Keshav India Footwear Private Limited
Keshav India Footwear Private Limited is a Private Non-govt company company incorporated in 2011 and based in Delhi, India. Keshav India Footwear Private Limited operates in Other (NIC 19200) with authorized capital of ₹5.00 L and paid-up capital of ₹1.00 L. The board has 1 active director. RegisterKaro's provisional Compliance Health Score for the company is 67/100 (grade C), based on 4 of 9 signals — full scoring is pending extraction of the company's MCA filing history.
KESHAV INDIA FOOTWEAR PRIVATE LIMITED is the legal entity of Katsfootwear.
Quick facts
Directors
1 activeMCA Filings
Locked| Form | FY | Filed | Due | Delay | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| AOC-4 | FY2024-25 | 30 Oct 2024 | 30 Oct 2024 | +27d | filed |
| MGT-7 | FY2024-25 | 25 Nov 2024 | 29 Nov 2024 | 0d | filed |
| AOC-4 | FY2023-24 | 30 Oct 2023 | 30 Oct 2023 | 0d | filed |
| MGT-7 | FY2023-24 | 23 Nov 2023 | 29 Nov 2023 | 0d | filed |
| AOC-4 | FY2022-23 | 30 Oct 2022 | 30 Oct 2022 | 0d | filed |
| MGT-7 | FY2022-23 | 20 Nov 2022 | 29 Nov 2022 | 0d | filed |
Full MCA filing history for Keshav India Footwear Private Limited.
- Incorporation Documents
- Change in Directors & Designated Partner
- Board Resolutions
- Financial Statements & Annual Filings
- Charge Documents (Summary)
Charges
Locked| Charge ID | Holder | Amount | Created | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 569071313 | Kotak Mahindra Bank Ltd(Bank) | ₹21.91 Cr | 27 Jan 2023 | Open |
| 428576690 | HDFC Bank Ltd(Bank) | ₹3.08 Cr | 19 Sep 2020 | Open |
| 444969411 | Kotak Mahindra Bank Ltd(Bank) | ₹23.04 Cr | 04 Jul 2021 | Open |
| 180000550 | Kotak Mahindra Bank Ltd(Bank) | ₹13.09 Cr | 27 Jan 2021 | Open |
Charge IDs, lenders & amounts for Keshav India Footwear Private Limited.
- Incorporation Documents
- Change in Directors & Designated Partner
- Board Resolutions
- Financial Statements & Annual Filings
- Charge Documents (Summary)
Financial Performance
Locked| FY | Revenue | PAT | Net Worth | Total Assets | Employees |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| FY2024-25 | ₹19.63 Cr | ₹1.10 Cr | ₹18.71 Cr | ₹28.52 Cr | 344 |
| FY2023-24 | ₹16.15 Cr | ₹83.46 L | ₹9.76 Cr | ₹19.51 Cr | 209 |
| FY2022-23 | ₹12.29 Cr | ₹70.98 L | ₹10.52 Cr | ₹18.99 Cr | 73 |
| FY2021-22 | ₹10.69 Cr | ₹30.02 L | ₹5.78 Cr | ₹11.48 Cr | 126 |
Audited financials & ratios for Keshav India Footwear Private Limited.
- Financial Summary & Charts
- Income Statement, Balance Sheet, Cashflow
- Profitability, Liquidity & Growth Ratios
- Audited Financial Statement (AOC-4)
Detailed Financials
Locked| Line item | FY2024-25 | FY2023-24 | FY2022-23 | FY2021-22 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Income statement | ||||
| Revenue from operations | ₹19.63 Cr | ₹16.15 Cr | ₹12.29 Cr | ₹10.69 Cr |
| Other income | ₹42.48 L | ₹38.91 L | ₹34.12 L | ₹27.31 L |
| Total income | ₹20.05 Cr | ₹16.54 Cr | ₹12.63 Cr | ₹10.96 Cr |
| Total expenses | ₹18.64 Cr | ₹15.47 Cr | ₹11.72 Cr | ₹10.58 Cr |
| Profit before tax | ₹1.43 Cr | ₹1.08 Cr | ₹92.27 L | ₹39.02 L |
| Profit / (Loss) after tax | ₹1.10 Cr | ₹83.46 L | ₹70.98 L | ₹30.02 L |
| Balance sheet | ||||
| Equity / Net worth | ₹18.71 Cr | ₹9.76 Cr | ₹10.52 Cr | ₹5.78 Cr |
| Borrowings | ₹5.32 Cr | ₹5.04 Cr | ₹2.76 Cr | ₹1.64 Cr |
| Current liabilities | ₹4.77 Cr | ₹5.79 Cr | ₹3.48 Cr | ₹1.91 Cr |
| Total liabilities | ₹9.81 Cr | ₹9.75 Cr | ₹8.47 Cr | ₹5.70 Cr |
| Current assets | ₹16.59 Cr | ₹8.88 Cr | ₹9.22 Cr | ₹4.32 Cr |
| Cash & equivalents | ₹3.70 Cr | ₹2.47 Cr | ₹1.95 Cr | ₹1.15 Cr |
| Total assets | ₹28.52 Cr | ₹19.51 Cr | ₹18.99 Cr | ₹11.48 Cr |
| Employees | 344 | 209 | 73 | 126 |
Audited financials & ratios for Keshav India Footwear Private Limited.
- Financial Summary & Charts
- Income Statement, Balance Sheet, Cashflow
- Profitability, Liquidity & Growth Ratios
- Audited Financial Statement (AOC-4)
Compounded Annual Growth Rate
Locked| Metric | Latest value | 1Y CAGR | 3Y CAGR | 5Y CAGR |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | ₹19.63 Cr | +5.1% | +14.3% | +1.1% |
| Profit after Tax | ₹1.10 Cr | +7.7% | +22.2% | +12.8% |
| Net Worth | ₹18.71 Cr | +10.0% | +4.9% | +1.8% |
| Employees | 344 | +21.2% | +25.8% | +12.1% |
Audited financials & ratios for Keshav India Footwear Private Limited.
- Financial Summary & Charts
- Income Statement, Balance Sheet, Cashflow
- Profitability, Liquidity & Growth Ratios
- Audited Financial Statement (AOC-4)
Financial Ratios
Locked| FY | Revenue | PAT | PAT margin | Rev growth | ROE | ROA | D/E | Rev/emp |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| FY2024-25 | ₹19.63 Cr | ₹1.10 Cr | +5.61% | +12.75% | +5.89% | +3.86% | 0.28 | ₹5.71 L |
| FY2023-24 | ₹16.15 Cr | ₹83.46 L | +5.17% | +17.15% | +8.55% | +4.28% | 0.52 | ₹7.73 L |
| FY2022-23 | ₹12.29 Cr | ₹70.98 L | +5.77% | +38.07% | +6.75% | +3.74% | 0.26 | ₹16.84 L |
| FY2021-22 | ₹10.69 Cr | ₹30.02 L | +2.81% | -2.49% | +5.19% | +2.61% | 0.28 | ₹8.48 L |
Audited financials & ratios for Keshav India Footwear Private Limited.
- Financial Summary & Charts
- Income Statement, Balance Sheet, Cashflow
- Profitability, Liquidity & Growth Ratios
- Audited Financial Statement (AOC-4)
Cap Table & Shareholding
Locked| Category | Shareholders | Shares held | % |
|---|---|---|---|
| Promoters | 1 | 2,71,71,875 | 71.65% |
| Institutional Investors | 3 | 47,77,981 | 12.60% |
| Public & Others | 64 | 59,75,094 | 15.76% |
Promoter, institutional & public holding for Keshav India Footwear Private Limited.
- Incorporation Documents
- Change in Directors & Designated Partner
- Board Resolutions
- Financial Statements & Annual Filings
- Charge Documents (Summary)
Peer Benchmark
21 peersEvents & timeline
2External data sources
7 plannedGSTIN Registrations
Per-state GSTINs + GSTR-1/3B filing cadence + turnover bracket. PAN-keyed scrape.
MSME Payment Delays
Half-yearly disclosure of payments delayed beyond 45 days to MSME suppliers.
Related Party Transactions
Counterparty, nature, transaction value. Inter-company loans, sales, royalty.
Credit Ratings
Long-term + short-term ratings, with rationale on rating actions.
Trademarks
Applied, registered, opposed. Class numbers + status.
Patents
Applications and grants. Inventor names + filing dates.
Legal Cases
Ongoing + past litigations the entity is party to.
Each source is wired as a separate ingestion adapter behind the scraper. Live status flips per CIN as records land.