Kentz Healthcare Limited is a Public Non-govt company company incorporated in 2006 and based in Delhi, India. Kentz Healthcare Limited operates in Chemical substances used in the manufacture of anti-biotic, manufacturing (NIC 24231) with authorized capital of ₹5.00 Cr and paid-up capital of ₹1.55 Cr. For 2020-21, the company reported revenue of ₹10.7K and a net loss of ₹2.80 L. The board has 1 active director. RegisterKaro's provisional Compliance Health Score for the company is 67/100 (grade C), based on 4 of 9 signals — full scoring is pending extraction of the company's MCA filing history.
Risk FlagsAGM 1739d ago · may be overdue
Revenue (latest FY)
₹10.7K
2020-21
PAT (latest FY)
₹-2.80 L
Margin -2622.0%
Open Charges
0
No encumbrances
Active Directors
1
No resignations
Paid-up Capital
₹1.55 Cr
31% of authorized
Filings on Record
0
All current
Incorporated
2006
20 years old
State
Delhi
Sector
Chemical substances used in the manufacture of anti-biotic, manufacturing
NIC 24231
Class
Public
Sub-category
Non-govt company
Authorized Capital
₹5.00 Cr
Paid-up Capital
₹1.55 Cr
31% utilized
Members
—
Last AGM
30 Nov 2021
1739d ago
Last Balance Sheet
31 Mar 2021
1983d ago
Latest Filing
—
Registered Email
i***(at)kentzhealthcare.com
Registered Office
F-32 , MALKA GANJ DELHI DL 110007 IN
Quick facts
Identity · Activity · Auditor · Contact
Registered office
F-32 , MALKA GANJ DELHI DL 110007 IN
NIC code
24231
Statutory auditor
In filing report
Registered email
i***(at)kentzhealthcare.com
Section
Chemical substances used in the manufacture of anti-biotic, manufacturing
ROC
RoC-Delhi
Website
—
Class · sub-category
Public · Non-govt company
Incorporation · Last AGM
28 Feb 2006 · 30 Nov 2021
Registered office location
Mapped from the MCA registered address
F-32 , MALKA GANJ DELHI DL 110007 IN
Map position is derived from the address on the MCA register and may point to the locality rather than the exact door number. Verify against the company's own filings before relying on it for service of notice.
The filing report for Kentz Healthcare Limited covers its AOC-4 and MGT-7 record with the Registrar of Companies — form types, filing dates, due dates and delay in days.
Form
FY
Filed
Due
Delay
Status
••••••
••••-••
••••••
••••••
••••
••••••
••••••
••••-••
••••••
••••••
••••
••••••
••••••
••••-••
••••••
••••••
••••
••••••
••••••
••••-••
••••••
••••••
••••
••••••
••••••
••••-••
••••••
••••••
••••
••••••
••••••
••••-••
••••••
••••••
••••
••••••
Get financial statements & other filing documents
Full MCA filing history for Kentz Healthcare Limited.
₹499₹169(excl. taxes)
What you'll get
Incorporation Documents
Change in Directors & Designated Partner
Board Resolutions
Financial Statements & Annual Filings
Charge Documents (Summary)
Charges
Registered charges & encumbrancesLocked
The filing report for Kentz Healthcare Limited covers its CHG-1 / CHG-4 record with the Registrar of Companies — charge IDs, lenders, secured amounts and open or satisfied status.
Charge ID
Holder
Amount
Created
Status
••••
••••••••••
₹ ••••••
••••••
••••••
••••
••••••••••
₹ ••••••
••••••
••••••
••••
••••••••••
₹ ••••••
••••••
••••••
••••
••••••••••
₹ ••••••
••••••
••••••
••••
••••••••••
₹ ••••••
••••••
••••••
••••
••••••••••
₹ ••••••
••••••
••••••
See registered charges & lenders
Charge IDs, lenders & amounts for Kentz Healthcare Limited.
₹499₹169(excl. taxes)
What you'll get
Incorporation Documents
Change in Directors & Designated Partner
Board Resolutions
Financial Statements & Annual Filings
Charge Documents (Summary)
Financial Performance
MCA3 reporting years
Revenue (bars) vs PAT (line) by FY
Revenue PAT
FY
Revenue
PAT
Net Worth
Total Assets
Employees
2020-21
₹34.0K
₹-2.60 L
₹1.08 Cr
₹2.79 Cr
—
2019-20
₹0
₹87.81 L
₹7.20 Cr
₹9.58 Cr
—
2016-17
₹74.28 L
₹-25.4K
₹7.43 Cr
₹2.19 Cr
—
Detailed Financials
3 FYsIncome statement + balance sheet
Line item
2020-21
2019-20
2016-17
Income statement
Revenue from operations
₹34.0K
₹0
₹74.28 L
Other income
₹0
₹31.89 L
₹0
Total income
₹34.0K
₹31.89 L
₹74.28 L
Total expenses
₹2.02 L
₹6.74 L
₹22.19 L
Profit before tax
₹-8.33 L
₹55.18 L
₹-13.7K
Profit / (Loss) after tax
₹-2.60 L
₹87.81 L
₹-25.4K
Balance sheet
Equity / Net worth
₹1.08 Cr
₹7.20 Cr
₹7.43 Cr
Borrowings
₹3.09 L
₹96.21 L
₹60.60 L
Current liabilities
₹0
₹81.4K
₹3.31 L
Total liabilities
₹3.81 Cr
₹9.29 Cr
₹8.11 Cr
Current assets
—
—
—
Cash & equivalents
₹4.18 L
₹95.71 L
₹5.44 L
Total assets
₹2.79 Cr
₹9.58 Cr
₹2.19 Cr
Employees
—
—
—
Cash-flow statement renders when the AOC-4 XBRL Cash Flow context is parsed during the extract phase.
Compounded Annual Growth Rate
Derived from multi-FY filings
Metric
Latest value
1Y CAGR
3Y CAGR
5Y CAGR
Revenue2020-21
₹50.7K
—
—
—
Profit after Tax2020-21
₹-1.67 L
-217.0%
—
—
Net Worth2020-21
₹2.39 Cr
-3.0%
—
—
Financial Ratios
Profitability · leverage · efficiency
FY
Revenue
PAT
PAT margin
Rev growth
ROE
ROA
D/E
Rev/emp
2016-17
₹12.55 L
₹-72.6K
-1.00%
—
-0.12%
-0.10%
1.21
—
2019-20
₹0
₹22.69 L
—
—
+12.87%
+11.41%
1.13
—
2020-21
₹40.1K
₹-7.80 L
-2621.96%
—
-2.18%
-1.98%
1.10
—
Cap Table & Shareholding
Promoter · institutional · publicLocked
The filing report for Kentz Healthcare Limited covers its MGT-7 record with the Registrar of Companies — promoter, institutional and public holdings with share counts.
Category
Shareholders
Shares held
%
••••••••••
••••
••••
••.•%
••••••••••
••••
••••
••.•%
••••••••••
••••
••••
••.•%
See the full shareholding pattern
Promoter, institutional & public holding for Kentz Healthcare Limited.
₹499₹169(excl. taxes)
What you'll get
Incorporation Documents
Change in Directors & Designated Partner
Board Resolutions
Financial Statements & Annual Filings
Charge Documents (Summary)
Peer Benchmark
4 peersSame sector + state + ±5y vintage
MetricThis companyCohort medianCohort P75Quartile
Revenue (latest FY)
₹21.1K
₹0
₹6.03 Cr
Top quartile · P75
PAT (latest FY)
₹-5.74 L
₹-3.0K
₹40.17 Cr
Bottom quartile · P0
Employees
—
—
—
—
Paid-up capital
₹7.34 Cr
₹94.00 L
₹8.37 Cr
Top quartile · P75
Compliance Health
96
96
96
Bottom quartile · P0
Top 10 in Chemical substances used in the manufacture of anti-biotic, manufacturing
Long-term + short-term ratings, with rationale on rating actions.
Trademarks
Planned
IP India Trademark Registry
Applied, registered, opposed. Class numbers + status.
Patents
Planned
IP India Patent Registry
Applications and grants. Inventor names + filing dates.
Legal Cases
Planned
eCourts + Indian Kanoon
Ongoing + past litigations the entity is party to.
Each source is wired as a separate ingestion adapter behind the scraper. Live status flips per CIN as records land.
FAQs about Kentz Healthcare Limited
When was Kentz Healthcare Limited incorporated?
Kentz Healthcare Limited was incorporated in 2006 (around 28 Feb 2006). Its CIN is U24231DL2006PLC146929 and it is registered with RoC-Delhi.
Where is Kentz Healthcare Limited located?
Kentz Healthcare Limited is headquartered in Delhi, at: F-32 , MALKA GANJ DELHI DL 110007 IN .
What sector does Kentz Healthcare Limited operate in?
Kentz Healthcare Limited operates in the Chemical substances used in the manufacture of anti-biotic, manufacturing sector (NIC code 24231), classified as Non-govt company.
Who are the directors of Kentz Healthcare Limited?
Kentz Healthcare Limited has 1 active director: Rakesh (Director).
What is the paid-up capital of Kentz Healthcare Limited?
Kentz Healthcare Limited has authorized capital of ₹5.00 Cr and paid-up capital of ₹1.55 Cr.
Does Kentz Healthcare Limited have any open charges?
Kentz Healthcare Limited has no open MCA-registered charges on record.
What is Kentz Healthcare Limited's Compliance Health Score?
RegisterKaro's Compliance Health Score for Kentz Healthcare Limited is 67/100 (grade C). It is a weighted assessment of the company's MCA record across charges, directors, capital and overall status, and is shown as provisional because it is assessed on the company master data currently on record.
Related Companies in Delhi
10
Active companies with a registered address in Delhi — the entries closest to Kentz Healthcare Limited in the MCA register. Tap any card for its full profile.