Lanvs Healthcare India Private Limited

U33119DL2021PTC384942ActivePrivate · Non-govt companyRoC-DelhiUnlisted
Last updated: 2026-06-08
67
Compliance Health · C · provisional
3 / 4 signals passed

Lanvs Healthcare India Private Limited is a Private Non-govt company company incorporated in 2021 and based in Delhi, India. It was founded by Manish. Lanvs Healthcare India Private Limited operates in Medical & Precision (NIC 33119) with authorized capital of ₹1.00 L and paid-up capital of ₹1.00 L. For 2022-23, the company reported revenue of ₹0 and a net loss of ₹97.8K. The board has 1 active director. RegisterKaro's provisional Compliance Health Score for the company is 67/100 (grade C), based on 4 of 9 signals — full scoring is pending extraction of the company's MCA filing history.

Risk Flags No active risk flags · all compliance signals clear
Revenue (latest FY)
₹0
2022-23
PAT (latest FY)
₹-97.8K
Awaiting extraction
Open Charges
0
No encumbrances
Active Directors
1
No resignations
Paid-up Capital
₹1.00 L
100% of authorized
Filings on Record
0
All current
Incorporated
2021
5 years old
State
Delhi
Sector
Medical & Precision
NIC 33119
Class
Private
Sub-category
Non-govt company
Authorized Capital
₹1.00 L
Paid-up Capital
₹1.00 L
100% utilized
Members
Last AGM
Last Balance Sheet
Latest Filing
Registered Email
l*********(at)gmail.com
Registered Office
PLOT NO 4 BLK C MAHARANI ENCLAVE F/F UTTAM NAGAR DELHI West Delhi DL 110059 IN

Quick facts

Identity · Activity · Auditor · Contact
Registered office
PLOT NO 4 BLK C MAHARANI ENCLAVE F/F UTTAM NAGAR DELHI West Delhi DL 110059 IN
NIC code
33119
Statutory auditor
Awaiting ADT-1 / AOC-4 extraction
Registered email
l*********(at)gmail.com
Section
Medical & Precision
ROC
RoC-Delhi
Website
Class · sub-category
Private · Non-govt company
Incorporation · Last AGM
09 Aug 2021 ·

Directors

1 activeNo resignations on record

MCA Filings

AOC-4 · MGT-7 historyLocked
FormFYFiledDueDelayStatus
AOC-4FY2024-2530 Oct 202430 Oct 20240dfiled
MGT-7FY2024-2527 Nov 202429 Nov 20240dfiled
AOC-4FY2023-2430 Oct 202330 Oct 20230dfiled
MGT-7FY2023-2427 Nov 202329 Nov 20230dfiled
AOC-4FY2022-2330 Oct 202230 Oct 20220dfiled
MGT-7FY2022-2323 Nov 202229 Nov 20220dfiled
Get financial statements & other filing documents

Full MCA filing history for Lanvs Healthcare India Private Limited.

₹499₹169(excl. taxes)
What you'll get
  • Incorporation Documents
  • Change in Directors & Designated Partner
  • Board Resolutions
  • Financial Statements & Annual Filings
  • Charge Documents (Summary)

Charges

Registered charges & encumbrancesLocked
Charge IDHolderAmountCreatedStatus
678325577ICICI Bank Ltd(Bank)₹7.69 Cr04 Jul 2019Satisfied
366673889HDFC Bank Ltd(Bank)₹20.80 Cr27 Jan 2022Open
387732229Axis Bank Ltd(Bank)₹3.31 Cr19 Sep 2023Open
586662414Axis Bank Ltd(Bank)₹2.67 Cr19 Sep 2021Satisfied
See registered charges & lenders

Charge IDs, lenders & amounts for Lanvs Healthcare India Private Limited.

₹499₹169(excl. taxes)
What you'll get
  • Incorporation Documents
  • Change in Directors & Designated Partner
  • Board Resolutions
  • Financial Statements & Annual Filings
  • Charge Documents (Summary)

Financial Performance

MCA1 reporting year
Revenue (bars) vs PAT (line) by FY
Revenue PAT
₹0₹0₹1₹1₹02022-23
FYRevenuePATNet WorthTotal AssetsEmployees
2022-23

Detailed Financials

1 FYsIncome statement + balance sheet
Line item2022-23
Income statement
Revenue from operations
Other income
Total income
Total expenses
Profit before tax
Profit / (Loss) after tax
Balance sheet
Equity / Net worth
Borrowings
Current liabilities
Total liabilities
Current assets
Cash & equivalents
Total assets
Employees

Cash-flow statement renders when the AOC-4 XBRL Cash Flow context is parsed during the extract phase.

Compounded Annual Growth Rate

Derived from multi-FY filingsLocked
MetricLatest value1Y CAGR3Y CAGR5Y CAGR
Revenue₹51.57 Cr-0.6%+10.7%+16.0%
Profit after Tax₹4.47 Cr-6.9%+8.9%+19.4%
Net Worth₹44.64 Cr+12.6%+14.8%+9.3%
Employees352+8.3%+27.7%+8.5%
Gain deeper financial insights of this entity

Audited financials & ratios for Lanvs Healthcare India Private Limited.

₹999₹249(excl. taxes)
What you'll get
  • Financial Summary & Charts
  • Income Statement, Balance Sheet, Cashflow
  • Profitability, Liquidity & Growth Ratios
  • Audited Financial Statement (AOC-4)

Financial Ratios

Profitability · leverage · efficiency
FYRevenuePATPAT marginRev growthROEROAD/ERev/emp
2022-23-10.61%

Cap Table & Shareholding

Promoter · institutional · publicLocked
CategoryShareholdersShares held%
Promoters248,29,17057.73%
Institutional Investors213,25,74815.85%
Public & Others1222,09,83326.42%
See the full shareholding pattern

Promoter, institutional & public holding for Lanvs Healthcare India Private Limited.

₹499₹169(excl. taxes)
What you'll get
  • Incorporation Documents
  • Change in Directors & Designated Partner
  • Board Resolutions
  • Financial Statements & Annual Filings
  • Charge Documents (Summary)

Peer Benchmark

117 peersSame sector + state + ±5y vintage
MetricThis companyCohort medianCohort P75Quartile
Revenue (latest FY)
PAT (latest FY)
Bottom quartile · P20
Employees
Paid-up capital
Bottom quartile · P5
Compliance Health
96
96
96
Bottom quartile · P9

Top 10 in Medical & Precision

by healthView all ›
01
Paid-up
Revenue
A · 96
02
Sysmex India Private Limited
Maharashtra · Inc 1998
Paid-up
Revenue
A · 96
03
Paid-up
Revenue
A · 96
04
Paid-up
Revenue
A · 96
05
Paid-up
Revenue
A · 96
06
Paid-up
Revenue
A · 96
07
Paid-up
Revenue
A · 96
08
Paid-up
Revenue
A · 96
09
Paid-up
Revenue
A · 96
10
Adiran Ib Healthcare Private Limited
Andhra Pradesh · Inc 2016
Paid-up
Revenue
A · 96

Events & timeline

2Filings, charges, board changes
09 Aug 2021
Company incorporated
Lanvs Healthcare India Private Limited registered with RoC-Delhi; year 2021
09 Aug 2021
Manish appointed as Director

External data sources

7 plannedWhat lands here as ingestion comes online

GSTIN Registrations

Planned
GST portal

Per-state GSTINs + GSTR-1/3B filing cadence + turnover bracket. PAN-keyed scrape.

MSME Payment Delays

Planned
MSME-1 form

Half-yearly disclosure of payments delayed beyond 45 days to MSME suppliers.

Related Party Transactions

Planned
AOC-4 schedule

Counterparty, nature, transaction value. Inter-company loans, sales, royalty.

Credit Ratings

Planned
CRISIL / ICRA / CARE feeds

Long-term + short-term ratings, with rationale on rating actions.

Trademarks

Planned
IP India Trademark Registry

Applied, registered, opposed. Class numbers + status.

Patents

Planned
IP India Patent Registry

Applications and grants. Inventor names + filing dates.

Legal Cases

Planned
eCourts + Indian Kanoon

Ongoing + past litigations the entity is party to.

Each source is wired as a separate ingestion adapter behind the scraper. Live status flips per CIN as records land.

FAQs about Lanvs Healthcare India Private Limited

When was Lanvs Healthcare India Private Limited incorporated?
Lanvs Healthcare India Private Limited was incorporated in 2021 (around 09 Aug 2021). Its CIN is U33119DL2021PTC384942 and it is registered with RoC-Delhi.
Where is Lanvs Healthcare India Private Limited located?
Lanvs Healthcare India Private Limited is headquartered in Delhi, at: PLOT NO 4 BLK C MAHARANI ENCLAVE F/F UTTAM NAGAR DELHI West Delhi DL 110059 IN .
What sector does Lanvs Healthcare India Private Limited operate in?
Lanvs Healthcare India Private Limited operates in the Medical & Precision sector (NIC code 33119), classified as Non-govt company.
Who are the directors of Lanvs Healthcare India Private Limited?
Lanvs Healthcare India Private Limited has 1 active director: Manish (Director).
What is the paid-up capital of Lanvs Healthcare India Private Limited?
Lanvs Healthcare India Private Limited has authorized capital of ₹1.00 L and paid-up capital of ₹1.00 L.
Does Lanvs Healthcare India Private Limited have any open charges?
Lanvs Healthcare India Private Limited has no open MCA-registered charges on record.
What is Lanvs Healthcare India Private Limited's Compliance Health Score?
RegisterKaro's Compliance Health Score for Lanvs Healthcare India Private Limited is 67/100 (grade C), based on 4 assessable weighted signals across charges, directors, capital, and overall status. 3 of 4 passed — this is a provisional score; full scoring is pending extraction of the company's MCA filing history.