K M A Finished Leathers Private Limited

U19129TN1978PTC007484ActivePrivate · Non-govt companyRoC-ChennaiUnlisted
Last updated: 2026-06-08
100
Compliance Health · A · provisional
4 / 4 signals passed

K M A Finished Leathers Private Limited is a Private Non-govt company company incorporated in 1978 and based in Tamil Nadu, India. K M A Finished Leathers Private Limited operates in Leather (NIC 19129) with authorized capital of ₹30.00 L and paid-up capital of ₹20.00 L. For 2022-23, the company reported revenue of ₹7.37 Cr and profit after tax of ₹4.00 Cr. The board has 2 active directors. RegisterKaro's provisional Compliance Health Score for the company is 100/100 (grade A), based on 4 of 9 signals — full scoring is pending extraction of the company's MCA filing history.

Risk FlagsAGM 1743d ago · may be overdue
Revenue (latest FY)
₹7.37 Cr
2022-23
PAT (latest FY)
₹4.00 Cr
Margin 54.3%
Open Charges
0
No encumbrances
Active Directors
2
No resignations
Paid-up Capital
₹20.00 L
67% of authorized
Filings on Record
0
All current
Incorporated
1978
48 years old
State
Tamil Nadu
Sector
Leather
NIC 19129
Class
Private
Sub-category
Non-govt company
Authorized Capital
₹30.00 L
Paid-up Capital
₹20.00 L
67% utilized
Members
Last AGM
22 Nov 2021
1743d ago
Last Balance Sheet
31 Mar 2021
1979d ago
Latest Filing
Registered Email
l****(at)gsquarelands.com
Registered Office
124 OLD MAHABALIPURAM ROAD KANDAN CHAVADI CHENNAI TN 600096 IN

Quick facts

Identity · Activity · Auditor · Contact
Registered office
124 OLD MAHABALIPURAM ROAD KANDAN CHAVADI CHENNAI TN 600096 IN
NIC code
19129
Statutory auditor
Awaiting ADT-1 / AOC-4 extraction
Registered email
l****(at)gsquarelands.com
Section
Leather
ROC
RoC-Chennai
Website
Class · sub-category
Private · Non-govt company
Incorporation · Last AGM
31 Mar 1978 · 22 Nov 2021

Directors

2 activeNo resignations on record

MCA Filings

AOC-4 · MGT-7 historyLocked
FormFYFiledDueDelayStatus
AOC-4FY2024-2530 Oct 202430 Oct 20240dfiled
MGT-7FY2024-2520 Nov 202429 Nov 20240dfiled
AOC-4FY2023-2430 Oct 202330 Oct 20230dfiled
MGT-7FY2023-2425 Nov 202329 Nov 20230dfiled
AOC-4FY2022-2330 Oct 202230 Oct 20220dfiled
MGT-7FY2022-2320 Nov 202229 Nov 20220dfiled
Get financial statements & other filing documents

Full MCA filing history for K M A Finished Leathers Private Limited.

₹499₹169(excl. taxes)
What you'll get
  • Incorporation Documents
  • Change in Directors & Designated Partner
  • Board Resolutions
  • Financial Statements & Annual Filings
  • Charge Documents (Summary)

Charges

Registered charges & encumbrancesLocked
Charge IDHolderAmountCreatedStatus
510657932Kotak Mahindra Bank Ltd(Bank)₹7.00 Cr12 Mar 2020Open
778856737Axis Bank Ltd(Bank)₹3.24 Cr12 Mar 2021Open
908486200Axis Bank Ltd(Bank)₹4.35 Cr04 Jul 2020Open
974359640Kotak Mahindra Bank Ltd(Bank)₹22.71 Cr04 Jul 2021Open
136833608ICICI Bank Ltd(Bank)₹5.04 Cr27 Jan 2023Open
See registered charges & lenders

Charge IDs, lenders & amounts for K M A Finished Leathers Private Limited.

₹499₹169(excl. taxes)
What you'll get
  • Incorporation Documents
  • Change in Directors & Designated Partner
  • Board Resolutions
  • Financial Statements & Annual Filings
  • Charge Documents (Summary)

Financial Performance

MCA2 reporting years
Revenue (bars) vs PAT (line) by FY
Revenue PAT
₹0₹22.69 Cr₹45.37 Cr₹68.06 Cr₹64.82 Cr₹6.75 Cr2021-222022-23
FYRevenuePATNet WorthTotal AssetsEmployees
2022-23
2021-22

Detailed Financials

2 FYsIncome statement + balance sheet
Line item2022-232021-22
Income statement
Revenue from operations
Other income
Total income
Total expenses
Profit before tax
Profit / (Loss) after tax
Balance sheet
Equity / Net worth
Borrowings
Current liabilities
Total liabilities
Current assets
Cash & equivalents
Total assets
Employees

Cash-flow statement renders when the AOC-4 XBRL Cash Flow context is parsed during the extract phase.

Compounded Annual Growth Rate

Derived from multi-FY filings
MetricLatest value1Y CAGR3Y CAGR5Y CAGR
Revenue2022-23-75.0%
Profit after Tax2022-23-36.0%
Net Worth2022-23+33.0%

Financial Ratios

Profitability · leverage · efficiency
FYRevenuePATPAT marginRev growthROEROAD/ERev/emp
2021-22+71.83%+98.68%+57.32%1.72
2022-23+54.30%-65.89%+21.31%+13.96%1.53

Cap Table & Shareholding

Promoter · institutional · publicLocked
CategoryShareholdersShares held%
Promoters11,13,49,52159.19%
Institutional Investors333,27,62717.36%
Public & Others1344,96,57223.45%
See the full shareholding pattern

Promoter, institutional & public holding for K M A Finished Leathers Private Limited.

₹499₹169(excl. taxes)
What you'll get
  • Incorporation Documents
  • Change in Directors & Designated Partner
  • Board Resolutions
  • Financial Statements & Annual Filings
  • Charge Documents (Summary)

Peer Benchmark

4 peersSame sector + state + ±5y vintage
MetricThis companyCohort medianCohort P75Quartile
Revenue (latest FY)
Top quartile · P75
PAT (latest FY)
Top quartile · P100
Employees
Paid-up capital
2nd quartile · P50
Compliance Health
96
96
96
Bottom quartile · P0

Top 10 in Leather

by healthView all ›
01
Paid-up
Revenue
A · 96
02
Paid-up
Revenue
A · 96
03
Mirza International Limited
Uttar Pradesh · Inc 1979
Paid-up
Revenue
A · 96
04
Khadim India Limited
West Bengal · Inc 1981
Paid-up
Revenue
A · 96
05
Paid-up
Revenue
A · 96
06
Metropoli Overseas Ltd
West Bengal · Inc 1991
Paid-up
Revenue
A · 96
07
Paid-up
Revenue
A · 96
08
Paid-up
Revenue
A · 96
09
Mayur Leather Products Limited
Rajasthan · Inc 1987
Paid-up
Revenue
A · 96
10
Paid-up
Revenue
A · 96

Events & timeline

3Filings, charges, board changes
15 Oct 2021
Rangaswamy appointed as Director
15 Oct 2021
Geetha appointed as Director
31 Mar 1978
Company incorporated
K M A Finished Leathers Private Limited registered with RoC-Chennai; year 1978

External data sources

7 plannedWhat lands here as ingestion comes online

GSTIN Registrations

Planned
GST portal

Per-state GSTINs + GSTR-1/3B filing cadence + turnover bracket. PAN-keyed scrape.

MSME Payment Delays

Planned
MSME-1 form

Half-yearly disclosure of payments delayed beyond 45 days to MSME suppliers.

Related Party Transactions

Planned
AOC-4 schedule

Counterparty, nature, transaction value. Inter-company loans, sales, royalty.

Credit Ratings

Planned
CRISIL / ICRA / CARE feeds

Long-term + short-term ratings, with rationale on rating actions.

Trademarks

Planned
IP India Trademark Registry

Applied, registered, opposed. Class numbers + status.

Patents

Planned
IP India Patent Registry

Applications and grants. Inventor names + filing dates.

Legal Cases

Planned
eCourts + Indian Kanoon

Ongoing + past litigations the entity is party to.

Each source is wired as a separate ingestion adapter behind the scraper. Live status flips per CIN as records land.

FAQs about K M A Finished Leathers Private Limited

When was K M A Finished Leathers Private Limited incorporated?
K M A Finished Leathers Private Limited was incorporated in 1978 (around 31 Mar 1978). Its CIN is U19129TN1978PTC007484 and it is registered with RoC-Chennai.
Where is K M A Finished Leathers Private Limited located?
K M A Finished Leathers Private Limited is headquartered in Tamil Nadu, at: 124 OLD MAHABALIPURAM ROAD KANDAN CHAVADI CHENNAI TN 600096 IN .
What sector does K M A Finished Leathers Private Limited operate in?
K M A Finished Leathers Private Limited operates in the Leather sector (NIC code 19129), classified as Non-govt company.
Who are the directors of K M A Finished Leathers Private Limited?
K M A Finished Leathers Private Limited has 2 active directors: Rangaswamy (Director), Geetha (Director).
What is the paid-up capital of K M A Finished Leathers Private Limited?
K M A Finished Leathers Private Limited has authorized capital of ₹30.00 L and paid-up capital of ₹20.00 L.
Does K M A Finished Leathers Private Limited have any open charges?
K M A Finished Leathers Private Limited has no open MCA-registered charges on record.
What is K M A Finished Leathers Private Limited's Compliance Health Score?
RegisterKaro's Compliance Health Score for K M A Finished Leathers Private Limited is 100/100 (grade A), based on 4 assessable weighted signals across charges, directors, capital, and overall status. 4 of 4 passed — this is a provisional score; full scoring is pending extraction of the company's MCA filing history.