NEPA INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED — Nepa Ltd
Nepa Ltd is a Public Union Govt company company incorporated in 1947 and based in Madhya Pradesh, India. Nepa Ltd operates in Manufacturing (NIC 21012) with authorized capital of ₹690.83 Cr and paid-up capital of ₹615.87 Cr. The board has 3 active directors. RegisterKaro's provisional Compliance Health Score for the company is 100/100 (grade A), based on 4 of 9 signals — full scoring is pending extraction of the company's MCA filing history.
NEPA INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED is the legal entity of Nepa.
Quick facts
Directors
3 activeMCA Filings
Locked| Form | FY | Filed | Due | Delay | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| AOC-4 | FY2024-25 | 30 Oct 2024 | 30 Oct 2024 | +21d | filed |
| MGT-7 | FY2024-25 | 24 Nov 2024 | 29 Nov 2024 | 0d | filed |
| AOC-4 | FY2023-24 | 30 Oct 2023 | 30 Oct 2023 | 0d | filed |
| MGT-7 | FY2023-24 | 27 Nov 2023 | 29 Nov 2023 | 0d | filed |
| AOC-4 | FY2022-23 | 30 Oct 2022 | 30 Oct 2022 | 0d | filed |
| MGT-7 | FY2022-23 | 25 Nov 2022 | 29 Nov 2022 | 0d | filed |
Full MCA filing history for Nepa Ltd.
- Incorporation Documents
- Change in Directors & Designated Partner
- Board Resolutions
- Financial Statements & Annual Filings
- Charge Documents (Summary)
Charges
Locked| Charge ID | Holder | Amount | Created | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 128860194 | HDFC Bank Ltd(Bank) | ₹16.63 Cr | 19 Sep 2022 | Open |
| 198941953 | HDFC Bank Ltd(Bank) | ₹8.05 Cr | 19 Sep 2023 | Open |
| 246409522 | Axis Bank Ltd(Bank) | ₹4.44 Cr | 04 Jul 2019 | Open |
| 977698031 | ICICI Bank Ltd(Bank) | ₹23.98 Cr | 19 Sep 2021 | Satisfied |
| 768179387 | State Bank of India(Bank) | ₹14.55 Cr | 04 Jul 2020 | Open |
| 163465839 | State Bank of India(Bank) | ₹14.64 Cr | 19 Sep 2021 | Open |
Charge IDs, lenders & amounts for Nepa Ltd.
- Incorporation Documents
- Change in Directors & Designated Partner
- Board Resolutions
- Financial Statements & Annual Filings
- Charge Documents (Summary)
Financial Performance
Locked| FY | Revenue | PAT | Net Worth | Total Assets | Employees |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| FY2024-25 | ₹57.46 Cr | ₹7.43 Cr | ₹59.39 Cr | ₹96.66 Cr | 341 |
| FY2023-24 | ₹45.97 Cr | ₹6.19 Cr | ₹38.08 Cr | ₹68.02 Cr | 228 |
| FY2022-23 | ₹35.98 Cr | ₹4.75 Cr | ₹20.78 Cr | ₹38.08 Cr | 249 |
| FY2021-22 | ₹28.98 Cr | ₹4.13 Cr | ₹13.62 Cr | ₹27.41 Cr | 83 |
Audited financials & ratios for Nepa Ltd.
- Financial Summary & Charts
- Income Statement, Balance Sheet, Cashflow
- Profitability, Liquidity & Growth Ratios
- Audited Financial Statement (AOC-4)
Detailed Financials
Locked| Line item | FY2024-25 | FY2023-24 | FY2022-23 | FY2021-22 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Income statement | ||||
| Revenue from operations | ₹57.46 Cr | ₹45.97 Cr | ₹35.98 Cr | ₹28.98 Cr |
| Other income | ₹89.82 L | ₹1.83 Cr | ₹90.79 L | ₹85.06 L |
| Total income | ₹58.36 Cr | ₹47.80 Cr | ₹36.89 Cr | ₹29.83 Cr |
| Total expenses | ₹48.85 Cr | ₹39.88 Cr | ₹30.81 Cr | ₹24.55 Cr |
| Profit before tax | ₹9.65 Cr | ₹8.04 Cr | ₹6.17 Cr | ₹5.37 Cr |
| Profit / (Loss) after tax | ₹7.43 Cr | ₹6.19 Cr | ₹4.75 Cr | ₹4.13 Cr |
| Balance sheet | ||||
| Equity / Net worth | ₹59.39 Cr | ₹38.08 Cr | ₹20.78 Cr | ₹13.62 Cr |
| Borrowings | ₹17.50 Cr | ₹9.73 Cr | ₹7.48 Cr | ₹3.36 Cr |
| Current liabilities | ₹20.01 Cr | ₹10.00 Cr | ₹7.22 Cr | ₹5.06 Cr |
| Total liabilities | ₹37.27 Cr | ₹29.94 Cr | ₹17.29 Cr | ₹13.79 Cr |
| Current assets | ₹53.15 Cr | ₹25.40 Cr | ₹22.58 Cr | ₹15.35 Cr |
| Cash & equivalents | ₹7.20 Cr | ₹4.53 Cr | ₹3.39 Cr | ₹5.14 Cr |
| Total assets | ₹96.66 Cr | ₹68.02 Cr | ₹38.08 Cr | ₹27.41 Cr |
| Employees | 341 | 228 | 249 | 83 |
Audited financials & ratios for Nepa Ltd.
- Financial Summary & Charts
- Income Statement, Balance Sheet, Cashflow
- Profitability, Liquidity & Growth Ratios
- Audited Financial Statement (AOC-4)
Compounded Annual Growth Rate
Locked| Metric | Latest value | 1Y CAGR | 3Y CAGR | 5Y CAGR |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | ₹57.46 Cr | +2.4% | +14.5% | +2.1% |
| Profit after Tax | ₹7.43 Cr | +20.8% | +0.3% | +0.6% |
| Net Worth | ₹59.39 Cr | +6.8% | +13.2% | +0.5% |
| Employees | 341 | +10.6% | +14.7% | +4.9% |
Audited financials & ratios for Nepa Ltd.
- Financial Summary & Charts
- Income Statement, Balance Sheet, Cashflow
- Profitability, Liquidity & Growth Ratios
- Audited Financial Statement (AOC-4)
Financial Ratios
Locked| FY | Revenue | PAT | PAT margin | Rev growth | ROE | ROA | D/E | Rev/emp |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| FY2024-25 | ₹57.46 Cr | ₹7.43 Cr | +12.92% | +36.42% | +12.50% | +7.68% | 0.29 | ₹16.85 L |
| FY2023-24 | ₹45.97 Cr | ₹6.19 Cr | +13.46% | +29.59% | +16.25% | +9.10% | 0.26 | ₹20.16 L |
| FY2022-23 | ₹35.98 Cr | ₹4.75 Cr | +13.20% | +21.66% | +22.85% | +12.47% | 0.36 | ₹14.45 L |
| FY2021-22 | ₹28.98 Cr | ₹4.13 Cr | +14.25% | +26.52% | +30.33% | +15.07% | 0.25 | ₹34.92 L |
Audited financials & ratios for Nepa Ltd.
- Financial Summary & Charts
- Income Statement, Balance Sheet, Cashflow
- Profitability, Liquidity & Growth Ratios
- Audited Financial Statement (AOC-4)
Cap Table & Shareholding
Locked| Category | Shareholders | Shares held | % |
|---|---|---|---|
| Promoters | 3 | 2,89,97,361 | 68.57% |
| Institutional Investors | 1 | 39,27,249 | 9.29% |
| Public & Others | 12 | 93,62,510 | 22.14% |
Promoter, institutional & public holding for Nepa Ltd.
- Incorporation Documents
- Change in Directors & Designated Partner
- Board Resolutions
- Financial Statements & Annual Filings
- Charge Documents (Summary)
Peer Benchmark
14 peersEvents & timeline
4External data sources
7 plannedGSTIN Registrations
Per-state GSTINs + GSTR-1/3B filing cadence + turnover bracket. PAN-keyed scrape.
MSME Payment Delays
Half-yearly disclosure of payments delayed beyond 45 days to MSME suppliers.
Related Party Transactions
Counterparty, nature, transaction value. Inter-company loans, sales, royalty.
Credit Ratings
Long-term + short-term ratings, with rationale on rating actions.
Trademarks
Applied, registered, opposed. Class numbers + status.
Patents
Applications and grants. Inventor names + filing dates.
Legal Cases
Ongoing + past litigations the entity is party to.
Each source is wired as a separate ingestion adapter behind the scraper. Live status flips per CIN as records land.