Macson Color Chem Private Limited

U52100GJ2011PTC064732ActivePrivate · Non-govt companyRoC-AhmedabadUnlisted
Last updated: 2026-06-08
67
Compliance Health · C · provisional
3 / 4 signals passed

Macson Color Chem Private Limited is a Private Non-govt company company incorporated in 2011 and based in Gujarat, India. Macson Color Chem Private Limited operates in Non-specialized retail trade in stores (NIC 52100) with authorized capital of ₹5.00 Cr and paid-up capital of ₹4.57 Cr. For 2020-21, the company reported revenue of ₹72.38 Cr and profit after tax of ₹65.83 L. The board has 1 active director. RegisterKaro's provisional Compliance Health Score for the company is 67/100 (grade C), based on 4 of 9 signals — full scoring is pending extraction of the company's MCA filing history.

Risk FlagsAGM 1736d ago · may be overdue
Revenue (latest FY)
₹72.38 Cr
2020-21
PAT (latest FY)
₹65.83 L
Margin 0.9%
Open Charges
0
No encumbrances
Active Directors
1
No resignations
Paid-up Capital
₹4.57 Cr
91% of authorized
Filings on Record
0
All current
Incorporated
2011
15 years old
State
Gujarat
Sector
Non-specialized retail trade in stores
NIC 52100
Class
Private
Sub-category
Non-govt company
Authorized Capital
₹5.00 Cr
Paid-up Capital
₹4.57 Cr
91% utilized
Members
Last AGM
30 Nov 2021
1736d ago
Last Balance Sheet
31 Mar 2021
1980d ago
Latest Filing
Registered Email
f********(at)gmail.com
Registered Office
PLOT NO. 2415, ROAD NO.2, BEHIND SUDHA DYEING, GIDC SACHIN, SURAT Surat GJ 394230 IN

Quick facts

Identity · Activity · Auditor · Contact
Registered office
PLOT NO. 2415, ROAD NO.2, BEHIND SUDHA DYEING, GIDC SACHIN, SURAT Surat GJ 394230 IN
NIC code
52100
Statutory auditor
Awaiting ADT-1 / AOC-4 extraction
Registered email
f********(at)gmail.com
Section
Non-specialized retail trade in stores
ROC
RoC-Ahmedabad
Website
Class · sub-category
Private · Non-govt company
Incorporation · Last AGM
01 Apr 2011 · 30 Nov 2021

Directors

1 activeNo resignations on record

MCA Filings

AOC-4 · MGT-7 historyLocked
FormFYFiledDueDelayStatus
AOC-4FY2024-2530 Oct 202430 Oct 2024+12dfiled
MGT-7FY2024-2520 Nov 202429 Nov 20240dfiled
AOC-4FY2023-2430 Oct 202330 Oct 20230dfiled
MGT-7FY2023-2422 Nov 202329 Nov 20230dfiled
AOC-4FY2022-2330 Oct 202230 Oct 2022+39dfiled
MGT-7FY2022-2326 Nov 202229 Nov 20220dfiled
Get financial statements & other filing documents

Full MCA filing history for Macson Color Chem Private Limited.

₹499₹169(excl. taxes)
What you'll get
  • Incorporation Documents
  • Change in Directors & Designated Partner
  • Board Resolutions
  • Financial Statements & Annual Filings
  • Charge Documents (Summary)

Charges

Registered charges & encumbrancesLocked
Charge IDHolderAmountCreatedStatus
536531830ICICI Bank Ltd(Bank)₹10.53 Cr27 Jan 2023Open
403704515State Bank of India(Bank)₹11.00 Cr04 Jul 2021Satisfied
142830922State Bank of India(Bank)₹6.89 Cr04 Jul 2019Open
484745722HDFC Bank Ltd(Bank)₹18.46 Cr19 Sep 2021Satisfied
See registered charges & lenders

Charge IDs, lenders & amounts for Macson Color Chem Private Limited.

₹499₹169(excl. taxes)
What you'll get
  • Incorporation Documents
  • Change in Directors & Designated Partner
  • Board Resolutions
  • Financial Statements & Annual Filings
  • Charge Documents (Summary)

Financial Performance

MCA3 reporting years
Revenue (bars) vs PAT (line) by FY
Revenue PAT
₹0₹25.47 Cr₹50.93 Cr₹76.40 Cr₹0₹72.76 Cr₹12.10 Cr2016-172019-202020-21
FYRevenuePATNet WorthTotal AssetsEmployees
2020-21
2019-20
2016-17

Detailed Financials

3 FYsIncome statement + balance sheet
Line item2020-212019-202016-17
Income statement
Revenue from operations
Other income
Total income
Total expenses
Profit before tax
Profit / (Loss) after tax
Balance sheet
Equity / Net worth
Borrowings
Current liabilities
Total liabilities
Current assets
Cash & equivalents
Total assets
Employees

Cash-flow statement renders when the AOC-4 XBRL Cash Flow context is parsed during the extract phase.

Compounded Annual Growth Rate

Derived from multi-FY filings
MetricLatest value1Y CAGR3Y CAGR5Y CAGR
Revenue2020-21-19.0%
Profit after Tax2020-21+351.0%
Net Worth2020-21+70.0%

Financial Ratios

Profitability · leverage · efficiency
FYRevenuePATPAT marginRev growthROEROAD/ERev/emp
2016-17-1.11%-0.94%1.18
2019-20+0.39%+4.79%+0.58%8.31
2020-21+0.91%-11.35%+9.09%+1.20%7.55

Cap Table & Shareholding

Promoter · institutional · publicLocked
CategoryShareholdersShares held%
Promoters12,56,47,97783.68%
Institutional Investors124,90,1598.12%
Public & Others3625,11,0248.19%
See the full shareholding pattern

Promoter, institutional & public holding for Macson Color Chem Private Limited.

₹499₹169(excl. taxes)
What you'll get
  • Incorporation Documents
  • Change in Directors & Designated Partner
  • Board Resolutions
  • Financial Statements & Annual Filings
  • Charge Documents (Summary)

Peer Benchmark

17 peersSame sector + state + ±5y vintage
MetricThis companyCohort medianCohort P75Quartile
Revenue (latest FY)
Top quartile · P92
PAT (latest FY)
2nd quartile · P69
Employees
Paid-up capital
Top quartile · P94
Compliance Health
96
96
96
Bottom quartile · P6

Top 10 in Non-specialized retail trade in stores

by healthView all ›
01
Wella India Private Limited
Maharashtra · Inc 2015
Paid-up
Revenue
A · 96
02
Unison Metals Ltd
Gujarat · Inc 1990
Paid-up
Revenue
A · 96
03
Paid-up
Revenue
A · 96
04
Paid-up
Revenue
A · 96
05
Paid-up
Revenue
A · 96
06
Kakrania Retails Private Limited
West Bengal · Inc 2013
Paid-up
Revenue
A · 96
07
Paid-up
Revenue
A · 96
08
Amarkantak Traders Limited
Chandigarh · Inc 1996
Paid-up
Revenue
A · 96
09
Iwynn Pharma Private Limited
Karnataka · Inc 2016
Paid-up
Revenue
A · 96
10
Paid-up
Revenue
A · 96

Events & timeline

2Filings, charges, board changes
12 Mar 2022
Vedant appointed as Director
01 Apr 2011
Company incorporated
Macson Color Chem Private Limited registered with RoC-Ahmedabad; year 2011

External data sources

7 plannedWhat lands here as ingestion comes online

GSTIN Registrations

Planned
GST portal

Per-state GSTINs + GSTR-1/3B filing cadence + turnover bracket. PAN-keyed scrape.

MSME Payment Delays

Planned
MSME-1 form

Half-yearly disclosure of payments delayed beyond 45 days to MSME suppliers.

Related Party Transactions

Planned
AOC-4 schedule

Counterparty, nature, transaction value. Inter-company loans, sales, royalty.

Credit Ratings

Planned
CRISIL / ICRA / CARE feeds

Long-term + short-term ratings, with rationale on rating actions.

Trademarks

Planned
IP India Trademark Registry

Applied, registered, opposed. Class numbers + status.

Patents

Planned
IP India Patent Registry

Applications and grants. Inventor names + filing dates.

Legal Cases

Planned
eCourts + Indian Kanoon

Ongoing + past litigations the entity is party to.

Each source is wired as a separate ingestion adapter behind the scraper. Live status flips per CIN as records land.

FAQs about Macson Color Chem Private Limited

When was Macson Color Chem Private Limited incorporated?
Macson Color Chem Private Limited was incorporated in 2011 (around 01 Apr 2011). Its CIN is U52100GJ2011PTC064732 and it is registered with RoC-Ahmedabad.
Where is Macson Color Chem Private Limited located?
Macson Color Chem Private Limited is headquartered in Gujarat, at: PLOT NO. 2415, ROAD NO.2, BEHIND SUDHA DYEING, GIDC SACHIN, SURAT Surat GJ 394230 IN .
What sector does Macson Color Chem Private Limited operate in?
Macson Color Chem Private Limited operates in the Non-specialized retail trade in stores sector (NIC code 52100), classified as Non-govt company.
Who are the directors of Macson Color Chem Private Limited?
Macson Color Chem Private Limited has 1 active director: Vedant (Director).
What is the paid-up capital of Macson Color Chem Private Limited?
Macson Color Chem Private Limited has authorized capital of ₹5.00 Cr and paid-up capital of ₹4.57 Cr.
Does Macson Color Chem Private Limited have any open charges?
Macson Color Chem Private Limited has no open MCA-registered charges on record.
What is Macson Color Chem Private Limited's Compliance Health Score?
RegisterKaro's Compliance Health Score for Macson Color Chem Private Limited is 67/100 (grade C), based on 4 assessable weighted signals across charges, directors, capital, and overall status. 3 of 4 passed — this is a provisional score; full scoring is pending extraction of the company's MCA filing history.