Mancherial Cement Company Private Limited

U26942TG2004PTC043665ActivePrivate · Non-govt companyRoC-HyderabadUnlisted
Last updated: 2026-06-08
67
Compliance Health · C · provisional
3 / 4 signals passed

Mancherial Cement Company Private Limited is a Private Non-govt company company incorporated in 2004 and based in Telangana, India. Mancherial Cement Company Private Limited operates in Aluminous cement (not clinker form), manufacturing (NIC 26942) with authorized capital of ₹20.00 Cr and paid-up capital of ₹9.06 Cr. For 2022-23, the company reported revenue of ₹7.47 Cr and a net loss of ₹27.05 Cr. The board has 1 active director. RegisterKaro's provisional Compliance Health Score for the company is 67/100 (grade C), based on 4 of 9 signals — full scoring is pending extraction of the company's MCA filing history.

Risk FlagsAGM 1796d ago · may be overdue
Revenue (latest FY)
₹7.47 Cr
2022-23
PAT (latest FY)
₹-27.05 Cr
Margin -362.0%
Open Charges
0
No encumbrances
Active Directors
1
No resignations
Paid-up Capital
₹9.06 Cr
45% of authorized
Filings on Record
0
All current
Incorporated
2004
22 years old
State
Telangana
Sector
Aluminous cement (not clinker form), manufacturing
NIC 26942
Class
Private
Sub-category
Non-govt company
Authorized Capital
₹20.00 Cr
Paid-up Capital
₹9.06 Cr
45% utilized
Members
Last AGM
30 Sept 2021
1796d ago
Last Balance Sheet
31 Mar 2021
1979d ago
Latest Filing
Registered Email
m*********(at)gmail.com
Registered Office
H.NO.8-2-120/86/1/101, FLAT NO.101, PADMAJA RESIDENCY, ROAD NO.2, BANJARA HILLS HYDERABAD Hyderabad TG 500034 IN
MANCHERIAL CEMENT COMPANY PRIVATE LIMITED
Brand MANCHERIAL CEMENT COMPANY PRIVATE LIMITED · Legal entity Mancherial Cement Company Private Limited

Explore the financials, board members, legal insights, and much more in the complete profile of MANCHERIAL CEMENT COMPANY PRIVATE LIMITED.

Total Funding
Latest Round
Revenue
Valuation
Funding Rounds
Employees
Stage
HQ
Founded
2004
Joined to MCA on CIN U26942TG2004PTC043665

Quick facts

Identity · Activity · Auditor · Contact
Registered office
H.NO.8-2-120/86/1/101, FLAT NO.101, PADMAJA RESIDENCY, ROAD NO.2, BANJARA HILLS HYDERABAD Hyderabad TG 500034 IN
NIC code
26942
Statutory auditor
Awaiting ADT-1 / AOC-4 extraction
Registered email
m*********(at)gmail.com
Section
Aluminous cement (not clinker form), manufacturing
ROC
RoC-Hyderabad
Website
Class · sub-category
Private · Non-govt company
Incorporation · Last AGM
15 Jul 2004 · 30 Sept 2021

Directors

1 activeNo resignations on record

MCA Filings

AOC-4 · MGT-7 historyLocked
FormFYFiledDueDelayStatus
AOC-4FY2024-2530 Oct 202430 Oct 2024+19dfiled
MGT-7FY2024-2524 Nov 202429 Nov 20240dfiled
AOC-4FY2023-2430 Oct 202330 Oct 20230dfiled
MGT-7FY2023-2425 Nov 202329 Nov 20230dfiled
AOC-4FY2022-2330 Oct 202230 Oct 20220dfiled
MGT-7FY2022-2325 Nov 202229 Nov 20220dfiled
Get financial statements & other filing documents

Full MCA filing history for Mancherial Cement Company Private Limited.

₹499₹169(excl. taxes)
What you'll get
  • Incorporation Documents
  • Change in Directors & Designated Partner
  • Board Resolutions
  • Financial Statements & Annual Filings
  • Charge Documents (Summary)

Charges

Registered charges & encumbrancesLocked
Charge IDHolderAmountCreatedStatus
180709014Kotak Mahindra Bank Ltd(Bank)₹15.24 Cr19 Sep 2021Open
326139795HDFC Bank Ltd(Bank)₹1.78 Cr27 Jan 2021Satisfied
423428328ICICI Bank Ltd(Bank)₹18.51 Cr04 Jul 2019Open
960869605HDFC Bank Ltd(Bank)₹21.25 Cr27 Jan 2019Open
See registered charges & lenders

Charge IDs, lenders & amounts for Mancherial Cement Company Private Limited.

₹499₹169(excl. taxes)
What you'll get
  • Incorporation Documents
  • Change in Directors & Designated Partner
  • Board Resolutions
  • Financial Statements & Annual Filings
  • Charge Documents (Summary)

Financial Performance

MCA7 reporting years
Revenue (bars) vs PAT (line) by FY
Revenue PAT
₹0₹33.41 Cr₹66.82 Cr₹100.23 Cr₹10.62 Cr₹15.62 Cr₹95.46 Cr₹1.62 Cr₹95.22 L₹93.76 L₹1.69 Cr2014-152015-162016-172019-202020-212021-222022-23
FYRevenuePATNet WorthTotal AssetsEmployees
2022-23
2021-22
2020-21
2019-20
2016-17
2015-16
2014-15

Detailed Financials

4 FYsIncome statement + balance sheet
Line item2022-232021-222020-212019-20
Income statement
Revenue from operations
Other income
Total income
Total expenses
Profit before tax
Profit / (Loss) after tax
Balance sheet
Equity / Net worth
Borrowings
Current liabilities
Total liabilities
Current assets
Cash & equivalents
Total assets
Employees

Cash-flow statement renders when the AOC-4 XBRL Cash Flow context is parsed during the extract phase.

Compounded Annual Growth Rate

Derived from multi-FY filings
MetricLatest value1Y CAGR3Y CAGR5Y CAGR
Revenue2022-23+8362.0%-7.0%-43.0%
Profit after Tax2022-23
Net Worth2022-23

Financial Ratios

Profitability · leverage · efficiency
FYRevenuePATPAT marginRev growthROEROAD/ERev/emp
2014-15-18.43%-35.79%-10.33%
2015-16-31.63%-17.40%-222.18%-14.89%
2016-17-66.92%-35.59%-19.69%
2019-20-162.30%-49.55%-20.18%
2020-21-1588.33%-94.06%-11.75%
2021-22-664.08%+14.74%-5.40%
2022-23-361.98%+1012.23%-54.95%

Cap Table & Shareholding

Promoter · institutional · publicLocked
CategoryShareholdersShares held%
Promoters12,58,21,27576.37%
Institutional Investors235,93,85210.63%
Public & Others3843,93,75313.00%
See the full shareholding pattern

Promoter, institutional & public holding for Mancherial Cement Company Private Limited.

₹499₹169(excl. taxes)
What you'll get
  • Incorporation Documents
  • Change in Directors & Designated Partner
  • Board Resolutions
  • Financial Statements & Annual Filings
  • Charge Documents (Summary)

Peer Benchmark

25 peersSame sector (Aluminous cement (not clinker form), manufacturing) — nationwide
MetricThis companyCohort medianCohort P75Quartile
Revenue (latest FY)
2nd quartile · P67
PAT (latest FY)
Bottom quartile · P5
Employees
Paid-up capital
2nd quartile · P60
Compliance Health
96
96
96
Bottom quartile · P0

Top 10 in Aluminous cement (not clinker form), manufacturing

by healthView all ›
01
Zuari Cement Limited
Andhra Pradesh · Inc 2000
Paid-up
Revenue
A · 96
02
Hills Cement Company Limited
Meghalaya · Inc 2003
Paid-up
Revenue
A · 96
03
Paid-up
Revenue
A · 96
04
Paid-up
Revenue
A · 96
05
Rain Industries Limited
Telangana · Inc 1974
Paid-up
Revenue
A · 96
06
Paid-up
Revenue
A · 96
07
Meghalaya Cements Limited
Meghalaya · Inc 2003
Paid-up
Revenue
A · 96
08
Bheema Cements Limited
Telangana · Inc 1978
Paid-up
Revenue
A · 96
09
Sanghi Cements Limited
Telangana · Inc 1991
Paid-up
Revenue
A · 96
10
Sri Simhadri Cements Limited
Telangana · Inc 1992
Paid-up
Revenue
A · 96

Events & timeline

2Filings, charges, board changes
30 Sept 2021
Vijaya appointed as Director
15 Jul 2004
Company incorporated
Mancherial Cement Company Private Limited registered with RoC-Hyderabad; year 2004

External data sources

7 plannedWhat lands here as ingestion comes online

GSTIN Registrations

Planned
GST portal

Per-state GSTINs + GSTR-1/3B filing cadence + turnover bracket. PAN-keyed scrape.

MSME Payment Delays

Planned
MSME-1 form

Half-yearly disclosure of payments delayed beyond 45 days to MSME suppliers.

Related Party Transactions

Planned
AOC-4 schedule

Counterparty, nature, transaction value. Inter-company loans, sales, royalty.

Credit Ratings

Planned
CRISIL / ICRA / CARE feeds

Long-term + short-term ratings, with rationale on rating actions.

Trademarks

Planned
IP India Trademark Registry

Applied, registered, opposed. Class numbers + status.

Patents

Planned
IP India Patent Registry

Applications and grants. Inventor names + filing dates.

Legal Cases

Planned
eCourts + Indian Kanoon

Ongoing + past litigations the entity is party to.

Each source is wired as a separate ingestion adapter behind the scraper. Live status flips per CIN as records land.

FAQs about Mancherial Cement Company Private Limited

When was Mancherial Cement Company Private Limited incorporated?
Mancherial Cement Company Private Limited was incorporated in 2004 (around 15 Jul 2004). Its CIN is U26942TG2004PTC043665 and it is registered with RoC-Hyderabad.
Where is Mancherial Cement Company Private Limited located?
Mancherial Cement Company Private Limited is headquartered in Telangana, at: H.NO.8-2-120/86/1/101, FLAT NO.101, PADMAJA RESIDENCY, ROAD NO.2, BANJARA HILLS HYDERABAD Hyderabad TG 500034 IN .
What sector does Mancherial Cement Company Private Limited operate in?
Mancherial Cement Company Private Limited operates in the Aluminous cement (not clinker form), manufacturing sector (NIC code 26942), classified as Non-govt company.
Who are the directors of Mancherial Cement Company Private Limited?
Mancherial Cement Company Private Limited has 1 active director: Vijaya (Director).
What is the paid-up capital of Mancherial Cement Company Private Limited?
Mancherial Cement Company Private Limited has authorized capital of ₹20.00 Cr and paid-up capital of ₹9.06 Cr.
Does Mancherial Cement Company Private Limited have any open charges?
Mancherial Cement Company Private Limited has no open MCA-registered charges on record.
What is Mancherial Cement Company Private Limited's Compliance Health Score?
RegisterKaro's Compliance Health Score for Mancherial Cement Company Private Limited is 67/100 (grade C), based on 4 assessable weighted signals across charges, directors, capital, and overall status. 3 of 4 passed — this is a provisional score; full scoring is pending extraction of the company's MCA filing history.