Kkec Private Limited

Last updated: 2026-09-07

Kkec Private Limited was incorporated on 15 March 2021 and is registered with RoC-Ahmedabad under CIN U31909GJ2021PTC121176. Its registered office is in Gujarat, and its recorded company status is Active.

The company has an authorised share capital of ₹1.00 L and paid-up capital of ₹1.00 L. Below, you can review its registration details, directors and available filing records, with source dates shown alongside the information.

At a glance
CompanyAs registered
CIN
U31909GJ2021PTC121176
Corporate Identity Number
Status
Active
On the MCA register
Incorporated
15 Mar 2021
Date of registration
Age of company
5 years
5y 7m 4d
State · ROC
Gujarat · RoC-Ahmedabad
Sector
Electrical mine detonators, manufacturing
NIC 31909
Class
Private
Non-govt company
Listing
Unlisted
Capital & ownershipWhat shareholders have put in
Authorised capital
₹1.00 L
Maximum it may raise
Paid-up capital
₹1.00 L
100% of authorised
Directors
2
01

Directors

2 active

Current Directors & Key Managerial Personnel of Kkec

DINDirector NameDesignationAppointment Date
9106797Anilkumar
VADODARA
Director15 Mar 2021
9106798Kalpesh
VADODARA
Director15 Mar 2021
05

Registered office location

Registered office
221 PARADISE COMPLEX SAYAJI GUNJ VADODARA Vadodara GJ 390020
ROC
RoC-Ahmedabad
State
Gujarat
Email
info(at)kkec(dot)co(dot)in

Map position is derived from the address on the MCA register and may point to the locality rather than the exact door number. Verify against the company's own filings before relying on it for service of notice.

06

Events & timeline

3
Events on record
3
From the MCA register
Filings
0
Annual and event forms
Charges
0
Created or satisfied
Board changes
2
Appointments and exits
Filter
Showing 3 of 3 events
20213 events
15MAR
Company incorporatedIncorporation
Kkec Private Limited registered with RoC-Ahmedabad; year 202115 Mar 2021
15MAR
Anilkumar appointed as DirectorBoard
15MAR
Kalpesh appointed as DirectorBoard
09

Financial Ratios

FYRevenuePATPAT marginRev growthROEROAD/ERev/emp
2021-22N/AN/A+11.16%N/A+85.64%+12.09%7.08N/A
11

FAQs about Kkec Private Limited

5
01When was Kkec Private Limited incorporated?
Kkec Private Limited was incorporated in 2021 (around 15 Mar 2021). Its CIN is U31909GJ2021PTC121176 and it is registered with RoC-Ahmedabad.
02Where is Kkec Private Limited located?
Kkec Private Limited is headquartered in Gujarat, at: 221 PARADISE COMPLEX SAYAJI GUNJ VADODARA Vadodara GJ 390020 IN .
03What sector does Kkec Private Limited operate in?
Kkec Private Limited operates in the Electrical mine detonators, manufacturing sector (NIC code 31909), classified as Non-govt company.
04Who are the directors of Kkec Private Limited?
Kkec Private Limited has 2 active directors: Anilkumar (Director), Kalpesh (Director).
05What is the paid-up capital of Kkec Private Limited?
Kkec Private Limited has authorized capital of ₹1.00 L and paid-up capital of ₹1.00 L.
12

View Similar Related Address companies in Gujarat

10

Active companies on the MCA register in Gujarat, the same state as Kkec Private Limited. They are listed as a way to browse the register — sharing a state does not imply any connection between them. Open any row for its full profile.

CompanyRegistered AddressStatusCINIncorporated
Amraworld Agrico Limited24, LAXMI CHAMBERS, NAVJEEVAN PRESS ROAD, OPP. OLD GUJARAT HIGH COURT, AHMEDABAD GJ 380014 IN ActiveL01110GJ1991PLC0158461991
Galaxy Agrico Exports Limited236, Jai Kishan Industrial Estate, Behind Murlidhar Weigh Bridge, Shapar Rajkot GJ 360024 IN ActiveL01110GJ1994PLC0213681994
Indo Us Bio Tech Limited309, Shanti Mall, Satadhar Char Rasta Opp. Navrang Tower, Sola Road Ahmedabad GJ 380061 IN ActiveL01122GJ2004PLC0435502004
Retro Green Revolution LimitedC/231, 2ND FLOOR, SIDDHARTH EXCELLENCE, OPP. DMART , VASNA MAIN ROAD VADODARA Vadodara GJ 390015 IN ActiveL01130GJ1990PLC0144351990
Bombay Super Hybrid Seeds LimitedSHRINATHJI INDUSTRIAL ESTATE, PLOT NO.-11, NEAR KUVADAVA G I D C, 8 - B, NATIONAL HIGHWAY, RAJKOT Rajkot GJ 360023 IN ActiveL01132GJ2014PLC0802732014
Shree Ram Proteins LimitedIMPERIAL HEIGHTS TOWER-B, SECOND FLOOR, OFFICE NO. B-206, 150 FT RING ROAD, OPP BIG BAZAR RAJKOT Rajkot GJ 360005 IN ActiveL01405GJ2008PLC0549132008
Zeal Aqua LimitedAT OLPAD GIDC PL NO. 4,5, TA OLPAD SURAT Surat GJ 394540 IN ActiveL05004GJ2009PLC0562702009
Hindustan Oil Exploration Company LimitedTANDALJA ROAD OFF OLD PADRAROAD BARODA GJ 390020 IN ActiveL11100GJ1996PLC0298801996
Anjani Synthetics Limited221 (Maliya), New Cloth Market O/s Raipur Gate Ahmedabad Ahmedabad GJ 380002 IN ActiveL11711GJ1984PLC0070481984
Rajeshwari Cans Limited96 Mahagujarat Industrial estate Moraiya, Moraiya, Ta: Sanand Ahmedabad Ahmedabad GJ 382210 IN ActiveL13209GJ2018PLC1004802018