Kanha Decals Private Limited

U22219DL2018PTC335742ActivePrivate · Non-govt companyRoC-DelhiUnlisted
Last updated: 2026-06-08
100
Compliance Health · A · provisional
4 / 4 signals passed

Kanha Decals Private Limited is a Private Non-govt company company incorporated in 2018 and based in Delhi, India. It was founded by Praveen and Dheeraj. Kanha Decals Private Limited operates in Publishing & Printing (NIC 22219) with authorized capital of ₹1.00 L and paid-up capital of ₹1.00 L. For 2023-24, the company reported revenue of ₹8.85 Cr and profit after tax of ₹1.55 L. The board has 2 active directors. RegisterKaro's provisional Compliance Health Score for the company is 100/100 (grade A), based on 4 of 9 signals — full scoring is pending extraction of the company's MCA filing history.

Risk FlagsAGM 1736d ago · may be overdue
Revenue (latest FY)
₹8.85 Cr
2023-24
PAT (latest FY)
₹1.55 L
Margin 0.2%
Open Charges
0
No encumbrances
Active Directors
2
No resignations
Paid-up Capital
₹1.00 L
100% of authorized
Filings on Record
0
All current
Incorporated
2018
8 years old
State
Delhi
Sector
Publishing & Printing
NIC 22219
Class
Private
Sub-category
Non-govt company
Authorized Capital
₹1.00 L
Paid-up Capital
₹1.00 L
100% utilized
Members
Last AGM
30 Nov 2021
1736d ago
Last Balance Sheet
31 Mar 2021
1980d ago
Latest Filing
Registered Email
k******************(at)gmail.com
Registered Office
B-49/50, SUBHASH PARK UTTAM NAGAR DELHI West Delhi DL 110059 IN

Quick facts

Identity · Activity · Auditor · Contact
Registered office
B-49/50, SUBHASH PARK UTTAM NAGAR DELHI West Delhi DL 110059 IN
NIC code
22219
Statutory auditor
Awaiting ADT-1 / AOC-4 extraction
Registered email
k******************(at)gmail.com
Section
Publishing & Printing
ROC
RoC-Delhi
Website
Class · sub-category
Private · Non-govt company
Incorporation · Last AGM
25 Jun 2018 · 30 Nov 2021

Directors

2 activeNo resignations on record

MCA Filings

AOC-4 · MGT-7 historyLocked
FormFYFiledDueDelayStatus
AOC-4FY2024-2530 Oct 202430 Oct 20240dfiled
MGT-7FY2024-2522 Nov 202429 Nov 20240dfiled
AOC-4FY2023-2430 Oct 202330 Oct 20230dfiled
MGT-7FY2023-2426 Nov 202329 Nov 20230dfiled
AOC-4FY2022-2330 Oct 202230 Oct 20220dfiled
MGT-7FY2022-2323 Nov 202229 Nov 20220dfiled
Get financial statements & other filing documents

Full MCA filing history for Kanha Decals Private Limited.

₹499₹169(excl. taxes)
What you'll get
  • Incorporation Documents
  • Change in Directors & Designated Partner
  • Board Resolutions
  • Financial Statements & Annual Filings
  • Charge Documents (Summary)

Charges

Registered charges & encumbrancesLocked
Charge IDHolderAmountCreatedStatus
445222013State Bank of India(Bank)₹18.82 Cr27 Jan 2020Open
377263479State Bank of India(Bank)₹20.14 Cr04 Jul 2023Open
885667582State Bank of India(Bank)₹18.38 Cr27 Jan 2020Satisfied
875957358ICICI Bank Ltd(Bank)₹4.57 Cr27 Jan 2021Satisfied
See registered charges & lenders

Charge IDs, lenders & amounts for Kanha Decals Private Limited.

₹499₹169(excl. taxes)
What you'll get
  • Incorporation Documents
  • Change in Directors & Designated Partner
  • Board Resolutions
  • Financial Statements & Annual Filings
  • Charge Documents (Summary)

Financial Performance

MCA2 reporting years
Revenue (bars) vs PAT (line) by FY
Revenue PAT
₹0₹39.77 L₹79.54 L₹1.19 Cr₹12.17 L₹1.14 Cr2018-192023-24
FYRevenuePATNet WorthTotal AssetsEmployees
2023-24
2018-19

Detailed Financials

2 FYsIncome statement + balance sheet
Line item2023-242018-19
Income statement
Revenue from operations
Other income
Total income
Total expenses
Profit before tax
Profit / (Loss) after tax
Balance sheet
Equity / Net worth
Borrowings
Current liabilities
Total liabilities
Current assets
Cash & equivalents
Total assets
Employees

Cash-flow statement renders when the AOC-4 XBRL Cash Flow context is parsed during the extract phase.

Compounded Annual Growth Rate

Derived from multi-FY filings
MetricLatest value1Y CAGR3Y CAGR5Y CAGR
Revenue2023-24+8984.0%
Profit after Tax2023-24+35.0%
Net Worth2023-24+572.0%

Financial Ratios

Profitability · leverage · efficiency
FYRevenuePATPAT marginRev growthROEROAD/ERev/emp
2018-19+1.08%+44.29%+1.00%44.21
2023-24+0.18%+1102.74%+18.08%+0.36%50.33

Cap Table & Shareholding

Promoter · institutional · publicLocked
CategoryShareholdersShares held%
Promoters12,32,24,91568.18%
Institutional Investors27,38,5502.17%
Public & Others141,00,99,11529.65%
See the full shareholding pattern

Promoter, institutional & public holding for Kanha Decals Private Limited.

₹499₹169(excl. taxes)
What you'll get
  • Incorporation Documents
  • Change in Directors & Designated Partner
  • Board Resolutions
  • Financial Statements & Annual Filings
  • Charge Documents (Summary)

Peer Benchmark

68 peersSame sector + state + ±5y vintage
MetricThis companyCohort medianCohort P75Quartile
Revenue (latest FY)
Top quartile · P98
PAT (latest FY)
Top quartile · P77
Employees
Paid-up capital
Bottom quartile · P5
Compliance Health
96
96
96
Bottom quartile · P19

Top 10 in Publishing & Printing

by healthView all ›
01
Diligent Media Corporation Limited
Maharashtra · Inc 2005
Paid-up
Revenue
A · 96
02
Tata Consultancy Services Limited
Maharashtra · Inc 1995
Paid-up
Revenue
A · 96
03
Paid-up
Revenue
A · 96
04
Brand Value Communications Limited
West Bengal · Inc 2008
Paid-up
Revenue
A · 96
05
Welspun Anjar Sez Limited
Gujarat · Inc 1995
Paid-up
Revenue
A · 96
06
Paid-up
Revenue
A · 96
07
Jagran Prakashan Limited
Uttar Pradesh · Inc 1975
Paid-up
Revenue
A · 96
08
Paid-up
Revenue
A · 96
09
Neutral Publishing House Ltd
West Bengal · Inc 1989
Paid-up
Revenue
A · 96
10
Paid-up
Revenue
A · 96

Events & timeline

3Filings, charges, board changes
25 Jun 2018
Company incorporated
Kanha Decals Private Limited registered with RoC-Delhi; year 2018
25 Jun 2018
Praveen appointed as Director
25 Jun 2018
Dheeraj appointed as Director

External data sources

7 plannedWhat lands here as ingestion comes online

GSTIN Registrations

Planned
GST portal

Per-state GSTINs + GSTR-1/3B filing cadence + turnover bracket. PAN-keyed scrape.

MSME Payment Delays

Planned
MSME-1 form

Half-yearly disclosure of payments delayed beyond 45 days to MSME suppliers.

Related Party Transactions

Planned
AOC-4 schedule

Counterparty, nature, transaction value. Inter-company loans, sales, royalty.

Credit Ratings

Planned
CRISIL / ICRA / CARE feeds

Long-term + short-term ratings, with rationale on rating actions.

Trademarks

Planned
IP India Trademark Registry

Applied, registered, opposed. Class numbers + status.

Patents

Planned
IP India Patent Registry

Applications and grants. Inventor names + filing dates.

Legal Cases

Planned
eCourts + Indian Kanoon

Ongoing + past litigations the entity is party to.

Each source is wired as a separate ingestion adapter behind the scraper. Live status flips per CIN as records land.

FAQs about Kanha Decals Private Limited

When was Kanha Decals Private Limited incorporated?
Kanha Decals Private Limited was incorporated in 2018 (around 25 Jun 2018). Its CIN is U22219DL2018PTC335742 and it is registered with RoC-Delhi.
Where is Kanha Decals Private Limited located?
Kanha Decals Private Limited is headquartered in Delhi, at: B-49/50, SUBHASH PARK UTTAM NAGAR DELHI West Delhi DL 110059 IN .
What sector does Kanha Decals Private Limited operate in?
Kanha Decals Private Limited operates in the Publishing & Printing sector (NIC code 22219), classified as Non-govt company.
Who are the directors of Kanha Decals Private Limited?
Kanha Decals Private Limited has 2 active directors: Praveen (Director), Dheeraj (Director).
What is the paid-up capital of Kanha Decals Private Limited?
Kanha Decals Private Limited has authorized capital of ₹1.00 L and paid-up capital of ₹1.00 L.
Does Kanha Decals Private Limited have any open charges?
Kanha Decals Private Limited has no open MCA-registered charges on record.
What is Kanha Decals Private Limited's Compliance Health Score?
RegisterKaro's Compliance Health Score for Kanha Decals Private Limited is 100/100 (grade A), based on 4 assessable weighted signals across charges, directors, capital, and overall status. 4 of 4 passed — this is a provisional score; full scoring is pending extraction of the company's MCA filing history.