Kundan Industries Limited

U28900MH1995PLC092326ActivePublic · Non-govt companyRoC-MumbaiUnlisted
Last updated: 2026-06-08
67
Compliance Health · C · provisional
3 / 4 signals passed

Kundan Industries Limited is a Public Non-govt company company incorporated in 1995 and based in Maharashtra, India. Kundan Industries Limited operates in Metal Products (NIC 28900) with authorized capital of ₹10.00 Cr and paid-up capital of ₹9.95 Cr. For 2022-23, the company reported revenue of ₹109.92 Cr and a net loss of ₹10.97 Cr. The board has 1 active director. RegisterKaro's provisional Compliance Health Score for the company is 67/100 (grade C), based on 4 of 9 signals — full scoring is pending extraction of the company's MCA filing history.

Risk FlagsAGM 1736d ago · may be overdue
Revenue (latest FY)
₹109.92 Cr
2022-23
PAT (latest FY)
₹-10.97 Cr
Margin -10.0%
Open Charges
0
No encumbrances
Active Directors
1
No resignations
Paid-up Capital
₹9.95 Cr
100% of authorized
Filings on Record
0
All current
Incorporated
1995
31 years old
State
Maharashtra
Sector
Metal Products
NIC 28900
Class
Public
Sub-category
Non-govt company
Authorized Capital
₹10.00 Cr
Paid-up Capital
₹9.95 Cr
100% utilized
Members
Last AGM
30 Nov 2021
1736d ago
Last Balance Sheet
31 Mar 2021
1980d ago
Latest Filing
Registered Email
a*******(at)kundan.com
Registered Office
Office - 402, Lukhi Empire, 4th Floor, SV Road Near Bali Ram Compound, Yadav Nagar, Dahisar (East Mumbai MH 400068 IN

Quick facts

Identity · Activity · Auditor · Contact
Registered office
Office - 402, Lukhi Empire, 4th Floor, SV Road Near Bali Ram Compound, Yadav Nagar, Dahisar (East Mumbai MH 400068 IN
NIC code
28900
Statutory auditor
Awaiting ADT-1 / AOC-4 extraction
Registered email
a*******(at)kundan.com
Section
Metal Products
ROC
RoC-Mumbai
Website
Class · sub-category
Public · Non-govt company
Incorporation · Last AGM
04 Sept 1995 · 30 Nov 2021

Directors

1 activeNo resignations on record

MCA Filings

AOC-4 · MGT-7 historyLocked
FormFYFiledDueDelayStatus
AOC-4FY2024-2530 Oct 202430 Oct 2024+14dfiled
MGT-7FY2024-2526 Nov 202429 Nov 20240dfiled
AOC-4FY2023-2430 Oct 202330 Oct 20230dfiled
MGT-7FY2023-2425 Nov 202329 Nov 20230dfiled
AOC-4FY2022-2330 Oct 202230 Oct 20220dfiled
MGT-7FY2022-2321 Nov 202229 Nov 20220dfiled
Get financial statements & other filing documents

Full MCA filing history for Kundan Industries Limited.

₹499₹169(excl. taxes)
What you'll get
  • Incorporation Documents
  • Change in Directors & Designated Partner
  • Board Resolutions
  • Financial Statements & Annual Filings
  • Charge Documents (Summary)

Charges

Registered charges & encumbrancesLocked
Charge IDHolderAmountCreatedStatus
286266447Axis Bank Ltd(Bank)₹21.54 Cr12 Mar 2021Satisfied
755983871ICICI Bank Ltd(Bank)₹22.53 Cr12 Mar 2022Open
228683341Kotak Mahindra Bank Ltd(Bank)₹21.25 Cr27 Jan 2021Open
904381260Axis Bank Ltd(Bank)₹65.53 L19 Sep 2021Open
See registered charges & lenders

Charge IDs, lenders & amounts for Kundan Industries Limited.

₹499₹169(excl. taxes)
What you'll get
  • Incorporation Documents
  • Change in Directors & Designated Partner
  • Board Resolutions
  • Financial Statements & Annual Filings
  • Charge Documents (Summary)

Financial Performance

MCA6 reporting years
Revenue (bars) vs PAT (line) by FY
Revenue PAT
₹0₹297.71 Cr₹595.43 Cr₹893.14 Cr₹811.65 Cr₹850.61 Cr₹574.54 Cr₹245.37 Cr₹28.13 Cr₹807.76 Cr2014-152017-182018-192019-202021-222022-23
FYRevenuePATNet WorthTotal AssetsEmployees
2022-23
2021-22
2019-20
2018-19
2017-18
2014-15

Detailed Financials

4 FYsIncome statement + balance sheet
Line item2022-232021-222019-202018-19
Income statement
Revenue from operations
Other income
Total income
Total expenses
Profit before tax
Profit / (Loss) after tax
Balance sheet
Equity / Net worth
Borrowings
Current liabilities
Total liabilities
Current assets
Cash & equivalents
Total assets
Employees

Cash-flow statement renders when the AOC-4 XBRL Cash Flow context is parsed during the extract phase.

Compounded Annual Growth Rate

Derived from multi-FY filings
MetricLatest value1Y CAGR3Y CAGR5Y CAGR
Revenue2022-23+12.0%-90.0%-2.0%
Profit after Tax2022-23
Net Worth2022-23-65.0%-13.0%-82.0%

Financial Ratios

Profitability · leverage · efficiency
FYRevenuePATPAT marginRev growthROEROAD/ERev/emp
2014-15+0.68%+2.77%+0.45%
2017-18+0.93%+14.70%+4.14%+0.81%
2018-19+0.89%-5.22%+3.66%+0.75%
2019-20+0.18%-27.04%+0.22%+0.08%
2021-22-19.09%-22.65%-20.91%-8.13%
2022-23-9.98%+26.61%-104.49%-8.05%

Cap Table & Shareholding

Promoter · institutional · publicLocked
CategoryShareholdersShares held%
Promoters490,36,76358.30%
Institutional Investors19,34,8026.03%
Public & Others6055,29,38535.67%
See the full shareholding pattern

Promoter, institutional & public holding for Kundan Industries Limited.

₹499₹169(excl. taxes)
What you'll get
  • Incorporation Documents
  • Change in Directors & Designated Partner
  • Board Resolutions
  • Financial Statements & Annual Filings
  • Charge Documents (Summary)

Peer Benchmark

20 peersSame sector + state + ±5y vintage
MetricThis companyCohort medianCohort P75Quartile
Revenue (latest FY)
Top quartile · P75
PAT (latest FY)
Bottom quartile · P0
Employees
Paid-up capital
Top quartile · P87
Compliance Health
96
96
96
3rd quartile · P25

Top 10 in Metal Products

by healthView all ›
01
Paid-up
Revenue
A · 96
02
Paid-up
Revenue
A · 96
03
Paid-up
Revenue
A · 96
04
Paid-up
Revenue
A · 96
05
Paid-up
Revenue
A · 96
06
Paid-up
Revenue
A · 96
07
O K Play India Limited
Haryana · Inc 1988
Paid-up
Revenue
A · 96
08
Yashraj Containeurs Limited
Maharashtra · Inc 1993
Paid-up
Revenue
A · 96
09
Kabra Extrusion Technik Ltd
Maharashtra · Inc 1982
Paid-up
Revenue
A · 96
10
Paid-up
Revenue
A · 96

Events & timeline

2Filings, charges, board changes
01 Mar 2016
Vijaya appointed as Director
04 Sept 1995
Company incorporated
Kundan Industries Limited registered with RoC-Mumbai; year 1995

External data sources

7 plannedWhat lands here as ingestion comes online

GSTIN Registrations

Planned
GST portal

Per-state GSTINs + GSTR-1/3B filing cadence + turnover bracket. PAN-keyed scrape.

MSME Payment Delays

Planned
MSME-1 form

Half-yearly disclosure of payments delayed beyond 45 days to MSME suppliers.

Related Party Transactions

Planned
AOC-4 schedule

Counterparty, nature, transaction value. Inter-company loans, sales, royalty.

Credit Ratings

Planned
CRISIL / ICRA / CARE feeds

Long-term + short-term ratings, with rationale on rating actions.

Trademarks

Planned
IP India Trademark Registry

Applied, registered, opposed. Class numbers + status.

Patents

Planned
IP India Patent Registry

Applications and grants. Inventor names + filing dates.

Legal Cases

Planned
eCourts + Indian Kanoon

Ongoing + past litigations the entity is party to.

Each source is wired as a separate ingestion adapter behind the scraper. Live status flips per CIN as records land.

FAQs about Kundan Industries Limited

When was Kundan Industries Limited incorporated?
Kundan Industries Limited was incorporated in 1995 (around 04 Sept 1995). Its CIN is U28900MH1995PLC092326 and it is registered with RoC-Mumbai.
Where is Kundan Industries Limited located?
Kundan Industries Limited is headquartered in Maharashtra, at: Office - 402, Lukhi Empire, 4th Floor, SV Road Near Bali Ram Compound, Yadav Nagar, Dahisar (East Mumbai MH 400068 IN .
What sector does Kundan Industries Limited operate in?
Kundan Industries Limited operates in the Metal Products sector (NIC code 28900), classified as Non-govt company.
Who are the directors of Kundan Industries Limited?
Kundan Industries Limited has 1 active director: Vijaya (Director).
What is the paid-up capital of Kundan Industries Limited?
Kundan Industries Limited has authorized capital of ₹10.00 Cr and paid-up capital of ₹9.95 Cr.
Does Kundan Industries Limited have any open charges?
Kundan Industries Limited has no open MCA-registered charges on record.
What is Kundan Industries Limited's Compliance Health Score?
RegisterKaro's Compliance Health Score for Kundan Industries Limited is 67/100 (grade C), based on 4 assessable weighted signals across charges, directors, capital, and overall status. 3 of 4 passed — this is a provisional score; full scoring is pending extraction of the company's MCA filing history.