Needledust — Needledust Private Limited
Needledust Private Limited is a Private Non-govt company company incorporated in 2019 and based in Haryana, India. It was founded by Shirin. Needledust Private Limited operates in Leather (NIC 19120) with authorized capital of ₹1.00 Cr and paid-up capital of ₹1.00 Cr. The board has 1 active director. RegisterKaro's provisional Compliance Health Score for the company is 67/100 (grade C), based on 4 of 9 signals — full scoring is pending extraction of the company's MCA filing history.
Needledust - Internet first brand offering footwear for women.
Quick facts
Directors
1 activeMCA Filings
Locked| Form | FY | Filed | Due | Delay | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| AOC-4 | FY2024-25 | 30 Oct 2024 | 30 Oct 2024 | 0d | filed |
| MGT-7 | FY2024-25 | 27 Nov 2024 | 29 Nov 2024 | 0d | filed |
| AOC-4 | FY2023-24 | 30 Oct 2023 | 30 Oct 2023 | 0d | filed |
| MGT-7 | FY2023-24 | 24 Nov 2023 | 29 Nov 2023 | 0d | filed |
| AOC-4 | FY2022-23 | 30 Oct 2022 | 30 Oct 2022 | +21d | filed |
| MGT-7 | FY2022-23 | 25 Nov 2022 | 29 Nov 2022 | 0d | filed |
Full MCA filing history for Needledust Private Limited.
- Incorporation Documents
- Change in Directors & Designated Partner
- Board Resolutions
- Financial Statements & Annual Filings
- Charge Documents (Summary)
Charges
Locked| Charge ID | Holder | Amount | Created | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 397729802 | Axis Bank Ltd(Bank) | ₹14.19 Cr | 27 Jan 2022 | Open |
| 575457195 | ICICI Bank Ltd(Bank) | ₹17.46 Cr | 04 Jul 2023 | Open |
| 492976111 | Axis Bank Ltd(Bank) | ₹4.39 Cr | 12 Mar 2020 | Open |
| 293081636 | ICICI Bank Ltd(Bank) | ₹11.62 Cr | 27 Jan 2021 | Open |
| 913410732 | Axis Bank Ltd(Bank) | ₹2.86 Cr | 12 Mar 2022 | Open |
Charge IDs, lenders & amounts for Needledust Private Limited.
- Incorporation Documents
- Change in Directors & Designated Partner
- Board Resolutions
- Financial Statements & Annual Filings
- Charge Documents (Summary)
Financial Performance
Locked| FY | Revenue | PAT | Net Worth | Total Assets | Employees |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| FY2024-25 | ₹59.98 Cr | ₹3.48 Cr | ₹34.88 Cr | ₹57.13 Cr | 112 |
| FY2023-24 | ₹51.27 Cr | ₹3.07 Cr | ₹58.06 Cr | ₹85.39 Cr | 213 |
| FY2022-23 | ₹37.25 Cr | ₹1.79 Cr | ₹27.92 Cr | ₹52.19 Cr | 236 |
| FY2021-22 | ₹40.58 Cr | ₹1.98 Cr | ₹25.06 Cr | ₹67.48 Cr | 21 |
Audited financials & ratios for Needledust Private Limited.
- Financial Summary & Charts
- Income Statement, Balance Sheet, Cashflow
- Profitability, Liquidity & Growth Ratios
- Audited Financial Statement (AOC-4)
Detailed Financials
Locked| Line item | FY2024-25 | FY2023-24 | FY2022-23 | FY2021-22 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Income statement | ||||
| Revenue from operations | ₹59.98 Cr | ₹51.27 Cr | ₹37.25 Cr | ₹40.58 Cr |
| Other income | ₹1.88 Cr | ₹1.02 Cr | ₹96.46 L | ₹46.80 L |
| Total income | ₹61.86 Cr | ₹52.29 Cr | ₹38.22 Cr | ₹41.05 Cr |
| Total expenses | ₹57.40 Cr | ₹48.36 Cr | ₹35.93 Cr | ₹38.51 Cr |
| Profit before tax | ₹4.52 Cr | ₹3.99 Cr | ₹2.33 Cr | ₹2.58 Cr |
| Profit / (Loss) after tax | ₹3.48 Cr | ₹3.07 Cr | ₹1.79 Cr | ₹1.98 Cr |
| Balance sheet | ||||
| Equity / Net worth | ₹34.88 Cr | ₹58.06 Cr | ₹27.92 Cr | ₹25.06 Cr |
| Borrowings | ₹10.60 Cr | ₹12.88 Cr | ₹13.29 Cr | ₹16.52 Cr |
| Current liabilities | ₹8.83 Cr | ₹10.25 Cr | ₹10.07 Cr | ₹18.13 Cr |
| Total liabilities | ₹22.25 Cr | ₹27.33 Cr | ₹24.27 Cr | ₹42.43 Cr |
| Current assets | ₹28.62 Cr | ₹47.83 Cr | ₹22.70 Cr | ₹24.19 Cr |
| Cash & equivalents | ₹9.22 Cr | ₹6.22 Cr | ₹8.43 Cr | ₹5.34 Cr |
| Total assets | ₹57.13 Cr | ₹85.39 Cr | ₹52.19 Cr | ₹67.48 Cr |
| Employees | 112 | 213 | 236 | 21 |
Audited financials & ratios for Needledust Private Limited.
- Financial Summary & Charts
- Income Statement, Balance Sheet, Cashflow
- Profitability, Liquidity & Growth Ratios
- Audited Financial Statement (AOC-4)
Compounded Annual Growth Rate
Locked| Metric | Latest value | 1Y CAGR | 3Y CAGR | 5Y CAGR |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | ₹59.98 Cr | -4.2% | -3.1% | +12.6% |
| Profit after Tax | ₹3.48 Cr | +15.7% | -0.1% | +18.4% |
| Net Worth | ₹34.88 Cr | +0.0% | +10.8% | +16.1% |
| Employees | 112 | +31.8% | +5.0% | +3.9% |
Audited financials & ratios for Needledust Private Limited.
- Financial Summary & Charts
- Income Statement, Balance Sheet, Cashflow
- Profitability, Liquidity & Growth Ratios
- Audited Financial Statement (AOC-4)
Financial Ratios
Locked| FY | Revenue | PAT | PAT margin | Rev growth | ROE | ROA | D/E | Rev/emp |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| FY2024-25 | ₹59.98 Cr | ₹3.48 Cr | +5.80% | +1.18% | +9.98% | +6.09% | 0.30 | ₹53.55 L |
| FY2023-24 | ₹51.27 Cr | ₹3.07 Cr | +5.99% | +28.51% | +5.29% | +3.60% | 0.22 | ₹24.07 L |
| FY2022-23 | ₹37.25 Cr | ₹1.79 Cr | +4.80% | +18.62% | +6.41% | +3.43% | 0.48 | ₹15.79 L |
| FY2021-22 | ₹40.58 Cr | ₹1.98 Cr | +4.89% | +0.24% | +7.92% | +2.94% | 0.66 | ₹1.93 Cr |
Audited financials & ratios for Needledust Private Limited.
- Financial Summary & Charts
- Income Statement, Balance Sheet, Cashflow
- Profitability, Liquidity & Growth Ratios
- Audited Financial Statement (AOC-4)
Cap Table & Shareholding
Locked| Category | Shareholders | Shares held | % |
|---|---|---|---|
| Promoters | 3 | 4,14,10,999 | 89.15% |
| Institutional Investors | 3 | 16,95,844 | 3.65% |
| Public & Others | 55 | 33,43,487 | 7.20% |
Promoter, institutional & public holding for Needledust Private Limited.
- Incorporation Documents
- Change in Directors & Designated Partner
- Board Resolutions
- Financial Statements & Annual Filings
- Charge Documents (Summary)
Peer Benchmark
7 peersEvents & timeline
2External data sources
7 plannedGSTIN Registrations
Per-state GSTINs + GSTR-1/3B filing cadence + turnover bracket. PAN-keyed scrape.
MSME Payment Delays
Half-yearly disclosure of payments delayed beyond 45 days to MSME suppliers.
Related Party Transactions
Counterparty, nature, transaction value. Inter-company loans, sales, royalty.
Credit Ratings
Long-term + short-term ratings, with rationale on rating actions.
Trademarks
Applied, registered, opposed. Class numbers + status.
Patents
Applications and grants. Inventor names + filing dates.
Legal Cases
Ongoing + past litigations the entity is party to.
Each source is wired as a separate ingestion adapter behind the scraper. Live status flips per CIN as records land.