Mybra Apparels India Private Limited

Last updated: 2026-09-07

Mybra Apparels India Private Limited was incorporated on 12 February 2021 and is registered with RoC-Bangalore under CIN U18209KA2021PTC144128. Its registered office is in Jalahalli West Bangalore Bangalore KA IN, Karnataka, and its recorded company status is Active.

The company has an authorised share capital of ₹10.00 L and paid-up capital of ₹5.00 L. Below, you can review its registration details, directors and available filing records, with source dates shown alongside the information.

At a glance
CompanyAs registered
CIN
U18209KA2021PTC144128
Corporate Identity Number
Status
Active
On the MCA register
Incorporated
12 Feb 2021
Date of registration
Age of company
5 years
5y 8m 10d
State · ROC
Karnataka · RoC-Bangalore
Sector
Manufacturing (Textiles)
NIC 18209
Class
Private
Non-govt company
Listing
Unlisted
Capital & ownershipWhat shareholders have put in
Authorised capital
₹10.00 L
Maximum it may raise
Paid-up capital
₹5.00 L
50% of authorised
Directors
2
01

Directors

2 active

Current Directors & Key Managerial Personnel of Mybra Apparels India

DINDirector NameDesignationAppointment Date
10083360Cholappurath
Bangalore North
Director25 Mar 2023
9065373Sayilen Radhakrishnan
Bangalore
Director12 Feb 2021
05

Registered office location

Registered office
No.7, Udupa Gardens S.M.RoadJalahalli West Bangalore Bangalore KA 560015
ROC
RoC-Bangalore
State
Karnataka
Email
sayilen(at)gmail(dot)com

Map position is derived from the address on the MCA register and may point to the locality rather than the exact door number. Verify against the company's own filings before relying on it for service of notice.

06

Events & timeline

3
Events on record
3
From the MCA register
Filings
0
Annual and event forms
Charges
0
Created or satisfied
Board changes
2
Appointments and exits
Filter
Showing 3 of 3 events
20231 event
25MAR
Cholappurath appointed as DirectorBoard
20212 events
12FEB
Company incorporatedIncorporation
Mybra Apparels India Private Limited registered with RoC-Bangalore; year 202112 Feb 2021
12FEB
Sayilen Radhakrishnan appointed as DirectorBoard
11

FAQs about Mybra Apparels India Private Limited

5
01When was Mybra Apparels India Private Limited incorporated?
Mybra Apparels India Private Limited was incorporated in 2021 (around 12 Feb 2021). Its CIN is U18209KA2021PTC144128 and it is registered with RoC-Bangalore.
02Where is Mybra Apparels India Private Limited located?
Mybra Apparels India Private Limited is headquartered in Karnataka, at: No.7, Udupa Gardens S.M.Road, Jalahalli West Bangalore Bangalore KA 560015 IN .
03What sector does Mybra Apparels India Private Limited operate in?
Mybra Apparels India Private Limited operates in the Manufacturing (Textiles) sector (NIC code 18209), classified as Non-govt company.
04Who are the directors of Mybra Apparels India Private Limited?
Mybra Apparels India Private Limited has 2 active directors: Cholappurath (Director), Sayilen Radhakrishnan (Director).
05What is the paid-up capital of Mybra Apparels India Private Limited?
Mybra Apparels India Private Limited has authorized capital of ₹10.00 L and paid-up capital of ₹5.00 L.
12

View Similar Related Address companies in Karnataka

10

Active companies on the MCA register in Karnataka, the same state as Mybra Apparels India Private Limited. They are listed as a way to browse the register — sharing a state does not imply any connection between them. Open any row for its full profile.

CompanyRegistered AddressStatusCINIncorporated
Arclight Private LimitedFlat 295, Building, Bengaluru, Karnataka, IndiaActiveU62012KA2009PTC1009912009
Jain Farms And Resorts LimitedNO.59/1, NAKODA ARCADE,III FLOOR,DVG ROAD BANGALORE-4 BANGALORE KA 560004 IN ActiveL00019KA1994PLC0162021994
Sunil Agro Foods LimitedPLOT NO.39-A2, INDUSTRIAL AREACHOKKAHALLI HOSAKOTE, KARNATAKA KA 562114 IN ActiveL01111KA1988PLC0088611988
Karuturi Global Limited204,Embassy Centre 11,Cresent Road Bangalore Bangalore KA 560001 IN ActiveL01122KA1994PLC0168341994
Tata Coffee LimitedPOLLIBETTA,KODAGU KARNATAKA KARNATAKA KA 571215 IN ActiveL01131KA1943PLC0008331943
Shree Renuka Sugars Limited2nd and 3rd Floor, Kanakashree Arcade, CTS No. 10634, JNMC Road, Neharu Nagar, Belagavi Belgaum KA 590010 IN ActiveL01542KA1995PLC0190461995
United Spirits Limited'UB TOWER' # 24, VITTAL MALLYA ROAD BANGALORE KA 560001 IN ActiveL01551KA1999PLC0249911999
West Coast Paper Mills LimitedP B NO.5 BANGUR NAGAR, DANDELI, UTTAR KANNADA DANDELI KA 581325 IN ActiveL02101KA1955PLC0019361955
Vivimed Labs LimitedPLOT NO. 78-A,KOLHAR INDUSTRIAL AREA, BIDAR KARNATAKA. KA 585403 IN ActiveL02411KA1988PLC0094651988
Cranes Software International LimitedNO. 82, PRESIDENCY BUILDING, 3RD & 4TH FLOOR, ST MARKS' ROAD BANGALORE Bangalore KA 560001 IN ActiveL05190KA1984PLC0316211984