Kamats Holiday Resorts (Silvasa) Ltd

U55200MH1987PLC043377ActivePublic · Non-govt companyRoC-MumbaiUnlisted
Last updated: 2026-06-08
67
Compliance Health · C · provisional
3 / 4 signals passed

Kamats Holiday Resorts (Silvasa) Ltd is a Public Non-govt company company incorporated in 1987 and based in Maharashtra, India. Kamats Holiday Resorts (Silvasa) Ltd operates in Hospitality (NIC 55200) with authorized capital of ₹5.00 Cr and paid-up capital of ₹2.78 Cr. For 2020-21, the company reported revenue of ₹33.03 L and a net loss of ₹1.01 Cr. The board has 1 active director. RegisterKaro's provisional Compliance Health Score for the company is 67/100 (grade C), based on 4 of 9 signals — full scoring is pending extraction of the company's MCA filing history.

Risk FlagsAGM 1736d ago · may be overdue
Revenue (latest FY)
₹33.03 L
2020-21
PAT (latest FY)
₹-1.01 Cr
Margin -306.5%
Open Charges
0
No encumbrances
Active Directors
1
No resignations
Paid-up Capital
₹2.78 Cr
56% of authorized
Filings on Record
0
All current
Incorporated
1987
39 years old
State
Maharashtra
Sector
Hospitality
NIC 55200
Class
Public
Sub-category
Non-govt company
Authorized Capital
₹5.00 Cr
Paid-up Capital
₹2.78 Cr
56% utilized
Members
Last AGM
30 Nov 2021
1736d ago
Last Balance Sheet
31 Mar 2021
1980d ago
Latest Filing
Registered Email
k****(at)vitshotels.com
Registered Office
C-1502, RNA AZZURE, PRAJAKTA CHS,KHER NAGAR, BANDRA (EAST) MUMBAI Mumbai City MH 400051 IN

Quick facts

Identity · Activity · Auditor · Contact
Registered office
C-1502, RNA AZZURE, PRAJAKTA CHS,KHER NAGAR, BANDRA (EAST) MUMBAI Mumbai City MH 400051 IN
NIC code
55200
Statutory auditor
Awaiting ADT-1 / AOC-4 extraction
Registered email
k****(at)vitshotels.com
Section
Hospitality
ROC
RoC-Mumbai
Website
Class · sub-category
Public · Non-govt company
Incorporation · Last AGM
06 May 1987 · 30 Nov 2021

Directors

1 activeNo resignations on record

MCA Filings

AOC-4 · MGT-7 historyLocked
FormFYFiledDueDelayStatus
AOC-4FY2024-2530 Oct 202430 Oct 20240dfiled
MGT-7FY2024-2527 Nov 202429 Nov 20240dfiled
AOC-4FY2023-2430 Oct 202330 Oct 2023+31dfiled
MGT-7FY2023-2423 Nov 202329 Nov 20230dfiled
AOC-4FY2022-2330 Oct 202230 Oct 20220dfiled
MGT-7FY2022-2321 Nov 202229 Nov 20220dfiled
Get financial statements & other filing documents

Full MCA filing history for Kamats Holiday Resorts (Silvasa) Ltd.

₹499₹169(excl. taxes)
What you'll get
  • Incorporation Documents
  • Change in Directors & Designated Partner
  • Board Resolutions
  • Financial Statements & Annual Filings
  • Charge Documents (Summary)

Charges

Registered charges & encumbrancesLocked
Charge IDHolderAmountCreatedStatus
247868695State Bank of India(Bank)₹24.45 Cr04 Jul 2023Satisfied
531748529Axis Bank Ltd(Bank)₹1.63 Cr04 Jul 2020Open
280291893ICICI Bank Ltd(Bank)₹7.79 Cr12 Mar 2021Open
898671062State Bank of India(Bank)₹24.78 Cr12 Mar 2022Satisfied
See registered charges & lenders

Charge IDs, lenders & amounts for Kamats Holiday Resorts (Silvasa) Ltd.

₹499₹169(excl. taxes)
What you'll get
  • Incorporation Documents
  • Change in Directors & Designated Partner
  • Board Resolutions
  • Financial Statements & Annual Filings
  • Charge Documents (Summary)

Financial Performance

MCA2 reporting years
Revenue (bars) vs PAT (line) by FY
Revenue PAT
₹0₹33.60 L₹67.20 L₹1.01 Cr₹95.99 L₹62.05 L2018-192020-21
FYRevenuePATNet WorthTotal AssetsEmployees
2020-21
2018-19

Detailed Financials

2 FYsIncome statement + balance sheet
Line item2020-212018-19
Income statement
Revenue from operations
Other income
Total income
Total expenses
Profit before tax
Profit / (Loss) after tax
Balance sheet
Equity / Net worth
Borrowings
Current liabilities
Total liabilities
Current assets
Cash & equivalents
Total assets
Employees

Cash-flow statement renders when the AOC-4 XBRL Cash Flow context is parsed during the extract phase.

Compounded Annual Growth Rate

Derived from multi-FY filings
MetricLatest value1Y CAGR3Y CAGR5Y CAGR
Revenue2020-21-51.0%
Profit after Tax2020-21-3060.0%
Net Worth2020-21-44.0%

Financial Ratios

Profitability · leverage · efficiency
FYRevenuePATPAT marginRev growthROEROAD/ERev/emp
2018-19+11.16%+0.51%+0.37%1.39
2020-21-306.49%-30.92%-12.12%-11.25%1.08

Cap Table & Shareholding

Promoter · institutional · publicLocked
CategoryShareholdersShares held%
Promoters41,28,93,85187.95%
Institutional Investors38,22,9515.61%
Public & Others589,43,7386.44%
See the full shareholding pattern

Promoter, institutional & public holding for Kamats Holiday Resorts (Silvasa) Ltd.

₹499₹169(excl. taxes)
What you'll get
  • Incorporation Documents
  • Change in Directors & Designated Partner
  • Board Resolutions
  • Financial Statements & Annual Filings
  • Charge Documents (Summary)

Peer Benchmark

11 peersSame sector + state + ±5y vintage
MetricThis companyCohort medianCohort P75Quartile
Revenue (latest FY)
3rd quartile · P33
PAT (latest FY)
Bottom quartile · P0
Employees
Paid-up capital
Top quartile · P91
Compliance Health
96
96
96
Bottom quartile · P0

Top 10 in Hospitality

by healthView all ›
01
Paid-up
Revenue
A · 96
02
Paid-up
Revenue
A · 96
03
Dlf Universal Limited..
Haryana · Inc 1980
Paid-up
Revenue
A · 96
04
Paid-up
Revenue
A · 96
05
Paid-up
Revenue
A · 96
06
Pazel International Limited
Maharashtra · Inc 1980
Paid-up
Revenue
A · 96
07
Paid-up
Revenue
A · 96
08
Talreja Hospitalities Private Limited
Madhya Pradesh · Inc 2018
Paid-up
Revenue
A · 96
09
Nuoi Holdings Private Limited
Uttar Pradesh · Inc 2020
Paid-up
Revenue
A · 96
10
Paid-up
Revenue
A · 96

Events & timeline

2Filings, charges, board changes
31 Dec 2020
Vidya appointed as Director
06 May 1987
Company incorporated
Kamats Holiday Resorts (Silvasa) Ltd registered with RoC-Mumbai; year 1987

External data sources

7 plannedWhat lands here as ingestion comes online

GSTIN Registrations

Planned
GST portal

Per-state GSTINs + GSTR-1/3B filing cadence + turnover bracket. PAN-keyed scrape.

MSME Payment Delays

Planned
MSME-1 form

Half-yearly disclosure of payments delayed beyond 45 days to MSME suppliers.

Related Party Transactions

Planned
AOC-4 schedule

Counterparty, nature, transaction value. Inter-company loans, sales, royalty.

Credit Ratings

Planned
CRISIL / ICRA / CARE feeds

Long-term + short-term ratings, with rationale on rating actions.

Trademarks

Planned
IP India Trademark Registry

Applied, registered, opposed. Class numbers + status.

Patents

Planned
IP India Patent Registry

Applications and grants. Inventor names + filing dates.

Legal Cases

Planned
eCourts + Indian Kanoon

Ongoing + past litigations the entity is party to.

Each source is wired as a separate ingestion adapter behind the scraper. Live status flips per CIN as records land.

FAQs about Kamats Holiday Resorts (Silvasa) Ltd

When was Kamats Holiday Resorts (Silvasa) Ltd incorporated?
Kamats Holiday Resorts (Silvasa) Ltd was incorporated in 1987 (around 06 May 1987). Its CIN is U55200MH1987PLC043377 and it is registered with RoC-Mumbai.
Where is Kamats Holiday Resorts (Silvasa) Ltd located?
Kamats Holiday Resorts (Silvasa) Ltd is headquartered in Maharashtra, at: C-1502, RNA AZZURE, PRAJAKTA CHS,KHER NAGAR, BANDRA (EAST) MUMBAI Mumbai City MH 400051 IN .
What sector does Kamats Holiday Resorts (Silvasa) Ltd operate in?
Kamats Holiday Resorts (Silvasa) Ltd operates in the Hospitality sector (NIC code 55200), classified as Non-govt company.
Who are the directors of Kamats Holiday Resorts (Silvasa) Ltd?
Kamats Holiday Resorts (Silvasa) Ltd has 1 active director: Vidya (Director).
What is the paid-up capital of Kamats Holiday Resorts (Silvasa) Ltd?
Kamats Holiday Resorts (Silvasa) Ltd has authorized capital of ₹5.00 Cr and paid-up capital of ₹2.78 Cr.
Does Kamats Holiday Resorts (Silvasa) Ltd have any open charges?
Kamats Holiday Resorts (Silvasa) Ltd has no open MCA-registered charges on record.
What is Kamats Holiday Resorts (Silvasa) Ltd's Compliance Health Score?
RegisterKaro's Compliance Health Score for Kamats Holiday Resorts (Silvasa) Ltd is 67/100 (grade C), based on 4 assessable weighted signals across charges, directors, capital, and overall status. 3 of 4 passed — this is a provisional score; full scoring is pending extraction of the company's MCA filing history.