Keny International Private Limited

Last updated: 2026-09-04

Keny International Private Limited was incorporated on 28 February 2022 and is registered with RoC-Ahmedabad under CIN U36991GJ2022PTC129743. Its registered office is in Gujarat, and its recorded company status is Active.

The company has an authorised share capital of ₹1.00 L and paid-up capital of ₹1.00 L. Below, you can review its registration details, directors and available filing records, with source dates shown alongside the information.

At a glance
CompanyAs registered
CIN
U36991GJ2022PTC129743
Corporate Identity Number
Status
Active
On the MCA register
Incorporated
28 Feb 2022
Date of registration
Age of company
4 years
4y 7m 21d
State · ROC
Gujarat · RoC-Ahmedabad
Sector
Ink pads, manufacturing
NIC 36991
Class
Private
Non-govt company
Listing
Unlisted
Capital & ownershipWhat shareholders have put in
Authorised capital
₹1.00 L
Maximum it may raise
Paid-up capital
₹1.00 L
100% of authorised
Directors
3
01

Directors

3 active

Current Directors & Key Managerial Personnel of Keny International

DINDirector NameDesignationAppointment Date
8459326Heena
Mumbai
Director28 Feb 2022
8763108Siddharth
Mumbai
Director28 Feb 2022
8763107Paras
MUMBAI
Director28 Feb 2022
05

Registered office location

Registered office
404 SIDHYACAHL APPARTMENT TALUKA PARDI VAPI Valsad GJ 396191
ROC
RoC-Ahmedabad
State
Gujarat
Email
kenysid(at)gmail(dot)com

Map position is derived from the address on the MCA register and may point to the locality rather than the exact door number. Verify against the company's own filings before relying on it for service of notice.

06

Events & timeline

4
Events on record
4
From the MCA register
Filings
0
Annual and event forms
Charges
0
Created or satisfied
Board changes
3
Appointments and exits
Filter
Showing 4 of 4 events
20224 events
28FEB
Company incorporatedIncorporation
Keny International Private Limited registered with RoC-Ahmedabad; year 202228 Feb 2022
28FEB
Heena appointed as DirectorBoard
28FEB
Siddharth appointed as DirectorBoard
28FEB
Paras appointed as DirectorBoard
09

Financial Ratios

FYRevenuePATPAT marginRev growthROEROAD/ERev/emp
2022-23N/AN/AN/AN/A-80.94%-0.40%203.70N/A
11

FAQs about Keny International Private Limited

5
01When was Keny International Private Limited incorporated?
Keny International Private Limited was incorporated in 2022 (around 28 Feb 2022). Its CIN is U36991GJ2022PTC129743 and it is registered with RoC-Ahmedabad.
02Where is Keny International Private Limited located?
Keny International Private Limited is headquartered in Gujarat, at: 404 SIDHYACAHL APPARTMENT TALUKA PARDI VAPI Valsad GJ 396191 IN .
03What sector does Keny International Private Limited operate in?
Keny International Private Limited operates in the Ink pads, manufacturing sector (NIC code 36991), classified as Non-govt company.
04Who are the directors of Keny International Private Limited?
Keny International Private Limited has 3 active directors: Heena (Director), Siddharth (Director), Paras (Director).
05What is the paid-up capital of Keny International Private Limited?
Keny International Private Limited has authorized capital of ₹1.00 L and paid-up capital of ₹1.00 L.
12

View Similar Related Address companies in Gujarat

10

Active companies on the MCA register in Gujarat, the same state as Keny International Private Limited. They are listed as a way to browse the register — sharing a state does not imply any connection between them. Open any row for its full profile.

CompanyRegistered AddressStatusCINIncorporated
Amraworld Agrico Limited24, LAXMI CHAMBERS, NAVJEEVAN PRESS ROAD, OPP. OLD GUJARAT HIGH COURT, AHMEDABAD GJ 380014 IN ActiveL01110GJ1991PLC0158461991
Galaxy Agrico Exports Limited236, Jai Kishan Industrial Estate, Behind Murlidhar Weigh Bridge, Shapar Rajkot GJ 360024 IN ActiveL01110GJ1994PLC0213681994
Indo Us Bio Tech Limited309, Shanti Mall, Satadhar Char Rasta Opp. Navrang Tower, Sola Road Ahmedabad GJ 380061 IN ActiveL01122GJ2004PLC0435502004
Retro Green Revolution LimitedC/231, 2ND FLOOR, SIDDHARTH EXCELLENCE, OPP. DMART , VASNA MAIN ROAD VADODARA Vadodara GJ 390015 IN ActiveL01130GJ1990PLC0144351990
Bombay Super Hybrid Seeds LimitedSHRINATHJI INDUSTRIAL ESTATE, PLOT NO.-11, NEAR KUVADAVA G I D C, 8 - B, NATIONAL HIGHWAY, RAJKOT Rajkot GJ 360023 IN ActiveL01132GJ2014PLC0802732014
Shree Ram Proteins LimitedIMPERIAL HEIGHTS TOWER-B, SECOND FLOOR, OFFICE NO. B-206, 150 FT RING ROAD, OPP BIG BAZAR RAJKOT Rajkot GJ 360005 IN ActiveL01405GJ2008PLC0549132008
Zeal Aqua LimitedAT OLPAD GIDC PL NO. 4,5, TA OLPAD SURAT Surat GJ 394540 IN ActiveL05004GJ2009PLC0562702009
Hindustan Oil Exploration Company LimitedTANDALJA ROAD OFF OLD PADRAROAD BARODA GJ 390020 IN ActiveL11100GJ1996PLC0298801996
Anjani Synthetics Limited221 (Maliya), New Cloth Market O/s Raipur Gate Ahmedabad Ahmedabad GJ 380002 IN ActiveL11711GJ1984PLC0070481984
Rajeshwari Cans Limited96 Mahagujarat Industrial estate Moraiya, Moraiya, Ta: Sanand Ahmedabad Ahmedabad GJ 382210 IN ActiveL13209GJ2018PLC1004802018