Mansi Dyeing Private Limited

U18209MH2021PTC354559ActivePrivate · Non-govt companyRoC-MumbaiUnlisted
Last updated: 2026-06-08
67
Compliance Health · C · provisional
3 / 4 signals passed

Mansi Dyeing Private Limited is a Private Non-govt company company incorporated in 2021 and based in Maharashtra, India. It was founded by Parmeshwar. Mansi Dyeing Private Limited operates in Apparel (NIC 18209) with authorized capital of ₹4.00 L and paid-up capital of ₹1.00 L. For 2022-23, the company reported revenue of ₹0 and profit after tax of ₹0. The board has 1 active director. RegisterKaro's provisional Compliance Health Score for the company is 67/100 (grade C), based on 4 of 9 signals — full scoring is pending extraction of the company's MCA filing history.

Risk Flags No active risk flags · all compliance signals clear
Revenue (latest FY)
₹0
2022-23
PAT (latest FY)
₹0
Awaiting extraction
Open Charges
0
No encumbrances
Active Directors
1
No resignations
Paid-up Capital
₹1.00 L
25% of authorized
Filings on Record
0
All current
Incorporated
2021
5 years old
State
Maharashtra
Sector
Apparel
NIC 18209
Class
Private
Sub-category
Non-govt company
Authorized Capital
₹4.00 L
Paid-up Capital
₹1.00 L
25% utilized
Members
Last AGM
Last Balance Sheet
Latest Filing
Registered Email
n*****************(at)gmail.com
Registered Office
H. No. 1661 at Post Pethwadaj, Tq. Kandhar Nanded Nanded MH 431714 IN

Quick facts

Identity · Activity · Auditor · Contact
Registered office
H. No. 1661 at Post Pethwadaj, Tq. Kandhar Nanded Nanded MH 431714 IN
NIC code
18209
Statutory auditor
Awaiting ADT-1 / AOC-4 extraction
Registered email
n*****************(at)gmail.com
Section
Apparel
ROC
RoC-Mumbai
Website
Class · sub-category
Private · Non-govt company
Incorporation · Last AGM
04 Feb 2021 ·

Directors

1 activeNo resignations on record

MCA Filings

AOC-4 · MGT-7 historyLocked
FormFYFiledDueDelayStatus
AOC-4FY2024-2530 Oct 202430 Oct 20240dfiled
MGT-7FY2024-2520 Nov 202429 Nov 20240dfiled
AOC-4FY2023-2430 Oct 202330 Oct 2023+14dfiled
MGT-7FY2023-2422 Nov 202329 Nov 20230dfiled
AOC-4FY2022-2330 Oct 202230 Oct 2022+32dfiled
MGT-7FY2022-2324 Nov 202229 Nov 20220dfiled
Get financial statements & other filing documents

Full MCA filing history for Mansi Dyeing Private Limited.

₹499₹169(excl. taxes)
What you'll get
  • Incorporation Documents
  • Change in Directors & Designated Partner
  • Board Resolutions
  • Financial Statements & Annual Filings
  • Charge Documents (Summary)

Charges

Registered charges & encumbrancesLocked
Charge IDHolderAmountCreatedStatus
875036200Axis Bank Ltd(Bank)₹1.77 Cr04 Jul 2020Open
837391574Axis Bank Ltd(Bank)₹22.59 Cr12 Mar 2020Open
703654025Kotak Mahindra Bank Ltd(Bank)₹9.59 Cr27 Jan 2020Open
914917530HDFC Bank Ltd(Bank)₹17.44 Cr27 Jan 2019Open
604189392Axis Bank Ltd(Bank)₹1.72 Cr27 Jan 2023Open
See registered charges & lenders

Charge IDs, lenders & amounts for Mansi Dyeing Private Limited.

₹499₹169(excl. taxes)
What you'll get
  • Incorporation Documents
  • Change in Directors & Designated Partner
  • Board Resolutions
  • Financial Statements & Annual Filings
  • Charge Documents (Summary)

Financial Performance

MCA2 reporting years
Revenue (bars) vs PAT (line) by FY
Revenue PAT
₹0₹0₹1₹1₹0₹02021-222022-23
FYRevenuePATNet WorthTotal AssetsEmployees
2022-23
2021-22

Detailed Financials

2 FYsIncome statement + balance sheet
Line item2022-232021-22
Income statement
Revenue from operations
Other income
Total income
Total expenses
Profit before tax
Profit / (Loss) after tax
Balance sheet
Equity / Net worth
Borrowings
Current liabilities
Total liabilities
Current assets
Cash & equivalents
Total assets
Employees

Cash-flow statement renders when the AOC-4 XBRL Cash Flow context is parsed during the extract phase.

Compounded Annual Growth Rate

Derived from multi-FY filings
MetricLatest value1Y CAGR3Y CAGR5Y CAGR
Revenue2022-23
Profit after Tax2022-23
Net Worth2022-23+0.0%

Financial Ratios

Profitability · leverage · efficiency
FYRevenuePATPAT marginRev growthROEROAD/ERev/emp
2021-22+0.00%+0.00%1.15
2022-23+0.00%+0.00%33.15

Cap Table & Shareholding

Promoter · institutional · publicLocked
CategoryShareholdersShares held%
Promoters31,97,73,90870.77%
Institutional Investors139,71,46314.21%
Public & Others1141,95,08915.01%
See the full shareholding pattern

Promoter, institutional & public holding for Mansi Dyeing Private Limited.

₹499₹169(excl. taxes)
What you'll get
  • Incorporation Documents
  • Change in Directors & Designated Partner
  • Board Resolutions
  • Financial Statements & Annual Filings
  • Charge Documents (Summary)

Peer Benchmark

47 peersSame sector + state + ±5y vintage
MetricThis companyCohort medianCohort P75Quartile
Revenue (latest FY)
PAT (latest FY)
Employees
Paid-up capital
Bottom quartile · P6
Compliance Health
96
96
96
3rd quartile · P28

Top 10 in Apparel

by healthView all ›
01
Paid-up
Revenue
A · 96
02
Paid-up
Revenue
A · 96
03
Paid-up
Revenue
A · 96
04
Paid-up
Revenue
A · 96
05
Sri Jayalakshmi Spinning Mills Limited
Andhra Pradesh · Inc 1994
Paid-up
Revenue
A · 96
06
Sakku Spinning Mills Private Limited
Andhra Pradesh · Inc 2006
Paid-up
Revenue
A · 96
07
Paid-up
Revenue
A · 96
08
Paid-up
Revenue
A · 96
09
Kallam Textiles Limited
Andhra Pradesh · Inc 1992
Paid-up
Revenue
A · 96
10
Shubham K-Mart Private Limited
Chhattisgarh · Inc 2013
Paid-up
Revenue
A · 96

Events & timeline

2Filings, charges, board changes
04 Feb 2021
Company incorporated
Mansi Dyeing Private Limited registered with RoC-Mumbai; year 2021
04 Feb 2021
Parmeshwar appointed as Director

External data sources

7 plannedWhat lands here as ingestion comes online

GSTIN Registrations

Planned
GST portal

Per-state GSTINs + GSTR-1/3B filing cadence + turnover bracket. PAN-keyed scrape.

MSME Payment Delays

Planned
MSME-1 form

Half-yearly disclosure of payments delayed beyond 45 days to MSME suppliers.

Related Party Transactions

Planned
AOC-4 schedule

Counterparty, nature, transaction value. Inter-company loans, sales, royalty.

Credit Ratings

Planned
CRISIL / ICRA / CARE feeds

Long-term + short-term ratings, with rationale on rating actions.

Trademarks

Planned
IP India Trademark Registry

Applied, registered, opposed. Class numbers + status.

Patents

Planned
IP India Patent Registry

Applications and grants. Inventor names + filing dates.

Legal Cases

Planned
eCourts + Indian Kanoon

Ongoing + past litigations the entity is party to.

Each source is wired as a separate ingestion adapter behind the scraper. Live status flips per CIN as records land.

FAQs about Mansi Dyeing Private Limited

When was Mansi Dyeing Private Limited incorporated?
Mansi Dyeing Private Limited was incorporated in 2021 (around 04 Feb 2021). Its CIN is U18209MH2021PTC354559 and it is registered with RoC-Mumbai.
Where is Mansi Dyeing Private Limited located?
Mansi Dyeing Private Limited is headquartered in Maharashtra, at: H. No. 1661 at Post Pethwadaj, Tq. Kandhar Nanded Nanded MH 431714 IN .
What sector does Mansi Dyeing Private Limited operate in?
Mansi Dyeing Private Limited operates in the Apparel sector (NIC code 18209), classified as Non-govt company.
Who are the directors of Mansi Dyeing Private Limited?
Mansi Dyeing Private Limited has 1 active director: Parmeshwar (Director).
What is the paid-up capital of Mansi Dyeing Private Limited?
Mansi Dyeing Private Limited has authorized capital of ₹4.00 L and paid-up capital of ₹1.00 L.
Does Mansi Dyeing Private Limited have any open charges?
Mansi Dyeing Private Limited has no open MCA-registered charges on record.
What is Mansi Dyeing Private Limited's Compliance Health Score?
RegisterKaro's Compliance Health Score for Mansi Dyeing Private Limited is 67/100 (grade C), based on 4 assessable weighted signals across charges, directors, capital, and overall status. 3 of 4 passed — this is a provisional score; full scoring is pending extraction of the company's MCA filing history.