Lensai Ophthalmic Private Limited

U51394GJ2010PTC060884ActivePrivate · Non-govt companyRoC-AhmedabadUnlisted
Last updated: 2026-06-08
100
Compliance Health · A · provisional
4 / 4 signals passed

Lensai Ophthalmic Private Limited is a Private Non-govt company company incorporated in 2010 and based in Gujarat, India. Lensai Ophthalmic Private Limited operates in Optical goods, wholesale (NIC 51394) with authorized capital of ₹1.00 L and paid-up capital of ₹1.00 L. For 2020-21, the company reported revenue of ₹3.02 Cr and profit after tax of ₹5.97 L. The board has 3 active directors. RegisterKaro's provisional Compliance Health Score for the company is 100/100 (grade A), based on 4 of 9 signals — full scoring is pending extraction of the company's MCA filing history.

Risk FlagsAGM 1767d ago · may be overdue
Revenue (latest FY)
₹3.02 Cr
2020-21
PAT (latest FY)
₹5.97 L
Margin 2.0%
Open Charges
0
No encumbrances
Active Directors
3
No resignations
Paid-up Capital
₹1.00 L
100% of authorized
Filings on Record
0
All current
Incorporated
2010
16 years old
State
Gujarat
Sector
Optical goods, wholesale
NIC 51394
Class
Private
Sub-category
Non-govt company
Authorized Capital
₹1.00 L
Paid-up Capital
₹1.00 L
100% utilized
Members
Last AGM
29 Oct 2021
1767d ago
Last Balance Sheet
31 Mar 2021
1979d ago
Latest Filing
Registered Email
a*******(at)lensai.in
Registered Office
408, SAHAJANAND PALACE, NEAR KANAK KALA, ANANDNAGAR ROAD, SATELLITE, AHMEDABAD GJ 380015 IN

Quick facts

Identity · Activity · Auditor · Contact
Registered office
408, SAHAJANAND PALACE, NEAR KANAK KALA, ANANDNAGAR ROAD, SATELLITE, AHMEDABAD GJ 380015 IN
NIC code
51394
Statutory auditor
Awaiting ADT-1 / AOC-4 extraction
Registered email
a*******(at)lensai.in
Section
Optical goods, wholesale
ROC
RoC-Ahmedabad
Website
Class · sub-category
Private · Non-govt company
Incorporation · Last AGM
24 May 2010 · 29 Oct 2021

Directors

3 activeNo resignations on record

MCA Filings

AOC-4 · MGT-7 historyLocked
FormFYFiledDueDelayStatus
AOC-4FY2024-2530 Oct 202430 Oct 20240dfiled
MGT-7FY2024-2526 Nov 202429 Nov 20240dfiled
AOC-4FY2023-2430 Oct 202330 Oct 2023+11dfiled
MGT-7FY2023-2426 Nov 202329 Nov 20230dfiled
AOC-4FY2022-2330 Oct 202230 Oct 2022+6dfiled
MGT-7FY2022-2322 Nov 202229 Nov 20220dfiled
Get financial statements & other filing documents

Full MCA filing history for Lensai Ophthalmic Private Limited.

₹499₹169(excl. taxes)
What you'll get
  • Incorporation Documents
  • Change in Directors & Designated Partner
  • Board Resolutions
  • Financial Statements & Annual Filings
  • Charge Documents (Summary)

Charges

Registered charges & encumbrancesLocked
Charge IDHolderAmountCreatedStatus
421212571HDFC Bank Ltd(Bank)₹18.07 Cr19 Sep 2021Open
381734274Axis Bank Ltd(Bank)₹22.07 Cr27 Jan 2022Open
217304616ICICI Bank Ltd(Bank)₹2.48 Cr12 Mar 2021Open
883250335Axis Bank Ltd(Bank)₹24.05 Cr12 Mar 2021Open
888663026Axis Bank Ltd(Bank)₹18.96 Cr27 Jan 2023Open
See registered charges & lenders

Charge IDs, lenders & amounts for Lensai Ophthalmic Private Limited.

₹499₹169(excl. taxes)
What you'll get
  • Incorporation Documents
  • Change in Directors & Designated Partner
  • Board Resolutions
  • Financial Statements & Annual Filings
  • Charge Documents (Summary)

Financial Performance

MCA1 reporting year
Revenue (bars) vs PAT (line) by FY
Revenue PAT
₹0₹3.41 Cr₹6.82 Cr₹10.23 Cr₹9.75 Cr2020-21
FYRevenuePATNet WorthTotal AssetsEmployees
2020-21

Detailed Financials

1 FYsIncome statement + balance sheet
Line item2020-21
Income statement
Revenue from operations
Other income
Total income
Total expenses
Profit before tax
Profit / (Loss) after tax
Balance sheet
Equity / Net worth
Borrowings
Current liabilities
Total liabilities
Current assets
Cash & equivalents
Total assets
Employees

Cash-flow statement renders when the AOC-4 XBRL Cash Flow context is parsed during the extract phase.

Compounded Annual Growth Rate

Derived from multi-FY filingsLocked
MetricLatest value1Y CAGR3Y CAGR5Y CAGR
Revenue₹46.78 Cr+5.6%+8.5%+4.9%
Profit after Tax₹6.93 Cr-3.1%+23.7%+11.8%
Net Worth₹20.74 Cr-2.9%+18.6%-2.2%
Employees392-3.8%+19.2%+1.0%
Gain deeper financial insights of this entity

Audited financials & ratios for Lensai Ophthalmic Private Limited.

₹999₹249(excl. taxes)
What you'll get
  • Financial Summary & Charts
  • Income Statement, Balance Sheet, Cashflow
  • Profitability, Liquidity & Growth Ratios
  • Audited Financial Statement (AOC-4)

Financial Ratios

Profitability · leverage · efficiency
FYRevenuePATPAT marginRev growthROEROAD/ERev/emp
2020-21+1.97%+26.16%+1.37%19.09

Cap Table & Shareholding

Promoter · institutional · publicLocked
CategoryShareholdersShares held%
Promoters22,24,13,15463.77%
Institutional Investors316,99,4574.84%
Public & Others641,10,31,76931.39%
See the full shareholding pattern

Promoter, institutional & public holding for Lensai Ophthalmic Private Limited.

₹499₹169(excl. taxes)
What you'll get
  • Incorporation Documents
  • Change in Directors & Designated Partner
  • Board Resolutions
  • Financial Statements & Annual Filings
  • Charge Documents (Summary)

Peer Benchmark

4 peersSame sector (Optical goods, wholesale) — nationwide
MetricThis companyCohort medianCohort P75Quartile
Revenue (latest FY)
2nd quartile · P67
PAT (latest FY)
2nd quartile · P67
Employees
Paid-up capital
Bottom quartile · P0
Compliance Health
96
96
96
Bottom quartile · P0

Top 3 in Optical goods, wholesale

by healthView all ›
01
Essilor India Private Limited
Karnataka · Inc 1998
Paid-up
Revenue
A · 96
02
Paid-up
Revenue
A · 96
03
Paid-up
Revenue
A · 96

Events & timeline

4Filings, charges, board changes
31 May 2022
Ruchir appointed as Director
30 Sept 2019
Kashish appointed as Director
05 Mar 2013
Sunita appointed as Director
24 May 2010
Company incorporated
Lensai Ophthalmic Private Limited registered with RoC-Ahmedabad; year 2010

External data sources

7 plannedWhat lands here as ingestion comes online

GSTIN Registrations

Planned
GST portal

Per-state GSTINs + GSTR-1/3B filing cadence + turnover bracket. PAN-keyed scrape.

MSME Payment Delays

Planned
MSME-1 form

Half-yearly disclosure of payments delayed beyond 45 days to MSME suppliers.

Related Party Transactions

Planned
AOC-4 schedule

Counterparty, nature, transaction value. Inter-company loans, sales, royalty.

Credit Ratings

Planned
CRISIL / ICRA / CARE feeds

Long-term + short-term ratings, with rationale on rating actions.

Trademarks

Planned
IP India Trademark Registry

Applied, registered, opposed. Class numbers + status.

Patents

Planned
IP India Patent Registry

Applications and grants. Inventor names + filing dates.

Legal Cases

Planned
eCourts + Indian Kanoon

Ongoing + past litigations the entity is party to.

Each source is wired as a separate ingestion adapter behind the scraper. Live status flips per CIN as records land.

FAQs about Lensai Ophthalmic Private Limited

When was Lensai Ophthalmic Private Limited incorporated?
Lensai Ophthalmic Private Limited was incorporated in 2010 (around 24 May 2010). Its CIN is U51394GJ2010PTC060884 and it is registered with RoC-Ahmedabad.
Where is Lensai Ophthalmic Private Limited located?
Lensai Ophthalmic Private Limited is headquartered in Gujarat, at: 408, SAHAJANAND PALACE, NEAR KANAK KALA, ANANDNAGAR ROAD, SATELLITE, AHMEDABAD GJ 380015 IN .
What sector does Lensai Ophthalmic Private Limited operate in?
Lensai Ophthalmic Private Limited operates in the Optical goods, wholesale sector (NIC code 51394), classified as Non-govt company.
Who are the directors of Lensai Ophthalmic Private Limited?
Lensai Ophthalmic Private Limited has 3 active directors: Ruchir (Director), Kashish (Director), Sunita (Director).
What is the paid-up capital of Lensai Ophthalmic Private Limited?
Lensai Ophthalmic Private Limited has authorized capital of ₹1.00 L and paid-up capital of ₹1.00 L.
Does Lensai Ophthalmic Private Limited have any open charges?
Lensai Ophthalmic Private Limited has no open MCA-registered charges on record.
What is Lensai Ophthalmic Private Limited's Compliance Health Score?
RegisterKaro's Compliance Health Score for Lensai Ophthalmic Private Limited is 100/100 (grade A), based on 4 assessable weighted signals across charges, directors, capital, and overall status. 4 of 4 passed — this is a provisional score; full scoring is pending extraction of the company's MCA filing history.