Mountain View Technologies Private Limited is a Private Non-govt company company incorporated in 2019 and based in Delhi, India. It was founded by Pallavi. Mountain View Technologies Private Limited operates in Electrical mine detonators, manufacturing (NIC 31909) with authorized capital of ₹15.00 Cr and paid-up capital of ₹10.00 L. For 2023-24, the company reported revenue of ₹3.59 L and profit after tax of ₹1.39 L. The board has 1 active director. RegisterKaro's provisional Compliance Health Score for the company is 67/100 (grade C), based on 4 of 9 signals — full scoring is pending extraction of the company's MCA filing history.
Risk FlagsAGM 1739d ago · may be overdue
Revenue (latest FY)
₹3.59 L
2023-24
PAT (latest FY)
₹1.39 L
Margin 38.8%
Open Charges
0
No encumbrances
Active Directors
1
No resignations
Paid-up Capital
₹10.00 L
1% of authorized
Filings on Record
0
All current
Incorporated
2019
7 years old
State
Delhi
Sector
Electrical mine detonators, manufacturing
NIC 31909
Class
Private
Sub-category
Non-govt company
Authorized Capital
₹15.00 Cr
Paid-up Capital
₹10.00 L
1% utilized
Members
—
Last AGM
30 Nov 2021
1739d ago
Last Balance Sheet
31 Mar 2021
1983d ago
Latest Filing
—
Registered Email
A************(at)THOMSONTV.IN
Registered Office
W-150 GREATER KAILASH PART-1 DELHI South Delhi DL 110048 IN
Explore the financials, board members, legal insights, and much more in the complete profile of MOUNTAIN VIEW TECHNOLOGIES PRIVATE LIMITED.
Total Funding
—
Latest Round
—
Revenue
—
Valuation
—
Funding Rounds
—
Employees
—
Stage
—
HQ
—
Founded
2019
Joined to MCA on CIN U31909DL2019PTC358751
Quick facts
Identity · Activity · Auditor · Contact
Registered office
W-150 GREATER KAILASH PART-1 DELHI South Delhi DL 110048 IN
NIC code
31909
Statutory auditor
In filing report
Registered email
A************(at)THOMSONTV.IN
Section
Electrical mine detonators, manufacturing
ROC
RoC-Delhi
Website
—
Class · sub-category
Private · Non-govt company
Incorporation · Last AGM
13 Dec 2019 · 30 Nov 2021
Registered office location
Mapped from the MCA registered address
W-150 GREATER KAILASH PART-1 DELHI South Delhi DL 110048 IN
Map position is derived from the address on the MCA register and may point to the locality rather than the exact door number. Verify against the company's own filings before relying on it for service of notice.
The filing report for Mountain View Technologies Private Limited covers its AOC-4 and MGT-7 record with the Registrar of Companies — form types, filing dates, due dates and delay in days.
Form
FY
Filed
Due
Delay
Status
••••••
••••-••
••••••
••••••
••••
••••••
••••••
••••-••
••••••
••••••
••••
••••••
••••••
••••-••
••••••
••••••
••••
••••••
••••••
••••-••
••••••
••••••
••••
••••••
••••••
••••-••
••••••
••••••
••••
••••••
••••••
••••-••
••••••
••••••
••••
••••••
Get financial statements & other filing documents
Full MCA filing history for Mountain View Technologies Private Limited.
₹499₹169(excl. taxes)
What you'll get
Incorporation Documents
Change in Directors & Designated Partner
Board Resolutions
Financial Statements & Annual Filings
Charge Documents (Summary)
Charges
Registered charges & encumbrancesLocked
The filing report for Mountain View Technologies Private Limited covers its CHG-1 / CHG-4 record with the Registrar of Companies — charge IDs, lenders, secured amounts and open or satisfied status.
Cash-flow statement renders when the AOC-4 XBRL Cash Flow context is parsed during the extract phase.
Compounded Annual Growth Rate
Derived from multi-FY filings
Metric
Latest value
1Y CAGR
3Y CAGR
5Y CAGR
Revenue2023-24
₹7.26 L
+95.0%
—
—
Profit after Tax2023-24
₹1.44 L
—
—
—
Net Worth2023-24
₹42.26 Cr
+0.0%
—
—
Financial Ratios
Profitability · leverage · efficiency
FY
Revenue
PAT
PAT margin
Rev growth
ROE
ROA
D/E
Rev/emp
2020-21
₹0
₹-39.45 L
—
—
—
-2.10%
—
—
2021-22
₹0
₹-96.29 L
—
—
—
-0.70%
—
—
2022-23
₹1.18 L
₹-80.96 L
-2439.12%
—
-1.69%
-1.52%
—
—
2023-24
₹8.25 L
₹5.72 L
+38.83%
+26.19%
+0.03%
+0.03%
—
—
Cap Table & Shareholding
Promoter · institutional · publicLocked
The filing report for Mountain View Technologies Private Limited covers its MGT-7 record with the Registrar of Companies — promoter, institutional and public holdings with share counts.
Category
Shareholders
Shares held
%
••••••••••
••••
••••
••.•%
••••••••••
••••
••••
••.•%
••••••••••
••••
••••
••.•%
See the full shareholding pattern
Promoter, institutional & public holding for Mountain View Technologies Private Limited.
₹499₹169(excl. taxes)
What you'll get
Incorporation Documents
Change in Directors & Designated Partner
Board Resolutions
Financial Statements & Annual Filings
Charge Documents (Summary)
Peer Benchmark
121 peersSame sector + state + ±5y vintage
MetricThis companyCohort medianCohort P75Quartile
Revenue (latest FY)
₹1.64 L
₹48.19 L
₹7.51 Cr
3rd quartile · P27
PAT (latest FY)
₹5.75 L
₹82.4K
₹6.63 L
2nd quartile · P59
Employees
—
—
—
—
Paid-up capital
₹80.40 L
₹9.77 L
₹7.17 L
Top quartile · P77
Compliance Health
96
96
96
Bottom quartile · P2
Top 10 in Electrical mine detonators, manufacturing
Long-term + short-term ratings, with rationale on rating actions.
Trademarks
Planned
IP India Trademark Registry
Applied, registered, opposed. Class numbers + status.
Patents
Planned
IP India Patent Registry
Applications and grants. Inventor names + filing dates.
Legal Cases
Planned
eCourts + Indian Kanoon
Ongoing + past litigations the entity is party to.
Each source is wired as a separate ingestion adapter behind the scraper. Live status flips per CIN as records land.
FAQs about Mountain View Technologies Private Limited
When was Mountain View Technologies Private Limited incorporated?
Mountain View Technologies Private Limited was incorporated in 2019 (around 13 Dec 2019). Its CIN is U31909DL2019PTC358751 and it is registered with RoC-Delhi.
Where is Mountain View Technologies Private Limited located?
Mountain View Technologies Private Limited is headquartered in Delhi, at: W-150 GREATER KAILASH PART-1 DELHI South Delhi DL 110048 IN .
What sector does Mountain View Technologies Private Limited operate in?
Mountain View Technologies Private Limited operates in the Electrical mine detonators, manufacturing sector (NIC code 31909), classified as Non-govt company.
Who are the directors of Mountain View Technologies Private Limited?
Mountain View Technologies Private Limited has 1 active director: Pallavi (Director).
What is the paid-up capital of Mountain View Technologies Private Limited?
Mountain View Technologies Private Limited has authorized capital of ₹15.00 Cr and paid-up capital of ₹10.00 L.
Does Mountain View Technologies Private Limited have any open charges?
Mountain View Technologies Private Limited has no open MCA-registered charges on record.
What is Mountain View Technologies Private Limited's Compliance Health Score?
RegisterKaro's Compliance Health Score for Mountain View Technologies Private Limited is 67/100 (grade C). It is a weighted assessment of the company's MCA record across charges, directors, capital and overall status, and is shown as provisional because it is assessed on the company master data currently on record.
Related Companies in Delhi
10
Active companies with a registered address in Delhi — the entries closest to Mountain View Technologies Private Limited in the MCA register. Tap any card for its full profile.