Lionslair Ventures Private Limited

U55109MH2017PTC289993ActivePrivate · Non-govt companyROC - MUMBAIUnlisted
Last updated: 2026-06-08
100
Compliance Health · A · provisional
4 / 4 signals passed

Lionslair Ventures Private Limited is a Private Non-govt company company incorporated in 2017 and based in Maharashtra, India. It was founded by Vishesh, Sahil, and Manan. Lionslair Ventures Private Limited operates in Hospitality (NIC 55109) with authorized capital of ₹2.00 Cr and paid-up capital of ₹98.38 L. For 2017-18, the company reported revenue of ₹1.42 Cr and a net loss of ₹24.46 L. The board has 3 active directors. RegisterKaro's provisional Compliance Health Score for the company is 100/100 (grade A), based on 4 of 9 signals — full scoring is pending extraction of the company's MCA filing history.

Risk FlagsAGM 2894d ago · may be overdue
Revenue (latest FY)
₹1.42 Cr
2017-18
PAT (latest FY)
₹-24.46 L
Margin -17.2%
Open Charges
0
No encumbrances
Active Directors
3
No resignations
Paid-up Capital
₹98.38 L
49% of authorized
Filings on Record
0
All current
Incorporated
2017
9 years old
State
Maharashtra
Sector
Hospitality
NIC 55109
Class
Private
Sub-category
Non-govt company
Authorized Capital
₹2.00 Cr
Paid-up Capital
₹98.38 L
49% utilized
Members
Last AGM
29 Sept 2018
2894d ago
Last Balance Sheet
31 Mar 2018
3076d ago
Latest Filing
Registered Email
S**********(at)THEAMERICANJOINT.COM
Registered Office
A-2101, FLOOR 21, A LOKHANDWALA RESIDENCY, OFF DR. E MOSES ROAD, MUMBAI Mumbai City MH 400018 IN

Quick facts

Identity · Activity · Auditor · Contact
Registered office
A-2101, FLOOR 21, A LOKHANDWALA RESIDENCY, OFF DR. E MOSES ROAD, MUMBAI Mumbai City MH 400018 IN
NIC code
55109
Statutory auditor
Awaiting ADT-1 / AOC-4 extraction
Registered email
S**********(at)THEAMERICANJOINT.COM
Section
Hospitality
ROC
ROC - MUMBAI
Website
Class · sub-category
Private · Non-govt company
Incorporation · Last AGM
28 Jan 2017 · 29 Sept 2018

Directors

3 activeNo resignations on record

MCA Filings

AOC-4 · MGT-7 historyLocked
FormFYFiledDueDelayStatus
AOC-4FY2024-2530 Oct 202430 Oct 2024+31dfiled
MGT-7FY2024-2526 Nov 202429 Nov 20240dfiled
AOC-4FY2023-2430 Oct 202330 Oct 20230dfiled
MGT-7FY2023-2420 Nov 202329 Nov 20230dfiled
AOC-4FY2022-2330 Oct 202230 Oct 20220dfiled
MGT-7FY2022-2325 Nov 202229 Nov 20220dfiled
Get financial statements & other filing documents

Full MCA filing history for Lionslair Ventures Private Limited.

₹499₹169(excl. taxes)
What you'll get
  • Incorporation Documents
  • Change in Directors & Designated Partner
  • Board Resolutions
  • Financial Statements & Annual Filings
  • Charge Documents (Summary)

Charges

Registered charges & encumbrancesLocked
Charge IDHolderAmountCreatedStatus
464245542Kotak Mahindra Bank Ltd(Bank)₹11.75 Cr19 Sep 2020Satisfied
259261745Axis Bank Ltd(Bank)₹21.22 Cr19 Sep 2022Open
468713342Kotak Mahindra Bank Ltd(Bank)₹21.50 Cr12 Mar 2021Open
259969304ICICI Bank Ltd(Bank)₹13.19 Cr27 Jan 2022Satisfied
See registered charges & lenders

Charge IDs, lenders & amounts for Lionslair Ventures Private Limited.

₹499₹169(excl. taxes)
What you'll get
  • Incorporation Documents
  • Change in Directors & Designated Partner
  • Board Resolutions
  • Financial Statements & Annual Filings
  • Charge Documents (Summary)

Financial Performance

MCA2 reporting years
Revenue (bars) vs PAT (line) by FY
Revenue PAT
₹0₹1.77 Cr₹3.54 Cr₹5.31 Cr₹0₹5.06 Cr2017-172017-18
FYRevenuePATNet WorthTotal AssetsEmployees
2017-18
2017-17

Detailed Financials

2 FYsIncome statement + balance sheet
Line item2017-182017-17
Income statement
Revenue from operations
Other income
Total income
Total expenses
Profit before tax
Profit / (Loss) after tax
Balance sheet
Equity / Net worth
Borrowings
Current liabilities
Total liabilities
Current assets
Cash & equivalents
Total assets
Employees

Cash-flow statement renders when the AOC-4 XBRL Cash Flow context is parsed during the extract phase.

Compounded Annual Growth Rate

Derived from multi-FY filings
MetricLatest value1Y CAGR3Y CAGR5Y CAGR
Revenue2017-18
Profit after Tax2017-18
Net Worth2017-18-5.0%

Financial Ratios

Profitability · leverage · efficiency
FYRevenuePATPAT marginRev growthROEROAD/ERev/emp
2017-17-3.98%-3.77%1.06
2017-18-17.21%-41.87%-14.91%2.81

Cap Table & Shareholding

Promoter · institutional · publicLocked
CategoryShareholdersShares held%
Promoters31,46,51,12289.93%
Institutional Investors15,02,3873.08%
Public & Others511,39,0716.99%
See the full shareholding pattern

Promoter, institutional & public holding for Lionslair Ventures Private Limited.

₹499₹169(excl. taxes)
What you'll get
  • Incorporation Documents
  • Change in Directors & Designated Partner
  • Board Resolutions
  • Financial Statements & Annual Filings
  • Charge Documents (Summary)

Peer Benchmark

78 peersSame sector + state + ±5y vintage
MetricThis companyCohort medianCohort P75Quartile
Revenue (latest FY)
Top quartile · P89
PAT (latest FY)
Bottom quartile · P8
Employees
Paid-up capital
Top quartile · P94
Compliance Health
96
96
96
Bottom quartile · P21

Top 10 in Hospitality

by healthView all ›
01
Paid-up
Revenue
A · 96
02
Paid-up
Revenue
A · 96
03
Dlf Universal Limited..
Haryana · Inc 1980
Paid-up
Revenue
A · 96
04
Paid-up
Revenue
A · 96
05
Paid-up
Revenue
A · 96
06
Pazel International Limited
Maharashtra · Inc 1980
Paid-up
Revenue
A · 96
07
Paid-up
Revenue
A · 96
08
Talreja Hospitalities Private Limited
Madhya Pradesh · Inc 2018
Paid-up
Revenue
A · 96
09
Nuoi Holdings Private Limited
Uttar Pradesh · Inc 2020
Paid-up
Revenue
A · 96
10
Paid-up
Revenue
A · 96

Events & timeline

4Filings, charges, board changes
28 Aug 2017
Vishesh appointed as Director
28 Jan 2017
Company incorporated
Lionslair Ventures Private Limited registered with ROC - MUMBAI; year 2017
28 Jan 2017
Sahil appointed as Director
28 Jan 2017
Manan appointed as Director

External data sources

7 plannedWhat lands here as ingestion comes online

GSTIN Registrations

Planned
GST portal

Per-state GSTINs + GSTR-1/3B filing cadence + turnover bracket. PAN-keyed scrape.

MSME Payment Delays

Planned
MSME-1 form

Half-yearly disclosure of payments delayed beyond 45 days to MSME suppliers.

Related Party Transactions

Planned
AOC-4 schedule

Counterparty, nature, transaction value. Inter-company loans, sales, royalty.

Credit Ratings

Planned
CRISIL / ICRA / CARE feeds

Long-term + short-term ratings, with rationale on rating actions.

Trademarks

Planned
IP India Trademark Registry

Applied, registered, opposed. Class numbers + status.

Patents

Planned
IP India Patent Registry

Applications and grants. Inventor names + filing dates.

Legal Cases

Planned
eCourts + Indian Kanoon

Ongoing + past litigations the entity is party to.

Each source is wired as a separate ingestion adapter behind the scraper. Live status flips per CIN as records land.

FAQs about Lionslair Ventures Private Limited

When was Lionslair Ventures Private Limited incorporated?
Lionslair Ventures Private Limited was incorporated in 2017 (around 28 Jan 2017). Its CIN is U55109MH2017PTC289993 and it is registered with ROC - MUMBAI.
Where is Lionslair Ventures Private Limited located?
Lionslair Ventures Private Limited is headquartered in Maharashtra, at: A-2101, FLOOR 21, A LOKHANDWALA RESIDENCY, OFF DR. E MOSES ROAD, MUMBAI Mumbai City MH 400018 IN .
What sector does Lionslair Ventures Private Limited operate in?
Lionslair Ventures Private Limited operates in the Hospitality sector (NIC code 55109), classified as Non-govt company.
Who are the directors of Lionslair Ventures Private Limited?
Lionslair Ventures Private Limited has 3 active directors: Vishesh (Director), Sahil (Director), Manan (Director).
What is the paid-up capital of Lionslair Ventures Private Limited?
Lionslair Ventures Private Limited has authorized capital of ₹2.00 Cr and paid-up capital of ₹98.38 L.
Does Lionslair Ventures Private Limited have any open charges?
Lionslair Ventures Private Limited has no open MCA-registered charges on record.
What is Lionslair Ventures Private Limited's Compliance Health Score?
RegisterKaro's Compliance Health Score for Lionslair Ventures Private Limited is 100/100 (grade A), based on 4 assessable weighted signals across charges, directors, capital, and overall status. 4 of 4 passed — this is a provisional score; full scoring is pending extraction of the company's MCA filing history.