Mayur Leather Products Limited

L19129RJ1987PLC003889ActivePublic · Non-govt companyRoC-JaipurListed
Last updated: 2026-06-08
67
Compliance Health · C · provisional
3 / 4 signals passed

Mayur Leather Products Limited is a Public Non-govt company company incorporated in 1987 and based in Rajasthan, India. Mayur Leather Products Limited operates in Leather (NIC 19129) with authorized capital of ₹5.80 Cr and paid-up capital of ₹4.83 Cr. For 2025-26, the company reported revenue of — and profit after tax of ₹1.27 Cr. The board has 1 active director. RegisterKaro's provisional Compliance Health Score for the company is 67/100 (grade C), based on 4 of 9 signals — full scoring is pending extraction of the company's MCA filing history.

Risk FlagsAGM 1798d ago · may be overdue
Revenue (latest FY)
2025-26
PAT (latest FY)
₹1.27 Cr
Awaiting extraction
Open Charges
0
No encumbrances
Active Directors
1
No resignations
Paid-up Capital
₹4.83 Cr
83% of authorized
Filings on Record
0
All current
Incorporated
1987
39 years old
State
Rajasthan
Sector
Leather
NIC 19129
Class
Public
Sub-category
Non-govt company
Authorized Capital
₹5.80 Cr
Paid-up Capital
₹4.83 Cr
83% utilized
Members
Last AGM
28 Sept 2021
1798d ago
Last Balance Sheet
31 Mar 2021
1979d ago
Latest Filing
Registered Email
m***(at)mayurleather.com
Registered Office
F-26-A, RIICO Industrial Area, Manpura Macheri, Amer, Jaipur Jaipur RJ 303805 IN
MAYUR LEATHER PRODUCTS LIMITED
Brand MAYUR LEATHER PRODUCTS LIMITED · Legal entity Mayur Leather Products Limited

MAYUR LEATHER PRODUCTS LIMITED is the legal entity of Mayur Leather Products.

Total Funding
Latest Round
Revenue
Valuation
Funding Rounds
Employees
42
Stage
Public
HQ
Founded
1987
Joined to MCA on CIN L19129RJ1987PLC003889

Quick facts

Identity · Activity · Auditor · Contact
Registered office
F-26-A, RIICO Industrial Area, Manpura Macheri, Amer, Jaipur Jaipur RJ 303805 IN
NIC code
19129
Statutory auditor
Awaiting ADT-1 / AOC-4 extraction
Registered email
m***(at)mayurleather.com
Section
Leather
ROC
RoC-Jaipur
Website
Class · sub-category
Public · Non-govt company
Incorporation · Last AGM
13 Mar 1987 · 28 Sept 2021

Directors

1 activeNo resignations on record

MCA Filings

AOC-4 · MGT-7 historyLocked
FormFYFiledDueDelayStatus
AOC-4FY2024-2530 Oct 202430 Oct 20240dfiled
MGT-7FY2024-2525 Nov 202429 Nov 20240dfiled
AOC-4FY2023-2430 Oct 202330 Oct 20230dfiled
MGT-7FY2023-2421 Nov 202329 Nov 20230dfiled
AOC-4FY2022-2330 Oct 202230 Oct 20220dfiled
MGT-7FY2022-2322 Nov 202229 Nov 20220dfiled
Get financial statements & other filing documents

Full MCA filing history for Mayur Leather Products Limited.

₹499₹169(excl. taxes)
What you'll get
  • Incorporation Documents
  • Change in Directors & Designated Partner
  • Board Resolutions
  • Financial Statements & Annual Filings
  • Charge Documents (Summary)

Charges

Registered charges & encumbrancesLocked
Charge IDHolderAmountCreatedStatus
388140873ICICI Bank Ltd(Bank)₹21.77 Cr19 Sep 2020Open
932192240ICICI Bank Ltd(Bank)₹22.16 Cr04 Jul 2023Open
143276435Axis Bank Ltd(Bank)₹5.78 Cr27 Jan 2019Open
564730388State Bank of India(Bank)₹19.39 Cr27 Jan 2019Open
141681950ICICI Bank Ltd(Bank)₹17.06 Cr04 Jul 2020Open
See registered charges & lenders

Charge IDs, lenders & amounts for Mayur Leather Products Limited.

₹499₹169(excl. taxes)
What you'll get
  • Incorporation Documents
  • Change in Directors & Designated Partner
  • Board Resolutions
  • Financial Statements & Annual Filings
  • Charge Documents (Summary)

Financial Performance

MCA2 reporting years
Revenue (bars) vs PAT (line) by FY
Revenue PAT
₹0₹9.44 Cr₹18.88 Cr₹28.32 Cr₹26.97 Cr2015-162025-26
FYRevenuePATNet WorthTotal AssetsEmployees
2025-26
2015-16

Detailed Financials

2 FYsIncome statement + balance sheet
Line item2025-262015-16
Income statement
Revenue from operations
Other income
Total income
Total expenses
Profit before tax
Profit / (Loss) after tax
Balance sheet
Equity / Net worth
Borrowings
Current liabilities
Total liabilities
Current assets
Cash & equivalents
Total assets
Employees

Cash-flow statement renders when the AOC-4 XBRL Cash Flow context is parsed during the extract phase.

Compounded Annual Growth Rate

Derived from multi-FY filings
MetricLatest value1Y CAGR3Y CAGR5Y CAGR
Profit after Tax2025-26+588.0%

Financial Ratios

Profitability · leverage · efficiency
FYRevenuePATPAT marginRev growthROEROAD/ERev/emp
2015-16+0.45%+0.97%+0.52%
2025-26

Cap Table & Shareholding

Promoter · institutional · publicLocked
CategoryShareholdersShares held%
Promoters41,70,32,53479.30%
Institutional Investors216,28,1587.58%
Public & Others4228,17,51713.12%
See the full shareholding pattern

Promoter, institutional & public holding for Mayur Leather Products Limited.

₹499₹169(excl. taxes)
What you'll get
  • Incorporation Documents
  • Change in Directors & Designated Partner
  • Board Resolutions
  • Financial Statements & Annual Filings
  • Charge Documents (Summary)

Peer Benchmark

227 peersSame sector (Leather) — nationwide
MetricThis companyCohort medianCohort P75Quartile
Revenue (latest FY)
PAT (latest FY)
Top quartile · P89
Employees
Paid-up capital
Top quartile · P95
Compliance Health
96
96
96
3rd quartile · P25

Top 10 in Leather

by healthView all ›
01
Paid-up
Revenue
A · 96
02
Paid-up
Revenue
A · 96
03
Mirza International Limited
Uttar Pradesh · Inc 1979
Paid-up
Revenue
A · 96
04
Khadim India Limited
West Bengal · Inc 1981
Paid-up
Revenue
A · 96
05
Paid-up
Revenue
A · 96
06
Metropoli Overseas Ltd
West Bengal · Inc 1991
Paid-up
Revenue
A · 96
07
Paid-up
Revenue
A · 96
08
Paid-up
Revenue
A · 96
09
Paid-up
Revenue
A · 96
10
Jet Knitwears Limited
Uttar Pradesh · Inc 1996
Paid-up
Revenue
A · 96

Events & timeline

2Filings, charges, board changes
15 Jul 2013
Madhusudan appointed as Director
13 Mar 1987
Company incorporated
Mayur Leather Products Limited registered with RoC-Jaipur; year 1987

External data sources

7 plannedWhat lands here as ingestion comes online

GSTIN Registrations

Planned
GST portal

Per-state GSTINs + GSTR-1/3B filing cadence + turnover bracket. PAN-keyed scrape.

MSME Payment Delays

Planned
MSME-1 form

Half-yearly disclosure of payments delayed beyond 45 days to MSME suppliers.

Related Party Transactions

Planned
AOC-4 schedule

Counterparty, nature, transaction value. Inter-company loans, sales, royalty.

Credit Ratings

Planned
CRISIL / ICRA / CARE feeds

Long-term + short-term ratings, with rationale on rating actions.

Trademarks

Planned
IP India Trademark Registry

Applied, registered, opposed. Class numbers + status.

Patents

Planned
IP India Patent Registry

Applications and grants. Inventor names + filing dates.

Legal Cases

Planned
eCourts + Indian Kanoon

Ongoing + past litigations the entity is party to.

Each source is wired as a separate ingestion adapter behind the scraper. Live status flips per CIN as records land.

FAQs about Mayur Leather Products Limited

When was Mayur Leather Products Limited incorporated?
Mayur Leather Products Limited was incorporated in 1987 (around 13 Mar 1987). Its CIN is L19129RJ1987PLC003889 and it is registered with RoC-Jaipur.
Where is Mayur Leather Products Limited located?
Mayur Leather Products Limited is headquartered in Rajasthan, at: F-26-A, RIICO Industrial Area, Manpura Macheri, Amer, Jaipur Jaipur RJ 303805 IN .
What sector does Mayur Leather Products Limited operate in?
Mayur Leather Products Limited operates in the Leather sector (NIC code 19129), classified as Non-govt company.
Who are the directors of Mayur Leather Products Limited?
Mayur Leather Products Limited has 1 active director: Madhusudan (Director).
What is the paid-up capital of Mayur Leather Products Limited?
Mayur Leather Products Limited has authorized capital of ₹5.80 Cr and paid-up capital of ₹4.83 Cr.
Does Mayur Leather Products Limited have any open charges?
Mayur Leather Products Limited has no open MCA-registered charges on record.
What is Mayur Leather Products Limited's Compliance Health Score?
RegisterKaro's Compliance Health Score for Mayur Leather Products Limited is 67/100 (grade C), based on 4 assessable weighted signals across charges, directors, capital, and overall status. 3 of 4 passed — this is a provisional score; full scoring is pending extraction of the company's MCA filing history.