Lancer Footwear India Private Limited

U19200DL2010PTC198909ActivePrivate · Non-govt companyRoC-DelhiUnlisted
Last updated: 2026-06-08
67
Compliance Health · C · provisional
3 / 4 signals passed

Lancer Footwear India Private Limited is a Private Non-govt company company incorporated in 2010 and based in Delhi, India. Lancer Footwear India Private Limited operates in Leather (NIC 19200) with authorized capital of ₹5.00 Cr and paid-up capital of ₹4.46 Cr. For 2022-23, the company reported revenue of ₹85.79 Cr and profit after tax of ₹1.98 Cr. The board has 1 active director. RegisterKaro's provisional Compliance Health Score for the company is 67/100 (grade C), based on 4 of 9 signals — full scoring is pending extraction of the company's MCA filing history.

Risk FlagsAGM 1735d ago · may be overdue
Revenue (latest FY)
₹85.79 Cr
2022-23
PAT (latest FY)
₹1.98 Cr
Margin 2.3%
Open Charges
0
No encumbrances
Active Directors
1
No resignations
Paid-up Capital
₹4.46 Cr
89% of authorized
Filings on Record
0
All current
Incorporated
2010
16 years old
State
Delhi
Sector
Leather
NIC 19200
Class
Private
Sub-category
Non-govt company
Authorized Capital
₹5.00 Cr
Paid-up Capital
₹4.46 Cr
89% utilized
Members
Last AGM
30 Nov 2021
1735d ago
Last Balance Sheet
31 Mar 2021
1979d ago
Latest Filing
Registered Email
f******(at)dayzfootwear.com
Registered Office
252, ground floor, bhera enclave, paschim vihar new delhi New Delhi DL 110087 IN

Quick facts

Identity · Activity · Auditor · Contact
Registered office
252, ground floor, bhera enclave, paschim vihar new delhi New Delhi DL 110087 IN
NIC code
19200
Statutory auditor
Awaiting ADT-1 / AOC-4 extraction
Registered email
f******(at)dayzfootwear.com
Section
Leather
ROC
RoC-Delhi
Website
Class · sub-category
Private · Non-govt company
Incorporation · Last AGM
10 Feb 2010 · 30 Nov 2021

Directors

1 activeNo resignations on record

MCA Filings

AOC-4 · MGT-7 historyLocked
FormFYFiledDueDelayStatus
AOC-4FY2024-2530 Oct 202430 Oct 2024+22dfiled
MGT-7FY2024-2520 Nov 202429 Nov 20240dfiled
AOC-4FY2023-2430 Oct 202330 Oct 2023+37dfiled
MGT-7FY2023-2426 Nov 202329 Nov 20230dfiled
AOC-4FY2022-2330 Oct 202230 Oct 20220dfiled
MGT-7FY2022-2322 Nov 202229 Nov 20220dfiled
Get financial statements & other filing documents

Full MCA filing history for Lancer Footwear India Private Limited.

₹499₹169(excl. taxes)
What you'll get
  • Incorporation Documents
  • Change in Directors & Designated Partner
  • Board Resolutions
  • Financial Statements & Annual Filings
  • Charge Documents (Summary)

Charges

Registered charges & encumbrancesLocked
Charge IDHolderAmountCreatedStatus
851747471Kotak Mahindra Bank Ltd(Bank)₹1.61 Cr27 Jan 2020Satisfied
586130804Kotak Mahindra Bank Ltd(Bank)₹6.79 Cr27 Jan 2021Open
592062165State Bank of India(Bank)₹5.51 Cr04 Jul 2020Satisfied
612327711Axis Bank Ltd(Bank)₹17.65 Cr19 Sep 2023Satisfied
481026844State Bank of India(Bank)₹6.63 Cr12 Mar 2022Satisfied
761370270Kotak Mahindra Bank Ltd(Bank)₹1.52 Cr27 Jan 2019Satisfied
See registered charges & lenders

Charge IDs, lenders & amounts for Lancer Footwear India Private Limited.

₹499₹169(excl. taxes)
What you'll get
  • Incorporation Documents
  • Change in Directors & Designated Partner
  • Board Resolutions
  • Financial Statements & Annual Filings
  • Charge Documents (Summary)

Financial Performance

MCA2 reporting years
Revenue (bars) vs PAT (line) by FY
Revenue PAT
₹0₹22.94 Cr₹45.89 Cr₹68.83 Cr₹65.55 Cr₹10.01 Cr2020-212022-23
FYRevenuePATNet WorthTotal AssetsEmployees
2022-23
2020-21

Detailed Financials

2 FYsIncome statement + balance sheet
Line item2022-232020-21
Income statement
Revenue from operations
Other income
Total income
Total expenses
Profit before tax
Profit / (Loss) after tax
Balance sheet
Equity / Net worth
Borrowings
Current liabilities
Total liabilities
Current assets
Cash & equivalents
Total assets
Employees

Cash-flow statement renders when the AOC-4 XBRL Cash Flow context is parsed during the extract phase.

Compounded Annual Growth Rate

Derived from multi-FY filings
MetricLatest value1Y CAGR3Y CAGR5Y CAGR
Revenue2022-23+6.0%
Profit after Tax2022-23-71.0%
Net Worth2022-23+76.0%

Financial Ratios

Profitability · leverage · efficiency
FYRevenuePATPAT marginRev growthROEROAD/ERev/emp
2020-21+4.03%+15.15%+4.45%
2022-23+2.31%+6.24%+7.70%+3.52%2.19

Cap Table & Shareholding

Promoter · institutional · publicLocked
CategoryShareholdersShares held%
Promoters14,17,53,46286.66%
Institutional Investors119,06,2993.96%
Public & Others745,19,4399.38%
See the full shareholding pattern

Promoter, institutional & public holding for Lancer Footwear India Private Limited.

₹499₹169(excl. taxes)
What you'll get
  • Incorporation Documents
  • Change in Directors & Designated Partner
  • Board Resolutions
  • Financial Statements & Annual Filings
  • Charge Documents (Summary)

Peer Benchmark

17 peersSame sector + state + ±5y vintage
MetricThis companyCohort medianCohort P75Quartile
Revenue (latest FY)
Top quartile · P82
PAT (latest FY)
Top quartile · P82
Employees
Paid-up capital
Top quartile · P100
Compliance Health
96
96
96
Bottom quartile · P6

Top 10 in Leather

by healthView all ›
01
Paid-up
Revenue
A · 96
02
Paid-up
Revenue
A · 96
03
Mirza International Limited
Uttar Pradesh · Inc 1979
Paid-up
Revenue
A · 96
04
Khadim India Limited
West Bengal · Inc 1981
Paid-up
Revenue
A · 96
05
Paid-up
Revenue
A · 96
06
Metropoli Overseas Ltd
West Bengal · Inc 1991
Paid-up
Revenue
A · 96
07
Paid-up
Revenue
A · 96
08
Paid-up
Revenue
A · 96
09
Mayur Leather Products Limited
Rajasthan · Inc 1987
Paid-up
Revenue
A · 96
10
Jet Knitwears Limited
Uttar Pradesh · Inc 1996
Paid-up
Revenue
A · 96

Events & timeline

2Filings, charges, board changes
30 Sept 2014
Prateek appointed as Director
10 Feb 2010
Company incorporated
Lancer Footwear India Private Limited registered with RoC-Delhi; year 2010

External data sources

7 plannedWhat lands here as ingestion comes online

GSTIN Registrations

Planned
GST portal

Per-state GSTINs + GSTR-1/3B filing cadence + turnover bracket. PAN-keyed scrape.

MSME Payment Delays

Planned
MSME-1 form

Half-yearly disclosure of payments delayed beyond 45 days to MSME suppliers.

Related Party Transactions

Planned
AOC-4 schedule

Counterparty, nature, transaction value. Inter-company loans, sales, royalty.

Credit Ratings

Planned
CRISIL / ICRA / CARE feeds

Long-term + short-term ratings, with rationale on rating actions.

Trademarks

Planned
IP India Trademark Registry

Applied, registered, opposed. Class numbers + status.

Patents

Planned
IP India Patent Registry

Applications and grants. Inventor names + filing dates.

Legal Cases

Planned
eCourts + Indian Kanoon

Ongoing + past litigations the entity is party to.

Each source is wired as a separate ingestion adapter behind the scraper. Live status flips per CIN as records land.

FAQs about Lancer Footwear India Private Limited

When was Lancer Footwear India Private Limited incorporated?
Lancer Footwear India Private Limited was incorporated in 2010 (around 10 Feb 2010). Its CIN is U19200DL2010PTC198909 and it is registered with RoC-Delhi.
Where is Lancer Footwear India Private Limited located?
Lancer Footwear India Private Limited is headquartered in Delhi, at: 252, ground floor, bhera enclave, paschim vihar new delhi New Delhi DL 110087 IN .
What sector does Lancer Footwear India Private Limited operate in?
Lancer Footwear India Private Limited operates in the Leather sector (NIC code 19200), classified as Non-govt company.
Who are the directors of Lancer Footwear India Private Limited?
Lancer Footwear India Private Limited has 1 active director: Prateek (Director).
What is the paid-up capital of Lancer Footwear India Private Limited?
Lancer Footwear India Private Limited has authorized capital of ₹5.00 Cr and paid-up capital of ₹4.46 Cr.
Does Lancer Footwear India Private Limited have any open charges?
Lancer Footwear India Private Limited has no open MCA-registered charges on record.
What is Lancer Footwear India Private Limited's Compliance Health Score?
RegisterKaro's Compliance Health Score for Lancer Footwear India Private Limited is 67/100 (grade C), based on 4 assessable weighted signals across charges, directors, capital, and overall status. 3 of 4 passed — this is a provisional score; full scoring is pending extraction of the company's MCA filing history.