Lotus Trends Private Limited

U18109DL2010PTC201216ActivePrivate · Non-govt companyRoC-DelhiUnlisted
Last updated: 2026-06-08
100
Compliance Health · A · provisional
4 / 4 signals passed

Lotus Trends Private Limited is a Private Non-govt company company incorporated in 2010 and based in Delhi, India. Lotus Trends Private Limited operates in Apparel (NIC 18109) with authorized capital of ₹57.00 L and paid-up capital of ₹57.00 L. For 2021-22, the company reported revenue of ₹45.52 Cr and profit after tax of ₹34.70 L. The board has 3 active directors. RegisterKaro's provisional Compliance Health Score for the company is 100/100 (grade A), based on 4 of 9 signals — full scoring is pending extraction of the company's MCA filing history.

Risk FlagsAGM 1797d ago · may be overdue
Revenue (latest FY)
₹45.52 Cr
2021-22
PAT (latest FY)
₹34.70 L
Margin 0.8%
Open Charges
0
No encumbrances
Active Directors
3
No resignations
Paid-up Capital
₹57.00 L
100% of authorized
Filings on Record
0
All current
Incorporated
2010
16 years old
State
Delhi
Sector
Apparel
NIC 18109
Class
Private
Sub-category
Non-govt company
Authorized Capital
₹57.00 L
Paid-up Capital
₹57.00 L
100% utilized
Members
Last AGM
30 Sept 2021
1797d ago
Last Balance Sheet
31 Mar 2021
1980d ago
Latest Filing
Registered Email
l*********(at)gmail.com
Registered Office
B-38 LAWRANCE ROAD INDUSTRIAL AREA DELHI DL 110034 IN

Quick facts

Identity · Activity · Auditor · Contact
Registered office
B-38 LAWRANCE ROAD INDUSTRIAL AREA DELHI DL 110034 IN
NIC code
18109
Statutory auditor
Awaiting ADT-1 / AOC-4 extraction
Registered email
l*********(at)gmail.com
Section
Apparel
ROC
RoC-Delhi
Website
Class · sub-category
Private · Non-govt company
Incorporation · Last AGM
06 Apr 2010 · 30 Sept 2021

Directors

3 activeNo resignations on record

MCA Filings

AOC-4 · MGT-7 historyLocked
FormFYFiledDueDelayStatus
AOC-4FY2024-2530 Oct 202430 Oct 20240dfiled
MGT-7FY2024-2521 Nov 202429 Nov 20240dfiled
AOC-4FY2023-2430 Oct 202330 Oct 20230dfiled
MGT-7FY2023-2423 Nov 202329 Nov 20230dfiled
AOC-4FY2022-2330 Oct 202230 Oct 2022+4dfiled
MGT-7FY2022-2323 Nov 202229 Nov 20220dfiled
Get financial statements & other filing documents

Full MCA filing history for Lotus Trends Private Limited.

₹499₹169(excl. taxes)
What you'll get
  • Incorporation Documents
  • Change in Directors & Designated Partner
  • Board Resolutions
  • Financial Statements & Annual Filings
  • Charge Documents (Summary)

Charges

Registered charges & encumbrancesLocked
Charge IDHolderAmountCreatedStatus
651743898HDFC Bank Ltd(Bank)₹7.70 Cr27 Jan 2022Satisfied
445347459State Bank of India(Bank)₹23.70 Cr27 Jan 2020Satisfied
598214776Kotak Mahindra Bank Ltd(Bank)₹24.63 Cr12 Mar 2022Open
552112845HDFC Bank Ltd(Bank)₹1.97 Cr27 Jan 2020Open
See registered charges & lenders

Charge IDs, lenders & amounts for Lotus Trends Private Limited.

₹499₹169(excl. taxes)
What you'll get
  • Incorporation Documents
  • Change in Directors & Designated Partner
  • Board Resolutions
  • Financial Statements & Annual Filings
  • Charge Documents (Summary)

Financial Performance

MCA6 reporting years
Revenue (bars) vs PAT (line) by FY
Revenue PAT
₹0₹33.70 Cr₹67.39 Cr₹101.09 Cr₹17.13 Cr₹38.09 Cr₹96.28 Cr₹78.50 Cr₹94.50 Cr₹37.93 Cr2015-162016-172017-182018-192020-212021-22
FYRevenuePATNet WorthTotal AssetsEmployees
2021-22
2020-21
2018-19
2017-18
2016-17
2015-16

Detailed Financials

4 FYsIncome statement + balance sheet
Line item2021-222020-212018-192017-18
Income statement
Revenue from operations
Other income
Total income
Total expenses
Profit before tax
Profit / (Loss) after tax
Balance sheet
Equity / Net worth
Borrowings
Current liabilities
Total liabilities
Current assets
Cash & equivalents
Total assets
Employees

Cash-flow statement renders when the AOC-4 XBRL Cash Flow context is parsed during the extract phase.

Compounded Annual Growth Rate

Derived from multi-FY filings
MetricLatest value1Y CAGR3Y CAGR5Y CAGR
Revenue2021-22+14.0%+21.0%+59.0%
Profit after Tax2021-22+18.0%+8.0%+25.0%
Net Worth2021-22+5.0%+8.0%+7.0%

Financial Ratios

Profitability · leverage · efficiency
FYRevenuePATPAT marginRev growthROEROAD/ERev/emp
2015-16+0.77%+2.73%+0.87%3.14
2016-17+1.65%+88.81%+10.01%+2.50%4.00
2017-18+0.81%+30.60%+6.02%+1.39%4.33
2018-19+0.80%+19.08%+6.62%+1.43%4.64
2020-21+0.67%-9.84%+4.47%+1.05%4.27
2021-22+0.76%+26.52%+6.03%+1.39%4.35

Cap Table & Shareholding

Promoter · institutional · publicLocked
CategoryShareholdersShares held%
Promoters13,24,12,96580.69%
Institutional Investors310,65,6562.65%
Public & Others3266,90,88816.66%
See the full shareholding pattern

Promoter, institutional & public holding for Lotus Trends Private Limited.

₹499₹169(excl. taxes)
What you'll get
  • Incorporation Documents
  • Change in Directors & Designated Partner
  • Board Resolutions
  • Financial Statements & Annual Filings
  • Charge Documents (Summary)

Peer Benchmark

56 peersSame sector + state + ±5y vintage
MetricThis companyCohort medianCohort P75Quartile
Revenue (latest FY)
Top quartile · P94
PAT (latest FY)
Top quartile · P92
Employees
Paid-up capital
Top quartile · P92
Compliance Health
96
96
96
Bottom quartile · P11

Top 10 in Apparel

by healthView all ›
01
Paid-up
Revenue
A · 96
02
Paid-up
Revenue
A · 96
03
Paid-up
Revenue
A · 96
04
Paid-up
Revenue
A · 96
05
Sri Jayalakshmi Spinning Mills Limited
Andhra Pradesh · Inc 1994
Paid-up
Revenue
A · 96
06
Sakku Spinning Mills Private Limited
Andhra Pradesh · Inc 2006
Paid-up
Revenue
A · 96
07
Paid-up
Revenue
A · 96
08
Paid-up
Revenue
A · 96
09
Kallam Textiles Limited
Andhra Pradesh · Inc 1992
Paid-up
Revenue
A · 96
10
Shubham K-Mart Private Limited
Chhattisgarh · Inc 2013
Paid-up
Revenue
A · 96

Events & timeline

4Filings, charges, board changes
17 Sept 2019
Simardeep appointed as Director
05 Jul 2017
Indeep appointed as Director
20 Mar 2015
Ravinder appointed as Director
06 Apr 2010
Company incorporated
Lotus Trends Private Limited registered with RoC-Delhi; year 2010

External data sources

7 plannedWhat lands here as ingestion comes online

GSTIN Registrations

Planned
GST portal

Per-state GSTINs + GSTR-1/3B filing cadence + turnover bracket. PAN-keyed scrape.

MSME Payment Delays

Planned
MSME-1 form

Half-yearly disclosure of payments delayed beyond 45 days to MSME suppliers.

Related Party Transactions

Planned
AOC-4 schedule

Counterparty, nature, transaction value. Inter-company loans, sales, royalty.

Credit Ratings

Planned
CRISIL / ICRA / CARE feeds

Long-term + short-term ratings, with rationale on rating actions.

Trademarks

Planned
IP India Trademark Registry

Applied, registered, opposed. Class numbers + status.

Patents

Planned
IP India Patent Registry

Applications and grants. Inventor names + filing dates.

Legal Cases

Planned
eCourts + Indian Kanoon

Ongoing + past litigations the entity is party to.

Each source is wired as a separate ingestion adapter behind the scraper. Live status flips per CIN as records land.

FAQs about Lotus Trends Private Limited

When was Lotus Trends Private Limited incorporated?
Lotus Trends Private Limited was incorporated in 2010 (around 06 Apr 2010). Its CIN is U18109DL2010PTC201216 and it is registered with RoC-Delhi.
Where is Lotus Trends Private Limited located?
Lotus Trends Private Limited is headquartered in Delhi, at: B-38 LAWRANCE ROAD INDUSTRIAL AREA DELHI DL 110034 IN .
What sector does Lotus Trends Private Limited operate in?
Lotus Trends Private Limited operates in the Apparel sector (NIC code 18109), classified as Non-govt company.
Who are the directors of Lotus Trends Private Limited?
Lotus Trends Private Limited has 3 active directors: Simardeep (Director), Indeep (Director), Ravinder (Director).
What is the paid-up capital of Lotus Trends Private Limited?
Lotus Trends Private Limited has authorized capital of ₹57.00 L and paid-up capital of ₹57.00 L.
Does Lotus Trends Private Limited have any open charges?
Lotus Trends Private Limited has no open MCA-registered charges on record.
What is Lotus Trends Private Limited's Compliance Health Score?
RegisterKaro's Compliance Health Score for Lotus Trends Private Limited is 100/100 (grade A), based on 4 assessable weighted signals across charges, directors, capital, and overall status. 4 of 4 passed — this is a provisional score; full scoring is pending extraction of the company's MCA filing history.