Nibe Limited

L34100PN2005PLC205813ActivePublic · Non-govt companyRoC-PuneListed
Last updated: 2026-06-16
100
Compliance Health · A · provisional
4 / 4 signals passed

Nibe Limited is a Public Non-govt company company incorporated in 2005 and based in PN, India. Nibe Limited operates in Other (NIC 34100) with authorized capital of ₹10.50 Cr and paid-up capital of ₹10.42 Cr. For 2025-26, the company reported revenue of ₹416.71 Cr and profit after tax of ₹17.13 Cr. The board has 4 active directors. RegisterKaro's provisional Compliance Health Score for the company is 100/100 (grade A), based on 4 of 9 signals — full scoring is pending extraction of the company's MCA filing history.

Risk FlagsAGM 1803d ago · may be overdue
Revenue (latest FY)
₹416.71 Cr
2025-26
PAT (latest FY)
₹17.13 Cr
Margin 4.1%
Open Charges
0
No encumbrances
Active Directors
4
No resignations
Paid-up Capital
₹10.42 Cr
99% of authorized
Filings on Record
0
All current
Incorporated
2005
21 years old
State
PN
Sector
Other
NIC 34100
Class
Public
Sub-category
Non-govt company
Authorized Capital
₹10.50 Cr
Paid-up Capital
₹10.42 Cr
99% utilized
Members
Last AGM
23 Sept 2021
1803d ago
Last Balance Sheet
31 Mar 2021
1979d ago
Latest Filing
Registered Email
c************(at)gmail.com
Registered Office
Plot No. A-3/B in the Chakan Industrial Area Phase– II, Village: Khalumbre, Taluka – Khed, Pune Pune MH 410501 IN

Quick facts

Identity · Activity · Auditor · Contact
Registered office
Plot No. A-3/B in the Chakan Industrial Area Phase– II, Village: Khalumbre, Taluka – Khed, Pune Pune MH 410501 IN
NIC code
34100
Statutory auditor
Awaiting ADT-1 / AOC-4 extraction
Registered email
c************(at)gmail.com
Section
Other
ROC
RoC-Pune
Website
Class · sub-category
Public · Non-govt company
Incorporation · Last AGM
18 Oct 2005 · 23 Sept 2021

Directors

4 activeNo resignations on record

MCA Filings

AOC-4 · MGT-7 historyLocked
FormFYFiledDueDelayStatus
AOC-4FY2024-2530 Oct 202430 Oct 20240dfiled
MGT-7FY2024-2521 Nov 202429 Nov 20240dfiled
AOC-4FY2023-2430 Oct 202330 Oct 20230dfiled
MGT-7FY2023-2425 Nov 202329 Nov 20230dfiled
AOC-4FY2022-2330 Oct 202230 Oct 20220dfiled
MGT-7FY2022-2321 Nov 202229 Nov 20220dfiled
Get financial statements & other filing documents

Full MCA filing history for Nibe Limited.

₹499₹169(excl. taxes)
What you'll get
  • Incorporation Documents
  • Change in Directors & Designated Partner
  • Board Resolutions
  • Financial Statements & Annual Filings
  • Charge Documents (Summary)

Charges

Registered charges & encumbrancesLocked
Charge IDHolderAmountCreatedStatus
161033860Kotak Mahindra Bank Ltd(Bank)₹7.60 Cr19 Sep 2019Open
206594055Kotak Mahindra Bank Ltd(Bank)₹2.32 Cr04 Jul 2019Satisfied
664727376ICICI Bank Ltd(Bank)₹5.07 Cr19 Sep 2023Satisfied
483550673HDFC Bank Ltd(Bank)₹2.32 Cr27 Jan 2022Open
907123843Kotak Mahindra Bank Ltd(Bank)₹3.88 Cr27 Jan 2023Open
906971073ICICI Bank Ltd(Bank)₹5.14 Cr19 Sep 2020Open
See registered charges & lenders

Charge IDs, lenders & amounts for Nibe Limited.

₹499₹169(excl. taxes)
What you'll get
  • Incorporation Documents
  • Change in Directors & Designated Partner
  • Board Resolutions
  • Financial Statements & Annual Filings
  • Charge Documents (Summary)

Financial Performance

MCA1 reporting year
Revenue (bars) vs PAT (line) by FY
Revenue PAT
₹0₹165.66 Cr₹331.31 Cr₹496.97 Cr₹473.30 Cr2025-26
FYRevenuePATNet WorthTotal AssetsEmployees
2025-26

Detailed Financials

1 FYsIncome statement + balance sheet
Line item2025-26
Income statement
Revenue from operations
Other income
Total income
Total expenses
Profit before tax
Profit / (Loss) after tax
Balance sheet
Equity / Net worth
Borrowings
Current liabilities
Total liabilities
Current assets
Cash & equivalents
Total assets
Employees

Cash-flow statement renders when the AOC-4 XBRL Cash Flow context is parsed during the extract phase.

Compounded Annual Growth Rate

Derived from multi-FY filingsLocked
MetricLatest value1Y CAGR3Y CAGR5Y CAGR
Revenue₹26.96 Cr+27.8%-3.9%-0.9%
Profit after Tax₹1.14 Cr+28.3%+2.4%+16.2%
Net Worth₹15.75 Cr+30.4%+27.4%+17.8%
Employees365+14.6%-0.7%+2.6%
Gain deeper financial insights of this entity

Audited financials & ratios for Nibe Limited.

₹999₹249(excl. taxes)
What you'll get
  • Financial Summary & Charts
  • Income Statement, Balance Sheet, Cashflow
  • Profitability, Liquidity & Growth Ratios
  • Audited Financial Statement (AOC-4)

Financial Ratios

Profitability · leverage · efficiency
FYRevenuePATPAT marginRev growthROEROAD/ERev/emp
2025-26+4.11%

Cap Table & Shareholding

Promoter · institutional · publicLocked
CategoryShareholdersShares held%
Promoters33,23,09,24091.61%
Institutional Investors214,72,0914.17%
Public & Others3714,85,3994.21%
See the full shareholding pattern

Promoter, institutional & public holding for Nibe Limited.

₹499₹169(excl. taxes)
What you'll get
  • Incorporation Documents
  • Change in Directors & Designated Partner
  • Board Resolutions
  • Financial Statements & Annual Filings
  • Charge Documents (Summary)

Peer Benchmark

7 peersSame sector + state + ±5y vintage
MetricThis companyCohort medianCohort P75Quartile
Revenue (latest FY)
Top quartile · P100
PAT (latest FY)
Top quartile · P100
Employees
Paid-up capital
Top quartile · P100
Compliance Health
96
96
96
3rd quartile · P43

Top 10 in Other

by healthView all ›
01
Paid-up
Revenue
A · 96
02
Paid-up
Revenue
A · 96
03
Paid-up
Revenue
A · 96
04
Paid-up
Revenue
A · 96
05
Moil Limited
Maharashtra · Inc 1962
Paid-up
Revenue
A · 96
06
Seya Industries Limited
Maharashtra · Inc 1990
Paid-up
Revenue
A · 96
07
Jet Airways (India) Limited
Maharashtra · Inc 1992
Paid-up
Revenue
A · 96
08
Jbf Industries Limited
Dadra & Nagar Haveli · Inc 1982
Paid-up
Revenue
A · 96
09
Eros International Media Limited
Maharashtra · Inc 1994
Paid-up
Revenue
A · 96
10
Paid-up
Revenue
A · 96

Events & timeline

5Filings, charges, board changes
12 Oct 2021
Manish appointed as Director
13 Mar 2020
Bhagwan appointed as Director
13 Mar 2020
Sanjay appointed as Director
13 Mar 2020
Manjusha appointed as Director
18 Oct 2005
Company incorporated
Nibe Limited registered with RoC-Pune; year 2005

External data sources

7 plannedWhat lands here as ingestion comes online

GSTIN Registrations

Planned
GST portal

Per-state GSTINs + GSTR-1/3B filing cadence + turnover bracket. PAN-keyed scrape.

MSME Payment Delays

Planned
MSME-1 form

Half-yearly disclosure of payments delayed beyond 45 days to MSME suppliers.

Related Party Transactions

Planned
AOC-4 schedule

Counterparty, nature, transaction value. Inter-company loans, sales, royalty.

Credit Ratings

Planned
CRISIL / ICRA / CARE feeds

Long-term + short-term ratings, with rationale on rating actions.

Trademarks

Planned
IP India Trademark Registry

Applied, registered, opposed. Class numbers + status.

Patents

Planned
IP India Patent Registry

Applications and grants. Inventor names + filing dates.

Legal Cases

Planned
eCourts + Indian Kanoon

Ongoing + past litigations the entity is party to.

Each source is wired as a separate ingestion adapter behind the scraper. Live status flips per CIN as records land.

FAQs about Nibe Limited

When was Nibe Limited incorporated?
Nibe Limited was incorporated in 2005 (around 18 Oct 2005). Its CIN is L34100PN2005PLC205813 and it is registered with RoC-Pune.
Where is Nibe Limited located?
Nibe Limited is headquartered in PN, at: Plot No. A-3/B in the Chakan Industrial Area Phase– II, Village: Khalumbre, Taluka – Khed, Pune Pune MH 410501 IN .
What sector does Nibe Limited operate in?
Nibe Limited operates in the Other sector (NIC code 34100), classified as Non-govt company.
Who are the directors of Nibe Limited?
Nibe Limited has 4 active directors: Manish (Director), Bhagwan (Director), Sanjay (Director), Manjusha (Director).
What is the paid-up capital of Nibe Limited?
Nibe Limited has authorized capital of ₹10.50 Cr and paid-up capital of ₹10.42 Cr.
Does Nibe Limited have any open charges?
Nibe Limited has no open MCA-registered charges on record.
What is Nibe Limited's Compliance Health Score?
RegisterKaro's Compliance Health Score for Nibe Limited is 100/100 (grade A), based on 4 assessable weighted signals across charges, directors, capital, and overall status. 4 of 4 passed — this is a provisional score; full scoring is pending extraction of the company's MCA filing history.