • Charge Documents (Summary)

Financial Performance

MCA4 reporting years
Revenue (bars) vs PAT (line) by FY
Revenue PAT
₹0₹30.78 L₹61.55 L₹92.33 L₹63.22 L₹87.93 L₹0₹9.38 L2016-172017-182018-192019-20
FYRevenuePATNet WorthTotal AssetsEmployees
2019-20
2018-19
2017-18
2016-17

Detailed Financials

4 FYsIncome statement + balance sheet
Line item2019-202018-192017-182016-17
Income statement
Revenue from operations
Other income
Total income
Total expenses
Profit before tax
Profit / (Loss) after tax
Balance sheet
Equity / Net worth
Borrowings
Current liabilities
Total liabilities
Current assets
Cash & equivalents
Total assets
Employees

Cash-flow statement renders when the AOC-4 XBRL Cash Flow context is parsed during the extract phase.

Compounded Annual Growth Rate

Derived from multi-FY filings
MetricLatest value1Y CAGR3Y CAGR5Y CAGR
Revenue2019-20-25.0%
Profit after Tax2019-20-10.0%
Net Worth2019-20+7.0%-4.0%

Financial Ratios

Profitability · leverage · efficiency
FYRevenuePATPAT marginRev growthROEROAD/ERev/emp
2016-17+2.35%+23.77%+1.29%18.42
2017-18+3.91%-8.04%+28.93%+1.44%20.09
2018-19-32.61%-1.31%24.93
2019-20+4.51%+6.01%+0.26%22.98

Cap Table & Shareholding

Promoter · institutional · publicLocked
CategoryShareholdersShares held%
Promoters416,04,15284.94%
Institutional Investors268,4723.63%
Public & Others582,16,05611.44%
See the full shareholding pattern

Promoter, institutional & public holding for J.M & Sons Paper Vocation Private Limited.

₹499₹169(excl. taxes)
What you'll get
  • Incorporation Documents
  • Change in Directors & Designated Partner
  • Board Resolutions
  • Financial Statements & Annual Filings
  • Charge Documents (Summary)

Peer Benchmark

18 peersSame sector + state + ±5y vintage
MetricThis companyCohort medianCohort P75Quartile
Revenue (latest FY)
3rd quartile · P25
PAT (latest FY)
3rd quartile · P44
Employees
Paid-up capital
Bottom quartile · P20
Compliance Health
96
96
96
Bottom quartile · P17

Top 10 in Paper

by healthView all ›
01
Andhra Paper Limited
Andhra Pradesh · Inc 1964
Paid-up
Revenue
A · 96
02
Paid-up
Revenue
A · 96
03
Paid-up
Revenue
A · 96
04
Mohit Paper Mills Limited
Delhi · Inc 1992
Paid-up
Revenue
A · 96
05
Paid-up
Revenue
A · 96
06
Paid-up
Revenue
A · 96
07
Paid-up
Revenue
A · 96
08
Kailash Paper And Coke Limited
Uttar Pradesh · Inc 2020
Paid-up
Revenue
A · 96
09
Paid-up
Revenue
A · 96
10
Paid-up
Revenue
A · 96

Events & timeline

2Filings, charges, board changes
15 Feb 2016
Company incorporated
J.M & Sons Paper Vocation Private Limited registered with RoC-Mumbai; year 2016
15 Feb 2016
Amit appointed as Director

External data sources

7 plannedWhat lands here as ingestion comes online

GSTIN Registrations

Planned
GST portal

Per-state GSTINs + GSTR-1/3B filing cadence + turnover bracket. PAN-keyed scrape.

MSME Payment Delays

Planned
MSME-1 form

Half-yearly disclosure of payments delayed beyond 45 days to MSME suppliers.

Related Party Transactions

Planned
AOC-4 schedule

Counterparty, nature, transaction value. Inter-company loans, sales, royalty.

Credit Ratings

Planned
CRISIL / ICRA / CARE feeds

Long-term + short-term ratings, with rationale on rating actions.

Trademarks

Planned
IP India Trademark Registry

Applied, registered, opposed. Class numbers + status.

Patents

Planned
IP India Patent Registry

Applications and grants. Inventor names + filing dates.

Legal Cases

Planned
eCourts + Indian Kanoon

Ongoing + past litigations the entity is party to.

Each source is wired as a separate ingestion adapter behind the scraper. Live status flips per CIN as records land.

FAQs about J.M & Sons Paper Vocation Private Limited

When was J.M & Sons Paper Vocation Private Limited incorporated?
J.M & Sons Paper Vocation Private Limited was incorporated in 2016 (around 15 Feb 2016). Its CIN is U21000MH2016PTC273138 and it is registered with RoC-Mumbai.
Where is J.M & Sons Paper Vocation Private Limited located?
J.M & Sons Paper Vocation Private Limited is headquartered in Maharashtra, at: 35/2, 2nd FLOOR, VISANGI NAGAR, ABOVE PAPER KING JALGAON Jalgaon MH 425001 IN .
What sector does J.M & Sons Paper Vocation Private Limited operate in?
J.M & Sons Paper Vocation Private Limited operates in the Paper sector (NIC code 21000), classified as Non-govt company.
Who are the directors of J.M & Sons Paper Vocation Private Limited?
J.M & Sons Paper Vocation Private Limited has 1 active director: Amit (Director).
What is the paid-up capital of J.M & Sons Paper Vocation Private Limited?
J.M & Sons Paper Vocation Private Limited has authorized capital of ₹1.00 L and paid-up capital of ₹1.00 L.
Does J.M & Sons Paper Vocation Private Limited have any open charges?
J.M & Sons Paper Vocation Private Limited has no open MCA-registered charges on record.
What is J.M & Sons Paper Vocation Private Limited's Compliance Health Score?
RegisterKaro's Compliance Health Score for J.M & Sons Paper Vocation Private Limited is 67/100 (grade C), based on 4 assessable weighted signals across charges, directors, capital, and overall status. 3 of 4 passed — this is a provisional score; full scoring is pending extraction of the company's MCA filing history.