M&M Footwears Private Limited

U19200DL2007PTC168368ActivePrivate · Non-govt companyRoC-DelhiUnlisted
Last updated: 2026-06-08
67
Compliance Health · C · provisional
3 / 4 signals passed

M&M Footwears Private Limited is a Private Non-govt company company incorporated in 2007 and based in Delhi, India. M&M Footwears Private Limited operates in Leather (NIC 19200) with authorized capital of ₹50.00 L and paid-up capital of ₹30.00 L. For 2020-21, the company reported revenue of ₹1.01 Cr and a net loss of ₹9.44 L. The board has 1 active director. RegisterKaro's provisional Compliance Health Score for the company is 67/100 (grade C), based on 4 of 9 signals — full scoring is pending extraction of the company's MCA filing history.

Risk FlagsAGM 1735d ago · may be overdue
Revenue (latest FY)
₹1.01 Cr
2020-21
PAT (latest FY)
₹-9.44 L
Margin -9.4%
Open Charges
0
No encumbrances
Active Directors
1
No resignations
Paid-up Capital
₹30.00 L
60% of authorized
Filings on Record
0
All current
Incorporated
2007
19 years old
State
Delhi
Sector
Leather
NIC 19200
Class
Private
Sub-category
Non-govt company
Authorized Capital
₹50.00 L
Paid-up Capital
₹30.00 L
60% utilized
Members
Last AGM
30 Nov 2021
1735d ago
Last Balance Sheet
31 Mar 2021
1979d ago
Latest Filing
Registered Email
m*********(at)gmail.com
Registered Office
B-3, SHEKHAR APARTMENTS MAYUR VIHAR, PHASE-I EXTN. DELHI DL 110092 IN

Quick facts

Identity · Activity · Auditor · Contact
Registered office
B-3, SHEKHAR APARTMENTS MAYUR VIHAR, PHASE-I EXTN. DELHI DL 110092 IN
NIC code
19200
Statutory auditor
Awaiting ADT-1 / AOC-4 extraction
Registered email
m*********(at)gmail.com
Section
Leather
ROC
RoC-Delhi
Website
Class · sub-category
Private · Non-govt company
Incorporation · Last AGM
18 Sept 2007 · 30 Nov 2021

Directors

1 activeNo resignations on record

MCA Filings

AOC-4 · MGT-7 historyLocked
FormFYFiledDueDelayStatus
AOC-4FY2024-2530 Oct 202430 Oct 2024+33dfiled
MGT-7FY2024-2524 Nov 202429 Nov 20240dfiled
AOC-4FY2023-2430 Oct 202330 Oct 20230dfiled
MGT-7FY2023-2426 Nov 202329 Nov 20230dfiled
AOC-4FY2022-2330 Oct 202230 Oct 2022+4dfiled
MGT-7FY2022-2327 Nov 202229 Nov 20220dfiled
Get financial statements & other filing documents

Full MCA filing history for M&M Footwears Private Limited.

₹499₹169(excl. taxes)
What you'll get
  • Incorporation Documents
  • Change in Directors & Designated Partner
  • Board Resolutions
  • Financial Statements & Annual Filings
  • Charge Documents (Summary)

Charges

Registered charges & encumbrancesLocked
Charge IDHolderAmountCreatedStatus
410138211State Bank of India(Bank)₹20.28 Cr04 Jul 2019Satisfied
304806658Kotak Mahindra Bank Ltd(Bank)₹24.85 Cr19 Sep 2020Satisfied
755943846Kotak Mahindra Bank Ltd(Bank)₹12.48 Cr12 Mar 2021Open
599673293Axis Bank Ltd(Bank)₹21.67 Cr27 Jan 2022Open
See registered charges & lenders

Charge IDs, lenders & amounts for M&M Footwears Private Limited.

₹499₹169(excl. taxes)
What you'll get
  • Incorporation Documents
  • Change in Directors & Designated Partner
  • Board Resolutions
  • Financial Statements & Annual Filings
  • Charge Documents (Summary)

Financial Performance

MCA1 reporting year
Revenue (bars) vs PAT (line) by FY
Revenue PAT
₹0₹1.35 Cr₹2.71 Cr₹4.06 Cr₹3.86 Cr2020-21
FYRevenuePATNet WorthTotal AssetsEmployees
2020-21

Detailed Financials

1 FYsIncome statement + balance sheet
Line item2020-21
Income statement
Revenue from operations
Other income
Total income
Total expenses
Profit before tax
Profit / (Loss) after tax
Balance sheet
Equity / Net worth
Borrowings
Current liabilities
Total liabilities
Current assets
Cash & equivalents
Total assets
Employees

Cash-flow statement renders when the AOC-4 XBRL Cash Flow context is parsed during the extract phase.

Compounded Annual Growth Rate

Derived from multi-FY filingsLocked
MetricLatest value1Y CAGR3Y CAGR5Y CAGR
Revenue₹47.40 Cr-7.7%-5.9%+17.3%
Profit after Tax₹3.26 Cr+30.7%+16.4%+2.7%
Net Worth₹21.87 Cr+30.4%+27.1%+2.1%
Employees110+10.1%+9.7%-2.4%
Gain deeper financial insights of this entity

Audited financials & ratios for M&M Footwears Private Limited.

₹999₹249(excl. taxes)
What you'll get
  • Financial Summary & Charts
  • Income Statement, Balance Sheet, Cashflow
  • Profitability, Liquidity & Growth Ratios
  • Audited Financial Statement (AOC-4)

Financial Ratios

Profitability · leverage · efficiency
FYRevenuePATPAT marginRev growthROEROAD/ERev/emp
2020-21-9.38%-34.86%

Cap Table & Shareholding

Promoter · institutional · publicLocked
CategoryShareholdersShares held%
Promoters452,45,36375.73%
Institutional Investors15,87,9658.49%
Public & Others3810,93,44215.79%
See the full shareholding pattern

Promoter, institutional & public holding for M&M Footwears Private Limited.

₹499₹169(excl. taxes)
What you'll get
  • Incorporation Documents
  • Change in Directors & Designated Partner
  • Board Resolutions
  • Financial Statements & Annual Filings
  • Charge Documents (Summary)

Peer Benchmark

13 peersSame sector + state + ±5y vintage
MetricThis companyCohort medianCohort P75Quartile
Revenue (latest FY)
3rd quartile · P40
PAT (latest FY)
Bottom quartile · P10
Employees
Paid-up capital
2nd quartile · P58
Compliance Health
96
96
96
Bottom quartile · P8

Top 10 in Leather

by healthView all ›
01
Paid-up
Revenue
A · 96
02
Paid-up
Revenue
A · 96
03
Mirza International Limited
Uttar Pradesh · Inc 1979
Paid-up
Revenue
A · 96
04
Khadim India Limited
West Bengal · Inc 1981
Paid-up
Revenue
A · 96
05
Paid-up
Revenue
A · 96
06
Metropoli Overseas Ltd
West Bengal · Inc 1991
Paid-up
Revenue
A · 96
07
Paid-up
Revenue
A · 96
08
Paid-up
Revenue
A · 96
09
Mayur Leather Products Limited
Rajasthan · Inc 1987
Paid-up
Revenue
A · 96
10
Paid-up
Revenue
A · 96

Events & timeline

2Filings, charges, board changes
25 Nov 2021
Leena appointed as Director
18 Sept 2007
Company incorporated
M&M Footwears Private Limited registered with RoC-Delhi; year 2007

External data sources

7 plannedWhat lands here as ingestion comes online

GSTIN Registrations

Planned
GST portal

Per-state GSTINs + GSTR-1/3B filing cadence + turnover bracket. PAN-keyed scrape.

MSME Payment Delays

Planned
MSME-1 form

Half-yearly disclosure of payments delayed beyond 45 days to MSME suppliers.

Related Party Transactions

Planned
AOC-4 schedule

Counterparty, nature, transaction value. Inter-company loans, sales, royalty.

Credit Ratings

Planned
CRISIL / ICRA / CARE feeds

Long-term + short-term ratings, with rationale on rating actions.

Trademarks

Planned
IP India Trademark Registry

Applied, registered, opposed. Class numbers + status.

Patents

Planned
IP India Patent Registry

Applications and grants. Inventor names + filing dates.

Legal Cases

Planned
eCourts + Indian Kanoon

Ongoing + past litigations the entity is party to.

Each source is wired as a separate ingestion adapter behind the scraper. Live status flips per CIN as records land.

FAQs about M&M Footwears Private Limited

When was M&M Footwears Private Limited incorporated?
M&M Footwears Private Limited was incorporated in 2007 (around 18 Sept 2007). Its CIN is U19200DL2007PTC168368 and it is registered with RoC-Delhi.
Where is M&M Footwears Private Limited located?
M&M Footwears Private Limited is headquartered in Delhi, at: B-3, SHEKHAR APARTMENTS MAYUR VIHAR, PHASE-I EXTN. DELHI DL 110092 IN .
What sector does M&M Footwears Private Limited operate in?
M&M Footwears Private Limited operates in the Leather sector (NIC code 19200), classified as Non-govt company.
Who are the directors of M&M Footwears Private Limited?
M&M Footwears Private Limited has 1 active director: Leena (Director).
What is the paid-up capital of M&M Footwears Private Limited?
M&M Footwears Private Limited has authorized capital of ₹50.00 L and paid-up capital of ₹30.00 L.
Does M&M Footwears Private Limited have any open charges?
M&M Footwears Private Limited has no open MCA-registered charges on record.
What is M&M Footwears Private Limited's Compliance Health Score?
RegisterKaro's Compliance Health Score for M&M Footwears Private Limited is 67/100 (grade C), based on 4 assessable weighted signals across charges, directors, capital, and overall status. 3 of 4 passed — this is a provisional score; full scoring is pending extraction of the company's MCA filing history.