Maruti Nutritious Food Limited
Maruti Nutritious Food Limited is a Public Non-govt company company incorporated in 2001 and based in Gujarat, India. Maruti Nutritious Food Limited operates in Manufacturing (NIC 15142) with authorized capital of ₹5.41 Cr and paid-up capital of ₹5.40 Cr. The board has 1 active director. RegisterKaro's provisional Compliance Health Score for the company is 67/100 (grade C), based on 4 of 9 signals — full scoring is pending extraction of the company's MCA filing history.
Quick facts
Directors
1 activeMCA Filings
Locked| Form | FY | Filed | Due | Delay | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| AOC-4 | FY2024-25 | 30 Oct 2024 | 30 Oct 2024 | 0d | filed |
| MGT-7 | FY2024-25 | 27 Nov 2024 | 29 Nov 2024 | 0d | filed |
| AOC-4 | FY2023-24 | 30 Oct 2023 | 30 Oct 2023 | +25d | filed |
| MGT-7 | FY2023-24 | 25 Nov 2023 | 29 Nov 2023 | 0d | filed |
| AOC-4 | FY2022-23 | 30 Oct 2022 | 30 Oct 2022 | +35d | filed |
| MGT-7 | FY2022-23 | 25 Nov 2022 | 29 Nov 2022 | 0d | filed |
Full MCA filing history for Maruti Nutritious Food Limited.
- Incorporation Documents
- Change in Directors & Designated Partner
- Board Resolutions
- Financial Statements & Annual Filings
- Charge Documents (Summary)
Charges
Locked| Charge ID | Holder | Amount | Created | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 991301147 | State Bank of India(Bank) | ₹22.83 Cr | 27 Jan 2019 | Open |
| 777971303 | State Bank of India(Bank) | ₹14.88 Cr | 12 Mar 2021 | Open |
| 334184647 | HDFC Bank Ltd(Bank) | ₹12.93 Cr | 04 Jul 2022 | Open |
| 609173932 | State Bank of India(Bank) | ₹15.37 Cr | 04 Jul 2023 | Satisfied |
Charge IDs, lenders & amounts for Maruti Nutritious Food Limited.
- Incorporation Documents
- Change in Directors & Designated Partner
- Board Resolutions
- Financial Statements & Annual Filings
- Charge Documents (Summary)
Financial Performance
Locked| FY | Revenue | PAT | Net Worth | Total Assets | Employees |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| FY2024-25 | ₹52.61 Cr | ₹-27.88 L | ₹27.39 Cr | ₹48.28 Cr | 382 |
| FY2023-24 | ₹42.53 Cr | ₹59.96 L | ₹22.07 Cr | ₹42.15 Cr | 63 |
| FY2022-23 | ₹40.22 Cr | ₹24.57 L | ₹33.81 Cr | ₹60.80 Cr | 315 |
| FY2021-22 | ₹33.17 Cr | ₹54.43 L | ₹20.58 Cr | ₹30.88 Cr | 114 |
Audited financials & ratios for Maruti Nutritious Food Limited.
- Financial Summary & Charts
- Income Statement, Balance Sheet, Cashflow
- Profitability, Liquidity & Growth Ratios
- Audited Financial Statement (AOC-4)
Detailed Financials
Locked| Line item | FY2024-25 | FY2023-24 | FY2022-23 | FY2021-22 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Income statement | ||||
| Revenue from operations | ₹52.61 Cr | ₹42.53 Cr | ₹40.22 Cr | ₹33.17 Cr |
| Other income | ₹83.50 L | ₹70.35 L | ₹71.90 L | ₹1.08 Cr |
| Total income | ₹53.45 Cr | ₹43.24 Cr | ₹40.94 Cr | ₹34.25 Cr |
| Total expenses | ₹53.80 Cr | ₹42.47 Cr | ₹40.62 Cr | ₹33.55 Cr |
| Profit before tax | ₹-36.24 L | ₹77.95 L | ₹31.95 L | ₹70.76 L |
| Profit / (Loss) after tax | ₹-27.88 L | ₹59.96 L | ₹24.57 L | ₹54.43 L |
| Balance sheet | ||||
| Equity / Net worth | ₹27.39 Cr | ₹22.07 Cr | ₹33.81 Cr | ₹20.58 Cr |
| Borrowings | ₹9.62 Cr | ₹5.55 Cr | ₹10.52 Cr | ₹2.28 Cr |
| Current liabilities | ₹11.26 Cr | ₹10.61 Cr | ₹13.04 Cr | ₹4.54 Cr |
| Total liabilities | ₹20.90 Cr | ₹20.08 Cr | ₹26.99 Cr | ₹10.30 Cr |
| Current assets | ₹28.64 Cr | ₹18.25 Cr | ₹26.28 Cr | ₹13.44 Cr |
| Cash & equivalents | ₹3.88 Cr | ₹2.54 Cr | ₹6.98 Cr | ₹3.10 Cr |
| Total assets | ₹48.28 Cr | ₹42.15 Cr | ₹60.80 Cr | ₹30.88 Cr |
| Employees | 382 | 63 | 315 | 114 |
Audited financials & ratios for Maruti Nutritious Food Limited.
- Financial Summary & Charts
- Income Statement, Balance Sheet, Cashflow
- Profitability, Liquidity & Growth Ratios
- Audited Financial Statement (AOC-4)
Compounded Annual Growth Rate
Locked| Metric | Latest value | 1Y CAGR | 3Y CAGR | 5Y CAGR |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | ₹52.61 Cr | -0.2% | +15.0% | +21.0% |
| Profit after Tax | ₹-27.88 L | +11.6% | +3.3% | +8.7% |
| Net Worth | ₹27.39 Cr | -4.4% | +8.4% | +5.1% |
| Employees | 382 | +3.2% | -3.3% | +5.8% |
Audited financials & ratios for Maruti Nutritious Food Limited.
- Financial Summary & Charts
- Income Statement, Balance Sheet, Cashflow
- Profitability, Liquidity & Growth Ratios
- Audited Financial Statement (AOC-4)
Financial Ratios
Locked| FY | Revenue | PAT | PAT margin | Rev growth | ROE | ROA | D/E | Rev/emp |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| FY2024-25 | ₹52.61 Cr | ₹-27.88 L | -0.53% | +37.39% | -1.02% | -0.58% | 0.35 | ₹13.77 L |
| FY2023-24 | ₹42.53 Cr | ₹59.96 L | +1.41% | +31.80% | +2.72% | +1.42% | 0.25 | ₹67.51 L |
| FY2022-23 | ₹40.22 Cr | ₹24.57 L | +0.61% | +38.75% | +0.73% | +0.40% | 0.31 | ₹12.77 L |
| FY2021-22 | ₹33.17 Cr | ₹54.43 L | +1.64% | -9.05% | +2.64% | +1.76% | 0.11 | ₹29.09 L |
Audited financials & ratios for Maruti Nutritious Food Limited.
- Financial Summary & Charts
- Income Statement, Balance Sheet, Cashflow
- Profitability, Liquidity & Growth Ratios
- Audited Financial Statement (AOC-4)
Cap Table & Shareholding
Locked| Category | Shareholders | Shares held | % |
|---|---|---|---|
| Promoters | 4 | 84,45,849 | 71.12% |
| Institutional Investors | 3 | 7,56,394 | 6.37% |
| Public & Others | 30 | 26,73,647 | 22.51% |
Promoter, institutional & public holding for Maruti Nutritious Food Limited.
- Incorporation Documents
- Change in Directors & Designated Partner
- Board Resolutions
- Financial Statements & Annual Filings
- Charge Documents (Summary)
Peer Benchmark
14 peersEvents & timeline
2External data sources
7 plannedGSTIN Registrations
Per-state GSTINs + GSTR-1/3B filing cadence + turnover bracket. PAN-keyed scrape.
MSME Payment Delays
Half-yearly disclosure of payments delayed beyond 45 days to MSME suppliers.
Related Party Transactions
Counterparty, nature, transaction value. Inter-company loans, sales, royalty.
Credit Ratings
Long-term + short-term ratings, with rationale on rating actions.
Trademarks
Applied, registered, opposed. Class numbers + status.
Patents
Applications and grants. Inventor names + filing dates.
Legal Cases
Ongoing + past litigations the entity is party to.
Each source is wired as a separate ingestion adapter behind the scraper. Live status flips per CIN as records land.