M.J. Footwear Private Limited
M.J. Footwear Private Limited is a Private Non-govt company company incorporated in 2014 and based in Delhi, India. M.J. Footwear Private Limited operates in Other (NIC 19115) with authorized capital of ₹10.00 L and paid-up capital of ₹10.00 L. The board has 1 active director. RegisterKaro's provisional Compliance Health Score for the company is 67/100 (grade C), based on 4 of 9 signals — full scoring is pending extraction of the company's MCA filing history.
Quick facts
Directors
1 activeMCA Filings
Locked| Form | FY | Filed | Due | Delay | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| AOC-4 | FY2024-25 | 30 Oct 2024 | 30 Oct 2024 | +7d | filed |
| MGT-7 | FY2024-25 | 23 Nov 2024 | 29 Nov 2024 | 0d | filed |
| AOC-4 | FY2023-24 | 30 Oct 2023 | 30 Oct 2023 | 0d | filed |
| MGT-7 | FY2023-24 | 22 Nov 2023 | 29 Nov 2023 | 0d | filed |
| AOC-4 | FY2022-23 | 30 Oct 2022 | 30 Oct 2022 | 0d | filed |
| MGT-7 | FY2022-23 | 21 Nov 2022 | 29 Nov 2022 | 0d | filed |
Full MCA filing history for M.J. Footwear Private Limited.
- Incorporation Documents
- Change in Directors & Designated Partner
- Board Resolutions
- Financial Statements & Annual Filings
- Charge Documents (Summary)
Charges
Locked| Charge ID | Holder | Amount | Created | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 703876488 | State Bank of India(Bank) | ₹7.79 Cr | 12 Mar 2023 | Satisfied |
| 695042929 | HDFC Bank Ltd(Bank) | ₹14.32 Cr | 12 Mar 2021 | Satisfied |
| 128424425 | ICICI Bank Ltd(Bank) | ₹2.13 Cr | 27 Jan 2021 | Open |
| 424974530 | HDFC Bank Ltd(Bank) | ₹22.03 Cr | 27 Jan 2023 | Open |
| 977663157 | HDFC Bank Ltd(Bank) | ₹5.17 Cr | 27 Jan 2023 | Satisfied |
| 273784476 | HDFC Bank Ltd(Bank) | ₹10.74 Cr | 27 Jan 2020 | Open |
Charge IDs, lenders & amounts for M.J. Footwear Private Limited.
- Incorporation Documents
- Change in Directors & Designated Partner
- Board Resolutions
- Financial Statements & Annual Filings
- Charge Documents (Summary)
Financial Performance
Locked| FY | Revenue | PAT | Net Worth | Total Assets | Employees |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| FY2024-25 | ₹27.40 Cr | ₹4.38 Cr | ₹24.11 Cr | ₹36.45 Cr | 397 |
| FY2023-24 | ₹23.32 Cr | ₹3.35 Cr | ₹13.40 Cr | ₹21.76 Cr | 318 |
| FY2022-23 | ₹23.36 Cr | ₹3.58 Cr | ₹16.01 Cr | ₹31.05 Cr | 248 |
| FY2021-22 | ₹21.39 Cr | ₹2.95 Cr | ₹15.66 Cr | ₹34.58 Cr | 265 |
Audited financials & ratios for M.J. Footwear Private Limited.
- Financial Summary & Charts
- Income Statement, Balance Sheet, Cashflow
- Profitability, Liquidity & Growth Ratios
- Audited Financial Statement (AOC-4)
Detailed Financials
Locked| Line item | FY2024-25 | FY2023-24 | FY2022-23 | FY2021-22 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Income statement | ||||
| Revenue from operations | ₹27.40 Cr | ₹23.32 Cr | ₹23.36 Cr | ₹21.39 Cr |
| Other income | ₹21.60 L | ₹65.29 L | ₹80.75 L | ₹14.83 L |
| Total income | ₹27.62 Cr | ₹23.98 Cr | ₹24.17 Cr | ₹21.53 Cr |
| Total expenses | ₹22.01 Cr | ₹19.69 Cr | ₹19.58 Cr | ₹17.76 Cr |
| Profit before tax | ₹5.70 Cr | ₹4.36 Cr | ₹4.66 Cr | ₹3.83 Cr |
| Profit / (Loss) after tax | ₹4.38 Cr | ₹3.35 Cr | ₹3.58 Cr | ₹2.95 Cr |
| Balance sheet | ||||
| Equity / Net worth | ₹24.11 Cr | ₹13.40 Cr | ₹16.01 Cr | ₹15.66 Cr |
| Borrowings | ₹4.83 Cr | ₹3.52 Cr | ₹5.17 Cr | ₹7.98 Cr |
| Current liabilities | ₹6.46 Cr | ₹4.40 Cr | ₹6.38 Cr | ₹9.37 Cr |
| Total liabilities | ₹12.33 Cr | ₹8.36 Cr | ₹15.04 Cr | ₹18.91 Cr |
| Current assets | ₹13.53 Cr | ₹11.55 Cr | ₹11.25 Cr | ₹16.91 Cr |
| Cash & equivalents | ₹4.89 Cr | ₹3.20 Cr | ₹3.61 Cr | ₹3.93 Cr |
| Total assets | ₹36.45 Cr | ₹21.76 Cr | ₹31.05 Cr | ₹34.58 Cr |
| Employees | 397 | 318 | 248 | 265 |
Audited financials & ratios for M.J. Footwear Private Limited.
- Financial Summary & Charts
- Income Statement, Balance Sheet, Cashflow
- Profitability, Liquidity & Growth Ratios
- Audited Financial Statement (AOC-4)
Compounded Annual Growth Rate
Locked| Metric | Latest value | 1Y CAGR | 3Y CAGR | 5Y CAGR |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | ₹27.40 Cr | +22.4% | +5.5% | +9.8% |
| Profit after Tax | ₹4.38 Cr | +21.9% | +8.5% | +18.4% |
| Net Worth | ₹24.11 Cr | -3.2% | +11.3% | +19.8% |
| Employees | 397 | -9.7% | -5.6% | -2.5% |
Audited financials & ratios for M.J. Footwear Private Limited.
- Financial Summary & Charts
- Income Statement, Balance Sheet, Cashflow
- Profitability, Liquidity & Growth Ratios
- Audited Financial Statement (AOC-4)
Financial Ratios
Locked| FY | Revenue | PAT | PAT margin | Rev growth | ROE | ROA | D/E | Rev/emp |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| FY2024-25 | ₹27.40 Cr | ₹4.38 Cr | +16.00% | +32.44% | +18.18% | +12.03% | 0.20 | ₹6.90 L |
| FY2023-24 | ₹23.32 Cr | ₹3.35 Cr | +14.37% | -11.25% | +25.01% | +15.40% | 0.26 | ₹7.33 L |
| FY2022-23 | ₹23.36 Cr | ₹3.58 Cr | +15.33% | -6.12% | +22.36% | +11.53% | 0.32 | ₹9.42 L |
| FY2021-22 | ₹21.39 Cr | ₹2.95 Cr | +13.78% | -7.84% | +18.81% | +8.52% | 0.51 | ₹8.07 L |
Audited financials & ratios for M.J. Footwear Private Limited.
- Financial Summary & Charts
- Income Statement, Balance Sheet, Cashflow
- Profitability, Liquidity & Growth Ratios
- Audited Financial Statement (AOC-4)
Cap Table & Shareholding
Locked| Category | Shareholders | Shares held | % |
|---|---|---|---|
| Promoters | 3 | 29,40,934 | 91.53% |
| Institutional Investors | 2 | 1,10,081 | 3.43% |
| Public & Others | 58 | 1,61,964 | 5.04% |
Promoter, institutional & public holding for M.J. Footwear Private Limited.
- Incorporation Documents
- Change in Directors & Designated Partner
- Board Resolutions
- Financial Statements & Annual Filings
- Charge Documents (Summary)
Peer Benchmark
36 peersEvents & timeline
2External data sources
7 plannedGSTIN Registrations
Per-state GSTINs + GSTR-1/3B filing cadence + turnover bracket. PAN-keyed scrape.
MSME Payment Delays
Half-yearly disclosure of payments delayed beyond 45 days to MSME suppliers.
Related Party Transactions
Counterparty, nature, transaction value. Inter-company loans, sales, royalty.
Credit Ratings
Long-term + short-term ratings, with rationale on rating actions.
Trademarks
Applied, registered, opposed. Class numbers + status.
Patents
Applications and grants. Inventor names + filing dates.
Legal Cases
Ongoing + past litigations the entity is party to.
Each source is wired as a separate ingestion adapter behind the scraper. Live status flips per CIN as records land.