Neha Craft Private Limited

U18209RJ2022PTC081603ActivePrivate · Non-govt companyRoC-JaipurUnlisted
Last updated: 2026-06-08
100
Compliance Health · A · provisional
4 / 4 signals passed

Neha Craft Private Limited is a Private Non-govt company company incorporated in 2022 and based in Rajasthan, India. It was founded by Ganga and Umang. Neha Craft Private Limited operates in Apparel (NIC 18209) with authorized capital of ₹10.00 L and paid-up capital of ₹5.00 L. For 2022-23, the company reported revenue of ₹20.44 L and a net loss of ₹1.20 L. The board has 2 active directors. RegisterKaro's provisional Compliance Health Score for the company is 100/100 (grade A), based on 4 of 9 signals — full scoring is pending extraction of the company's MCA filing history.

Risk Flags No active risk flags · all compliance signals clear
Revenue (latest FY)
₹20.44 L
2022-23
PAT (latest FY)
₹-1.20 L
Margin -5.9%
Open Charges
0
No encumbrances
Active Directors
2
No resignations
Paid-up Capital
₹5.00 L
50% of authorized
Filings on Record
0
All current
Incorporated
2022
4 years old
State
Rajasthan
Sector
Apparel
NIC 18209
Class
Private
Sub-category
Non-govt company
Authorized Capital
₹10.00 L
Paid-up Capital
₹5.00 L
50% utilized
Members
Last AGM
Last Balance Sheet
Latest Filing
Registered Email
u****(at)vgcraft.co.in
Registered Office
121, Shiv Marg, Ashind Nagar, Sanganer Jaipur RJ 302029 IN

Quick facts

Identity · Activity · Auditor · Contact
Registered office
121, Shiv Marg, Ashind Nagar, Sanganer Jaipur RJ 302029 IN
NIC code
18209
Statutory auditor
Awaiting ADT-1 / AOC-4 extraction
Registered email
u****(at)vgcraft.co.in
Section
Apparel
ROC
RoC-Jaipur
Website
Class · sub-category
Private · Non-govt company
Incorporation · Last AGM
24 May 2022 ·

Directors

2 activeNo resignations on record

MCA Filings

AOC-4 · MGT-7 historyLocked
FormFYFiledDueDelayStatus
AOC-4FY2024-2530 Oct 202430 Oct 20240dfiled
MGT-7FY2024-2523 Nov 202429 Nov 20240dfiled
AOC-4FY2023-2430 Oct 202330 Oct 20230dfiled
MGT-7FY2023-2422 Nov 202329 Nov 20230dfiled
AOC-4FY2022-2330 Oct 202230 Oct 20220dfiled
MGT-7FY2022-2323 Nov 202229 Nov 20220dfiled
Get financial statements & other filing documents

Full MCA filing history for Neha Craft Private Limited.

₹499₹169(excl. taxes)
What you'll get
  • Incorporation Documents
  • Change in Directors & Designated Partner
  • Board Resolutions
  • Financial Statements & Annual Filings
  • Charge Documents (Summary)

Charges

Registered charges & encumbrancesLocked
Charge IDHolderAmountCreatedStatus
363533384ICICI Bank Ltd(Bank)₹20.50 Cr12 Mar 2020Open
390529941Axis Bank Ltd(Bank)₹10.12 Cr27 Jan 2021Open
445309809Axis Bank Ltd(Bank)₹23.52 Cr27 Jan 2020Satisfied
621814636ICICI Bank Ltd(Bank)₹11.33 Cr27 Jan 2020Satisfied
377877330Axis Bank Ltd(Bank)₹5.42 Cr04 Jul 2023Satisfied
See registered charges & lenders

Charge IDs, lenders & amounts for Neha Craft Private Limited.

₹499₹169(excl. taxes)
What you'll get
  • Incorporation Documents
  • Change in Directors & Designated Partner
  • Board Resolutions
  • Financial Statements & Annual Filings
  • Charge Documents (Summary)

Financial Performance

MCA1 reporting year
Revenue (bars) vs PAT (line) by FY
Revenue PAT
₹0₹5.71 L₹11.42 L₹17.13 L₹16.31 L2022-23
FYRevenuePATNet WorthTotal AssetsEmployees
2022-23

Detailed Financials

1 FYsIncome statement + balance sheet
Line item2022-23
Income statement
Revenue from operations
Other income
Total income
Total expenses
Profit before tax
Profit / (Loss) after tax
Balance sheet
Equity / Net worth
Borrowings
Current liabilities
Total liabilities
Current assets
Cash & equivalents
Total assets
Employees

Cash-flow statement renders when the AOC-4 XBRL Cash Flow context is parsed during the extract phase.

Compounded Annual Growth Rate

Derived from multi-FY filingsLocked
MetricLatest value1Y CAGR3Y CAGR5Y CAGR
Revenue₹82.13 Cr+7.8%+5.0%+3.1%
Profit after Tax₹-4.77 Cr+9.1%-5.8%+6.7%
Net Worth₹60.05 Cr+9.6%+13.6%+18.1%
Employees240+1.1%+2.7%+4.7%
Gain deeper financial insights of this entity

Audited financials & ratios for Neha Craft Private Limited.

₹999₹249(excl. taxes)
What you'll get
  • Financial Summary & Charts
  • Income Statement, Balance Sheet, Cashflow
  • Profitability, Liquidity & Growth Ratios
  • Audited Financial Statement (AOC-4)

Financial Ratios

Profitability · leverage · efficiency
FYRevenuePATPAT marginRev growthROEROAD/ERev/emp
2022-23-5.87%-31.58%-2.30%13.72

Cap Table & Shareholding

Promoter · institutional · publicLocked
CategoryShareholdersShares held%
Promoters33,62,11,15490.47%
Institutional Investors312,86,4153.21%
Public & Others625,29,3916.32%
See the full shareholding pattern

Promoter, institutional & public holding for Neha Craft Private Limited.

₹499₹169(excl. taxes)
What you'll get
  • Incorporation Documents
  • Change in Directors & Designated Partner
  • Board Resolutions
  • Financial Statements & Annual Filings
  • Charge Documents (Summary)

Peer Benchmark

22 peersSame sector + state + ±5y vintage
MetricThis companyCohort medianCohort P75Quartile
Revenue (latest FY)
3rd quartile · P38
PAT (latest FY)
Bottom quartile · P23
Employees
Paid-up capital
2nd quartile · P74
Compliance Health
96
96
96
Bottom quartile · P14

Top 10 in Apparel

by healthView all ›
01
Paid-up
Revenue
A · 96
02
Paid-up
Revenue
A · 96
03
Paid-up
Revenue
A · 96
04
Paid-up
Revenue
A · 96
05
Sri Jayalakshmi Spinning Mills Limited
Andhra Pradesh · Inc 1994
Paid-up
Revenue
A · 96
06
Sakku Spinning Mills Private Limited
Andhra Pradesh · Inc 2006
Paid-up
Revenue
A · 96
07
Paid-up
Revenue
A · 96
08
Paid-up
Revenue
A · 96
09
Kallam Textiles Limited
Andhra Pradesh · Inc 1992
Paid-up
Revenue
A · 96
10
Shubham K-Mart Private Limited
Chhattisgarh · Inc 2013
Paid-up
Revenue
A · 96

Events & timeline

3Filings, charges, board changes
24 May 2022
Company incorporated
Neha Craft Private Limited registered with RoC-Jaipur; year 2022
24 May 2022
Ganga appointed as Director
24 May 2022
Umang appointed as Director

External data sources

7 plannedWhat lands here as ingestion comes online

GSTIN Registrations

Planned
GST portal

Per-state GSTINs + GSTR-1/3B filing cadence + turnover bracket. PAN-keyed scrape.

MSME Payment Delays

Planned
MSME-1 form

Half-yearly disclosure of payments delayed beyond 45 days to MSME suppliers.

Related Party Transactions

Planned
AOC-4 schedule

Counterparty, nature, transaction value. Inter-company loans, sales, royalty.

Credit Ratings

Planned
CRISIL / ICRA / CARE feeds

Long-term + short-term ratings, with rationale on rating actions.

Trademarks

Planned
IP India Trademark Registry

Applied, registered, opposed. Class numbers + status.

Patents

Planned
IP India Patent Registry

Applications and grants. Inventor names + filing dates.

Legal Cases

Planned
eCourts + Indian Kanoon

Ongoing + past litigations the entity is party to.

Each source is wired as a separate ingestion adapter behind the scraper. Live status flips per CIN as records land.

FAQs about Neha Craft Private Limited

When was Neha Craft Private Limited incorporated?
Neha Craft Private Limited was incorporated in 2022 (around 24 May 2022). Its CIN is U18209RJ2022PTC081603 and it is registered with RoC-Jaipur.
Where is Neha Craft Private Limited located?
Neha Craft Private Limited is headquartered in Rajasthan, at: 121, Shiv Marg, Ashind Nagar, Sanganer Jaipur RJ 302029 IN .
What sector does Neha Craft Private Limited operate in?
Neha Craft Private Limited operates in the Apparel sector (NIC code 18209), classified as Non-govt company.
Who are the directors of Neha Craft Private Limited?
Neha Craft Private Limited has 2 active directors: Ganga (Director), Umang (Director).
What is the paid-up capital of Neha Craft Private Limited?
Neha Craft Private Limited has authorized capital of ₹10.00 L and paid-up capital of ₹5.00 L.
Does Neha Craft Private Limited have any open charges?
Neha Craft Private Limited has no open MCA-registered charges on record.
What is Neha Craft Private Limited's Compliance Health Score?
RegisterKaro's Compliance Health Score for Neha Craft Private Limited is 100/100 (grade A), based on 4 assessable weighted signals across charges, directors, capital, and overall status. 4 of 4 passed — this is a provisional score; full scoring is pending extraction of the company's MCA filing history.