Khawahish Lifesciences Private Limited

Last updated: 2026-09-07

Khawahish Lifesciences Private Limited was incorporated on 6 October 2021 and is registered with RoC-Ahmedabad under CIN U24290GJ2021PTC126163. Its registered office is in Gujarat, and its recorded company status is Active.

The company has an authorised share capital of ₹1.50 Cr and paid-up capital of ₹1.00 L. Below, you can review its registration details, directors and available filing records, with source dates shown alongside the information.

At a glance
CompanyAs registered
CIN
U24290GJ2021PTC126163
Corporate Identity Number
Status
Active
On the MCA register
Incorporated
06 Oct 2021
Date of registration
Age of company
4 years
4y 11m 21d
State · ROC
Gujarat · RoC-Ahmedabad
Sector
Pharmaceuticals & Chemicals
NIC 24290
Class
Private
Non-govt company
Listing
Unlisted
Capital & ownershipWhat shareholders have put in
Authorised capital
₹1.50 Cr
Maximum it may raise
Paid-up capital
₹1.00 L
1% of authorised
Directors
4
Filings & meetingsStatutory calendar
Filings on record
Latest filing
Last AGM
Last balance sheet
FinancialsFrom audited filings · in the paid report
Revenue · 2022-23
In financial report
PAT · 2022-23
In financial report
Open charges
Statutory auditor
01

Directors

4 active

Current Directors & Key Managerial Personnel of Khawahish Lifesciences

DINDirector NameDesignationAppointment Date
8962084Ashwin
ANKLESHWAR
Director06 Oct 2021
8903072Vinitkumar
ANKLESHWAR
Director06 Oct 2021
8772647Manishbhai
SURAT
Director06 Oct 2021
9348995Arpan
ANKLESHWAR
Director06 Oct 2021
02

Companies Linked Through Directors

2

Live companies that share a director or key managerial person with Khawahish Lifesciences Private Limited. A shared appointment is a shared individual on both boards — it is not, on its own, evidence of ownership or of a group. Open any row for its full profile.

CompanyLinked ThroughStatusCINIncorporated
Lexture India Private Limited
AshwinDirector
ActiveU05000GJ2020PTC1182732020
Veganism Foods Process Private Limited
ManishbhaiDirector
ActiveU01100GJ2020PTC1141522020
03

MCA Filings

Every AOC-4 and MGT-7 lodged against Khawahish Lifesciences Private Limited sits on the Registrar's file. The filing report lists them form by form, with the date each was filed, the date it fell due, and the delay in days between the two.

Open the full MCA Filings history of Khawahish Lifesciences Private Limited

Form-by-form AOC-4 and MGT-7 record for Khawahish Lifesciences Private Limited, with dates.

₹499₹169(excl. taxes)
What you'll get
  • Financial Statements & Annual Filings (AOC-4)
  • Annual returns as filed (MGT-7)
  • Filing date measured against statutory due date
  • Certificate of incorporation, MOA and AOA
  • Board Resolutions
04

Charges

A charge is created on the register through CHG-1 and released through CHG-4. The filing report carries the charge ID, the lender, the amount secured, the date of creation and whether the charge against Khawahish Lifesciences Private Limited stands open or satisfied.

Examine the Charges registered against Khawahish Lifesciences Private Limited

Lenders, secured amounts and satisfaction status for Khawahish Lifesciences Private Limited.

₹499₹169(excl. taxes)
What you'll get
  • Charge Documents — creation (CHG-1) and release (CHG-4)
  • Charge ID, lender name and lender type
  • Amount secured and date of creation
  • Open or satisfied status, charge by charge
  • Board resolutions authorising the borrowing
05

Registered office location

Registered office
PLOT. NO. 7504NR. KARMATUR CHOKDI GIDC ESTATE ANKLESHWAR Bharuch GJ 393001
ROC
RoC-Ahmedabad
State
Gujarat

Map position is derived from the address on the MCA register and may point to the locality rather than the exact door number. Verify against the company's own filings before relying on it for service of notice.

06

Events & timeline

5
Events on record
5
From the MCA register
Filings
0
Annual and event forms
Charges
0
Created or satisfied
Board changes
4
Appointments and exits
Filter
Showing 5 of 5 events
20215 events
06OCT
Company incorporatedIncorporation
Khawahish Lifesciences Private Limited registered with RoC-Ahmedabad; year 202106 Oct 2021
06OCT
Ashwin appointed as DirectorBoard
06OCT
Vinitkumar appointed as DirectorBoard
06OCT
Manishbhai appointed as DirectorBoard
06OCT
Arpan appointed as DirectorBoard
07

Financial Performance

MCA

Revenue and PAT by financial year are included in the financial report for Khawahish Lifesciences Private Limited.

FYRevenuePATNet WorthTotal AssetsEmployees
2022-23
08

Compounded Annual Growth Rate

Compounded growth is measured across successive AOC-4 filings rather than read off any single one. The financial report gives Khawahish Lifesciences Private Limited a 1-year, 3-year and 5-year rate on revenue, profit after tax, net worth and headcount.

Measure the growth rate Khawahish Lifesciences Private Limited has compounded at

1Y, 3Y and 5Y CAGR across Khawahish Lifesciences Private Limited's successive filings.

₹999₹249(excl. taxes)
What you'll get
  • 1-year, 3-year and 5-year compounded rates
  • Revenue, profit after tax and net worth growth
  • Headcount growth across filed years
  • The multi-year accounts each rate is computed from
09

Financial Ratios

FYRevenuePATPAT marginRev growthROEROAD/ERev/emp
2022-23-3859.82%-27.74%-3.59%7.72
10

Cap Table & Shareholding

Shareholding is disclosed once a year, in the MGT-7 annual return. The filing report breaks the holding in Khawahish Lifesciences Private Limited into promoter, institutional and public categories, with the share count and percentage behind each.

See who actually holds shares in Khawahish Lifesciences Private Limited

Promoter, institutional and public split across Khawahish Lifesciences Private Limited's equity.

₹499₹169(excl. taxes)
What you'll get
  • Shareholding pattern from the MGT-7 annual return
  • Promoter, institutional and public categories
  • Share count and percentage behind each category
  • Number of holders per category
  • Subscriber sheet from the incorporation file
11

FAQs about Khawahish Lifesciences Private Limited

6
01When was Khawahish Lifesciences Private Limited incorporated?
Khawahish Lifesciences Private Limited was incorporated in 2021 (around 06 Oct 2021). Its CIN is U24290GJ2021PTC126163 and it is registered with RoC-Ahmedabad.
02Where is Khawahish Lifesciences Private Limited located?
Khawahish Lifesciences Private Limited is headquartered in Gujarat, at: PLOT. NO. 7504, NR. KARMATUR CHOKDI GIDC ESTATE ANKLESHWAR Bharuch GJ 393001 IN .
03What sector does Khawahish Lifesciences Private Limited operate in?
Khawahish Lifesciences Private Limited operates in the Pharmaceuticals & Chemicals sector (NIC code 24290), classified as Non-govt company.
04Who are the directors of Khawahish Lifesciences Private Limited?
Khawahish Lifesciences Private Limited has 4 active directors: Ashwin (Director), Vinitkumar (Director), Manishbhai (Director), Arpan (Director).
05What is the paid-up capital of Khawahish Lifesciences Private Limited?
Khawahish Lifesciences Private Limited has authorized capital of ₹1.50 Cr and paid-up capital of ₹1.00 L.
06Does Khawahish Lifesciences Private Limited have any open charges?
Khawahish Lifesciences Private Limited has no open MCA-registered charges on record.
12

View Similar Related Address companies in Gujarat

10

Active companies on the MCA register in Gujarat, the same state as Khawahish Lifesciences Private Limited. They are listed as a way to browse the register — sharing a state does not imply any connection between them. Open any row for its full profile.

CompanyRegistered AddressStatusCINIncorporated
Amraworld Agrico Limited24, LAXMI CHAMBERS, NAVJEEVAN PRESS ROAD, OPP. OLD GUJARAT HIGH COURT, AHMEDABAD GJ 380014 IN ActiveL01110GJ1991PLC0158461991
Galaxy Agrico Exports Limited236, Jai Kishan Industrial Estate, Behind Murlidhar Weigh Bridge, Shapar Rajkot GJ 360024 IN ActiveL01110GJ1994PLC0213681994
Indo Us Bio Tech Limited309, Shanti Mall, Satadhar Char Rasta Opp. Navrang Tower, Sola Road Ahmedabad GJ 380061 IN ActiveL01122GJ2004PLC0435502004
Retro Green Revolution LimitedC/231, 2ND FLOOR, SIDDHARTH EXCELLENCE, OPP. DMART , VASNA MAIN ROAD VADODARA Vadodara GJ 390015 IN ActiveL01130GJ1990PLC0144351990
Bombay Super Hybrid Seeds LimitedSHRINATHJI INDUSTRIAL ESTATE, PLOT NO.-11, NEAR KUVADAVA G I D C, 8 - B, NATIONAL HIGHWAY, RAJKOT Rajkot GJ 360023 IN ActiveL01132GJ2014PLC0802732014
Shree Ram Proteins LimitedIMPERIAL HEIGHTS TOWER-B, SECOND FLOOR, OFFICE NO. B-206, 150 FT RING ROAD, OPP BIG BAZAR RAJKOT Rajkot GJ 360005 IN ActiveL01405GJ2008PLC0549132008
Zeal Aqua LimitedAT OLPAD GIDC PL NO. 4,5, TA OLPAD SURAT Surat GJ 394540 IN ActiveL05004GJ2009PLC0562702009
Hindustan Oil Exploration Company LimitedTANDALJA ROAD OFF OLD PADRAROAD BARODA GJ 390020 IN ActiveL11100GJ1996PLC0298801996
Anjani Synthetics Limited221 (Maliya), New Cloth Market O/s Raipur Gate Ahmedabad Ahmedabad GJ 380002 IN ActiveL11711GJ1984PLC0070481984
Rajeshwari Cans Limited96 Mahagujarat Industrial estate Moraiya, Moraiya, Ta: Sanand Ahmedabad Ahmedabad GJ 382210 IN ActiveL13209GJ2018PLC1004802018