Lovato Ceramic Private Limited is a Private Non-govt company company incorporated in 2009 and based in Gujarat, India. Lovato Ceramic Private Limited operates in Manufacturing of non-refractory ceramic flags (NIC 26933) with authorized capital of ₹35.00 L and paid-up capital of ₹32.75 L. For 2021-22, the company reported revenue of ₹37.35 Cr and a net loss of ₹2.23 Cr. The board has 1 active director. RegisterKaro's provisional Compliance Health Score for the company is 67/100 (grade C), based on 4 of 9 signals — full scoring is pending extraction of the company's MCA filing history.
Risk FlagsAGM 1799d ago · may be overdue
Revenue (latest FY)
₹37.35 Cr
2021-22
PAT (latest FY)
₹-2.23 Cr
Margin -6.0%
Open Charges
0
No encumbrances
Active Directors
1
No resignations
Paid-up Capital
₹32.75 L
94% of authorized
Filings on Record
0
All current
Incorporated
2009
17 years old
State
Gujarat
Sector
Manufacturing of non-refractory ceramic flags
NIC 26933
Class
Private
Sub-category
Non-govt company
Authorized Capital
₹35.00 L
Paid-up Capital
₹32.75 L
94% utilized
Members
—
Last AGM
30 Sept 2021
1799d ago
Last Balance Sheet
31 Mar 2021
1982d ago
Latest Filing
—
Registered Email
l************(at)gmail.com
Registered Office
Survey No. 11, Nr. Nice Ceramic Pvt Ltd. Village Lalpar Morbi GJ 363642 IN
LOVATO CERAMIC PRIVATE LIMITED is the legal entity of Lovatoceramic.
Total Funding
—
Latest Round
—
Revenue
—
Valuation
—
Funding Rounds
—
Employees
221
Stage
—
HQ
—
Founded
2009
Joined to MCA on CIN U26933GJ2009PTC057385
Quick facts
Identity · Activity · Auditor · Contact
Registered office
Survey No. 11, Nr. Nice Ceramic Pvt Ltd. Village Lalpar Morbi GJ 363642 IN
NIC code
26933
Statutory auditor
In filing report
Registered email
l************(at)gmail.com
Section
Manufacturing of non-refractory ceramic flags
ROC
RoC-Ahmedabad
Website
—
Class · sub-category
Private · Non-govt company
Incorporation · Last AGM
29 Jun 2009 · 30 Sept 2021
Registered office location
Mapped from the MCA registered address
Survey No. 11, Nr. Nice Ceramic Pvt Ltd. Village Lalpar Morbi GJ 363642 IN
Map position is derived from the address on the MCA register and may point to the locality rather than the exact door number. Verify against the company's own filings before relying on it for service of notice.
The filing report for Lovato Ceramic Private Limited covers its AOC-4 and MGT-7 record with the Registrar of Companies — form types, filing dates, due dates and delay in days.
Form
FY
Filed
Due
Delay
Status
••••••
••••-••
••••••
••••••
••••
••••••
••••••
••••-••
••••••
••••••
••••
••••••
••••••
••••-••
••••••
••••••
••••
••••••
••••••
••••-••
••••••
••••••
••••
••••••
••••••
••••-••
••••••
••••••
••••
••••••
••••••
••••-••
••••••
••••••
••••
••••••
Get financial statements & other filing documents
Full MCA filing history for Lovato Ceramic Private Limited.
₹499₹169(excl. taxes)
What you'll get
Incorporation Documents
Change in Directors & Designated Partner
Board Resolutions
Financial Statements & Annual Filings
Charge Documents (Summary)
Charges
Registered charges & encumbrancesLocked
The filing report for Lovato Ceramic Private Limited covers its CHG-1 / CHG-4 record with the Registrar of Companies — charge IDs, lenders, secured amounts and open or satisfied status.
Charge ID
Holder
Amount
Created
Status
••••
••••••••••
₹ ••••••
••••••
••••••
••••
••••••••••
₹ ••••••
••••••
••••••
••••
••••••••••
₹ ••••••
••••••
••••••
••••
••••••••••
₹ ••••••
••••••
••••••
••••
••••••••••
₹ ••••••
••••••
••••••
••••
••••••••••
₹ ••••••
••••••
••••••
See registered charges & lenders
Charge IDs, lenders & amounts for Lovato Ceramic Private Limited.
₹499₹169(excl. taxes)
What you'll get
Incorporation Documents
Change in Directors & Designated Partner
Board Resolutions
Financial Statements & Annual Filings
Charge Documents (Summary)
Financial Performance
MCA1 reporting year
Revenue (bars) vs PAT (line) by FY
Revenue PAT
FY
Revenue
PAT
Net Worth
Total Assets
Employees
2021-22
₹18.06 Cr
₹-8.41 Cr
₹5.08 Cr
₹67.70 Cr
—
Detailed Financials
1 FYsIncome statement + balance sheet
Line item
2021-22
Income statement
Revenue from operations
₹18.06 Cr
Other income
₹1.86 Cr
Total income
₹19.92 Cr
Total expenses
₹68.70 Cr
Profit before tax
₹-6.14 Cr
Profit / (Loss) after tax
₹-8.41 Cr
Balance sheet
Equity / Net worth
₹5.08 Cr
Borrowings
₹6.50 Cr
Current liabilities
₹8.60 Cr
Total liabilities
₹19.04 Cr
Current assets
—
Cash & equivalents
₹5.64 Cr
Total assets
₹67.70 Cr
Employees
—
Cash-flow statement renders when the AOC-4 XBRL Cash Flow context is parsed during the extract phase.
Compounded Annual Growth Rate
Derived from multi-FY filingsLocked
Compounded growth rates are computed from Lovato Ceramic Private Limited's annual accounts as filed with the MCA in AOC-4. The financial report covers 1-year, 3-year and 5-year growth in revenue, PAT, net worth and headcount.
Metric
Latest value
1Y CAGR
3Y CAGR
5Y CAGR
Revenue
₹ ••••••
••.•%
••.•%
••.•%
Profit after Tax
₹ ••••••
••.•%
••.•%
••.•%
Net Worth
₹ ••••••
••.•%
••.•%
••.•%
Employees
₹ ••••••
••.•%
••.•%
••.•%
Gain deeper financial insights of this entity
Audited financials & ratios for Lovato Ceramic Private Limited.
₹999₹249(excl. taxes)
What you'll get
Financial Summary & Charts
Income Statement, Balance Sheet, Cashflow
Profitability, Liquidity & Growth Ratios
Audited Financial Statement (AOC-4)
Financial Ratios
Profitability · leverage · efficiency
FY
Revenue
PAT
PAT margin
Rev growth
ROE
ROA
D/E
Rev/emp
2021-22
₹86.62 Cr
₹-9.57 Cr
-5.97%
—
-42.39%
-14.87%
2.85
—
Cap Table & Shareholding
Promoter · institutional · publicLocked
The filing report for Lovato Ceramic Private Limited covers its MGT-7 record with the Registrar of Companies — promoter, institutional and public holdings with share counts.
Category
Shareholders
Shares held
%
••••••••••
••••
••••
••.•%
••••••••••
••••
••••
••.•%
••••••••••
••••
••••
••.•%
See the full shareholding pattern
Promoter, institutional & public holding for Lovato Ceramic Private Limited.
₹499₹169(excl. taxes)
What you'll get
Incorporation Documents
Change in Directors & Designated Partner
Board Resolutions
Financial Statements & Annual Filings
Charge Documents (Summary)
Peer Benchmark
58 peersSame sector + state + ±5y vintage
MetricThis companyCohort medianCohort P75Quartile
Revenue (latest FY)
₹44.39 Cr
₹37.40 Cr
₹61.72 Cr
2nd quartile · P57
PAT (latest FY)
₹-6.06 Cr
₹3.07 L
₹71.00 L
Bottom quartile · P13
Employees
—
—
—
—
Paid-up capital
₹59.13 L
₹3.31 Cr
₹9.28 Cr
Bottom quartile · P2
Compliance Health
96
96
96
Bottom quartile · P0
Top 10 in Manufacturing of non-refractory ceramic flags
Long-term + short-term ratings, with rationale on rating actions.
Trademarks
Planned
IP India Trademark Registry
Applied, registered, opposed. Class numbers + status.
Patents
Planned
IP India Patent Registry
Applications and grants. Inventor names + filing dates.
Legal Cases
Planned
eCourts + Indian Kanoon
Ongoing + past litigations the entity is party to.
Each source is wired as a separate ingestion adapter behind the scraper. Live status flips per CIN as records land.
FAQs about Lovato Ceramic Private Limited
When was Lovato Ceramic Private Limited incorporated?
Lovato Ceramic Private Limited was incorporated in 2009 (around 29 Jun 2009). Its CIN is U26933GJ2009PTC057385 and it is registered with RoC-Ahmedabad.
Where is Lovato Ceramic Private Limited located?
Lovato Ceramic Private Limited is headquartered in Gujarat, at: Survey No. 11, Nr. Nice Ceramic Pvt Ltd. Village Lalpar Morbi GJ 363642 IN .
What sector does Lovato Ceramic Private Limited operate in?
Lovato Ceramic Private Limited operates in the Manufacturing of non-refractory ceramic flags sector (NIC code 26933), classified as Non-govt company.
Who are the directors of Lovato Ceramic Private Limited?
Lovato Ceramic Private Limited has 1 active director: Anilkumar (Director).
What is the paid-up capital of Lovato Ceramic Private Limited?
Lovato Ceramic Private Limited has authorized capital of ₹35.00 L and paid-up capital of ₹32.75 L.
Does Lovato Ceramic Private Limited have any open charges?
Lovato Ceramic Private Limited has no open MCA-registered charges on record.
What is Lovato Ceramic Private Limited's Compliance Health Score?
RegisterKaro's Compliance Health Score for Lovato Ceramic Private Limited is 67/100 (grade C). It is a weighted assessment of the company's MCA record across charges, directors, capital and overall status, and is shown as provisional because it is assessed on the company master data currently on record.
Related Companies in Gujarat
10
Active companies with a registered address in Gujarat — the entries closest to Lovato Ceramic Private Limited in the MCA register. Tap any card for its full profile.