Narmada Extrusions Limited is a Public Non-govt company company incorporated in 1984 and based in Madhya Pradesh, India. Narmada Extrusions Limited operates in Manufacture of packing products of plastics (except household) (NIC 25202) with authorized capital of ₹4.00 Cr and paid-up capital of ₹2.70 Cr. For 2022-23, the company reported revenue of ₹99.97 Cr and profit after tax of ₹1.99 Cr. The board has 3 active directors. RegisterKaro's provisional Compliance Health Score for the company is 100/100 (grade A), based on 4 of 9 signals — full scoring is pending extraction of the company's MCA filing history.
Risk FlagsAGM 1739d ago · may be overdue
Revenue (latest FY)
₹99.97 Cr
2022-23
PAT (latest FY)
₹1.99 Cr
Margin 2.0%
Open Charges
0
No encumbrances
Active Directors
3
No resignations
Paid-up Capital
₹2.70 Cr
68% of authorized
Filings on Record
0
All current
Incorporated
1984
42 years old
State
Madhya Pradesh
Sector
Manufacture of packing products of plastics (except household)
NIC 25202
Class
Public
Sub-category
Non-govt company
Authorized Capital
₹4.00 Cr
Paid-up Capital
₹2.70 Cr
68% utilized
Members
—
Last AGM
30 Nov 2021
1739d ago
Last Balance Sheet
31 Mar 2021
1983d ago
Latest Filing
—
Registered Email
n***********(at)gmail.com
Registered Office
PLOT NO.71 INDUSTRIAL AREA NO.1 PITHAMPUR DHAR MP 454775 IN
NARMADA EXTRUSIONS LIMITED is the legal entity of Narmada Extrusions.
Total Funding
—
Latest Round
—
Revenue
—
Valuation
—
Funding Rounds
—
Employees
—
Stage
—
HQ
—
Founded
1984
Joined to MCA on CIN U25202MP1984PLC002532
Quick facts
Identity · Activity · Auditor · Contact
Registered office
PLOT NO.71 INDUSTRIAL AREA NO.1 PITHAMPUR DHAR MP 454775 IN
NIC code
25202
Statutory auditor
In filing report
Registered email
n***********(at)gmail.com
Section
Manufacture of packing products of plastics (except household)
ROC
RoC-Gwalior
Website
—
Class · sub-category
Public · Non-govt company
Incorporation · Last AGM
14 Aug 1984 · 30 Nov 2021
Registered office location
Mapped from the MCA registered address
PLOT NO.71 INDUSTRIAL AREA NO.1 PITHAMPUR DHAR MP 454775 IN
Map position is derived from the address on the MCA register and may point to the locality rather than the exact door number. Verify against the company's own filings before relying on it for service of notice.
The filing report for Narmada Extrusions Limited covers its AOC-4 and MGT-7 record with the Registrar of Companies — form types, filing dates, due dates and delay in days.
Form
FY
Filed
Due
Delay
Status
••••••
••••-••
••••••
••••••
••••
••••••
••••••
••••-••
••••••
••••••
••••
••••••
••••••
••••-••
••••••
••••••
••••
••••••
••••••
••••-••
••••••
••••••
••••
••••••
••••••
••••-••
••••••
••••••
••••
••••••
••••••
••••-••
••••••
••••••
••••
••••••
Get financial statements & other filing documents
Full MCA filing history for Narmada Extrusions Limited.
₹499₹169(excl. taxes)
What you'll get
Incorporation Documents
Change in Directors & Designated Partner
Board Resolutions
Financial Statements & Annual Filings
Charge Documents (Summary)
Charges
Registered charges & encumbrancesLocked
The filing report for Narmada Extrusions Limited covers its CHG-1 / CHG-4 record with the Registrar of Companies — charge IDs, lenders, secured amounts and open or satisfied status.
Charge ID
Holder
Amount
Created
Status
••••
••••••••••
₹ ••••••
••••••
••••••
••••
••••••••••
₹ ••••••
••••••
••••••
••••
••••••••••
₹ ••••••
••••••
••••••
••••
••••••••••
₹ ••••••
••••••
••••••
See registered charges & lenders
Charge IDs, lenders & amounts for Narmada Extrusions Limited.
₹499₹169(excl. taxes)
What you'll get
Incorporation Documents
Change in Directors & Designated Partner
Board Resolutions
Financial Statements & Annual Filings
Charge Documents (Summary)
Financial Performance
MCA5 reporting years
Revenue (bars) vs PAT (line) by FY
Revenue PAT
FY
Revenue
PAT
Net Worth
Total Assets
Employees
2022-23
₹83.27 Cr
₹8.65 Cr
₹78.04 Cr
₹780.23 Cr
—
2020-21
₹190.39 Cr
₹3.25 Cr
₹43.79 Cr
₹262.91 Cr
—
2017-18
₹786.54 Cr
₹2.69 Cr
₹53.63 Cr
₹867.71 Cr
—
2015-16
₹721.57 Cr
₹-6.41 Cr
₹86.89 Cr
₹201.21 Cr
—
2014-15
₹878.10 Cr
₹6.02 Cr
₹13.87 Cr
₹674.05 Cr
—
Detailed Financials
4 FYsIncome statement + balance sheet
Line item
2022-23
2020-21
2017-18
2015-16
Income statement
Revenue from operations
₹83.27 Cr
₹190.39 Cr
₹786.54 Cr
₹721.57 Cr
Other income
₹44.98 Cr
₹8.43 Cr
₹8.67 Cr
₹8.80 Cr
Total income
₹128.25 Cr
₹198.82 Cr
₹795.21 Cr
₹730.38 Cr
Total expenses
₹78.11 Cr
₹681.53 Cr
₹622.14 Cr
₹706.25 Cr
Profit before tax
₹4.31 Cr
₹3.88 Cr
₹3.56 Cr
₹-7.06 Cr
Profit / (Loss) after tax
₹8.65 Cr
₹3.25 Cr
₹2.69 Cr
₹-6.41 Cr
Balance sheet
Equity / Net worth
₹78.04 Cr
₹43.79 Cr
₹53.63 Cr
₹86.89 Cr
Borrowings
₹0
₹70.32 Cr
₹86.33 L
₹67.26 Cr
Current liabilities
₹28.06 Cr
₹347.02 Cr
₹661.27 Cr
₹94.26 Cr
Total liabilities
—
—
—
—
Current assets
₹729.01 Cr
₹906.79 Cr
₹432.98 Cr
₹53.33 Cr
Cash & equivalents
₹3.27 Cr
₹2.37 Cr
₹5.88 Cr
₹2.82 Cr
Total assets
₹780.23 Cr
₹262.91 Cr
₹867.71 Cr
₹201.21 Cr
Employees
—
—
—
—
Cash-flow statement renders when the AOC-4 XBRL Cash Flow context is parsed during the extract phase.
Compounded Annual Growth Rate
Derived from multi-FY filings
Metric
Latest value
1Y CAGR
3Y CAGR
5Y CAGR
Revenue2022-23
₹13.67 Cr
-65.0%
-3.0%
—
Profit after Tax2022-23
₹3.62 Cr
+42.0%
—
—
Net Worth2022-23
₹15.31 Cr
+8.0%
+95.0%
—
Financial Ratios
Profitability · leverage · efficiency
FY
Revenue
PAT
PAT margin
Rev growth
ROE
ROA
D/E
Rev/emp
2014-15
₹201.43 Cr
₹9.74 Cr
+0.91%
—
+5.59%
+1.33%
—
—
2015-16
₹578.59 Cr
₹-6.20 Cr
-3.36%
-15.95%
-20.91%
-3.53%
—
—
2017-18
₹177.95 Cr
₹7.52 Cr
+0.87%
-1.18%
+4.84%
+0.74%
—
—
2020-21
₹335.91 Cr
₹3.22 Cr
+0.87%
-11.68%
+3.74%
+0.55%
—
—
2022-23
₹26.49 Cr
₹5.62 Cr
+1.99%
-16.33%
+6.54%
+1.05%
—
—
Cap Table & Shareholding
Promoter · institutional · publicLocked
The filing report for Narmada Extrusions Limited covers its MGT-7 record with the Registrar of Companies — promoter, institutional and public holdings with share counts.
Category
Shareholders
Shares held
%
••••••••••
••••
••••
••.•%
••••••••••
••••
••••
••.•%
••••••••••
••••
••••
••.•%
See the full shareholding pattern
Promoter, institutional & public holding for Narmada Extrusions Limited.
₹499₹169(excl. taxes)
What you'll get
Incorporation Documents
Change in Directors & Designated Partner
Board Resolutions
Financial Statements & Annual Filings
Charge Documents (Summary)
Peer Benchmark
73 peersSame sector (Manufacture of packing products of plastics (except household)) — nationwide
MetricThis companyCohort medianCohort P75Quartile
Revenue (latest FY)
₹13.91 Cr
₹4.33 Cr
₹15.13 Cr
Top quartile · P88
PAT (latest FY)
₹1.00 Cr
₹1.76 L
₹90.74 L
Top quartile · P84
Employees
—
—
—
—
Paid-up capital
₹1.73 Cr
₹37.42 L
₹5.78 Cr
Top quartile · P77
Compliance Health
96
96
96
Bottom quartile · P0
Top 10 in Manufacture of packing products of plastics (except household)
Long-term + short-term ratings, with rationale on rating actions.
Trademarks
Planned
IP India Trademark Registry
Applied, registered, opposed. Class numbers + status.
Patents
Planned
IP India Patent Registry
Applications and grants. Inventor names + filing dates.
Legal Cases
Planned
eCourts + Indian Kanoon
Ongoing + past litigations the entity is party to.
Each source is wired as a separate ingestion adapter behind the scraper. Live status flips per CIN as records land.
FAQs about Narmada Extrusions Limited
When was Narmada Extrusions Limited incorporated?
Narmada Extrusions Limited was incorporated in 1984 (around 14 Aug 1984). Its CIN is U25202MP1984PLC002532 and it is registered with RoC-Gwalior.
Where is Narmada Extrusions Limited located?
Narmada Extrusions Limited is headquartered in Madhya Pradesh, at: PLOT NO.71 INDUSTRIAL AREA NO.1 PITHAMPUR DHAR MP 454775 IN .
What sector does Narmada Extrusions Limited operate in?
Narmada Extrusions Limited operates in the Manufacture of packing products of plastics (except household) sector (NIC code 25202), classified as Non-govt company.
Who are the directors of Narmada Extrusions Limited?
Narmada Extrusions Limited has 3 active directors: Pranav (Director), Neha (Director), Shreya (Director).
What is the paid-up capital of Narmada Extrusions Limited?
Narmada Extrusions Limited has authorized capital of ₹4.00 Cr and paid-up capital of ₹2.70 Cr.
Does Narmada Extrusions Limited have any open charges?
Narmada Extrusions Limited has no open MCA-registered charges on record.
What is Narmada Extrusions Limited's Compliance Health Score?
RegisterKaro's Compliance Health Score for Narmada Extrusions Limited is 100/100 (grade A). It is a weighted assessment of the company's MCA record across charges, directors, capital and overall status, and is shown as provisional because it is assessed on the company master data currently on record.
Related Companies in Madhya Pradesh
10
Active companies with a registered address in Madhya Pradesh — the entries closest to Narmada Extrusions Limited in the MCA register. Tap any card for its full profile.