Kaytech Electronic Systems Private Limited

Last updated: 2026-06-08

Kaytech Electronic Systems Private Limited was incorporated on 7 March 1988 and is registered with RoC-Mumbai under CIN U32202MH1988PTC046415. Its registered office is in Lower Parel (W) Mumbai Mh In, Maharashtra, and its recorded company status is Active.

The company has an authorised share capital of ₹15.00 L and paid-up capital of ₹5.00 L. Below, you can review its registration details, directors and available filing records, with source dates shown alongside the information.

At a glance
CompanyAs registered
CIN
U32202MH1988PTC046415
Corporate Identity Number
Status
Active
On the MCA register
Incorporated
07 Mar 1988
Date of registration
Age of company
38 years
38y 7m 16d
State · ROC
Maharashtra · RoC-Mumbai
Sector
Facsimile radiotelegraphic apparatus and such other apparatus,��manufacturing
NIC 32202
Class
Private
Non-govt company
Listing
Unlisted
Capital & ownershipWhat shareholders have put in
Authorised capital
₹15.00 L
Maximum it may raise
Paid-up capital
₹5.00 L
33% of authorised
Directors
1
Filings & meetingsStatutory calendar
Filings on record
N/A
Latest filing
N/A
Last AGM
30 Nov 2021
1788 days ago
Last balance sheet
31 Mar 2021
2032 days ago
01

Directors

1 active

Current Directors & Key Managerial Personnel of Kaytech Electronic Systems

DINDirector NameDesignationAppointment Date
7014918Mihir
Arlem
Director31 Oct 2014
05

Registered office location

Registered office
320-ASHAH AND NAHAR INDUSTRIAL ESTATEA1 BUILDING, SITARAM JADHAV MARGLOWER PAREL MUMBAI MH 400013
ROC
RoC-Mumbai
State
Maharashtra
Email
shetye10(at)gmail(dot)com

Map position is derived from the address on the MCA register and may point to the locality rather than the exact door number. Verify against the company's own filings before relying on it for service of notice.

06

Events & timeline

2
Events on record
2
From the MCA register
Filings
0
Annual and event forms
Charges
0
Created or satisfied
Board changes
1
Appointments and exits
Filter
Showing 2 of 2 events
20141 event
31OCT
Mihir appointed as DirectorBoard
19881 event
07MAR
Company incorporatedIncorporation
Kaytech Electronic Systems Private Limited registered with RoC-Mumbai; year 198807 Mar 1988
09

Financial Ratios

FYRevenuePATPAT marginRev growthROEROAD/ERev/emp
2016-17N/AN/A+0.37%N/A+2.63%+1.01%2.61N/A
2017-18N/AN/A+0.81%+7.87%+5.85%+3.41%1.71N/A
2018-19N/AN/A+0.68%-4.22%+4.50%+2.84%1.58N/A
2020-21N/AN/A+0.61%-19.00%+2.96%+1.77%1.67N/A
2022-23N/AN/A+22.45%-9.16%+48.90%+35.50%1.38N/A
11

FAQs about Kaytech Electronic Systems Private Limited

5
01When was Kaytech Electronic Systems Private Limited incorporated?
Kaytech Electronic Systems Private Limited was incorporated in 1988 (around 07 Mar 1988). Its CIN is U32202MH1988PTC046415 and it is registered with RoC-Mumbai.
02Where is Kaytech Electronic Systems Private Limited located?
Kaytech Electronic Systems Private Limited is headquartered in Maharashtra, at: 320-A, SHAH AND NAHAR INDUSTRIAL ESTATE, A1 BUILDING, SITARAM JADHAV MARG, LOWER PAREL (W) MUMBAI MH 400013 IN .
03What sector does Kaytech Electronic Systems Private Limited operate in?
Kaytech Electronic Systems Private Limited operates in the Facsimile radiotelegraphic apparatus and such other apparatus,��manufacturing sector (NIC code 32202), classified as Non-govt company.
04Who are the directors of Kaytech Electronic Systems Private Limited?
Kaytech Electronic Systems Private Limited has 1 active director: Mihir (Director).
05What is the paid-up capital of Kaytech Electronic Systems Private Limited?
Kaytech Electronic Systems Private Limited has authorized capital of ₹15.00 L and paid-up capital of ₹5.00 L.
12

View Similar Related Address companies in Maharashtra

10

Active companies on the MCA register in Maharashtra, the same state as Kaytech Electronic Systems Private Limited. They are listed as a way to browse the register — sharing a state does not imply any connection between them. Open any row for its full profile.

CompanyRegistered AddressStatusCINIncorporated
Janus 133 LimitedOffice 739, Tower, Mumbai, Maharashtra, IndiaActiveU71100MH2016PLC4859642016
Quadrant Televentures LimitedPlot no 196, Flat no 6, Dinkar Appartment Ulkanagri, Behind Gayakwad Classes Aurangabad Aurangabad MH 431005 IN ActiveL00000MH1946PLC1974741946
Alkem Laboratories LimitedALKEM HOUSE, SENAPATI BAPAT MARG LOWER PAREL MUMBAI MH 400013 IN ActiveL00305MH1973PLC1742011973
Mercury Trade Links LimitedM/s Amar Elec Eng. Co. Pushpa Park, Daftary Road Malad, Mumbai Mumbai City MH 400064 IN ActiveL01100MH1985PLC0372131985
White Organic Agro Limited312A, KAILAS PLAZA, VALLABH BAUG LANE, GHATKOPAR EAST MUMBAI Mumbai City MH 400077 IN ActiveL01100MH1990PLC0558601990
The Ravalgaon Sugar Farm LimitedRAVALGAONN-4233108TALUKA MALEGAON NASIK MH 423108 IN ActiveL01110MH1933PLC0019301933
Nath Bio Genes (India) LimitedNATH HOUSE NATH ROAD AURANGABAD MH 431005 IN ActiveL01110MH1993PLC0728421993
Agri Tech (India) LimitedNATH HOUSE NATH ROAD AURANGABAD Aurangabad MH 431005 IN ActiveL01110MH1993PLC0732681993
Elegant Floriculture & Agrotech (India) Limited101, Sagarika CHS Ltd, Plot No. 89, Juhu Tara Road Opp. Palm Grove Hotel, Santacruz (West), Mumbai Mumbai City MH 400049 IN ActiveL01110MH1993PLC0738721993
Shalimar Productions LimitedA-9, Shree Siddhivinayak Plaza, Plot No. B-31, Off Link Road, Andheri (West) Mumbai Mumbai City MH 400053 IN ActiveL01111MH1985PLC2285081985