Le Italus Biotech Private Limited

U33110MH2021PTC368353ActivePrivate · Non-govt companyRoC-MumbaiUnlisted
Last updated: 2026-06-08
100
Compliance Health · A · provisional
4 / 4 signals passed

Le Italus Biotech Private Limited is a Private Non-govt company company incorporated in 2021 and based in Maharashtra, India. It was founded by Anagha, Reshma, and Premkumar Nair. Le Italus Biotech Private Limited operates in Medical & Precision (NIC 33110) with authorized capital of ₹15.00 L and paid-up capital of ₹15.00 L. For 2022-23, the company reported revenue of ₹78.43 L and a net loss of ₹46.5K. The board has 3 active directors. RegisterKaro's provisional Compliance Health Score for the company is 100/100 (grade A), based on 4 of 9 signals — full scoring is pending extraction of the company's MCA filing history.

Risk Flags No active risk flags · all compliance signals clear
Revenue (latest FY)
₹78.43 L
2022-23
PAT (latest FY)
₹-46.5K
Margin -0.6%
Open Charges
0
No encumbrances
Active Directors
3
No resignations
Paid-up Capital
₹15.00 L
100% of authorized
Filings on Record
0
All current
Incorporated
2021
5 years old
State
Maharashtra
Sector
Medical & Precision
NIC 33110
Class
Private
Sub-category
Non-govt company
Authorized Capital
₹15.00 L
Paid-up Capital
₹15.00 L
100% utilized
Members
Last AGM
Last Balance Sheet
Latest Filing
Registered Email
i******************(at)gmail.com
Registered Office
912-TECHNO IT PARK, LINK ROAD BORIVLI WEST MUMBAI Mumbai City MH 400092 IN

Quick facts

Identity · Activity · Auditor · Contact
Registered office
912-TECHNO IT PARK, LINK ROAD BORIVLI WEST MUMBAI Mumbai City MH 400092 IN
NIC code
33110
Statutory auditor
Awaiting ADT-1 / AOC-4 extraction
Registered email
i******************(at)gmail.com
Section
Medical & Precision
ROC
RoC-Mumbai
Website
Class · sub-category
Private · Non-govt company
Incorporation · Last AGM
28 Sept 2021 ·

Directors

3 activeNo resignations on record

MCA Filings

AOC-4 · MGT-7 historyLocked
FormFYFiledDueDelayStatus
AOC-4FY2024-2530 Oct 202430 Oct 2024+9dfiled
MGT-7FY2024-2522 Nov 202429 Nov 20240dfiled
AOC-4FY2023-2430 Oct 202330 Oct 20230dfiled
MGT-7FY2023-2423 Nov 202329 Nov 20230dfiled
AOC-4FY2022-2330 Oct 202230 Oct 20220dfiled
MGT-7FY2022-2320 Nov 202229 Nov 20220dfiled
Get financial statements & other filing documents

Full MCA filing history for Le Italus Biotech Private Limited.

₹499₹169(excl. taxes)
What you'll get
  • Incorporation Documents
  • Change in Directors & Designated Partner
  • Board Resolutions
  • Financial Statements & Annual Filings
  • Charge Documents (Summary)

Charges

Registered charges & encumbrancesLocked
Charge IDHolderAmountCreatedStatus
987306863HDFC Bank Ltd(Bank)₹7.66 Cr04 Jul 2023Satisfied
406857891Kotak Mahindra Bank Ltd(Bank)₹13.01 Cr12 Mar 2022Open
728099455ICICI Bank Ltd(Bank)₹9.25 Cr12 Mar 2021Satisfied
685238563State Bank of India(Bank)₹14.85 Cr27 Jan 2022Satisfied
795995296State Bank of India(Bank)₹8.93 Cr19 Sep 2023Open
See registered charges & lenders

Charge IDs, lenders & amounts for Le Italus Biotech Private Limited.

₹499₹169(excl. taxes)
What you'll get
  • Incorporation Documents
  • Change in Directors & Designated Partner
  • Board Resolutions
  • Financial Statements & Annual Filings
  • Charge Documents (Summary)

Financial Performance

MCA2 reporting years
Revenue (bars) vs PAT (line) by FY
Revenue PAT
₹0₹30.26 L₹60.52 L₹90.78 L₹4.33 L₹86.46 L2021-222022-23
FYRevenuePATNet WorthTotal AssetsEmployees
2022-23
2021-22

Detailed Financials

2 FYsIncome statement + balance sheet
Line item2022-232021-22
Income statement
Revenue from operations
Other income
Total income
Total expenses
Profit before tax
Profit / (Loss) after tax
Balance sheet
Equity / Net worth
Borrowings
Current liabilities
Total liabilities
Current assets
Cash & equivalents
Total assets
Employees

Cash-flow statement renders when the AOC-4 XBRL Cash Flow context is parsed during the extract phase.

Compounded Annual Growth Rate

Derived from multi-FY filings
MetricLatest value1Y CAGR3Y CAGR5Y CAGR
Revenue2022-23+2841.0%
Profit after Tax2022-23
Net Worth2022-23-2.0%

Financial Ratios

Profitability · leverage · efficiency
FYRevenuePATPAT marginRev growthROEROAD/ERev/emp
2021-22-239.19%-26.92%-18.36%1.47
2022-23-0.59%+5794.34%-4.11%-2.49%1.65

Cap Table & Shareholding

Promoter · institutional · publicLocked
CategoryShareholdersShares held%
Promoters41,06,88,83856.31%
Institutional Investors314,60,8897.70%
Public & Others3368,32,62235.99%
See the full shareholding pattern

Promoter, institutional & public holding for Le Italus Biotech Private Limited.

₹499₹169(excl. taxes)
What you'll get
  • Incorporation Documents
  • Change in Directors & Designated Partner
  • Board Resolutions
  • Financial Statements & Annual Filings
  • Charge Documents (Summary)

Peer Benchmark

59 peersSame sector + state + ±5y vintage
MetricThis companyCohort medianCohort P75Quartile
Revenue (latest FY)
Top quartile · P76
PAT (latest FY)
3rd quartile · P29
Employees
Paid-up capital
Top quartile · P89
Compliance Health
96
96
96
Bottom quartile · P8

Top 10 in Medical & Precision

by healthView all ›
01
Paid-up
Revenue
A · 96
02
Sysmex India Private Limited
Maharashtra · Inc 1998
Paid-up
Revenue
A · 96
03
Paid-up
Revenue
A · 96
04
Paid-up
Revenue
A · 96
05
Paid-up
Revenue
A · 96
06
Paid-up
Revenue
A · 96
07
Paid-up
Revenue
A · 96
08
Paid-up
Revenue
A · 96
09
Paid-up
Revenue
A · 96
10
Adiran Ib Healthcare Private Limited
Andhra Pradesh · Inc 2016
Paid-up
Revenue
A · 96

Events & timeline

4Filings, charges, board changes
28 Sept 2021
Company incorporated
Le Italus Biotech Private Limited registered with RoC-Mumbai; year 2021
28 Sept 2021
Anagha appointed as Director
28 Sept 2021
Reshma appointed as Director
28 Sept 2021
Premkumar Nair appointed as Director

External data sources

7 plannedWhat lands here as ingestion comes online

GSTIN Registrations

Planned
GST portal

Per-state GSTINs + GSTR-1/3B filing cadence + turnover bracket. PAN-keyed scrape.

MSME Payment Delays

Planned
MSME-1 form

Half-yearly disclosure of payments delayed beyond 45 days to MSME suppliers.

Related Party Transactions

Planned
AOC-4 schedule

Counterparty, nature, transaction value. Inter-company loans, sales, royalty.

Credit Ratings

Planned
CRISIL / ICRA / CARE feeds

Long-term + short-term ratings, with rationale on rating actions.

Trademarks

Planned
IP India Trademark Registry

Applied, registered, opposed. Class numbers + status.

Patents

Planned
IP India Patent Registry

Applications and grants. Inventor names + filing dates.

Legal Cases

Planned
eCourts + Indian Kanoon

Ongoing + past litigations the entity is party to.

Each source is wired as a separate ingestion adapter behind the scraper. Live status flips per CIN as records land.

FAQs about Le Italus Biotech Private Limited

When was Le Italus Biotech Private Limited incorporated?
Le Italus Biotech Private Limited was incorporated in 2021 (around 28 Sept 2021). Its CIN is U33110MH2021PTC368353 and it is registered with RoC-Mumbai.
Where is Le Italus Biotech Private Limited located?
Le Italus Biotech Private Limited is headquartered in Maharashtra, at: 912-TECHNO IT PARK, LINK ROAD BORIVLI WEST MUMBAI Mumbai City MH 400092 IN .
What sector does Le Italus Biotech Private Limited operate in?
Le Italus Biotech Private Limited operates in the Medical & Precision sector (NIC code 33110), classified as Non-govt company.
Who are the directors of Le Italus Biotech Private Limited?
Le Italus Biotech Private Limited has 3 active directors: Anagha (Director), Reshma (Director), Premkumar Nair (Director).
What is the paid-up capital of Le Italus Biotech Private Limited?
Le Italus Biotech Private Limited has authorized capital of ₹15.00 L and paid-up capital of ₹15.00 L.
Does Le Italus Biotech Private Limited have any open charges?
Le Italus Biotech Private Limited has no open MCA-registered charges on record.
What is Le Italus Biotech Private Limited's Compliance Health Score?
RegisterKaro's Compliance Health Score for Le Italus Biotech Private Limited is 100/100 (grade A), based on 4 assessable weighted signals across charges, directors, capital, and overall status. 4 of 4 passed — this is a provisional score; full scoring is pending extraction of the company's MCA filing history.