Nocte Lumbers Private Limited

U20219GJ2013PTC075750ActivePrivate · Non-govt companyRoC-AhmedabadUnlisted
Last updated: 2026-06-08
67
Compliance Health · C · provisional
3 / 4 signals passed

Nocte Lumbers Private Limited is a Private Non-govt company company incorporated in 2013 and based in Gujarat, India. Nocte Lumbers Private Limited operates in Wood Products (NIC 20219) with authorized capital of ₹1.00 Cr and paid-up capital of ₹1.00 Cr. The board has 1 active director. RegisterKaro's provisional Compliance Health Score for the company is 67/100 (grade C), based on 4 of 9 signals — full scoring is pending extraction of the company's MCA filing history.

Risk FlagsFinancials not yet extracted · awaiting AOC-4 XBRLAGM 1736d ago · may be overdue
Revenue (latest FY)
Awaiting extraction
PAT (latest FY)
Awaiting extraction
Open Charges
0
No encumbrances
Active Directors
1
No resignations
Paid-up Capital
₹1.00 Cr
100% of authorized
Filings on Record
0
All current
Incorporated
2013
13 years old
State
Gujarat
Sector
Wood Products
NIC 20219
Class
Private
Sub-category
Non-govt company
Authorized Capital
₹1.00 Cr
Paid-up Capital
₹1.00 Cr
100% utilized
Members
Last AGM
30 Nov 2021
1736d ago
Last Balance Sheet
31 Mar 2021
1980d ago
Latest Filing
Registered Email
m*************(at)gmail.com
Registered Office
GALI NO. 5, SHERI NO. 5, BHAVANIPUR BHACHAU Kachchh GJ 370140 IN
NOCTE LUMBERS PRIVATE LIMITED
Brand NOCTE LUMBERS PRIVATE LIMITED · Legal entity Nocte Lumbers Private Limited

Explore the financials, legal insights, employee data, and much more in the complete profile of NOCTE LUMBERS PRIVATE LIMITED.

Total Funding
Latest Round
Revenue
Valuation
Funding Rounds
Employees
202
Stage
HQ
Founded
2013
Joined to MCA on CIN U20219GJ2013PTC075750

Quick facts

Identity · Activity · Auditor · Contact
Registered office
GALI NO. 5, SHERI NO. 5, BHAVANIPUR BHACHAU Kachchh GJ 370140 IN
NIC code
20219
Statutory auditor
Awaiting ADT-1 / AOC-4 extraction
Registered email
m*************(at)gmail.com
Section
Wood Products
ROC
RoC-Ahmedabad
Website
Class · sub-category
Private · Non-govt company
Incorporation · Last AGM
25 Jun 2013 · 30 Nov 2021

Directors

1 activeNo resignations on record

MCA Filings

AOC-4 · MGT-7 historyLocked
FormFYFiledDueDelayStatus
AOC-4FY2024-2530 Oct 202430 Oct 2024+28dfiled
MGT-7FY2024-2524 Nov 202429 Nov 20240dfiled
AOC-4FY2023-2430 Oct 202330 Oct 20230dfiled
MGT-7FY2023-2420 Nov 202329 Nov 20230dfiled
AOC-4FY2022-2330 Oct 202230 Oct 20220dfiled
MGT-7FY2022-2320 Nov 202229 Nov 20220dfiled
Get financial statements & other filing documents

Full MCA filing history for Nocte Lumbers Private Limited.

₹499₹169(excl. taxes)
What you'll get
  • Incorporation Documents
  • Change in Directors & Designated Partner
  • Board Resolutions
  • Financial Statements & Annual Filings
  • Charge Documents (Summary)

Charges

Registered charges & encumbrancesLocked
Charge IDHolderAmountCreatedStatus
167514877State Bank of India(Bank)₹23.89 Cr04 Jul 2019Open
667533887Axis Bank Ltd(Bank)₹11.85 Cr04 Jul 2023Open
541322607State Bank of India(Bank)₹7.51 Cr04 Jul 2022Open
656064136Kotak Mahindra Bank Ltd(Bank)₹19.94 Cr27 Jan 2022Satisfied
See registered charges & lenders

Charge IDs, lenders & amounts for Nocte Lumbers Private Limited.

₹499₹169(excl. taxes)
What you'll get
  • Incorporation Documents
  • Change in Directors & Designated Partner
  • Board Resolutions
  • Financial Statements & Annual Filings
  • Charge Documents (Summary)

Financial Performance

Revenue · PAT · Net worth by FYLocked
FYRevenuePATNet WorthTotal AssetsEmployees
FY2024-25₹44.22 Cr₹4.20 Cr₹30.60 Cr₹64.86 Cr222
FY2023-24₹40.77 Cr₹4.43 Cr₹31.63 Cr₹58.15 Cr295
FY2022-23₹33.24 Cr₹4.20 Cr₹17.76 Cr₹46.72 Cr106
FY2021-22₹33.14 Cr₹2.98 Cr₹25.24 Cr₹48.19 Cr292
Gain deeper financial insights of this entity

Audited financials & ratios for Nocte Lumbers Private Limited.

₹999₹249(excl. taxes)
What you'll get
  • Financial Summary & Charts
  • Income Statement, Balance Sheet, Cashflow
  • Profitability, Liquidity & Growth Ratios
  • Audited Financial Statement (AOC-4)

Detailed Financials

Income statement + balance sheetLocked
Line itemFY2024-25FY2023-24FY2022-23FY2021-22
Income statement
Revenue from operations₹44.22 Cr₹40.77 Cr₹33.24 Cr₹33.14 Cr
Other income₹33.22 L₹1.29 Cr₹1.04 Cr₹1.24 Cr
Total income₹44.55 Cr₹42.06 Cr₹34.28 Cr₹34.39 Cr
Total expenses₹39.17 Cr₹36.39 Cr₹28.91 Cr₹30.57 Cr
Profit before tax₹5.46 Cr₹5.76 Cr₹5.46 Cr₹3.88 Cr
Profit / (Loss) after tax₹4.20 Cr₹4.43 Cr₹4.20 Cr₹2.98 Cr
Balance sheet
Equity / Net worth₹30.60 Cr₹31.63 Cr₹17.76 Cr₹25.24 Cr
Borrowings₹17.92 Cr₹8.38 Cr₹14.74 Cr₹5.11 Cr
Current liabilities₹16.97 Cr₹12.49 Cr₹12.60 Cr₹13.21 Cr
Total liabilities₹34.25 Cr₹26.52 Cr₹28.96 Cr₹22.95 Cr
Current assets₹27.58 Cr₹33.73 Cr₹22.69 Cr₹27.30 Cr
Cash & equivalents₹3.72 Cr₹4.31 Cr₹6.59 Cr₹4.03 Cr
Total assets₹64.86 Cr₹58.15 Cr₹46.72 Cr₹48.19 Cr
Employees222295106292
Gain deeper financial insights of this entity

Audited financials & ratios for Nocte Lumbers Private Limited.

₹999₹249(excl. taxes)
What you'll get
  • Financial Summary & Charts
  • Income Statement, Balance Sheet, Cashflow
  • Profitability, Liquidity & Growth Ratios
  • Audited Financial Statement (AOC-4)

Compounded Annual Growth Rate

Derived from multi-FY filingsLocked
MetricLatest value1Y CAGR3Y CAGR5Y CAGR
Revenue₹44.22 Cr+32.5%+6.1%-0.9%
Profit after Tax₹4.20 Cr+26.4%-1.8%+10.9%
Net Worth₹30.60 Cr+1.3%+0.4%+14.3%
Employees222+10.7%-0.9%-2.3%
Gain deeper financial insights of this entity

Audited financials & ratios for Nocte Lumbers Private Limited.

₹999₹249(excl. taxes)
What you'll get
  • Financial Summary & Charts
  • Income Statement, Balance Sheet, Cashflow
  • Profitability, Liquidity & Growth Ratios
  • Audited Financial Statement (AOC-4)

Financial Ratios

Profitability · leverage · efficiencyLocked
FYRevenuePATPAT marginRev growthROEROAD/ERev/emp
FY2024-25₹44.22 Cr₹4.20 Cr+9.51%+16.28%+13.74%+6.48%0.59₹19.92 L
FY2023-24₹40.77 Cr₹4.43 Cr+10.87%+29.74%+14.00%+7.62%0.26₹13.82 L
FY2022-23₹33.24 Cr₹4.20 Cr+12.63%+0.19%+23.64%+8.98%0.83₹31.36 L
FY2021-22₹33.14 Cr₹2.98 Cr+9.00%+32.80%+11.81%+6.19%0.20₹11.35 L
Gain deeper financial insights of this entity

Audited financials & ratios for Nocte Lumbers Private Limited.

₹999₹249(excl. taxes)
What you'll get
  • Financial Summary & Charts
  • Income Statement, Balance Sheet, Cashflow
  • Profitability, Liquidity & Growth Ratios
  • Audited Financial Statement (AOC-4)

Cap Table & Shareholding

Promoter · institutional · publicLocked
CategoryShareholdersShares held%
Promoters32,82,68,02790.37%
Institutional Investors310,16,9833.25%
Public & Others3019,93,7006.37%
See the full shareholding pattern

Promoter, institutional & public holding for Nocte Lumbers Private Limited.

₹499₹169(excl. taxes)
What you'll get
  • Incorporation Documents
  • Change in Directors & Designated Partner
  • Board Resolutions
  • Financial Statements & Annual Filings
  • Charge Documents (Summary)

Peer Benchmark

24 peersSame sector + state + ±5y vintage
MetricThis companyCohort medianCohort P75Quartile
Revenue (latest FY)
PAT (latest FY)
Employees
Paid-up capital
2nd quartile · P55
Compliance Health
96
96
96
Bottom quartile · P8

Top 10 in Wood Products

by healthView all ›
01
Paid-up
Revenue
A · 96
02
Paid-up
Revenue
A · 96
03
Naini Plywood Private Limited
Uttar Pradesh · Inc 1986
Paid-up
Revenue
A · 96
04
Rajkripal Lumbers Limited
Delhi · Inc 1997
Paid-up
Revenue
A · 96
05
Paid-up
Revenue
A · 96
06
Muzali Arts Limited
Maharashtra · Inc 1995
Paid-up
Revenue
A · 96
07
Axi Lam Private Limited
Gujarat · Inc 2015
Paid-up
Revenue
A · 96
08
Aurica Laminates Limited
Maharashtra · Inc 1986
Paid-up
Revenue
A · 96
09
Paid-up
Revenue
A · 96
10
Paid-up
Revenue
A · 96

Events & timeline

2Filings, charges, board changes
01 Mar 2019
Adarsh appointed as Director
25 Jun 2013
Company incorporated
Nocte Lumbers Private Limited registered with RoC-Ahmedabad; year 2013

External data sources

7 plannedWhat lands here as ingestion comes online

GSTIN Registrations

Planned
GST portal

Per-state GSTINs + GSTR-1/3B filing cadence + turnover bracket. PAN-keyed scrape.

MSME Payment Delays

Planned
MSME-1 form

Half-yearly disclosure of payments delayed beyond 45 days to MSME suppliers.

Related Party Transactions

Planned
AOC-4 schedule

Counterparty, nature, transaction value. Inter-company loans, sales, royalty.

Credit Ratings

Planned
CRISIL / ICRA / CARE feeds

Long-term + short-term ratings, with rationale on rating actions.

Trademarks

Planned
IP India Trademark Registry

Applied, registered, opposed. Class numbers + status.

Patents

Planned
IP India Patent Registry

Applications and grants. Inventor names + filing dates.

Legal Cases

Planned
eCourts + Indian Kanoon

Ongoing + past litigations the entity is party to.

Each source is wired as a separate ingestion adapter behind the scraper. Live status flips per CIN as records land.

FAQs about Nocte Lumbers Private Limited

When was Nocte Lumbers Private Limited incorporated?
Nocte Lumbers Private Limited was incorporated in 2013 (around 25 Jun 2013). Its CIN is U20219GJ2013PTC075750 and it is registered with RoC-Ahmedabad.
Where is Nocte Lumbers Private Limited located?
Nocte Lumbers Private Limited is headquartered in Gujarat, at: GALI NO. 5, SHERI NO. 5, BHAVANIPUR BHACHAU Kachchh GJ 370140 IN .
What sector does Nocte Lumbers Private Limited operate in?
Nocte Lumbers Private Limited operates in the Wood Products sector (NIC code 20219), classified as Non-govt company.
Who are the directors of Nocte Lumbers Private Limited?
Nocte Lumbers Private Limited has 1 active director: Adarsh (Director).
What is the paid-up capital of Nocte Lumbers Private Limited?
Nocte Lumbers Private Limited has authorized capital of ₹1.00 Cr and paid-up capital of ₹1.00 Cr.
Does Nocte Lumbers Private Limited have any open charges?
Nocte Lumbers Private Limited has no open MCA-registered charges on record.
What is Nocte Lumbers Private Limited's Compliance Health Score?
RegisterKaro's Compliance Health Score for Nocte Lumbers Private Limited is 67/100 (grade C), based on 4 assessable weighted signals across charges, directors, capital, and overall status. 3 of 4 passed — this is a provisional score; full scoring is pending extraction of the company's MCA filing history.