Myung Sung India Precision Private Limited

U25199TN2006PTC060667ActivePrivate · Non-govt companyRoC-ChennaiUnlisted
Last updated: 2026-06-08
67
Compliance Health · C · provisional
3 / 4 signals passed

Myung Sung India Precision Private Limited is a Private Non-govt company company incorporated in 2006 and based in Tamil Nadu, India. Myung Sung India Precision Private Limited operates in Rubber & Plastics (NIC 25199) with authorized capital of ₹22.00 Cr and paid-up capital of ₹21.91 Cr. For 2022-23, the company reported revenue of ₹10.81 Cr and profit after tax of ₹16.77 L. The board has 1 active director. RegisterKaro's provisional Compliance Health Score for the company is 67/100 (grade C), based on 4 of 9 signals — full scoring is pending extraction of the company's MCA filing history.

Risk FlagsAGM 1736d ago · may be overdue
Revenue (latest FY)
₹10.81 Cr
2022-23
PAT (latest FY)
₹16.77 L
Margin 1.6%
Open Charges
0
No encumbrances
Active Directors
1
No resignations
Paid-up Capital
₹21.91 Cr
100% of authorized
Filings on Record
0
All current
Incorporated
2006
20 years old
State
Tamil Nadu
Sector
Rubber & Plastics
NIC 25199
Class
Private
Sub-category
Non-govt company
Authorized Capital
₹22.00 Cr
Paid-up Capital
₹21.91 Cr
100% utilized
Members
Last AGM
30 Nov 2021
1736d ago
Last Balance Sheet
31 Mar 2021
1980d ago
Latest Filing
Registered Email
a***********(at)gmail.com
Registered Office
PLOT NO.276, 277 & 278 SRI GAJALAKSHMI NAGAR SURVEY NO.290/7 IRUNGATTUKOTTAI VILLAGE SRIPERUMBUDUR Kancheepuram TN 602117 IN

Quick facts

Identity · Activity · Auditor · Contact
Registered office
PLOT NO.276, 277 & 278 SRI GAJALAKSHMI NAGAR SURVEY NO.290/7 IRUNGATTUKOTTAI VILLAGE SRIPERUMBUDUR Kancheepuram TN 602117 IN
NIC code
25199
Statutory auditor
Awaiting ADT-1 / AOC-4 extraction
Registered email
a***********(at)gmail.com
Section
Rubber & Plastics
ROC
RoC-Chennai
Website
Class · sub-category
Private · Non-govt company
Incorporation · Last AGM
26 Jul 2006 · 30 Nov 2021

Directors

1 activeNo resignations on record

MCA Filings

AOC-4 · MGT-7 historyLocked
FormFYFiledDueDelayStatus
AOC-4FY2024-2530 Oct 202430 Oct 20240dfiled
MGT-7FY2024-2522 Nov 202429 Nov 20240dfiled
AOC-4FY2023-2430 Oct 202330 Oct 20230dfiled
MGT-7FY2023-2424 Nov 202329 Nov 20230dfiled
AOC-4FY2022-2330 Oct 202230 Oct 2022+17dfiled
MGT-7FY2022-2327 Nov 202229 Nov 20220dfiled
Get financial statements & other filing documents

Full MCA filing history for Myung Sung India Precision Private Limited.

₹499₹169(excl. taxes)
What you'll get
  • Incorporation Documents
  • Change in Directors & Designated Partner
  • Board Resolutions
  • Financial Statements & Annual Filings
  • Charge Documents (Summary)

Charges

Registered charges & encumbrancesLocked
Charge IDHolderAmountCreatedStatus
688580985ICICI Bank Ltd(Bank)₹13.51 Cr27 Jan 2023Open
289766599Kotak Mahindra Bank Ltd(Bank)₹8.63 Cr27 Jan 2021Satisfied
949327202State Bank of India(Bank)₹10.61 Cr27 Jan 2022Satisfied
633499639Kotak Mahindra Bank Ltd(Bank)₹10.10 Cr19 Sep 2022Satisfied
512909868Kotak Mahindra Bank Ltd(Bank)₹18.49 Cr19 Sep 2020Open
951790938Kotak Mahindra Bank Ltd(Bank)₹21.65 Cr12 Mar 2022Open
See registered charges & lenders

Charge IDs, lenders & amounts for Myung Sung India Precision Private Limited.

₹499₹169(excl. taxes)
What you'll get
  • Incorporation Documents
  • Change in Directors & Designated Partner
  • Board Resolutions
  • Financial Statements & Annual Filings
  • Charge Documents (Summary)

Financial Performance

MCA2 reporting years
Revenue (bars) vs PAT (line) by FY
Revenue PAT
₹0₹24.02 Cr₹48.03 Cr₹72.05 Cr₹9.32 Cr₹68.62 Cr2019-202022-23
FYRevenuePATNet WorthTotal AssetsEmployees
2022-23
2019-20

Detailed Financials

2 FYsIncome statement + balance sheet
Line item2022-232019-20
Income statement
Revenue from operations
Other income
Total income
Total expenses
Profit before tax
Profit / (Loss) after tax
Balance sheet
Equity / Net worth
Borrowings
Current liabilities
Total liabilities
Current assets
Cash & equivalents
Total assets
Employees

Cash-flow statement renders when the AOC-4 XBRL Cash Flow context is parsed during the extract phase.

Compounded Annual Growth Rate

Derived from multi-FY filings
MetricLatest value1Y CAGR3Y CAGR5Y CAGR
Revenue2022-23+87.0%
Profit after Tax2022-23
Net Worth2022-23+39.0%

Financial Ratios

Profitability · leverage · efficiency
FYRevenuePATPAT marginRev growthROEROAD/ERev/emp
2019-20-0.18%-0.52%-0.09%
2022-23+1.55%+18.87%+2.99%+0.83%

Cap Table & Shareholding

Promoter · institutional · publicLocked
CategoryShareholdersShares held%
Promoters41,26,86,88664.79%
Institutional Investors324,20,94312.36%
Public & Others3444,73,39222.85%
See the full shareholding pattern

Promoter, institutional & public holding for Myung Sung India Precision Private Limited.

₹499₹169(excl. taxes)
What you'll get
  • Incorporation Documents
  • Change in Directors & Designated Partner
  • Board Resolutions
  • Financial Statements & Annual Filings
  • Charge Documents (Summary)

Peer Benchmark

5 peersSame sector + state + ±5y vintage
MetricThis companyCohort medianCohort P75Quartile
Revenue (latest FY)
Top quartile · P100
PAT (latest FY)
Top quartile · P100
Employees
Paid-up capital
Top quartile · P100
Compliance Health
96
96
96
3rd quartile · P40

Top 10 in Rubber & Plastics

by healthView all ›
01
Paid-up
Revenue
A · 96
02
Paid-up
Revenue
A · 96
03
Bando India Private Limited
Haryana · Inc 2003
Paid-up
Revenue
A · 96
04
Tega Industries Limited
West Bengal · Inc 1976
Paid-up
Revenue
A · 96
05
Vinplex India Private Limited
Tamil Nadu · Inc 1991
Paid-up
Revenue
A · 96
06
Paid-up
Revenue
A · 96
07
Paid-up
Revenue
A · 96
08
Paid-up
Revenue
A · 96
09
Parixit Irrigation Limited
Gujarat · Inc 1989
Paid-up
Revenue
A · 96
10
Ceat Limited
Maharashtra · Inc 1958
Paid-up
Revenue
A · 96

Events & timeline

2Filings, charges, board changes
21 Dec 2020
Changgu appointed as Director
26 Jul 2006
Company incorporated
Myung Sung India Precision Private Limited registered with RoC-Chennai; year 2006

External data sources

7 plannedWhat lands here as ingestion comes online

GSTIN Registrations

Planned
GST portal

Per-state GSTINs + GSTR-1/3B filing cadence + turnover bracket. PAN-keyed scrape.

MSME Payment Delays

Planned
MSME-1 form

Half-yearly disclosure of payments delayed beyond 45 days to MSME suppliers.

Related Party Transactions

Planned
AOC-4 schedule

Counterparty, nature, transaction value. Inter-company loans, sales, royalty.

Credit Ratings

Planned
CRISIL / ICRA / CARE feeds

Long-term + short-term ratings, with rationale on rating actions.

Trademarks

Planned
IP India Trademark Registry

Applied, registered, opposed. Class numbers + status.

Patents

Planned
IP India Patent Registry

Applications and grants. Inventor names + filing dates.

Legal Cases

Planned
eCourts + Indian Kanoon

Ongoing + past litigations the entity is party to.

Each source is wired as a separate ingestion adapter behind the scraper. Live status flips per CIN as records land.

FAQs about Myung Sung India Precision Private Limited

When was Myung Sung India Precision Private Limited incorporated?
Myung Sung India Precision Private Limited was incorporated in 2006 (around 26 Jul 2006). Its CIN is U25199TN2006PTC060667 and it is registered with RoC-Chennai.
Where is Myung Sung India Precision Private Limited located?
Myung Sung India Precision Private Limited is headquartered in Tamil Nadu, at: PLOT NO.276, 277 & 278 SRI GAJALAKSHMI NAGAR SURVEY NO.290/7 IRUNGATTUKOTTAI VILLAGE SRIPERUMBUDUR Kancheepuram TN 602117 IN .
What sector does Myung Sung India Precision Private Limited operate in?
Myung Sung India Precision Private Limited operates in the Rubber & Plastics sector (NIC code 25199), classified as Non-govt company.
Who are the directors of Myung Sung India Precision Private Limited?
Myung Sung India Precision Private Limited has 1 active director: Changgu (Director).
What is the paid-up capital of Myung Sung India Precision Private Limited?
Myung Sung India Precision Private Limited has authorized capital of ₹22.00 Cr and paid-up capital of ₹21.91 Cr.
Does Myung Sung India Precision Private Limited have any open charges?
Myung Sung India Precision Private Limited has no open MCA-registered charges on record.
What is Myung Sung India Precision Private Limited's Compliance Health Score?
RegisterKaro's Compliance Health Score for Myung Sung India Precision Private Limited is 67/100 (grade C), based on 4 assessable weighted signals across charges, directors, capital, and overall status. 3 of 4 passed — this is a provisional score; full scoring is pending extraction of the company's MCA filing history.