Nexa Bio Science Private Limited

Last updated: 2026-09-07

Nexa Bio Science Private Limited was incorporated on 25 July 2020 and is registered with RoC-Pune under CIN U24290PN2020PTC192373. Its registered office is in SHELAGI SOLAPUR Solapur MH IN, and its recorded company status is Active.

The company has an authorised share capital of ₹1.00 L and paid-up capital of ₹1.00 L. Below, you can review its registration details, directors and available filing records, with source dates shown alongside the information.

At a glance
CompanyAs registered
CIN
U24290PN2020PTC192373
Corporate Identity Number
Status
Active
On the MCA register
Incorporated
25 Jul 2020
Date of registration
Age of company
6 years
6y 2m 2d
State · ROC
PN · RoC-Pune
Sector
Pharmaceuticals & Chemicals
NIC 24290
Class
Private
Non-govt company
Listing
Unlisted
Capital & ownershipWhat shareholders have put in
Authorised capital
₹1.00 L
Maximum it may raise
Paid-up capital
₹1.00 L
100% of authorised
Directors
2
Filings & meetingsStatutory calendar
Filings on record
Latest filing
Last AGM
31 Dec 2021
1731 days ago
Last balance sheet
31 Mar 2021
2006 days ago
FinancialsFrom audited filings · in the paid report
Revenue · 2020-21
In financial report
PAT · 2020-21
In financial report
Open charges
Statutory auditor
01

Directors

2 active

Current Directors & Key Managerial Personnel of Nexa Bio Science

DINDirector NameDesignationAppointment Date
9108262Rajesh
DISTT SIRSA
Director31 Dec 2021
8809773Mukesh
SIRSA
Director25 Jul 2020
02

Companies Linked Through Directors

1

Live companies that share a director or key managerial person with Nexa Bio Science Private Limited. A shared appointment is a shared individual on both boards — it is not, on its own, evidence of ownership or of a group. Open any row for its full profile.

CompanyLinked ThroughStatusCINIncorporated
Diamenta Bio Science Private Limited
RajeshDirector
ActiveU24290HR2021PTC0937202021
03

MCA Filings

Every AOC-4 and MGT-7 lodged against Nexa Bio Science Private Limited sits on the Registrar's file. The filing report lists them form by form, with the date each was filed, the date it fell due, and the delay in days between the two.

Open the full MCA Filings history of Nexa Bio Science Private Limited

Form-by-form AOC-4 and MGT-7 record for Nexa Bio Science Private Limited, with dates.

₹499₹169(excl. taxes)
What you'll get
  • Financial Statements & Annual Filings (AOC-4)
  • Annual returns as filed (MGT-7)
  • Filing date measured against statutory due date
  • Certificate of incorporation, MOA and AOA
  • Board Resolutions
04

Charges

A charge is created on the register through CHG-1 and released through CHG-4. The filing report carries the charge ID, the lender, the amount secured, the date of creation and whether the charge against Nexa Bio Science Private Limited stands open or satisfied.

Examine the Charges registered against Nexa Bio Science Private Limited

Lenders, secured amounts and satisfaction status for Nexa Bio Science Private Limited.

₹499₹169(excl. taxes)
What you'll get
  • Charge Documents — creation (CHG-1) and release (CHG-4)
  • Charge ID, lender name and lender type
  • Amount secured and date of creation
  • Open or satisfied status, charge by charge
  • Board resolutions authorising the borrowing
05

Registered office location

Registered office
3 LENGARE PARISARNEAR S K BIRAJDAR HIGH SCHOOLSHELAGI SOLAPUR Solapur MH 413006
ROC
RoC-Pune
State
PN

Map position is derived from the address on the MCA register and may point to the locality rather than the exact door number. Verify against the company's own filings before relying on it for service of notice.

06

Events & timeline

3
Events on record
3
From the MCA register
Filings
0
Annual and event forms
Charges
0
Created or satisfied
Board changes
2
Appointments and exits
Filter
Showing 3 of 3 events
20211 event
31DEC
Rajesh appointed as DirectorBoard
20202 events
25JUL
Company incorporatedIncorporation
Nexa Bio Science Private Limited registered with RoC-Pune; year 202025 Jul 2020
25JUL
Mukesh appointed as DirectorBoard
07

Financial Performance

MCA

Revenue and PAT by financial year are included in the financial report for Nexa Bio Science Private Limited.

FYRevenuePATNet WorthTotal AssetsEmployees
2020-21
08

Compounded Annual Growth Rate

Compounded growth is measured across successive AOC-4 filings rather than read off any single one. The financial report gives Nexa Bio Science Private Limited a 1-year, 3-year and 5-year rate on revenue, profit after tax, net worth and headcount.

Measure the growth rate Nexa Bio Science Private Limited has compounded at

1Y, 3Y and 5Y CAGR across Nexa Bio Science Private Limited's successive filings.

₹999₹249(excl. taxes)
What you'll get
  • 1-year, 3-year and 5-year compounded rates
  • Revenue, profit after tax and net worth growth
  • Headcount growth across filed years
  • The multi-year accounts each rate is computed from
09

Financial Ratios

FYRevenuePATPAT marginRev growthROEROAD/ERev/emp
2020-21+4.76%+25.75%+3.50%7.36
10

Cap Table & Shareholding

Shareholding is disclosed once a year, in the MGT-7 annual return. The filing report breaks the holding in Nexa Bio Science Private Limited into promoter, institutional and public categories, with the share count and percentage behind each.

See who actually holds shares in Nexa Bio Science Private Limited

Promoter, institutional and public split across Nexa Bio Science Private Limited's equity.

₹499₹169(excl. taxes)
What you'll get
  • Shareholding pattern from the MGT-7 annual return
  • Promoter, institutional and public categories
  • Share count and percentage behind each category
  • Number of holders per category
  • Subscriber sheet from the incorporation file
11

FAQs about Nexa Bio Science Private Limited

6
01When was Nexa Bio Science Private Limited incorporated?
Nexa Bio Science Private Limited was incorporated in 2020 (around 25 Jul 2020). Its CIN is U24290PN2020PTC192373 and it is registered with RoC-Pune.
02Where is Nexa Bio Science Private Limited located?
Nexa Bio Science Private Limited is headquartered in PN, at: 3 LENGARE PARISAR, NEAR S K BIRAJDAR HIGH SCHOOL, SHELAGI SOLAPUR Solapur MH 413006 IN .
03What sector does Nexa Bio Science Private Limited operate in?
Nexa Bio Science Private Limited operates in the Pharmaceuticals & Chemicals sector (NIC code 24290), classified as Non-govt company.
04Who are the directors of Nexa Bio Science Private Limited?
Nexa Bio Science Private Limited has 2 active directors: Rajesh (Director), Mukesh (Director).
05What is the paid-up capital of Nexa Bio Science Private Limited?
Nexa Bio Science Private Limited has authorized capital of ₹1.00 L and paid-up capital of ₹1.00 L.
06Does Nexa Bio Science Private Limited have any open charges?
Nexa Bio Science Private Limited has no open MCA-registered charges on record.
12

View Similar Related Address companies in PN

10

Active companies on the MCA register in PN, the same state as Nexa Bio Science Private Limited. They are listed as a way to browse the register — sharing a state does not imply any connection between them. Open any row for its full profile.

CompanyRegistered AddressStatusCINIncorporated
Madhyam Agrivet Industries LimitedGAT NO. 122, AT RANJANKHOL, POST TILAKNAGAR, TALUKA RAHATA, AHMEDNAGAR- 413720. SHRIRAMPUR Ahmednagar MH 413720 IN ActiveL01100PN1998PLC0130681998
Venky'S (India) LimitedVENKATESHWARA HOUSE, S.NO.114/A/2, PUNE - SINHAGAD ROAD, PUNE- 30 MH 000000 IN ActiveL01222PN1976PLC0174221976
Datiware Maritime Infra LimitedAdam's Court, 1st Floor, Baner Road, Pune Pune MH 411045 IN ActiveL05000PN1992PLC1775901992
Polson LtdAMBAGHATTALLLUKA SHAHUWADI KOLHAPUR MH 415101 IN ActiveL15203PN1938PLC0028791938
Parag Milk Foods LimitedFlat No.1,Plot No.19,Nav Rajasthan Soc., behind Ratna Memorial Hospital,S.B. Road, Shivaji Nagar Pune MH 411016 IN ActiveL15204PN1992PLC0702091992
Poona Dal And Oil Industries LimitedE-2,MIDC,Kurkumbh Tal-Daund Kurkumbh Pune MH 412208 IN ActiveL15313PN1993PLC0702631993
Tasty Bite Eatables Ltd201-202, Mayfair Tower, Wakdewadi, Shivajinagar, Pune Pune MH 411005 IN ActiveL15419PN1985PLC0373471985
Tilaknagar Industries LimitedP.O. TILAKNAGAR, TAL.SHRIRAMPUR, DIST. AHMEDNAGAR SHRIRAMPUR MH 413720 IN ActiveL15420PN1933PLC1333031933
The Ugar Sugar Works LtdMAHAVEER NAGAR, SANGLI MH 416416 IN ActiveL15421PN1939PLC0067381939
Chordia Food Products LimitedPLOT NO 399/400 S NO 398 TAL. SHIRWAL VILLAGE - SANGVI DIST - SATARA SATARA MH 412801 IN ActiveL15995PN1982PLC0261731982