Kenbar Auto Private Limited is a Private Non-govt company company incorporated in 2016 and based in Delhi, India. It was founded by Atin. Kenbar Auto Private Limited operates in Maintenance and repair of motor cycles and scooters (NIC 50404) with authorized capital of ₹1.00 L and paid-up capital of ₹1.00 L. For 2019-20, the company reported revenue of ₹2.80 Cr and a net loss of ₹3.15 L. The board has 2 active directors. RegisterKaro's provisional Compliance Health Score for the company is 100/100 (grade A), based on 4 of 9 signals — full scoring is pending extraction of the company's MCA filing history.
Risk FlagsAGM 1738d ago · may be overdue
Revenue (latest FY)
₹2.80 Cr
2019-20
PAT (latest FY)
₹-3.15 L
Margin -1.1%
Open Charges
0
No encumbrances
Active Directors
2
No resignations
Paid-up Capital
₹1.00 L
100% of authorized
Filings on Record
0
All current
Incorporated
2016
10 years old
State
Delhi
Sector
Maintenance and repair of motor cycles and scooters
NIC 50404
Class
Private
Sub-category
Non-govt company
Authorized Capital
₹1.00 L
Paid-up Capital
₹1.00 L
100% utilized
Members
—
Last AGM
30 Nov 2021
1738d ago
Last Balance Sheet
31 Mar 2021
1982d ago
Latest Filing
—
Registered Email
a**************(at)samarahonda.com
Registered Office
D-71, G/F ROAD FASHION CLUB, PANCHSHEEL ENCLAVE NEAR MCD PARK NEW DELHI New Delhi DL 110017 IN
K
KENBAR AUTO PRIVATE LIMITED
Brand KENBAR AUTO PRIVATE LIMITED · Legal entity Kenbar Auto Private Limited
Explore the financials, board members, legal insights, and much more in the complete profile of KENBAR AUTO PRIVATE LIMITED.
Total Funding
—
Latest Round
—
Revenue
—
Valuation
—
Funding Rounds
—
Employees
—
Stage
—
HQ
—
Founded
2016
Joined to MCA on CIN U50404DL2016PTC300032
Quick facts
Identity · Activity · Auditor · Contact
Registered office
D-71, G/F ROAD FASHION CLUB, PANCHSHEEL ENCLAVE NEAR MCD PARK NEW DELHI New Delhi DL 110017 IN
NIC code
50404
Statutory auditor
In filing report
Registered email
a**************(at)samarahonda.com
Section
Maintenance and repair of motor cycles and scooters
ROC
RoC-Delhi
Website
—
Class · sub-category
Private · Non-govt company
Incorporation · Last AGM
20 May 2016 · 30 Nov 2021
Registered office location
Mapped from the MCA registered address
D-71, G/F ROAD FASHION CLUB, PANCHSHEEL ENCLAVE NEAR MCD PARK NEW DELHI New Delhi DL 110017 IN
Map position is derived from the address on the MCA register and may point to the locality rather than the exact door number. Verify against the company's own filings before relying on it for service of notice.
The filing report for Kenbar Auto Private Limited covers its AOC-4 and MGT-7 record with the Registrar of Companies — form types, filing dates, due dates and delay in days.
Form
FY
Filed
Due
Delay
Status
••••••
••••-••
••••••
••••••
••••
••••••
••••••
••••-••
••••••
••••••
••••
••••••
••••••
••••-••
••••••
••••••
••••
••••••
••••••
••••-••
••••••
••••••
••••
••••••
••••••
••••-••
••••••
••••••
••••
••••••
••••••
••••-••
••••••
••••••
••••
••••••
Get financial statements & other filing documents
Full MCA filing history for Kenbar Auto Private Limited.
₹499₹169(excl. taxes)
What you'll get
Incorporation Documents
Change in Directors & Designated Partner
Board Resolutions
Financial Statements & Annual Filings
Charge Documents (Summary)
Charges
Registered charges & encumbrancesLocked
The filing report for Kenbar Auto Private Limited covers its CHG-1 / CHG-4 record with the Registrar of Companies — charge IDs, lenders, secured amounts and open or satisfied status.
Charge ID
Holder
Amount
Created
Status
••••
••••••••••
₹ ••••••
••••••
••••••
••••
••••••••••
₹ ••••••
••••••
••••••
••••
••••••••••
₹ ••••••
••••••
••••••
••••
••••••••••
₹ ••••••
••••••
••••••
••••
••••••••••
₹ ••••••
••••••
••••••
••••
••••••••••
₹ ••••••
••••••
••••••
See registered charges & lenders
Charge IDs, lenders & amounts for Kenbar Auto Private Limited.
₹499₹169(excl. taxes)
What you'll get
Incorporation Documents
Change in Directors & Designated Partner
Board Resolutions
Financial Statements & Annual Filings
Charge Documents (Summary)
Financial Performance
MCA3 reporting years
Revenue (bars) vs PAT (line) by FY
Revenue PAT
FY
Revenue
PAT
Net Worth
Total Assets
Employees
2019-20
₹4.47 Cr
₹-5.42 L
₹3.12 Cr
₹92.78 L
—
2018-19
₹4.37 Cr
₹-88.75 L
₹-1.20 Cr
₹8.36 Cr
—
2017-18
₹4.64 Cr
₹-30.42 L
₹-4.50 Cr
₹82.67 L
—
Detailed Financials
3 FYsIncome statement + balance sheet
Line item
2019-20
2018-19
2017-18
Income statement
Revenue from operations
₹4.47 Cr
₹4.37 Cr
₹4.64 Cr
Other income
₹18.9K
₹0
₹4.20 L
Total income
₹4.47 Cr
₹4.37 Cr
₹4.68 Cr
Total expenses
₹1.78 Cr
₹1.55 Cr
₹4.77 Cr
Profit before tax
₹35.7K
₹-47.57 L
₹-42.06 L
Profit / (Loss) after tax
₹-5.42 L
₹-88.75 L
₹-30.42 L
Balance sheet
Equity / Net worth
₹3.12 Cr
₹-1.20 Cr
₹-4.50 Cr
Borrowings
₹9.28 Cr
₹7.35 Cr
₹2.40 Cr
Current liabilities
₹38.10 L
₹28.84 L
₹13.52 L
Total liabilities
₹53.18 L
₹9.54 Cr
₹59.98 L
Current assets
—
—
—
Cash & equivalents
₹8.45 L
₹3.69 L
₹3.54 L
Total assets
₹92.78 L
₹8.36 Cr
₹82.67 L
Employees
—
—
—
Cash-flow statement renders when the AOC-4 XBRL Cash Flow context is parsed during the extract phase.
Compounded Annual Growth Rate
Derived from multi-FY filings
Metric
Latest value
1Y CAGR
3Y CAGR
5Y CAGR
Revenue2019-20
₹8.59 Cr
+5.0%
—
—
Profit after Tax2019-20
₹-9.79 L
—
—
—
Net Worth2019-20
₹5.81 Cr
—
—
—
Financial Ratios
Profitability · leverage · efficiency
FY
Revenue
PAT
PAT margin
Rev growth
ROE
ROA
D/E
Rev/emp
2017-18
₹6.45 Cr
₹-68.33 L
-22.04%
—
—
-64.88%
—
—
2018-19
₹9.41 Cr
₹-28.98 L
-6.34%
-4.74%
—
-14.49%
—
—
2019-20
₹4.14 Cr
₹-8.55 L
-1.12%
+8.44%
-2.31%
-3.22%
0.72
—
Cap Table & Shareholding
Promoter · institutional · publicLocked
The filing report for Kenbar Auto Private Limited covers its MGT-7 record with the Registrar of Companies — promoter, institutional and public holdings with share counts.
Category
Shareholders
Shares held
%
••••••••••
••••
••••
••.•%
••••••••••
••••
••••
••.•%
••••••••••
••••
••••
••.•%
See the full shareholding pattern
Promoter, institutional & public holding for Kenbar Auto Private Limited.
₹499₹169(excl. taxes)
What you'll get
Incorporation Documents
Change in Directors & Designated Partner
Board Resolutions
Financial Statements & Annual Filings
Charge Documents (Summary)
Peer Benchmark
4 peersSame sector + state + ±5y vintage
MetricThis companyCohort medianCohort P75Quartile
Revenue (latest FY)
₹6.44 Cr
₹0
₹5.57 L
Top quartile · P100
PAT (latest FY)
₹-8.61 L
₹-6.72 L
₹-35.4K
2nd quartile · P50
Employees
—
—
—
—
Paid-up capital
₹4.04 L
₹7.71 L
₹55.92 L
Bottom quartile · P0
Compliance Health
96
96
96
Bottom quartile · P0
Top 10 in Maintenance and repair of motor cycles and scooters
Long-term + short-term ratings, with rationale on rating actions.
Trademarks
Planned
IP India Trademark Registry
Applied, registered, opposed. Class numbers + status.
Patents
Planned
IP India Patent Registry
Applications and grants. Inventor names + filing dates.
Legal Cases
Planned
eCourts + Indian Kanoon
Ongoing + past litigations the entity is party to.
Each source is wired as a separate ingestion adapter behind the scraper. Live status flips per CIN as records land.
FAQs about Kenbar Auto Private Limited
When was Kenbar Auto Private Limited incorporated?
Kenbar Auto Private Limited was incorporated in 2016 (around 20 May 2016). Its CIN is U50404DL2016PTC300032 and it is registered with RoC-Delhi.
Where is Kenbar Auto Private Limited located?
Kenbar Auto Private Limited is headquartered in Delhi, at: D-71, G/F ROAD FASHION CLUB, PANCHSHEEL ENCLAVE NEAR MCD PARK NEW DELHI New Delhi DL 110017 IN .
What sector does Kenbar Auto Private Limited operate in?
Kenbar Auto Private Limited operates in the Maintenance and repair of motor cycles and scooters sector (NIC code 50404), classified as Non-govt company.
Who are the directors of Kenbar Auto Private Limited?
Kenbar Auto Private Limited has 2 active directors: Sahil (Director), Atin (Director).
What is the paid-up capital of Kenbar Auto Private Limited?
Kenbar Auto Private Limited has authorized capital of ₹1.00 L and paid-up capital of ₹1.00 L.
Does Kenbar Auto Private Limited have any open charges?
Kenbar Auto Private Limited has no open MCA-registered charges on record.
What is Kenbar Auto Private Limited's Compliance Health Score?
RegisterKaro's Compliance Health Score for Kenbar Auto Private Limited is 100/100 (grade A). It is a weighted assessment of the company's MCA record across charges, directors, capital and overall status, and is shown as provisional because it is assessed on the company master data currently on record.
Related Companies in Delhi
10
Active companies with a registered address in Delhi — the entries closest to Kenbar Auto Private Limited in the MCA register. Tap any card for its full profile.