Jot Fuels Private Limited

U11100PB2020PTC052535ActivePrivate · Non-govt companyRoC-ChandigarhUnlisted
Last updated: 2026-06-08
67
Compliance Health · C · provisional
3 / 4 signals passed

Jot Fuels Private Limited is a Private Non-govt company company incorporated in 2020 and based in Punjab, India. It was founded by Prabhjot. Jot Fuels Private Limited operates in Oil & Gas (NIC 11100) with authorized capital of ₹1.00 L and paid-up capital of ₹1.00 L. The board has 1 active director. RegisterKaro's provisional Compliance Health Score for the company is 67/100 (grade C), based on 4 of 9 signals — full scoring is pending extraction of the company's MCA filing history.

Risk FlagsFinancials not yet extracted · awaiting AOC-4 XBRLAGM 1704d ago · may be overdue
Revenue (latest FY)
Awaiting extraction
PAT (latest FY)
Awaiting extraction
Open Charges
0
No encumbrances
Active Directors
1
No resignations
Paid-up Capital
₹1.00 L
100% of authorized
Filings on Record
0
All current
Incorporated
2020
6 years old
State
Punjab
Sector
Oil & Gas
NIC 11100
Class
Private
Sub-category
Non-govt company
Authorized Capital
₹1.00 L
Paid-up Capital
₹1.00 L
100% utilized
Members
Last AGM
31 Dec 2021
1704d ago
Last Balance Sheet
31 Mar 2021
1979d ago
Latest Filing
Registered Email
m**********(at)gmail.com
Registered Office
House No. 1901/9, G.T Road, Old Mandi Near Shiv Mandir, Mullanpur, Ludhiana Ludhiana PB 141101 IN
JOT FUELS PRIVATE LIMITED
Brand JOT FUELS PRIVATE LIMITED · Legal entity Jot Fuels Private Limited

Explore the complete profile of JOT FUELS PRIVATE LIMITED, including financials and company filings, contact details, and much more on Tracxn.

Total Funding
Latest Round
Revenue
Valuation
Funding Rounds
Employees
Stage
HQ
Founded
2020
Joined to MCA on CIN U11100PB2020PTC052535

Quick facts

Identity · Activity · Auditor · Contact
Registered office
House No. 1901/9, G.T Road, Old Mandi Near Shiv Mandir, Mullanpur, Ludhiana Ludhiana PB 141101 IN
NIC code
11100
Statutory auditor
Awaiting ADT-1 / AOC-4 extraction
Registered email
m**********(at)gmail.com
Section
Oil & Gas
ROC
RoC-Chandigarh
Website
Class · sub-category
Private · Non-govt company
Incorporation · Last AGM
30 Dec 2020 · 31 Dec 2021

Directors

1 activeNo resignations on record

MCA Filings

AOC-4 · MGT-7 historyLocked
FormFYFiledDueDelayStatus
AOC-4FY2024-2530 Oct 202430 Oct 20240dfiled
MGT-7FY2024-2521 Nov 202429 Nov 20240dfiled
AOC-4FY2023-2430 Oct 202330 Oct 20230dfiled
MGT-7FY2023-2427 Nov 202329 Nov 20230dfiled
AOC-4FY2022-2330 Oct 202230 Oct 20220dfiled
MGT-7FY2022-2324 Nov 202229 Nov 20220dfiled
Get financial statements & other filing documents

Full MCA filing history for Jot Fuels Private Limited.

₹499₹169(excl. taxes)
What you'll get
  • Incorporation Documents
  • Change in Directors & Designated Partner
  • Board Resolutions
  • Financial Statements & Annual Filings
  • Charge Documents (Summary)

Charges

Registered charges & encumbrancesLocked
Charge IDHolderAmountCreatedStatus
505581522Axis Bank Ltd(Bank)₹12.93 Cr04 Jul 2020Open
965908132HDFC Bank Ltd(Bank)₹13.60 Cr27 Jan 2021Satisfied
818344538Axis Bank Ltd(Bank)₹21.39 Cr12 Mar 2021Satisfied
628239291Kotak Mahindra Bank Ltd(Bank)₹15.91 Cr04 Jul 2021Open
719855797ICICI Bank Ltd(Bank)₹3.34 Cr19 Sep 2021Satisfied
716902844State Bank of India(Bank)₹16.96 Cr27 Jan 2020Satisfied
See registered charges & lenders

Charge IDs, lenders & amounts for Jot Fuels Private Limited.

₹499₹169(excl. taxes)
What you'll get
  • Incorporation Documents
  • Change in Directors & Designated Partner
  • Board Resolutions
  • Financial Statements & Annual Filings
  • Charge Documents (Summary)

Financial Performance

Revenue · PAT · Net worth by FYLocked
FYRevenuePATNet WorthTotal AssetsEmployees
FY2024-25₹27.99 Cr₹-1.69 Cr₹22.40 Cr₹33.21 Cr370
FY2023-24₹26.18 Cr₹-1.15 Cr₹21.23 Cr₹38.27 Cr336
FY2022-23₹24.34 Cr₹-1.28 Cr₹17.78 Cr₹27.08 Cr313
FY2021-22₹17.65 Cr₹-75.46 L₹9.74 Cr₹25.31 Cr250
Gain deeper financial insights of this entity

Audited financials & ratios for Jot Fuels Private Limited.

₹999₹249(excl. taxes)
What you'll get
  • Financial Summary & Charts
  • Income Statement, Balance Sheet, Cashflow
  • Profitability, Liquidity & Growth Ratios
  • Audited Financial Statement (AOC-4)

Detailed Financials

Income statement + balance sheetLocked
Line itemFY2024-25FY2023-24FY2022-23FY2021-22
Income statement
Revenue from operations₹27.99 Cr₹26.18 Cr₹24.34 Cr₹17.65 Cr
Other income₹1.04 Cr₹88.42 L₹51.37 L₹24.25 L
Total income₹29.03 Cr₹27.07 Cr₹24.86 Cr₹17.89 Cr
Total expenses₹31.19 Cr₹28.54 Cr₹26.49 Cr₹18.85 Cr
Profit before tax₹-2.20 Cr₹-1.50 Cr₹-1.66 Cr₹-98.10 L
Profit / (Loss) after tax₹-1.69 Cr₹-1.15 Cr₹-1.28 Cr₹-75.46 L
Balance sheet
Equity / Net worth₹22.40 Cr₹21.23 Cr₹17.78 Cr₹9.74 Cr
Borrowings₹5.47 Cr₹3.93 Cr₹4.54 Cr₹7.45 Cr
Current liabilities₹4.78 Cr₹7.97 Cr₹3.49 Cr₹7.23 Cr
Total liabilities₹10.81 Cr₹17.04 Cr₹9.30 Cr₹15.57 Cr
Current assets₹18.98 Cr₹14.92 Cr₹12.46 Cr₹13.84 Cr
Cash & equivalents₹5.03 Cr₹3.22 Cr₹4.95 Cr₹3.85 Cr
Total assets₹33.21 Cr₹38.27 Cr₹27.08 Cr₹25.31 Cr
Employees370336313250
Gain deeper financial insights of this entity

Audited financials & ratios for Jot Fuels Private Limited.

₹999₹249(excl. taxes)
What you'll get
  • Financial Summary & Charts
  • Income Statement, Balance Sheet, Cashflow
  • Profitability, Liquidity & Growth Ratios
  • Audited Financial Statement (AOC-4)

Compounded Annual Growth Rate

Derived from multi-FY filingsLocked
MetricLatest value1Y CAGR3Y CAGR5Y CAGR
Revenue₹27.99 Cr+18.4%-3.7%+17.5%
Profit after Tax₹-1.69 Cr+28.4%+3.4%+9.7%
Net Worth₹22.40 Cr+29.1%-2.6%+0.3%
Employees370+16.4%+21.6%+1.7%
Gain deeper financial insights of this entity

Audited financials & ratios for Jot Fuels Private Limited.

₹999₹249(excl. taxes)
What you'll get
  • Financial Summary & Charts
  • Income Statement, Balance Sheet, Cashflow
  • Profitability, Liquidity & Growth Ratios
  • Audited Financial Statement (AOC-4)

Financial Ratios

Profitability · leverage · efficiencyLocked
FYRevenuePATPAT marginRev growthROEROAD/ERev/emp
FY2024-25₹27.99 Cr₹-1.69 Cr-6.04%-9.67%-7.55%-5.09%0.24₹7.57 L
FY2023-24₹26.18 Cr₹-1.15 Cr-4.40%+21.75%-5.43%-3.01%0.19₹7.79 L
FY2022-23₹24.34 Cr₹-1.28 Cr-5.26%-9.53%-7.20%-4.73%0.26₹7.78 L
FY2021-22₹17.65 Cr₹-75.46 L-4.28%-0.98%-7.75%-2.98%0.76₹7.06 L
Gain deeper financial insights of this entity

Audited financials & ratios for Jot Fuels Private Limited.

₹999₹249(excl. taxes)
What you'll get
  • Financial Summary & Charts
  • Income Statement, Balance Sheet, Cashflow
  • Profitability, Liquidity & Growth Ratios
  • Audited Financial Statement (AOC-4)

Cap Table & Shareholding

Promoter · institutional · publicLocked
CategoryShareholdersShares held%
Promoters41,97,49,73869.73%
Institutional Investors236,34,23912.83%
Public & Others849,37,23317.43%
See the full shareholding pattern

Promoter, institutional & public holding for Jot Fuels Private Limited.

₹499₹169(excl. taxes)
What you'll get
  • Incorporation Documents
  • Change in Directors & Designated Partner
  • Board Resolutions
  • Financial Statements & Annual Filings
  • Charge Documents (Summary)

Peer Benchmark

4 peersSame sector + state + ±5y vintage
MetricThis companyCohort medianCohort P75Quartile
Revenue (latest FY)
PAT (latest FY)
Employees
Paid-up capital
Bottom quartile · P0
Compliance Health
96
96
96
3rd quartile · P25

Top 10 in Oil & Gas

by healthView all ›
01
Bharat Gas Resources Limited
Maharashtra · Inc 2018
Paid-up
Revenue
A · 96
02
Nayara Energy Limited
Gujarat · Inc 1989
Paid-up
Revenue
A · 96
03
Paid-up
Revenue
A · 96
04
Invenire Petrodyne Limited
Maharashtra · Inc 1993
Paid-up
Revenue
A · 96
05
Paid-up
Revenue
A · 96
06
Paid-up
Revenue
A · 96
07
Paid-up
Revenue
A · 96
08
Anjani Synthetics Limited
Gujarat · Inc 1984
Paid-up
Revenue
A · 96
09
Paid-up
Revenue
A · 96
10
Paid-up
Revenue
A · 96

Events & timeline

2Filings, charges, board changes
30 Dec 2020
Company incorporated
Jot Fuels Private Limited registered with RoC-Chandigarh; year 2020
30 Dec 2020
Prabhjot appointed as Director

External data sources

7 plannedWhat lands here as ingestion comes online

GSTIN Registrations

Planned
GST portal

Per-state GSTINs + GSTR-1/3B filing cadence + turnover bracket. PAN-keyed scrape.

MSME Payment Delays

Planned
MSME-1 form

Half-yearly disclosure of payments delayed beyond 45 days to MSME suppliers.

Related Party Transactions

Planned
AOC-4 schedule

Counterparty, nature, transaction value. Inter-company loans, sales, royalty.

Credit Ratings

Planned
CRISIL / ICRA / CARE feeds

Long-term + short-term ratings, with rationale on rating actions.

Trademarks

Planned
IP India Trademark Registry

Applied, registered, opposed. Class numbers + status.

Patents

Planned
IP India Patent Registry

Applications and grants. Inventor names + filing dates.

Legal Cases

Planned
eCourts + Indian Kanoon

Ongoing + past litigations the entity is party to.

Each source is wired as a separate ingestion adapter behind the scraper. Live status flips per CIN as records land.

FAQs about Jot Fuels Private Limited

When was Jot Fuels Private Limited incorporated?
Jot Fuels Private Limited was incorporated in 2020 (around 30 Dec 2020). Its CIN is U11100PB2020PTC052535 and it is registered with RoC-Chandigarh.
Where is Jot Fuels Private Limited located?
Jot Fuels Private Limited is headquartered in Punjab, at: House No. 1901/9, G.T Road, Old Mandi Near Shiv Mandir, Mullanpur, Ludhiana Ludhiana PB 141101 IN .
What sector does Jot Fuels Private Limited operate in?
Jot Fuels Private Limited operates in the Oil & Gas sector (NIC code 11100), classified as Non-govt company.
Who are the directors of Jot Fuels Private Limited?
Jot Fuels Private Limited has 1 active director: Prabhjot (Director).
What is the paid-up capital of Jot Fuels Private Limited?
Jot Fuels Private Limited has authorized capital of ₹1.00 L and paid-up capital of ₹1.00 L.
Does Jot Fuels Private Limited have any open charges?
Jot Fuels Private Limited has no open MCA-registered charges on record.
What is Jot Fuels Private Limited's Compliance Health Score?
RegisterKaro's Compliance Health Score for Jot Fuels Private Limited is 67/100 (grade C), based on 4 assessable weighted signals across charges, directors, capital, and overall status. 3 of 4 passed — this is a provisional score; full scoring is pending extraction of the company's MCA filing history.