Maa Satyavati Motors Private Limited is a Private Non-govt company company incorporated in 2018 and based in Uttar Pradesh, India. It was founded by Brajesh, Sarvesh, and Rajesh. Maa Satyavati Motors Private Limited operates in Sale, maintenance and repair of motorcycles and related parts and accessories (NIC 50400) with authorized capital of ₹80.00 L and paid-up capital of ₹65.00 L. For 2020-21, the company reported revenue of ₹25.27 Cr and profit after tax of ₹20.07 L. The board has 4 active directors. RegisterKaro's provisional Compliance Health Score for the company is 100/100 (grade A), based on 4 of 9 signals — full scoring is pending extraction of the company's MCA filing history.
Risk FlagsAGM 1738d ago · may be overdue
Revenue (latest FY)
₹25.27 Cr
2020-21
PAT (latest FY)
₹20.07 L
Margin 0.8%
Open Charges
0
No encumbrances
Active Directors
4
No resignations
Paid-up Capital
₹65.00 L
81% of authorized
Filings on Record
0
All current
Incorporated
2018
8 years old
State
Uttar Pradesh
Sector
Sale, maintenance and repair of motorcycles and related parts and accessories
NIC 50400
Class
Private
Sub-category
Non-govt company
Authorized Capital
₹80.00 L
Paid-up Capital
₹65.00 L
81% utilized
Members
—
Last AGM
30 Nov 2021
1738d ago
Last Balance Sheet
31 Mar 2021
1982d ago
Latest Filing
—
Registered Email
a**************(at)gmail.com
Registered Office
LALA RAM PRAKASH GUPTA & SONS KALPI CIRCULAR ROAD ETAWAH Etawa UP 206001 IN
M
MAA SATYAVATI MOTORS PRIVATE LIMITED
Brand MAA SATYAVATI MOTORS PRIVATE LIMITED · Legal entity Maa Satyavati Motors Private Limited
MAA SATYAVATI MOTORS PRIVATE LIMITED is the legal entity of maasatyavati.shop.
Total Funding
—
Latest Round
—
Revenue
—
Valuation
—
Funding Rounds
—
Employees
29
Stage
—
HQ
—
Founded
2018
Joined to MCA on CIN U50400UP2018PTC106578
Quick facts
Identity · Activity · Auditor · Contact
Registered office
LALA RAM PRAKASH GUPTA & SONS KALPI CIRCULAR ROAD ETAWAH Etawa UP 206001 IN
NIC code
50400
Statutory auditor
In filing report
Registered email
a**************(at)gmail.com
Section
Sale, maintenance and repair of motorcycles and related parts and accessories
ROC
RoC-Kanpur
Website
—
Class · sub-category
Private · Non-govt company
Incorporation · Last AGM
27 Jul 2018 · 30 Nov 2021
Registered office location
Mapped from the MCA registered address
LALA RAM PRAKASH GUPTA & SONS KALPI CIRCULAR ROAD ETAWAH Etawa UP 206001 IN
Map position is derived from the address on the MCA register and may point to the locality rather than the exact door number. Verify against the company's own filings before relying on it for service of notice.
The filing report for Maa Satyavati Motors Private Limited covers its AOC-4 and MGT-7 record with the Registrar of Companies — form types, filing dates, due dates and delay in days.
Form
FY
Filed
Due
Delay
Status
••••••
••••-••
••••••
••••••
••••
••••••
••••••
••••-••
••••••
••••••
••••
••••••
••••••
••••-••
••••••
••••••
••••
••••••
••••••
••••-••
••••••
••••••
••••
••••••
••••••
••••-••
••••••
••••••
••••
••••••
••••••
••••-••
••••••
••••••
••••
••••••
Get financial statements & other filing documents
Full MCA filing history for Maa Satyavati Motors Private Limited.
₹499₹169(excl. taxes)
What you'll get
Incorporation Documents
Change in Directors & Designated Partner
Board Resolutions
Financial Statements & Annual Filings
Charge Documents (Summary)
Charges
Registered charges & encumbrancesLocked
The filing report for Maa Satyavati Motors Private Limited covers its CHG-1 / CHG-4 record with the Registrar of Companies — charge IDs, lenders, secured amounts and open or satisfied status.
Charge ID
Holder
Amount
Created
Status
••••
••••••••••
₹ ••••••
••••••
••••••
••••
••••••••••
₹ ••••••
••••••
••••••
••••
••••••••••
₹ ••••••
••••••
••••••
••••
••••••••••
₹ ••••••
••••••
••••••
••••
••••••••••
₹ ••••••
••••••
••••••
See registered charges & lenders
Charge IDs, lenders & amounts for Maa Satyavati Motors Private Limited.
₹499₹169(excl. taxes)
What you'll get
Incorporation Documents
Change in Directors & Designated Partner
Board Resolutions
Financial Statements & Annual Filings
Charge Documents (Summary)
Financial Performance
MCA2 reporting years
Revenue (bars) vs PAT (line) by FY
Revenue PAT
FY
Revenue
PAT
Net Worth
Total Assets
Employees
2020-21
₹49.33 Cr
₹65.04 L
₹76.64 L
₹65.45 Cr
—
2019-20
₹49.69 Cr
₹-5.36 L
₹9.17 L
₹8.86 Cr
—
Detailed Financials
2 FYsIncome statement + balance sheet
Line item
2020-21
2019-20
Income statement
Revenue from operations
₹49.33 Cr
₹49.69 Cr
Other income
₹12.97 L
₹69.24 L
Total income
₹49.46 Cr
₹50.39 Cr
Total expenses
₹19.94 Cr
₹49.49 Cr
Profit before tax
₹52.79 L
₹-1.04 L
Profit / (Loss) after tax
₹65.04 L
₹-5.36 L
Balance sheet
Equity / Net worth
₹76.64 L
₹9.17 L
Borrowings
₹3.15 Cr
₹2.99 Cr
Current liabilities
₹8.05 Cr
₹5.71 Cr
Total liabilities
₹35.66 Cr
₹8.42 Cr
Current assets
—
—
Cash & equivalents
₹52.60 L
₹48.51 L
Total assets
₹65.45 Cr
₹8.86 Cr
Employees
—
—
Cash-flow statement renders when the AOC-4 XBRL Cash Flow context is parsed during the extract phase.
Compounded Annual Growth Rate
Derived from multi-FY filings
Metric
Latest value
1Y CAGR
3Y CAGR
5Y CAGR
Revenue2020-21
₹47.78 Cr
+74.0%
—
—
Profit after Tax2020-21
₹66.28 L
—
—
—
Net Worth2020-21
₹30.65 L
+2230.0%
—
—
Financial Ratios
Profitability · leverage · efficiency
FY
Revenue
PAT
PAT margin
Rev growth
ROE
ROA
D/E
Rev/emp
2019-20
₹89.31 Cr
₹-6.44 L
-0.26%
—
-83.58%
-0.56%
148.08
—
2020-21
₹55.94 Cr
₹81.31 L
+0.79%
+46.21%
+28.51%
+1.95%
14.63
—
Cap Table & Shareholding
Promoter · institutional · publicLocked
The filing report for Maa Satyavati Motors Private Limited covers its MGT-7 record with the Registrar of Companies — promoter, institutional and public holdings with share counts.
Category
Shareholders
Shares held
%
••••••••••
••••
••••
••.•%
••••••••••
••••
••••
••.•%
••••••••••
••••
••••
••.•%
See the full shareholding pattern
Promoter, institutional & public holding for Maa Satyavati Motors Private Limited.
₹499₹169(excl. taxes)
What you'll get
Incorporation Documents
Change in Directors & Designated Partner
Board Resolutions
Financial Statements & Annual Filings
Charge Documents (Summary)
Peer Benchmark
21 peersSame sector + state + ±5y vintage
MetricThis companyCohort medianCohort P75Quartile
Revenue (latest FY)
₹44.52 Cr
₹57.78 L
₹3.44 Cr
Top quartile · P90
PAT (latest FY)
₹25.57 L
₹-71.7K
₹9.87 L
Top quartile · P95
Employees
—
—
—
—
Paid-up capital
₹33.18 L
₹1.11 L
₹81.58 L
Top quartile · P95
Compliance Health
96
96
96
Bottom quartile · P0
Top 10 in Sale, maintenance and repair of motorcycles and related parts and accessories
Long-term + short-term ratings, with rationale on rating actions.
Trademarks
Planned
IP India Trademark Registry
Applied, registered, opposed. Class numbers + status.
Patents
Planned
IP India Patent Registry
Applications and grants. Inventor names + filing dates.
Legal Cases
Planned
eCourts + Indian Kanoon
Ongoing + past litigations the entity is party to.
Each source is wired as a separate ingestion adapter behind the scraper. Live status flips per CIN as records land.
FAQs about Maa Satyavati Motors Private Limited
When was Maa Satyavati Motors Private Limited incorporated?
Maa Satyavati Motors Private Limited was incorporated in 2018 (around 27 Jul 2018). Its CIN is U50400UP2018PTC106578 and it is registered with RoC-Kanpur.
Where is Maa Satyavati Motors Private Limited located?
Maa Satyavati Motors Private Limited is headquartered in Uttar Pradesh, at: LALA RAM PRAKASH GUPTA & SONS KALPI CIRCULAR ROAD ETAWAH Etawa UP 206001 IN .
What sector does Maa Satyavati Motors Private Limited operate in?
Maa Satyavati Motors Private Limited operates in the Sale, maintenance and repair of motorcycles and related parts and accessories sector (NIC code 50400), classified as Non-govt company.
Who are the directors of Maa Satyavati Motors Private Limited?
Maa Satyavati Motors Private Limited has 4 active directors: Prabhav (Director), Brajesh (Director), Sarvesh (Director), Rajesh (Director).
What is the paid-up capital of Maa Satyavati Motors Private Limited?
Maa Satyavati Motors Private Limited has authorized capital of ₹80.00 L and paid-up capital of ₹65.00 L.
Does Maa Satyavati Motors Private Limited have any open charges?
Maa Satyavati Motors Private Limited has no open MCA-registered charges on record.
What is Maa Satyavati Motors Private Limited's Compliance Health Score?
RegisterKaro's Compliance Health Score for Maa Satyavati Motors Private Limited is 100/100 (grade A). It is a weighted assessment of the company's MCA record across charges, directors, capital and overall status, and is shown as provisional because it is assessed on the company master data currently on record.
Related Companies in Uttar Pradesh
10
Active companies with a registered address in Uttar Pradesh — the entries closest to Maa Satyavati Motors Private Limited in the MCA register. Tap any card for its full profile.