Maysa Labs Private Limited is a Private Non-govt company company incorporated in 2013 and based in Telangana, India. It was founded by Vaidula and Suguna Devi. Maysa Labs Private Limited operates in Ayurvedic pharmaceutical preparations, manufacturing (NIC 24233) with authorized capital of ₹4.50 Cr and paid-up capital of ₹4.50 Cr. For 2019-20, the company reported revenue of ₹0 and a net loss of ₹1.82 L. The board has 2 active directors. RegisterKaro's provisional Compliance Health Score for the company is 100/100 (grade A), based on 4 of 9 signals — full scoring is pending extraction of the company's MCA filing history.
FLAT NO 502-A, 5TH FLOOR, PAVANI ESTATES, BESIDE AXIS BANK, ROAD NO-2, BANJARA HILLS HYDERABAD Hyderabad TG 500034 IN
Map position is derived from the address on the MCA register and may point to the locality rather than the exact door number. Verify against the company's own filings before relying on it for service of notice.
The filing report for Maysa Labs Private Limited covers its AOC-4 and MGT-7 record with the Registrar of Companies — form types, filing dates, due dates and delay in days.
Form
FY
Filed
Due
Delay
Status
••••••
••••-••
••••••
••••••
••••
••••••
••••••
••••-••
••••••
••••••
••••
••••••
••••••
••••-••
••••••
••••••
••••
••••••
••••••
••••-••
••••••
••••••
••••
••••••
••••••
••••-••
••••••
••••••
••••
••••••
••••••
••••-••
••••••
••••••
••••
••••••
Get financial statements & other filing documents
Full MCA filing history for Maysa Labs Private Limited.
₹499₹169(excl. taxes)
What you'll get
Incorporation Documents
Change in Directors & Designated Partner
Board Resolutions
Financial Statements & Annual Filings
Charge Documents (Summary)
Charges
Registered charges & encumbrancesLocked
The filing report for Maysa Labs Private Limited covers its CHG-1 / CHG-4 record with the Registrar of Companies — charge IDs, lenders, secured amounts and open or satisfied status.
Charge ID
Holder
Amount
Created
Status
••••
••••••••••
₹ ••••••
••••••
••••••
••••
••••••••••
₹ ••••••
••••••
••••••
••••
••••••••••
₹ ••••••
••••••
••••••
••••
••••••••••
₹ ••••••
••••••
••••••
••••
••••••••••
₹ ••••••
••••••
••••••
••••
••••••••••
₹ ••••••
••••••
••••••
See registered charges & lenders
Charge IDs, lenders & amounts for Maysa Labs Private Limited.
₹499₹169(excl. taxes)
What you'll get
Incorporation Documents
Change in Directors & Designated Partner
Board Resolutions
Financial Statements & Annual Filings
Charge Documents (Summary)
Financial Performance
MCA4 reporting years
Revenue (bars) vs PAT (line) by FY
Revenue PAT
FY
Revenue
PAT
Net Worth
Total Assets
Employees
2019-20
₹0
₹-5.12 L
₹0
₹2.79 Cr
—
2017-18
₹60.59 L
₹-26.28 L
₹4.61 Cr
₹5.53 Cr
—
2016-17
₹12.93 L
₹-95.48 L
₹8.06 Cr
₹8.27 Cr
—
2014-15
₹6.23 Cr
₹7.0K
₹1.00 Cr
₹60.38 Cr
—
Detailed Financials
4 FYsIncome statement + balance sheet
Line item
2019-20
2017-18
2016-17
2014-15
Income statement
Revenue from operations
₹0
₹60.59 L
₹12.93 L
₹6.23 Cr
Other income
₹0
₹0
₹4.55 Cr
₹0
Total income
₹0
₹60.59 L
₹4.68 Cr
₹6.23 Cr
Total expenses
₹4.29 L
₹13.15 L
₹3.67 Cr
₹9.18 Cr
Profit before tax
₹-1.81 L
₹-46.75 L
₹-63.33 L
₹4.5K
Profit / (Loss) after tax
₹-5.12 L
₹-26.28 L
₹-95.48 L
₹7.0K
Balance sheet
Equity / Net worth
₹0
₹4.61 Cr
₹8.06 Cr
₹1.00 Cr
Borrowings
₹0
₹52.40 L
₹40.12 L
₹29.37 Cr
Current liabilities
₹9.27 L
₹16.39 L
₹9.70 L
₹9.53 L
Total liabilities
₹4.25 Cr
₹7.54 Cr
₹8.70 Cr
₹84.16 Cr
Current assets
—
—
—
—
Cash & equivalents
₹98.6K
₹14.0K
₹10.76 L
₹62.6K
Total assets
₹2.79 Cr
₹5.53 Cr
₹8.27 Cr
₹60.38 Cr
Employees
—
—
—
—
Cash-flow statement renders when the AOC-4 XBRL Cash Flow context is parsed during the extract phase.
Compounded Annual Growth Rate
Derived from multi-FY filings
Metric
Latest value
1Y CAGR
3Y CAGR
5Y CAGR
Revenue2019-20
₹0
-250.0%
-523.0%
—
Profit after Tax2019-20
₹-4.39 L
—
—
—
Net Worth2019-20
₹0
-176.0%
-283.0%
—
Financial Ratios
Profitability · leverage · efficiency
FY
Revenue
PAT
PAT margin
Rev growth
ROE
ROA
D/E
Rev/emp
2014-15
₹1.22 Cr
₹3.8K
+0.01%
—
+0.01%
+0.00%
4.68
—
2016-17
₹30.23 L
₹-31.48 L
-81.79%
-91.99%
-6.10%
-5.40%
1.13
—
2017-18
₹45.46 L
₹-18.21 L
-309.08%
-34.62%
-17.75%
-12.57%
1.41
—
2019-20
₹0
₹-3.77 L
—
—
—
-0.37%
—
—
Cap Table & Shareholding
Promoter · institutional · publicLocked
The filing report for Maysa Labs Private Limited covers its MGT-7 record with the Registrar of Companies — promoter, institutional and public holdings with share counts.
Category
Shareholders
Shares held
%
••••••••••
••••
••••
••.•%
••••••••••
••••
••••
••.•%
••••••••••
••••
••••
••.•%
See the full shareholding pattern
Promoter, institutional & public holding for Maysa Labs Private Limited.
₹499₹169(excl. taxes)
What you'll get
Incorporation Documents
Change in Directors & Designated Partner
Board Resolutions
Financial Statements & Annual Filings
Charge Documents (Summary)
Peer Benchmark
60 peersSame sector + state + ±5y vintage
MetricThis companyCohort medianCohort P75Quartile
Revenue (latest FY)
₹0
₹39.10 L
₹45.13 Cr
—
PAT (latest FY)
₹-7.76 L
₹59.8K
₹1.17 Cr
3rd quartile · P25
Employees
—
—
—
—
Paid-up capital
₹7.54 Cr
₹68.03 L
₹7.91 Cr
Top quartile · P85
Compliance Health
96
96
96
Bottom quartile · P0
Top 10 in Ayurvedic pharmaceutical preparations, manufacturing
Long-term + short-term ratings, with rationale on rating actions.
Trademarks
Planned
IP India Trademark Registry
Applied, registered, opposed. Class numbers + status.
Patents
Planned
IP India Patent Registry
Applications and grants. Inventor names + filing dates.
Legal Cases
Planned
eCourts + Indian Kanoon
Ongoing + past litigations the entity is party to.
Each source is wired as a separate ingestion adapter behind the scraper. Live status flips per CIN as records land.
FAQs about Maysa Labs Private Limited
When was Maysa Labs Private Limited incorporated?
Maysa Labs Private Limited was incorporated in 2013 (around 20 Mar 2013). Its CIN is U24233TG2013PTC086517 and it is registered with RoC-Hyderabad.
Where is Maysa Labs Private Limited located?
Maysa Labs Private Limited is headquartered in Telangana, at: FLAT NO 502-A, 5TH FLOOR, PAVANI ESTATES, BESIDE AXIS BANK, ROAD NO-2, BANJARA HILLS HYDERABAD Hyderabad TG 500034 IN .
What sector does Maysa Labs Private Limited operate in?
Maysa Labs Private Limited operates in the Ayurvedic pharmaceutical preparations, manufacturing sector (NIC code 24233), classified as Non-govt company.
Who are the directors of Maysa Labs Private Limited?
Maysa Labs Private Limited has 2 active directors: Vaidula (Director), Suguna Devi (Director).
What is the paid-up capital of Maysa Labs Private Limited?
Maysa Labs Private Limited has authorized capital of ₹4.50 Cr and paid-up capital of ₹4.50 Cr.
Does Maysa Labs Private Limited have any open charges?
Maysa Labs Private Limited has no open MCA-registered charges on record.
What is Maysa Labs Private Limited's Compliance Health Score?
RegisterKaro's Compliance Health Score for Maysa Labs Private Limited is 100/100 (grade A). It is a weighted assessment of the company's MCA record across charges, directors, capital and overall status, and is shown as provisional because it is assessed on the company master data currently on record.
Related Companies in Telangana
10
Active companies with a registered address in Telangana — the entries closest to Maysa Labs Private Limited in the MCA register. Tap any card for its full profile.