Lumax Mettalics Private Limited

U35999DL2013PTC261221ActivePrivate · Non-govt companyRoC-DelhiUnlisted
Last updated: 2026-06-08
100
Compliance Health · A · provisional
4 / 4 signals passed

Lumax Mettalics Private Limited is a Private Non-govt company company incorporated in 2013 and based in Delhi, India. Lumax Mettalics Private Limited operates in Transport Equipment (NIC 35999) with authorized capital of ₹10.00 Cr and paid-up capital of ₹9.95 Cr. For unknown, the company reported revenue of —. The board has 2 active directors. RegisterKaro's provisional Compliance Health Score for the company is 100/100 (grade A), based on 4 of 9 signals — full scoring is pending extraction of the company's MCA filing history.

Risk FlagsAGM 1834d ago · may be overdue
Revenue (latest FY)
unknown
PAT (latest FY)
Awaiting extraction
Open Charges
0
No encumbrances
Active Directors
2
No resignations
Paid-up Capital
₹9.95 Cr
99% of authorized
Filings on Record
0
All current
Incorporated
2013
13 years old
State
Delhi
Sector
Transport Equipment
NIC 35999
Class
Private
Sub-category
Non-govt company
Authorized Capital
₹10.00 Cr
Paid-up Capital
₹9.95 Cr
99% utilized
Members
Last AGM
23 Aug 2021
1834d ago
Last Balance Sheet
31 Mar 2021
1979d ago
Latest Filing
Registered Email
s*****(at)lumaxmail.com
Registered Office
2nd Floor, Harbans Bhawan-II Commercial Complex, Nangal Raya, New Delhi New Delhi DL 110046 IN
LUMAX METTALICS PRIVATE LIMITED
Brand LUMAX METTALICS PRIVATE LIMITED · Legal entity Lumax Mettalics Private Limited

LUMAX METTALICS PRIVATE LIMITED is the legal entity of Lumax World.

Total Funding
Latest Round
Revenue
Valuation
Funding Rounds
Employees
Stage
HQ
Founded
2013
Joined to MCA on CIN U35999DL2013PTC261221

Quick facts

Identity · Activity · Auditor · Contact
Registered office
2nd Floor, Harbans Bhawan-II Commercial Complex, Nangal Raya, New Delhi New Delhi DL 110046 IN
NIC code
35999
Statutory auditor
Awaiting ADT-1 / AOC-4 extraction
Registered email
s*****(at)lumaxmail.com
Section
Transport Equipment
ROC
RoC-Delhi
Website
Class · sub-category
Private · Non-govt company
Incorporation · Last AGM
28 Nov 2013 · 23 Aug 2021

Directors

2 activeNo resignations on record

MCA Filings

AOC-4 · MGT-7 historyLocked
FormFYFiledDueDelayStatus
AOC-4FY2024-2530 Oct 202430 Oct 20240dfiled
MGT-7FY2024-2521 Nov 202429 Nov 20240dfiled
AOC-4FY2023-2430 Oct 202330 Oct 20230dfiled
MGT-7FY2023-2425 Nov 202329 Nov 20230dfiled
AOC-4FY2022-2330 Oct 202230 Oct 2022+28dfiled
MGT-7FY2022-2327 Nov 202229 Nov 20220dfiled
Get financial statements & other filing documents

Full MCA filing history for Lumax Mettalics Private Limited.

₹499₹169(excl. taxes)
What you'll get
  • Incorporation Documents
  • Change in Directors & Designated Partner
  • Board Resolutions
  • Financial Statements & Annual Filings
  • Charge Documents (Summary)

Charges

Registered charges & encumbrancesLocked
Charge IDHolderAmountCreatedStatus
818761107HDFC Bank Ltd(Bank)₹16.98 Cr12 Mar 2023Open
502696449Kotak Mahindra Bank Ltd(Bank)₹24.74 Cr27 Jan 2021Satisfied
768556790State Bank of India(Bank)₹24.27 Cr27 Jan 2023Satisfied
353891467Axis Bank Ltd(Bank)₹5.41 Cr04 Jul 2021Satisfied
410216866HDFC Bank Ltd(Bank)₹10.71 Cr12 Mar 2021Open
914570511State Bank of India(Bank)₹21.54 Cr19 Sep 2023Open
See registered charges & lenders

Charge IDs, lenders & amounts for Lumax Mettalics Private Limited.

₹499₹169(excl. taxes)
What you'll get
  • Incorporation Documents
  • Change in Directors & Designated Partner
  • Board Resolutions
  • Financial Statements & Annual Filings
  • Charge Documents (Summary)

Financial Performance

MCA3 reporting years
Revenue (bars) vs PAT (line) by FY
Revenue PAT
₹0₹29.92 Cr₹59.84 Cr₹89.77 Cr₹61.30 Cr₹85.49 Cr2016-172017-18
FYRevenuePATNet WorthTotal AssetsEmployees
unknown
2017-18
2016-17

Detailed Financials

3 FYsIncome statement + balance sheet
Line itemunknown2017-182016-17
Income statement
Revenue from operations
Other income
Total income
Total expenses
Profit before tax
Profit / (Loss) after tax
Balance sheet
Equity / Net worth
Borrowings
Current liabilities
Total liabilities
Current assets
Cash & equivalents
Total assets
Employees

Cash-flow statement renders when the AOC-4 XBRL Cash Flow context is parsed during the extract phase.

Compounded Annual Growth Rate

Derived from multi-FY filings
MetricLatest value1Y CAGR3Y CAGR5Y CAGR
Revenue2017-18-61.0%
Profit after Tax2017-18-569.0%
Net Worth2017-18-8.0%

Financial Ratios

Profitability · leverage · efficiency
FYRevenuePATPAT marginRev growthROEROAD/ERev/emp
2016-17+7.15%+39.86%+12.64%3.15
2017-18-1.37%-23.11%-6.24%-3.91%1.59
unknown

Cap Table & Shareholding

Promoter · institutional · publicLocked
CategoryShareholdersShares held%
Promoters32,65,17,43057.41%
Institutional Investors277,94,29116.87%
Public & Others401,18,78,21925.72%
See the full shareholding pattern

Promoter, institutional & public holding for Lumax Mettalics Private Limited.

₹499₹169(excl. taxes)
What you'll get
  • Incorporation Documents
  • Change in Directors & Designated Partner
  • Board Resolutions
  • Financial Statements & Annual Filings
  • Charge Documents (Summary)

Peer Benchmark

29 peersSame sector + state + ±5y vintage
MetricThis companyCohort medianCohort P75Quartile
Revenue (latest FY)
PAT (latest FY)
Employees
Paid-up capital
Top quartile · P81
Compliance Health
96
96
96
Bottom quartile · P7

Top 10 in Transport Equipment

by healthView all ›
01
Paid-up
Revenue
A · 96
02
Paid-up
Revenue
A · 96
03
Paid-up
Revenue
A · 96
04
Paid-up
Revenue
A · 96
05
Shardlow India Limited
Tamil Nadu · Inc 1960
Paid-up
Revenue
A · 96
06
Km Seat Company Private Limited
Tamil Nadu · Inc 2013
Paid-up
Revenue
A · 96
07
Paid-up
Revenue
A · 96
08
Paid-up
Revenue
A · 96
09
Paid-up
Revenue
A · 96
10
Paid-up
Revenue
A · 96

Events & timeline

3Filings, charges, board changes
23 Aug 2021
Vikas appointed as Director
27 Sept 2018
Rajesh appointed as Director
28 Nov 2013
Company incorporated
Lumax Mettalics Private Limited registered with RoC-Delhi; year 2013

External data sources

7 plannedWhat lands here as ingestion comes online

GSTIN Registrations

Planned
GST portal

Per-state GSTINs + GSTR-1/3B filing cadence + turnover bracket. PAN-keyed scrape.

MSME Payment Delays

Planned
MSME-1 form

Half-yearly disclosure of payments delayed beyond 45 days to MSME suppliers.

Related Party Transactions

Planned
AOC-4 schedule

Counterparty, nature, transaction value. Inter-company loans, sales, royalty.

Credit Ratings

Planned
CRISIL / ICRA / CARE feeds

Long-term + short-term ratings, with rationale on rating actions.

Trademarks

Planned
IP India Trademark Registry

Applied, registered, opposed. Class numbers + status.

Patents

Planned
IP India Patent Registry

Applications and grants. Inventor names + filing dates.

Legal Cases

Planned
eCourts + Indian Kanoon

Ongoing + past litigations the entity is party to.

Each source is wired as a separate ingestion adapter behind the scraper. Live status flips per CIN as records land.

FAQs about Lumax Mettalics Private Limited

When was Lumax Mettalics Private Limited incorporated?
Lumax Mettalics Private Limited was incorporated in 2013 (around 28 Nov 2013). Its CIN is U35999DL2013PTC261221 and it is registered with RoC-Delhi.
Where is Lumax Mettalics Private Limited located?
Lumax Mettalics Private Limited is headquartered in Delhi, at: 2nd Floor, Harbans Bhawan-II Commercial Complex, Nangal Raya, New Delhi New Delhi DL 110046 IN .
What sector does Lumax Mettalics Private Limited operate in?
Lumax Mettalics Private Limited operates in the Transport Equipment sector (NIC code 35999), classified as Non-govt company.
Who are the directors of Lumax Mettalics Private Limited?
Lumax Mettalics Private Limited has 2 active directors: Vikas (Director), Rajesh (Director).
What is the paid-up capital of Lumax Mettalics Private Limited?
Lumax Mettalics Private Limited has authorized capital of ₹10.00 Cr and paid-up capital of ₹9.95 Cr.
Does Lumax Mettalics Private Limited have any open charges?
Lumax Mettalics Private Limited has no open MCA-registered charges on record.
What is Lumax Mettalics Private Limited's Compliance Health Score?
RegisterKaro's Compliance Health Score for Lumax Mettalics Private Limited is 100/100 (grade A), based on 4 assessable weighted signals across charges, directors, capital, and overall status. 4 of 4 passed — this is a provisional score; full scoring is pending extraction of the company's MCA filing history.