Minshi Creation Private Limited

U18109DL2012PTC229799ActivePrivate · Non-govt companyRoC-DelhiUnlisted
Last updated: 2026-06-08
100
Compliance Health · A · provisional
4 / 4 signals passed

Minshi Creation Private Limited is a Private Non-govt company company incorporated in 2012 and based in Delhi, India. Minshi Creation Private Limited operates in Apparel (NIC 18109) with authorized capital of ₹1.00 L and paid-up capital of ₹1.00 L. For 2022-23, the company reported revenue of ₹2.16 L and a net loss of ₹3.0K. The board has 2 active directors. RegisterKaro's provisional Compliance Health Score for the company is 100/100 (grade A), based on 4 of 9 signals — full scoring is pending extraction of the company's MCA filing history.

Risk FlagsAGM 1736d ago · may be overdue
Revenue (latest FY)
₹2.16 L
2022-23
PAT (latest FY)
₹-3.0K
Margin -1.4%
Open Charges
0
No encumbrances
Active Directors
2
No resignations
Paid-up Capital
₹1.00 L
100% of authorized
Filings on Record
0
All current
Incorporated
2012
14 years old
State
Delhi
Sector
Apparel
NIC 18109
Class
Private
Sub-category
Non-govt company
Authorized Capital
₹1.00 L
Paid-up Capital
₹1.00 L
100% utilized
Members
Last AGM
30 Nov 2021
1736d ago
Last Balance Sheet
31 Mar 2021
1980d ago
Latest Filing
Registered Email
m*************(at)gmail.com
Registered Office
230/30A, GALI NO. 9A RAILWAY COLONY, MANDAWALI DELHI DL 110092 IN

Quick facts

Identity · Activity · Auditor · Contact
Registered office
230/30A, GALI NO. 9A RAILWAY COLONY, MANDAWALI DELHI DL 110092 IN
NIC code
18109
Statutory auditor
Awaiting ADT-1 / AOC-4 extraction
Registered email
m*************(at)gmail.com
Section
Apparel
ROC
RoC-Delhi
Website
Class · sub-category
Private · Non-govt company
Incorporation · Last AGM
10 Jan 2012 · 30 Nov 2021

Directors

2 activeNo resignations on record

MCA Filings

AOC-4 · MGT-7 historyLocked
FormFYFiledDueDelayStatus
AOC-4FY2024-2530 Oct 202430 Oct 20240dfiled
MGT-7FY2024-2524 Nov 202429 Nov 20240dfiled
AOC-4FY2023-2430 Oct 202330 Oct 20230dfiled
MGT-7FY2023-2425 Nov 202329 Nov 20230dfiled
AOC-4FY2022-2330 Oct 202230 Oct 2022+29dfiled
MGT-7FY2022-2324 Nov 202229 Nov 20220dfiled
Get financial statements & other filing documents

Full MCA filing history for Minshi Creation Private Limited.

₹499₹169(excl. taxes)
What you'll get
  • Incorporation Documents
  • Change in Directors & Designated Partner
  • Board Resolutions
  • Financial Statements & Annual Filings
  • Charge Documents (Summary)

Charges

Registered charges & encumbrancesLocked
Charge IDHolderAmountCreatedStatus
692423624Kotak Mahindra Bank Ltd(Bank)₹4.47 Cr04 Jul 2022Satisfied
288559495HDFC Bank Ltd(Bank)₹11.07 Cr12 Mar 2019Open
442445717HDFC Bank Ltd(Bank)₹2.15 Cr04 Jul 2020Satisfied
918029946State Bank of India(Bank)₹7.09 Cr27 Jan 2019Satisfied
870183050Kotak Mahindra Bank Ltd(Bank)₹61.60 L27 Jan 2022Satisfied
904423202Kotak Mahindra Bank Ltd(Bank)₹1.06 Cr04 Jul 2021Open
See registered charges & lenders

Charge IDs, lenders & amounts for Minshi Creation Private Limited.

₹499₹169(excl. taxes)
What you'll get
  • Incorporation Documents
  • Change in Directors & Designated Partner
  • Board Resolutions
  • Financial Statements & Annual Filings
  • Charge Documents (Summary)

Financial Performance

MCA4 reporting years
Revenue (bars) vs PAT (line) by FY
Revenue PAT
₹0₹2.96 L₹5.93 L₹8.89 L₹5.70 L₹8.47 L₹0₹5.05 L2014-152016-172021-222022-23
FYRevenuePATNet WorthTotal AssetsEmployees
2022-23
2021-22
2016-17
2014-15

Detailed Financials

4 FYsIncome statement + balance sheet
Line item2022-232021-222016-172014-15
Income statement
Revenue from operations
Other income
Total income
Total expenses
Profit before tax
Profit / (Loss) after tax
Balance sheet
Equity / Net worth
Borrowings
Current liabilities
Total liabilities
Current assets
Cash & equivalents
Total assets
Employees

Cash-flow statement renders when the AOC-4 XBRL Cash Flow context is parsed during the extract phase.

Compounded Annual Growth Rate

Derived from multi-FY filings
MetricLatest value1Y CAGR3Y CAGR5Y CAGR
Revenue2022-23-20.0%
Profit after Tax2022-23
Net Worth2022-23

Financial Ratios

Profitability · leverage · efficiency
FYRevenuePATPAT marginRev growthROEROAD/ERev/emp
2014-15+7.23%+48.14%+36.33%1.32
2016-17-7.07%-2.06%-122.90%-62.43%1.97
2021-22-17.35%
2022-23-1.41%-0.04%

Cap Table & Shareholding

Promoter · institutional · publicLocked
CategoryShareholdersShares held%
Promoters13,63,51,77173.25%
Institutional Investors325,18,1205.07%
Public & Others451,07,55,90921.67%
See the full shareholding pattern

Promoter, institutional & public holding for Minshi Creation Private Limited.

₹499₹169(excl. taxes)
What you'll get
  • Incorporation Documents
  • Change in Directors & Designated Partner
  • Board Resolutions
  • Financial Statements & Annual Filings
  • Charge Documents (Summary)

Peer Benchmark

82 peersSame sector + state + ±5y vintage
MetricThis companyCohort medianCohort P75Quartile
Revenue (latest FY)
3rd quartile · P47
PAT (latest FY)
3rd quartile · P47
Employees
Paid-up capital
Bottom quartile · P0
Compliance Health
96
96
96
Bottom quartile · P15

Top 10 in Apparel

by healthView all ›
01
Paid-up
Revenue
A · 96
02
Paid-up
Revenue
A · 96
03
Paid-up
Revenue
A · 96
04
Paid-up
Revenue
A · 96
05
Sri Jayalakshmi Spinning Mills Limited
Andhra Pradesh · Inc 1994
Paid-up
Revenue
A · 96
06
Sakku Spinning Mills Private Limited
Andhra Pradesh · Inc 2006
Paid-up
Revenue
A · 96
07
Paid-up
Revenue
A · 96
08
Paid-up
Revenue
A · 96
09
Kallam Textiles Limited
Andhra Pradesh · Inc 1992
Paid-up
Revenue
A · 96
10
Shubham K-Mart Private Limited
Chhattisgarh · Inc 2013
Paid-up
Revenue
A · 96

Events & timeline

3Filings, charges, board changes
30 Sept 2019
Priya appointed as Director
20 Dec 2014
Pankaj appointed as Director
10 Jan 2012
Company incorporated
Minshi Creation Private Limited registered with RoC-Delhi; year 2012

External data sources

7 plannedWhat lands here as ingestion comes online

GSTIN Registrations

Planned
GST portal

Per-state GSTINs + GSTR-1/3B filing cadence + turnover bracket. PAN-keyed scrape.

MSME Payment Delays

Planned
MSME-1 form

Half-yearly disclosure of payments delayed beyond 45 days to MSME suppliers.

Related Party Transactions

Planned
AOC-4 schedule

Counterparty, nature, transaction value. Inter-company loans, sales, royalty.

Credit Ratings

Planned
CRISIL / ICRA / CARE feeds

Long-term + short-term ratings, with rationale on rating actions.

Trademarks

Planned
IP India Trademark Registry

Applied, registered, opposed. Class numbers + status.

Patents

Planned
IP India Patent Registry

Applications and grants. Inventor names + filing dates.

Legal Cases

Planned
eCourts + Indian Kanoon

Ongoing + past litigations the entity is party to.

Each source is wired as a separate ingestion adapter behind the scraper. Live status flips per CIN as records land.

FAQs about Minshi Creation Private Limited

When was Minshi Creation Private Limited incorporated?
Minshi Creation Private Limited was incorporated in 2012 (around 10 Jan 2012). Its CIN is U18109DL2012PTC229799 and it is registered with RoC-Delhi.
Where is Minshi Creation Private Limited located?
Minshi Creation Private Limited is headquartered in Delhi, at: 230/30A, GALI NO. 9A RAILWAY COLONY, MANDAWALI DELHI DL 110092 IN .
What sector does Minshi Creation Private Limited operate in?
Minshi Creation Private Limited operates in the Apparel sector (NIC code 18109), classified as Non-govt company.
Who are the directors of Minshi Creation Private Limited?
Minshi Creation Private Limited has 2 active directors: Priya (Director), Pankaj (Director).
What is the paid-up capital of Minshi Creation Private Limited?
Minshi Creation Private Limited has authorized capital of ₹1.00 L and paid-up capital of ₹1.00 L.
Does Minshi Creation Private Limited have any open charges?
Minshi Creation Private Limited has no open MCA-registered charges on record.
What is Minshi Creation Private Limited's Compliance Health Score?
RegisterKaro's Compliance Health Score for Minshi Creation Private Limited is 100/100 (grade A), based on 4 assessable weighted signals across charges, directors, capital, and overall status. 4 of 4 passed — this is a provisional score; full scoring is pending extraction of the company's MCA filing history.