Mytailor
Mytailor is a Private Indian company incorporated in 2014 and based in Telangana, India. Mytailor operates in Apparel (NIC 18204) with authorized capital of —. The board has 1 active director. RegisterKaro's provisional Compliance Health Score for the company is 50/100 (grade D), based on 4 of 9 signals — full scoring is pending extraction of the company's MCA filing history.
MyTailor - Online on-demand tailoring services.
Quick facts
Directors
1 activeMCA Filings
Locked| Form | FY | Filed | Due | Delay | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| AOC-4 | FY2024-25 | 30 Oct 2024 | 30 Oct 2024 | 0d | filed |
| MGT-7 | FY2024-25 | 24 Nov 2024 | 29 Nov 2024 | 0d | filed |
| AOC-4 | FY2023-24 | 30 Oct 2023 | 30 Oct 2023 | +35d | filed |
| MGT-7 | FY2023-24 | 23 Nov 2023 | 29 Nov 2023 | 0d | filed |
| AOC-4 | FY2022-23 | 30 Oct 2022 | 30 Oct 2022 | +12d | filed |
| MGT-7 | FY2022-23 | 22 Nov 2022 | 29 Nov 2022 | 0d | filed |
Full MCA filing history for Mytailor.
- Incorporation Documents
- Change in Directors & Designated Partner
- Board Resolutions
- Financial Statements & Annual Filings
- Charge Documents (Summary)
Charges
Locked| Charge ID | Holder | Amount | Created | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 611306373 | Axis Bank Ltd(Bank) | ₹20.45 Cr | 19 Sep 2020 | Satisfied |
| 185842676 | State Bank of India(Bank) | ₹23.50 Cr | 04 Jul 2021 | Open |
| 110715380 | ICICI Bank Ltd(Bank) | ₹17.05 Cr | 12 Mar 2023 | Satisfied |
| 577131541 | HDFC Bank Ltd(Bank) | ₹20.17 Cr | 27 Jan 2020 | Open |
Charge IDs, lenders & amounts for Mytailor.
- Incorporation Documents
- Change in Directors & Designated Partner
- Board Resolutions
- Financial Statements & Annual Filings
- Charge Documents (Summary)
Financial Performance
Locked| FY | Revenue | PAT | Net Worth | Total Assets | Employees |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| FY2024-25 | ₹18.08 Cr | ₹-68.17 L | ₹11.04 Cr | ₹18.34 Cr | 73 |
| FY2023-24 | ₹16.81 Cr | ₹-17.09 L | ₹11.47 Cr | ₹19.84 Cr | 222 |
| FY2022-23 | ₹14.62 Cr | ₹-30.86 L | ₹15.23 Cr | ₹24.19 Cr | 206 |
| FY2021-22 | ₹9.71 Cr | ₹-10.81 L | ₹3.62 Cr | ₹10.56 Cr | 80 |
Audited financials & ratios for Mytailor.
- Financial Summary & Charts
- Income Statement, Balance Sheet, Cashflow
- Profitability, Liquidity & Growth Ratios
- Audited Financial Statement (AOC-4)
Detailed Financials
Locked| Line item | FY2024-25 | FY2023-24 | FY2022-23 | FY2021-22 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Income statement | ||||
| Revenue from operations | ₹18.08 Cr | ₹16.81 Cr | ₹14.62 Cr | ₹9.71 Cr |
| Other income | ₹25.71 L | ₹15.00 L | ₹25.14 L | ₹30.40 L |
| Total income | ₹18.33 Cr | ₹16.96 Cr | ₹14.87 Cr | ₹10.01 Cr |
| Total expenses | ₹19.21 Cr | ₹17.17 Cr | ₹15.26 Cr | ₹10.15 Cr |
| Profit before tax | ₹-88.62 L | ₹-22.22 L | ₹-40.12 L | ₹-14.05 L |
| Profit / (Loss) after tax | ₹-68.17 L | ₹-17.09 L | ₹-30.86 L | ₹-10.81 L |
| Balance sheet | ||||
| Equity / Net worth | ₹11.04 Cr | ₹11.47 Cr | ₹15.23 Cr | ₹3.62 Cr |
| Borrowings | ₹2.44 Cr | ₹4.28 Cr | ₹4.22 Cr | ₹1.49 Cr |
| Current liabilities | ₹3.59 Cr | ₹3.61 Cr | ₹4.39 Cr | ₹2.55 Cr |
| Total liabilities | ₹7.30 Cr | ₹8.37 Cr | ₹8.96 Cr | ₹6.94 Cr |
| Current assets | ₹9.52 Cr | ₹10.24 Cr | ₹12.84 Cr | ₹4.21 Cr |
| Cash & equivalents | ₹2.87 Cr | ₹2.73 Cr | ₹2.98 Cr | ₹1.47 Cr |
| Total assets | ₹18.34 Cr | ₹19.84 Cr | ₹24.19 Cr | ₹10.56 Cr |
| Employees | 73 | 222 | 206 | 80 |
Audited financials & ratios for Mytailor.
- Financial Summary & Charts
- Income Statement, Balance Sheet, Cashflow
- Profitability, Liquidity & Growth Ratios
- Audited Financial Statement (AOC-4)
Compounded Annual Growth Rate
Locked| Metric | Latest value | 1Y CAGR | 3Y CAGR | 5Y CAGR |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | ₹18.08 Cr | +18.7% | +10.0% | +2.2% |
| Profit after Tax | ₹-68.17 L | +19.7% | +3.5% | +18.7% |
| Net Worth | ₹11.04 Cr | -8.7% | +10.0% | +0.1% |
| Employees | 73 | +31.5% | +5.7% | +2.2% |
Audited financials & ratios for Mytailor.
- Financial Summary & Charts
- Income Statement, Balance Sheet, Cashflow
- Profitability, Liquidity & Growth Ratios
- Audited Financial Statement (AOC-4)
Financial Ratios
Locked| FY | Revenue | PAT | PAT margin | Rev growth | ROE | ROA | D/E | Rev/emp |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| FY2024-25 | ₹18.08 Cr | ₹-68.17 L | -3.77% | +12.95% | -6.18% | -3.72% | 0.22 | ₹24.76 L |
| FY2023-24 | ₹16.81 Cr | ₹-17.09 L | -1.02% | -1.00% | -1.49% | -0.86% | 0.37 | ₹7.57 L |
| FY2022-23 | ₹14.62 Cr | ₹-30.86 L | -2.11% | +12.77% | -2.03% | -1.28% | 0.28 | ₹7.10 L |
| FY2021-22 | ₹9.71 Cr | ₹-10.81 L | -1.11% | -0.66% | -2.98% | -1.02% | 0.41 | ₹12.13 L |
Audited financials & ratios for Mytailor.
- Financial Summary & Charts
- Income Statement, Balance Sheet, Cashflow
- Profitability, Liquidity & Growth Ratios
- Audited Financial Statement (AOC-4)
Cap Table & Shareholding
Locked| Category | Shareholders | Shares held | % |
|---|---|---|---|
| Promoters | 1 | 87,98,911 | 57.52% |
| Institutional Investors | 1 | 18,34,171 | 11.99% |
| Public & Others | 53 | 46,64,857 | 30.49% |
Promoter, institutional & public holding for Mytailor.
- Incorporation Documents
- Change in Directors & Designated Partner
- Board Resolutions
- Financial Statements & Annual Filings
- Charge Documents (Summary)
Peer Benchmark
4 peersEvents & timeline
1External data sources
7 plannedGSTIN Registrations
Per-state GSTINs + GSTR-1/3B filing cadence + turnover bracket. PAN-keyed scrape.
MSME Payment Delays
Half-yearly disclosure of payments delayed beyond 45 days to MSME suppliers.
Related Party Transactions
Counterparty, nature, transaction value. Inter-company loans, sales, royalty.
Credit Ratings
Long-term + short-term ratings, with rationale on rating actions.
Trademarks
Applied, registered, opposed. Class numbers + status.
Patents
Applications and grants. Inventor names + filing dates.
Legal Cases
Ongoing + past litigations the entity is party to.
Each source is wired as a separate ingestion adapter behind the scraper. Live status flips per CIN as records land.