Manaksia Limited is a Public Non-govt company company incorporated in 1984 and based in West Bengal, India. Manaksia Limited operates in Activities of packaging, not incidental to transport (NIC 74950) with authorized capital of ₹16.50 Cr and paid-up capital of ₹13.11 Cr. For 2025-26, the company reported revenue of ₹173.06 Cr and profit after tax of ₹5.76 Cr. The board has 2 active directors. RegisterKaro's provisional Compliance Health Score for the company is 67/100 (grade C), based on 4 of 9 signals — full scoring is pending extraction of the company's MCA filing history.
Risk FlagsAGM 1808d ago · may be overdue
Revenue (latest FY)
₹173.06 Cr
2025-26
PAT (latest FY)
₹5.76 Cr
Margin 3.3%
Open Charges
0
No encumbrances
Active Directors
2
No resignations
Paid-up Capital
₹13.11 Cr
79% of authorized
Filings on Record
0
All current
Incorporated
1984
42 years old
State
West Bengal
Sector
Activities of packaging, not incidental to transport
Map position is derived from the address on the MCA register and may point to the locality rather than the exact door number. Verify against the company's own filings before relying on it for service of notice.
The filing report for Manaksia Limited covers its AOC-4 and MGT-7 record with the Registrar of Companies — form types, filing dates, due dates and delay in days.
Form
FY
Filed
Due
Delay
Status
••••••
••••-••
••••••
••••••
••••
••••••
••••••
••••-••
••••••
••••••
••••
••••••
••••••
••••-••
••••••
••••••
••••
••••••
••••••
••••-••
••••••
••••••
••••
••••••
••••••
••••-••
••••••
••••••
••••
••••••
••••••
••••-••
••••••
••••••
••••
••••••
Get financial statements & other filing documents
Full MCA filing history for Manaksia Limited.
₹499₹169(excl. taxes)
What you'll get
Incorporation Documents
Change in Directors & Designated Partner
Board Resolutions
Financial Statements & Annual Filings
Charge Documents (Summary)
Charges
Registered charges & encumbrancesLocked
The filing report for Manaksia Limited covers its CHG-1 / CHG-4 record with the Registrar of Companies — charge IDs, lenders, secured amounts and open or satisfied status.
Charge ID
Holder
Amount
Created
Status
••••
••••••••••
₹ ••••••
••••••
••••••
••••
••••••••••
₹ ••••••
••••••
••••••
••••
••••••••••
₹ ••••••
••••••
••••••
••••
••••••••••
₹ ••••••
••••••
••••••
See registered charges & lenders
Charge IDs, lenders & amounts for Manaksia Limited.
₹499₹169(excl. taxes)
What you'll get
Incorporation Documents
Change in Directors & Designated Partner
Board Resolutions
Financial Statements & Annual Filings
Charge Documents (Summary)
Financial Performance
MCA9 reporting years
Revenue (bars) vs PAT (line) by FY
Revenue PAT
FY
Revenue
PAT
Net Worth
Total Assets
Employees
2025-26
₹423.89 Cr
₹2.68 Cr
—
—
—
2022-23
₹403.47 Cr
₹40.64 Cr
₹372.59 Cr
₹397.08 Cr
—
2021-22
₹46.41 Cr
₹2.96 Cr
₹448.29 Cr
₹597.62 Cr
—
2020-21
₹34.86 Cr
₹3.54 Cr
₹96.68 Cr
—
—
2019-20
₹25.59 Cr
₹23.39 Cr
₹737.02 Cr
₹241.90 Cr
—
2018-19
₹73.14 Cr
₹48.68 Cr
₹18.62 Cr
—
—
2017-18
₹96.16 Cr
₹1.60 Cr
₹48.97 Cr
₹707.50 Cr
—
2016-17
₹847.03 Cr
—
₹512.90 Cr
₹3082.81 Cr
—
2015-16
₹52.24 Cr
₹98.25 Cr
₹36.11 Cr
₹77.14 Cr
—
Detailed Financials
4 FYsIncome statement + balance sheet
Line item
2025-26
2022-23
2021-22
2020-21
Income statement
Revenue from operations
₹423.89 Cr
₹403.47 Cr
₹46.41 Cr
₹34.86 Cr
Other income
—
₹168.32 Cr
₹8.42 Cr
—
Total income
₹423.89 Cr
₹571.78 Cr
₹54.82 Cr
₹34.86 Cr
Total expenses
—
₹919.48 Cr
₹26.18 Cr
—
Profit before tax
—
₹388.41 Cr
₹7.71 Cr
₹3.01 Cr
Profit / (Loss) after tax
₹2.68 Cr
₹40.64 Cr
₹2.96 Cr
₹3.54 Cr
Balance sheet
Equity / Net worth
—
₹372.59 Cr
₹448.29 Cr
₹96.68 Cr
Borrowings
—
—
—
—
Current liabilities
—
₹5.51 Cr
₹9.48 Cr
—
Total liabilities
—
₹5.58 Cr
₹9.71 Cr
—
Current assets
—
₹732.90 Cr
₹49.23 Cr
—
Cash & equivalents
—
₹83.16 Cr
₹84.32 Cr
—
Total assets
—
₹397.08 Cr
₹597.62 Cr
—
Employees
—
—
—
—
Cash-flow statement renders when the AOC-4 XBRL Cash Flow context is parsed during the extract phase.
Compounded Annual Growth Rate
Derived from multi-FY filings
Metric
Latest value
1Y CAGR
3Y CAGR
5Y CAGR
Revenue2025-26
₹721.30 Cr
+84.0%
+135.0%
+28.0%
Profit after Tax2025-26
₹8.68 Cr
-40.0%
+57.0%
-62.0%
Net Worth2022-23
₹861.65 Cr
+29.0%
+83.0%
+36.0%
Financial Ratios
Profitability · leverage · efficiency
FY
Revenue
PAT
PAT margin
Rev growth
ROE
ROA
D/E
Rev/emp
2015-16
₹79.86 Cr
₹76.11 Cr
+89.70%
—
+30.02%
+24.27%
1.24
—
2016-17
₹481.03 Cr
—
—
+351.95%
—
—
1.47
—
2017-18
₹26.19 Cr
₹8.97 Cr
+26.44%
-73.00%
+9.74%
+7.20%
1.35
—
2018-19
₹61.20 Cr
₹73.35 Cr
+30.28%
+123.11%
+35.78%
—
—
—
2019-20
₹82.33 Cr
₹77.29 Cr
+145.34%
-48.31%
+47.97%
+47.36%
0.01
—
2020-21
₹27.26 Cr
₹4.02 Cr
+22.94%
-49.50%
+8.82%
—
—
—
2021-22
₹93.84 Cr
₹2.53 Cr
+13.48%
+242.29%
+8.21%
+7.73%
0.06
—
2022-23
₹226.27 Cr
₹56.61 Cr
+67.83%
+128.33%
+53.81%
+52.00%
0.03
—
2025-26
₹124.30 Cr
₹4.69 Cr
+3.33%
+20.74%
—
—
—
—
Cap Table & Shareholding
Promoter · institutional · publicLocked
The filing report for Manaksia Limited covers its MGT-7 record with the Registrar of Companies — promoter, institutional and public holdings with share counts.
Category
Shareholders
Shares held
%
••••••••••
••••
••••
••.•%
••••••••••
••••
••••
••.•%
••••••••••
••••
••••
••.•%
See the full shareholding pattern
Promoter, institutional & public holding for Manaksia Limited.
₹499₹169(excl. taxes)
What you'll get
Incorporation Documents
Change in Directors & Designated Partner
Board Resolutions
Financial Statements & Annual Filings
Charge Documents (Summary)
Peer Benchmark
31 peersSame sector (Activities of packaging, not incidental to transport) — nationwide
MetricThis companyCohort medianCohort P75Quartile
Revenue (latest FY)
₹823.66 Cr
₹91.70 L
₹63.14 Cr
Top quartile · P95
PAT (latest FY)
₹4.83 Cr
₹74.32 L
₹6.55 Cr
Top quartile · P89
Employees
—
—
—
—
Paid-up capital
₹27.70 Cr
₹67.79 L
₹9.27 Cr
Top quartile · P94
Compliance Health
96
96
96
Bottom quartile · P0
Top 2 in Activities of packaging, not incidental to transport
Long-term + short-term ratings, with rationale on rating actions.
Trademarks
Planned
IP India Trademark Registry
Applied, registered, opposed. Class numbers + status.
Patents
Planned
IP India Patent Registry
Applications and grants. Inventor names + filing dates.
Legal Cases
Planned
eCourts + Indian Kanoon
Ongoing + past litigations the entity is party to.
Each source is wired as a separate ingestion adapter behind the scraper. Live status flips per CIN as records land.
FAQs about Manaksia Limited
When was Manaksia Limited incorporated?
Manaksia Limited was incorporated in 1984 (around 27 Dec 1984). Its CIN is L74950WB1984PLC038336 and it is registered with RoC-Kolkata.
Where is Manaksia Limited located?
Manaksia Limited is headquartered in West Bengal, at: TURNER MORRISON BUILDING, 6 LYONS RANGE, MEZZANINE FLOOR, NORTH-WEST CORNER KOLKATA Kolkata WB 700001 IN .
What sector does Manaksia Limited operate in?
Manaksia Limited operates in the Activities of packaging, not incidental to transport sector (NIC code 74950), classified as Non-govt company.
Who are the directors of Manaksia Limited?
Manaksia Limited has 2 active directors: Kanad (Director), Nidhi (Director).
What is the paid-up capital of Manaksia Limited?
Manaksia Limited has authorized capital of ₹16.50 Cr and paid-up capital of ₹13.11 Cr.
Does Manaksia Limited have any open charges?
Manaksia Limited has no open MCA-registered charges on record.
What is Manaksia Limited's Compliance Health Score?
RegisterKaro's Compliance Health Score for Manaksia Limited is 67/100 (grade C). It is a weighted assessment of the company's MCA record across charges, directors, capital and overall status, and is shown as provisional because it is assessed on the company master data currently on record.
Related Companies in West Bengal
10
Active companies with a registered address in West Bengal — the entries closest to Manaksia Limited in the MCA register. Tap any card for its full profile.